Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (667)
  • (662)
  • (442)
  • (385)
  • (280)
  • (150)
  • (102)
  • (97)
  • (97)
  • (78)
  • (74)
  • (71)
  • (51)
  • (42)
  • (37)
  • (16)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (551)
  • (216)
  • (119)
  • (51)
  • (30)
  • (24)
  • (16)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
  • (18)
  • (84)
  • (154)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (7)
  • (43)
  • (7)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (12)
  • (4)
  • (15)
  • (2)
  • (30)
  • (6)
  • (2)
  • (3)
  • (59)
  • (6)
  • (8)
  • (1)
  • (20)
  • (10)
  • (50)
  • (46)
  • (5)
  • (13)
  • (2)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (106)
  • (62)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (10)
  • (78)
  • (13)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (66)
  • (11)
  • (13)
  • (1)
  • (32)
  • (3)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (13)
  • (1)
  • (6)
  • (1)
2,084 results

Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
1.87 K - 2.52 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
69 K - 3 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Are there any specializations offered by Vidyavati MukandLal Girls College?
A: 
Vidyavati MukandLal Girls College is a good institution for M.A, M.Sc, M.Com, B.Ed, M.Ed, B.A, B.Sc, B.Com, BCA courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at Vidyavati MukandLal Girls College are Home Science, English.
Q:   How many seats are available at Tamilnadu Government Music College, Thiruvaiyaru for all courses combined?
A: 
Overall seats across various courses at Tamilnadu Government Music College, Thiruvaiyaru goes up to 290. Tamilnadu Government Music College, Thiruvaiyaru offers Degree and Diploma courses including 10 UG and 2 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.
Q:   How costly is ITM Dehradun?
A: 

The ITM Dehradun fee structure includes tuition fees, hostel fees, medical insurance, mess fees, and other security deposits. The Institute offers 29 courses at UG and PG levels. The Institute offers admission based on merit. The ITM Dehradun fee structure ranges from INR 43K to INR 3.32 Lakh. Therefore, to conclude, it is not very costly and the fee structure is within a decent pricing.  

– / –
– / –
1.2 L - 2.1 L
– / –
30 K
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is best course at JD Institute of Fashion Technology, Hyderabad?
A: 

There are many best courses in JD Institute of fashion technology Hyderabad like fashion designing UG & PG course are available: one year Diploma course and B.Sc in fashion and apparel desingning,M.Sc. fashion and textile desinging, M.Sc in fashion desinging and management, and there is a interior designing for interiors, also there is a one year course, B.Sc in interior desinging and decoration and M.Sc interior desinging and there is a diploma courses: advanced diploma in fashion and interior also.

Q:   Which courses does Mahagami Gurukul Centre for Performing Arts, MGM University offer?
A: 
Mahagami Gurukul Centre for Performing Arts, MGM University provides programmes including Certificate, MPA, M.A, BPA, UG Diploma in streams such as Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), Humanities & Social Sciences, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Kathak, Odissi.
Q:   How many seats are available at S.G.S. Arts College for all courses combined?
A: 
Overall seats across various courses at S.G.S. Arts College goes up to 283. S.G.S. Arts College offers Degree courses including 14 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.
Q:   How is the placement at LISAA School of Design Bangalore?
A: 

LISAA School of Design has a placement cell which is managed by CREO Valley. LISAA School of Design offers good placement opportunities to its students. As per Shiksha verified reviews, LISAA School of Design has recieved 4 stars for placements. Candidates can refer to the table below to know more about the placement statistics:

Particulars

Placement Statistics 

Average package

INR 3 LPA to INR 3.50 LPA

Top recruiters Wipro, Tommy Hilfiger, Uber 

NOTE: The placement data mentioned here are gathered from Shiksha review. Hence, the stats may vary further.

Q:   What is the Scope of Humanities and Social Science courses?
A: 

Humanities as a stream provides a wide range of courses that can be studied after completing their 12th grade. Pursuing any of these degrees prepares you to understand the various levels of humanities and, as a result, carve out an appropriate job path. Candidates in the humanities can apply for positions in the government sector, such as banking firms, government ministries, legal firms, and political analysts.

Content Writer, Civil Services, Human Resource Manager, Defense Services, Lawyer, Journalist, Counsellor, and Therapist positions are available. As freshers, humanities graduates can expect to earn between INR 2-6 LPA.

