17694 

B.A. colleges accepting ISC in India

Find information related to Cutoffs, Placements, Courses, Fees, Admissions, Rankings, Eligibility and Reviews for B.A. colleges accepting ISC in India

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
ISC
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (477)
  • (258)
  • (243)
  • (156)
  • (107)
  • (96)
  • (86)
  • (4470)
  • (1780)
  • (1426)
  • (847)
  • (523)
  • (1569)
  • (918)
  • (878)
  • (750)
  • (668)
  • (522)
  • (443)
  • (404)
  • (387)
  • (374)
  • (374)
  • (335)
  • (224)
  • (190)
  • (166)
  • (113)
  • (62)
  • (57)
  • (56)
  • (36)
  • (32)
  • (23)
  • (18)
  • (7)
  • (2)
  • (1001)
  • (271)
  • (248)
  • (236)
  • (224)
  • (183)
  • (175)
  • (157)
  • (156)
  • (152)
  • (149)
  • (149)
  • (141)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (5)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (17)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (38)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (49)
  • (6)
  • (10)
  • (10)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (47)
  • (10)
  • (3)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (172)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (2)
  • (3)
  • (11)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (24)
  • (13)
  • (2)
  • (6)
  • (8)
  • (1)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (12)
  • (1)
  • (11)
  • (3)
  • (2)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (2114)
  • (304)
  • (116)
  • (44)
  • (26)
  • (30)
  • (20)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (36)
  • (207)
  • (821)
  • (1074)
17,694 results

B.A. colleges accepting ISC in India

Sort By:Popularity
1.05 L - 3.3 L
– / –
Apply Icon

B.A. Applications open. Apply Now

15.6 K - 21.6 K
3.9 L
76.65 K
– / –
3.6 K - 5.28 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.A. colleges accepting ISC in India
Q:   Can I do B.Ed from Uttarakhand Open University?
A: 

Yes, anyone can pursue B.Ed course at Uttarakhand University in distance learning. Candidates who are willing to get admission to this course must fulfil the minimum educational requirements of the course. The minimum eligibility is to pass a UG or PG degree with minimum 50% aggregate (45% aggregate for SC/ST/OBC/PWD categories) or UG degree in Engineering with minimum 55% aggregate from a recognised university. 

After that, it's mandatory for candidates to qualify for UOU B.Ed entrance exam and apply on the official website of (uou.ac.in).

Q:   How much percentage is required for Punjabi University Patiala?
A: 

Punjabi University imparts over 800 courses in a variety of fields ranging from Engineering, Law, Science, Arts & Humanities, Commerce and Accounting, Management, Computers & IT, Pharmacy to Library sciences, and many more. Admission to all these courses is based on the aggregate score of the candidates in the qualifying exams. Tabulated below are a few Punjabi University courses along with their percentage:

Class 12 with 45-50 %
CoursesEligibility
Class 12 with 45-60 % 
Class 12 with 50 %
Bachelor's Degree with 45-50 %
Class 12 with 45-60 %
Bachelor's Degree with 50 %
Class 12 with 33-50 %
Check here for course-wise percentage required.
17.3 K
4.2 L
– / –
14 K
– / –
7.58 L
Apply Icon

B.A. Applications open. Apply Now

1.18 L - 3.31 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.A. colleges accepting ISC in India
Q:   Are there any scholarships offered at Guru Nanak Dev University?
A: 

Guru Nanak Dev University offers a wide range of scholarships to the students on a wide range of parameters such as merit, means, and reserved category and to students with disabilities. Some of these scholarships include:

  • Post-Matric Scholarships Scheme for Minorities
  • Merit-cum-Means Scholarship for Professional and Technical Courses
  • CS Top Class Education Scheme for SC students
  • Central Sector Scheme of scholarships for college and university students, and more
Most preferred locations for B.A.
Delhi/NCR (477)
Mumbai (All) (258)
Bangalore (243)
Pune (156)
Chennai (107)
Kolkata (96)
Hyderabad (86)
Uttar Pradesh (4470)
Maharashtra (1780)
Karnataka (1426)
5.24 L - 7.12 L
Apply Icon

