ICFAI University Dehradun
Video Play Icon4 Videos,
5 Photos
ICFAI University Dehradun Logo

B.Tech. in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence 

  • Private University
  • Estd. 2003
Placement Review Icon

5.0Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

5.0Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

5.0Star Icon

Value for Money
R
Ritu Lal Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence - Batch of 2029
4.6
Good college with value for money & faculty here pays attention to the students.
Placements: The placement rate of our college is over 96 percent. The highest package offered is 10 - 12 LPA. The lowest package is 2 - 3 LPA. The average package is 4 - 6 LPA. We have good recruiting companies with various roles offered in Artificial Intelligence, data science, electronics, computer science, mechanical, etc.
Infrastructure: I live in a hostel outside the campus, but it has great features like transportation to college at all times, as it's affiliated with the college. We have a great canteen. They prepare orders in a short time. Also, it has multiple options at affordable prices.
Faculty: Teachers are well-qualified. They are very helpful and ready to clear doubts always. All the teachers are well prepared and well-versed with the curriculum. The course is also relevant and easy to keep up with and is industry-ready. The exams are easy if you study accordingly. The teachers grade fairly but they go into detail a lot. The passing percentage is 98 percent.
Reviewed on 29 May 2026Read More
View 1 Review
Right Arrow Icon
B.Tech. in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

B.Tech. in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence
 at 
ICFAI University Dehradun 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

5.60 Lakh
Get Fees details

Duration

Course Level

UG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Average package

7.00 Lakh

Application Link

Go to Website External Link Icon

Type of University

Private

B.Tech. in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence
 at 
ICFAI University Dehradun 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (4 years)
5.60 Lakh
3.60 Lakh
10,000
9.30 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

B.Tech. in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence
 at 
ICFAI University Dehradun 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

B.Tech. in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence
 at 
ICFAI University Dehradun 
Highlights

  • B.Tech. in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence offers specializations in:
    - Data Science
    - Artificial Intelligence
    - Cloud Computing
    - Blockchain
    - Internet of Things
  • Student undergo 7.5 months of internship

B.Tech. in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence
 at 
ICFAI University Dehradun 
Curriculum

B.Tech. in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence
 at 
ICFAI University Dehradun 
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.6/5
Verified Icon1 Verified ReviewInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements5.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.0
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life5.0
Money Review IconValue for Money5.0

B.Tech. in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence
 at 
ICFAI University Dehradun 
 
Students also asked

Download exam sample paper

UK 12th
ISC
CBSE 12th
Want to know more about ICFAI University Dehradun Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

B.Tech. in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence
 at 
ICFAI University Dehradun 
Placements

ParticularsStatistics (2024)
Average SalaryINR 7.00 Lakh
Highest SalaryINR 12.68 Lakh
Median SalaryINR 3.50 Lakh
% Batch placed100
Lock IconTop Recruiters for ICFAI University Dehradun
Aditya Birla Group
Airtel
Ameriprise Financial
Axis Bank
Capital IQ
CEASE FIRE
Da Milano
Decathlon
Ericsson India
Grofers
HCL
ICICI
ICICI Securities
IndusInd Bank
Jaro Education
just dial
Naukri Com
Reliance
WNS GlobalServices
XL Dynamics
View placement details

B.Tech. in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence
 at 
ICFAI University Dehradun 
Entry Requirements

General
Requirements for 12th gradeUp Arrow Icon
  • 50%

B.Tech. in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence
 at 
ICFAI University Dehradun 
Admission Process

icon

Admissions Open! Apply Now

  • Admission Process

Important Dates

ALL
COURSE
ISC
UK 12TH
CBSE 12TH
Jul 28, 2026
CBSE 12th Compartment Exam 2026
Apr 15 - Jul 31, 2026
Selection Process
Jul 31, 2026
Registration

Explore Courses offered by ICFAI University Dehradun

Other courses offered by ICFAI University Dehradun

– / –
3.5 LPA
Apply Icon

Admissions Open! Apply Now

– / –
    – / –
– / –
Apply Icon

Admissions Open! Apply Now

– / –
    – / –
– / –
Apply Icon

Admissions Open! Apply Now

– / –
3.5 LPA
Apply Icon

Admissions Open! Apply Now

View Other 49 Courses
Right Arrow Icon

Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

Here’s how it works:
Share your preferences with our assistant

Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

Get recommendations in no time

Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

It won’t take more than a minute!
Read B.E. / B.Tech reviews from ICFAI University Dehradun
Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

Similar courses in the same city

12.18 L
Overall RatingStar Icon3.8
9.95 L
Overall RatingStar Icon4.0
3.2 L
Overall RatingStar Icon3.8
7.32 L
Overall RatingStar Icon4.0
qna

B.Tech. in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence
 at 
ICFAI University Dehradun 

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Content authored by:

B.Tech. in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence
 at 
ICFAI University Dehradun 
Take a look at Campus

ICFAI University Dehradun Campus BuildingCampus Building
ICFAI University Dehradun Campus ViewCampus View
ICFAI University Dehradun ClassroomClassroom
ICFAI University Dehradun Campus View
ICFAI University Dehradun Others(1)

B.Tech. in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence
 at 
ICFAI University Dehradun 
Contact Information

Address

Rajawala Road, Central Hope Town, Selaqui
Dehradun ( Uttarakhand)

Go to College Website ->