Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (13878)
  • (4196)
  • (348)
  • (301)
  • (218)
  • (168)
  • (132)
  • (91)
  • (84)
  • (82)
  • (37)
  • (28)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3509)
  • (668)
  • (243)
  • (92)
  • (45)
  • (33)
  • (19)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (66)
  • (298)
  • (1490)
  • (1865)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (72)
  • (38)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (8)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (52)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (14)
  • (6)
  • (2)
  • (16)
  • (2)
  • (7)
  • (18)
  • (14)
  • (14)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (6)
  • (1)
  • (98)
  • (1)
  • (18)
  • (16)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (3)
  • (53)
  • (7)
  • (125)
  • (66)
  • (9)
  • (18)
  • (10)
  • (6)
  • (3)
  • (6)
  • (3)
  • (39)
14,785 results

Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹4.37 K - 7.47 K
₹3.36 L
₹50.1 K - 73.83 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   With increasing admission intake at DBRAU Agra, how will it impact the placements for outstation students, considering the cost and ROI?
A: 

Bhimrao Ambedkar University Agra has consistently witnessed good placement numbers. As per the Shiksha verified reviews the  65% to 85% of the students were placed in UG course. The highest package is INR 15-20 LPA, the average package is INR 6-7 LPA and the lowest package is INR 2-3 LPA. The top recruiters included Infosys, Tata Motors, Sonalika, Wipro, Tech, HCL, BHEL, and others. The increased admission intake has not affected the ROI of the university. In 2023, the median package stood at INR 6 LPA, respectively.

Q:   How is the infrastructure at SBIIMS?
A: 

SaiBalaji International Institute of Management Sciences was spread across 4 acres of area which includes classrooms, labs, library, medical facility, audutorium, conference hall, cafeteria, and others. 

Q:   How is the infrastructure at City College of Commerce and Business Administration? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
City College of Commerce and Business Administration has been rated 3.5 on Infrastructure parameter. City College of Commerce and Business Administration has also been rated 3.7 for Campuslife.
Q:   How is the faculty at The Heritage College?
A: 

The Heritage College boasts an experienced faculty composed of PhD holders and individuals with higher degrees. The faculty are experienced with several years of teaching. The Heritage College also invites guest faculty for guest lectures and offers the opportunity for students to interact with some of the best personalities. Check The Heritage College faculty details in the information provided below:

  • Prof. Baiduryya Sarkar: Assistant Professor.
  • Prof. Atindra Nag: Assistant Professor.
  • Prof. Digbijay Guha: Assistant Professor.
  • Prof. Atreyee Chatterjee: Assistant Professor and Department Coordinator for Discipline and Mentorship.
  • Prof. (Dr.) Joydeep Das: Assistant Professor and Officer in Charge for Examinations.
  • Prof. Somnath Bhattacharyya: Assistant Professor and Department Coordinator for Academics. 
Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at SIES College of Commerce and Economics?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the SIES College of Commerce and Economics is approximately INR 50103 - INR 125224.
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
₹4.95 L - 6.6 L
₹80 K - 2.25 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconAll over India
    – / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹1.8 L - 3 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the placement record of RV University?
A: 

The key highlights recorded during RV University placements 2026 are given in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2026)
Highest PackageINR 43.5 LPA
Average PackageINR 8 LPA
Companies Visited264
Q:   How is the infrastructure of S.A. College of Arts and Science?
A: 

S.A. College of Arts and Science has a big campus. S.A. College of Arts and Science is spread across 3.43 acre of land. S.A. College of Arts and Scienc has various labs, a big library, modern classrooms, and offers various other facilities for undergraduate and postgraduate students.

 
Q:   Is TCS iON free or paid?
A: 

TCS iON offers both free and paid courses, certifications, and assessments for a wide range of learners, ranging from K12 students to working professionals. Most foundational courses are free to enrol and learn. The certificate programmes and the assessments are paid. 