B.A. Applications open. Apply Now

– / –
– / –
1.8 K - 3.6 K
29.12 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.A. colleges accepting ISC in India
Q:   Who are the top recruiters for BA placements at Manipal Institute of Communication?
A: 

Manipal Institute of Communication provides placements to BA and other course students. Some of the top recruiters for MIC placements are Times Group, India Today, CNN, Amazon, and BBC. Many other good companies other than those stated above were also included. The placement packages offered by these companies were also good. 13 LPA was the highest package which was offered to the students. The average package of UG was 3.5LPA respectively.

Q:   What is the seat intake for the BA course at Maulana Azad College?
A: 

The total number of seats intake for the BA & BA (Hons) is around 644. The seats are distributed among the various specialisations offered under the BA course. Find below the Maulana Azad College BA seat bifurcation for the academic year 2024:

CoursesSeats
BA (Hons.) in Arabic56
BA (Hons.) in Bengali35
BA (Hons.) in Urdu90
BA (Hons.) in Persian51
BA (Hons.) in Sanskrit20
BA (Hons.) in Sociology43
BA in Persian66
Q:   When can I apply for BA admission at Kannur University?
A: 

Kannur University has not yet released the exact admission dates for BA admissions for the academic year 2025-26. However, as the university's eligibility and selection criteria are based on Class 12 merit, candidates must applying once their Class 12 results are declared. Various boards release Class 12 results around May/June. Based on the previous years' trend, the application process is expected to continue till June/July 2025. For the latest information, aspirants must visit the official website frequently.

Choose from the Top Specializations
Kathak (5)
Cinematography (7)
Veena (5)
Food & Nutrition (3)
Multimedia & Digital Media (17)
Business Analytics (2)
Creative & Professional Writing (2)
Culinary Management (2)
Korean (1)
Computer Science (38)
11.64 K
3.15 K
45 K - 90.5 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconBihar - Other
– / –
– / –
4.77 L
Apply Icon

B.A. Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.A. colleges accepting ISC in India
Q:   What is the cost of pursuing a BA at Himalayan Garhwal University?
A: 

Himalayan Garhwal University (MAHGU) offers a BA in various specialisations. The tuition fee payable for various specialisations ranges between INR 36,500 and INR 90,500 for three years. In addition to the tuition fees, candidates may be required to pay additional one-time charges. It must be noted that the mentioned fee is sourced from the official website of the university/sanctioning body. It is still subject to change and hence, is indicative.

Q:   How is the reputation of Amity School of Film and Drama?
A: 
Amity School of Film and Drama is India's leading Education Group, established over two decades ago. Amity School of Film and Drama, Greater Noida is a constituent institution of Amity University, Greater Noida. The basic values of Amity University Greater Noida campus are academic freedom, creativity, and social responsibility. The Amity School of Film and Drama offers three-course includes Bachelor of Visual Arts, Postgraduation Diploma, and Master of Visual Arts programs with different specializations.
View colleges in your budget of
Free (2)
< 1 Lakh (2114)
1 - 3 Lakh (304)
3 - 5 Lakh (116)
5 - 7 Lakh (44)
7 - 10 Lakh (26)
10 - 15 Lakh (30)
> 15 Lakh (20)
90 K - 1.9 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconChennaiPvt
– / –
2.28 L
3 K - 10.8 K
– / –
78.05 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.A. colleges accepting ISC in India
Q:   Can B.A students get scholarship at Tamil Nadu Open University?
A: 

Tamil Nadu Open University has established the Alumni Association whose objective is to create and establish Alumni endowments for granting scholarships, prizes, and medals to learners showing high proficiency in studies and honoring graduated learners. The association renders financial aid to academically deserving and economically/ socially underprivileged learners.

2.14 K - 1.12 L
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconTiruchirappalliGovt
3.9 K - 50 K
– / –