78.05 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
750
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Does St. Bede's College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
St. Bede's College has a Faculty review rating of 4 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the overall intake at Mahalaxmi Jagdamba College for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Mahalaxmi Jagdamba College goes up to 460.
Q:   Which courses does International Fine Art Academy offer?
A: 
International Fine Art Academy provides programmes including Certificate, UG Diploma, BFA in streams such as Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), and are excellent for students to build their careers.
Q:   How are Janki Devi Memorial College DU placements as compared to Satyawati College, University of Delhi?
A: 

Satyawati College, University of Delhi, provides better placement opportunities as compared to the Janki Devi Memorial College DU. The average package offered for BA(Hons.) in English students at Satyawati College is INR 6.51 LPA, while, The average package offered at the Janki Devi Memorial College DU is INR 5.5 LPA for the same.

Q:   Which specializations can I find in the programs offered at Amar Nath Girls Degree College?
A: 
Amar Nath Girls Degree College offers various courses like M.A, M.Com, B.Ed, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc. in Humanities & Social Sciences, Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), Accounting & Commerce, Teaching & Education, Science stream. Amar Nath Girls Degree College has specializations such as English.
Most preferred Courses for Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing )
Certificate (667)
B.A. (662)
UG Diploma (442)
M.A. (385)
BFA (280)
MFA (150)
BVA (102)
PG Diploma (97)
BPA (97)
After 10th Diploma (78)
– / –
– / –
1.05 L - 3.3 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) Applications open. Apply Now

31.05 K
name
Map Pin IconAndaman Nicobar IslandsGovt
– / –
– / –
34 K - 69.8 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What entrance exam scores are accepted by MKBU for admission?
A: 

MKBU accepts various entrance exam scores for admission.

For MBA the college accepts scores of MAT, CAT, CMAT exams as well as ACPC admissions.

For doctoral programs  the college accepts NEET scores.

 

Q:   Why choose DES Pune University?
A: 

DES Pune University  (PU) is one of the renowned colleges in Maharashtra to offer quality education in the fields of Engineering, Business Management, Science, and Computer Applications. It was formed by the Deccan Education Society which was established in 1884 by renowned minds, including Lokmanya Bal Gangadhar Tilak and Gopal Ganesh Agarkar. The university is mainly concerned with the Engineering and Business Management streams. DES Pune University fee is set in such a way that there is easy accessibility to education and eligible students get the opportunity to gain suitable knowledge and skills in their respective fields of study. Apart from this, the university campus provides a vibrant environment to students and encourages them to participate in extra-curricular activities, including sports, cultural events, etc.

Q:   What facilities are there at Meerabai Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University - Maharani Bagh Campus in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Meerabai Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University - Maharani Bagh Campus has been rated 3.3 on Infrastructure parameter. Meerabai Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University - Maharani Bagh Campus offers good infrastructure such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students. Meerabai Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University - Maharani Bagh Campus has also been rated 3.1 for Campuslife.
Q:   What is the current seat capacity for the courses at the Andaman and Nicobar college (ANCOL)?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Andaman and Nicobar college (ANCOL) goes up to 210.
View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (551)
1 - 3 Lakh (216)
3 - 5 Lakh (119)
5 - 7 Lakh (51)
7 - 10 Lakh (30)
10 - 15 Lakh (24)
> 15 Lakh (16)
– / –
32.7 K - 44 K
– / –
– / –
    – / –
4.2 K - 18 K
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What facilities are there at Koshys Group of Institutions in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Koshys Group of Institutions has been rated 3.5 on Infrastructure parameter. Koshys Group of Institutions provide good facilities all around the campus such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Shuttle Service, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus. Koshys Group of Institutions has also been rated 3.7 for Campuslife.
Q:   Does Walchand College of Arts and Science has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Walchand College of Arts and Science has a rating of 4.25 for the Faculty by students. This shows that the institute has qualified, and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in National Academy of Photography (NAP Kolkata) for UG/PG courses?
A: 
National Academy of Photography (NAP Kolkata) has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
CertificateCandidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognised board.
Q:   Is Arena Animation, Jayanagar expensive?
A: 

Arena Creative Campus Jaynagar established in 1996.it is a good Bangalore based institute offering the courses of animations and multi-media. The eligibility and fees structures of the Arena Animation course in B.Sc is as followed

  • The fees is not available any where officially but from some sources it has shown that the animation course would cost you 1.9L for a year and its a 3 year course and for complete course it'll cost you around 5.7 Lacs in general.
  • The eligibility of this course is simple that is you have passed your 12th or PUC and qualified college interview. 
– / –
– / –
56 K - 2.27 L
– / –
– / –