Q:   Which courses does Government Post Graduate College, Noida offer?
A: 
Government Post Graduate College, Noida provides programmes including Ph.D, M.A, M.Com, M.Sc, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc. in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Science, Teaching & Education, Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Zoology, Sitar, Hindi, English, Chemistry, Microbiology, Computer Science, Botany, Mathematics, Physics.
Q:   Are admissions open at D Y Patil University School of Arts and Commerce admission?
A: 

Yes, D Y Patil University School Of Arts and Commerce admission 2024 is open. DY Patil University SOAC offers UG and PG courses. The college offers three courses, namely, bCom, BA and MCom. Candidates looking for admission at DY Patil University SOAC, aspirants are selected on a merit basis. The application process at D Y Patil University School Of Arts and Commerce is conducted online. 

₹40 K - 1.52 L
₹90 K - 1.2 L
₹80 K - 1.35 L
₹55.2 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is admission to RNTU merit-based or entrance-based?
A: 

The basic eligibility for all the UG, PG, and doctoral programmes at RNTU Bhopal is merit in the last qualifying examination. However, the selection of candidates for all the courses is basis the scores obtained by the candidates in the AISECT Joint Entrance Exam (AJEE), a university-level entrance exam. The candidates must pass Class 12 for admission to UG courses with 45% aggregate and a graduation degree with 50 % aggregate for admission to PG.

Q:   What is the average package offered at PIET?
A: 

PIET average package details are not visible on the official website. Students interested in this information must keep visiting the official website for updated information. The key highlights of PIET placements 2023 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Statistics (2023)

the highest package

INR 38 LPA

Total offers

5,000+

Package offered by 5+ companies

INR 20 LPA

Package offered by 10+ companies

INR 15 LPA

Package offered by 15+ companies

INR 10 LPA

Package offered by 50+ companies

Between INR 4 LPA-INR 5 LPA

Popular recruiters

Amazon, Infosys, Accenture, Wipro, IBM

NOTE: On the official website, the year is not mentioned. Therefore, above mentioned data was considered for the placements 2023.

Q:   How can I get admission at Ishan Institute of Management and Technology?
A: 
Ishan Institute of Management and Technology admissions are granted based on Merit and/or CUET scores. Eligible students can apply online or offline, and direct admission is also available as per university norms.

Q:   What courses are offered by Swami Shraddhanand College Delhi University?
A: 

Swami Shraddhanand College DU offers the flagship programmes of BSc, BA, and BCom to students seeking UG admissions. These courses are available in a diverse variety of spcecialisations. Candidates looking for PG admissions can opt for different programmes such as MA and MSc. Students can visit the official website of Swami Shraddhanand College to learn more about courses and specialisations.

Q:   What facilities are there at Gyan Ganga College of Excellence in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Gyan Ganga College of Excellence has been rated 3.9 on Infrastructure parameter. Gyan Ganga College of Excellence offers good infrastructure such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Co-ed Hostel, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students. Gyan Ganga College of Excellence has also been rated 4.3 for Campuslife.
Most preferred Courses for Accounting & Commerce
B.Com (13878)
M.Com (4196)
Certificate (348)
Ph.D. (301)
M.Phil (218)
UG Diploma (168)
B.Com (Hons) (132)
BBA (91)
MBA/PGDM (84)
PG Diploma (82)
    – / –
₹25 K - 70 K
– / –
₹67.6 K
₹7.2 K
₹2.4 K
₹1.8 L - 3.9 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Can you tell me if Keshav Memorial Degree and P.G. College is a quality educational institution?
A: 
Keshav Memorial Degree and P.G. College is a reputed institute for M.Sc, M.Com, UG Diploma, B.Com, B.Sc. Courses. Students can opt for these programs to pursue their career in Science, Accounting & Commerce, Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), Medicine & Health Sciences. The Institute has trained and experienced faculty members who deliver these programs. Keshav Memorial Degree and P.G. College has a review rating of 4.23 on the basis of Shiksha reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4.33 on Campus Life, 4.16 on Placements, 4.26 on Faculty and 4.29 on Infrastructure.
Q:   Who is eligible for admission in Assam University, Silchar?
A: 

To get admission in Assam University, students must meet the eligibility. Check the eligibility of Assam University below:

  • For UG admission, students must pass Class 12 from a recognised board. 
  • For admission in PG courses, students must have a UG degree in relevant stream from a recognised university. 
Q:   What are the job opportunities after doing M.Sc. from SIES College of Arts Science and Commerce?
A: 

Some job opportunities for students with an M.Sc. from SIES College of Arts, Science and Commerce include:

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Co. Ltd: A leading recruiter for M.Sc. students

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd: A leading recruiter for M.Sc. students

Wipro-Infosys Technologies: A leading recruiter for M.Sc. students

Infosys Technologies: A leading recruiter for M.Sc. students

Accenture: A leading recruiter for M.Sc. students

edupristine: A recruiter for M.Sc. students

JP Morgan: A recruiter for M.Sc. students

iks healthcare: A recruiter for M.Sc. students 

 

Q:   Is Marwadi University as good as Atmiya University?
A: 

The Marwadi University and Atmiya University are both relatively new universities founded in 2008 and 2018 respectively. As compared to MU, AU is very new, hence it is still needs to be developed.

Both the universities offer students a wide range of courses with experienced faculty.

Comparing placement stats, MU has a placed 850+ students over 400+ companies with a the highest package being INR 22 LPA and median package being INR 4.5 LPA. More than 45 students got a package more than INR 5 LPA.

Whereas in AU, the highest package was INR 9.45 LPA and median package is INR 3.5 LPA. More than 300 companies visited the university.

So, MU has a better placement record than AU. Thus, we can say Marwadi University is better than Atmiya University. 

 

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3509)
1 - 3 Lakh (668)
3 - 5 Lakh (243)
5 - 7 Lakh (92)
7 - 10 Lakh (45)
10 - 15 Lakh (33)
> 15 Lakh (19)
₹13 K
₹70 K - 3 L
₹2.4 K - 1.71 L
₹4 K - 52.72 K
₹78.78 K - 3 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How is the infrastructure of GJUST?
A: 

It is known that the GJUST infrastructure is quite good in terms of student friendly facilities. There are separate hostels for male and female students which provide 24*7 security as well as health facilities to students. Furthermore, the university has a very well stocked library having more than 20,000 reading material along with smart classes and labs to make learning fun for the students. There are also sports facilities available for the students which include indoor as well as outdoor sports facilities.

Q:   Is Rama University, Kanpur a good choice?
A: 

It's the most prestigious private college in Kanpur it offers admission in UG, PG and Ph.D course. And yes it's the best private college among all the college which are situated in Kanpur and you will feel as it has lush green campus. Its infrastructure is amazing. It provides all the basic facilities like Wi-Fi, banking etc. If you are looking for a college in Kanpur, then you will love Rama University kanpur, visit at least one time to see the beauty of this prestigious college.

Q:   Is Smt Mithibai Motiram Kundnani College of Commerce and Economics a good college/Institute?
A: 
Smt Mithibai Motiram Kundnani College of Commerce and Economics is a reputed institute for B.Com, B.M.M., M.Com. Students can opt these programs to pursue their career in Accounting & Commerce, Mass Communication & Media. Institute has trained & experienced faculty who deliver these programs. Smt Mithibai Motiram Kundnani College of Commerce and Economics has a review rating of 4 on the basis of reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4.6 on campuslife, 3.2 on placements, 4 on faculty and 3.9 on Infrastructure.
Q:   What is the latest CMAT exam pattern?
A: 

Latest CMAT exam pattern is given below:

  • Question paper carries 100 MCQs
  • Each section has 20 question
  • Exam duration is 180 minutes
  • Each question carries 4 marks 
  • There is no negative marking
Q:   Has SGRRU collaborated with any college or university?
A: 

Yes, SGRRU has collaborated with various companies and organisations. The below-mentioned are Shri Guru Ram Rai University collaborations:

Shri Guru Ram Rai University Collaborations
Shri Guru Mandal Ashram SamitiECHO IndiaAFTER
Ramanujan CollegeCOTEC Healthcare Pvt-
₹38.56 K - 40.95 K
₹1.35 L
₹4.44 L - 5.02 L