Sales & Marketing colleges in Delhi/NCR
There are nearly 298 colleges in Delhi/NCR that offer Sales & Marketing courses in full-time mode of study, division of colleges by ownership is private: 216 and public / government: 18.
Location wise
There are colleges offering the Sales & Marketing in major cities and states all over India. The following table lists all the prominent cities where these colleges are located:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 438 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 298 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 275 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 260 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 207 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 203 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 179 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 153 Colleges |
| Punjab | 119 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 115 Colleges |
| Haryana | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 113 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 99 Colleges |
| Chennai | 94 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 93 Colleges |
| Telangana | 92 Colleges |
| Indore | 88 Colleges |
Specializations
There are various specialisations offered by Sales & Marketing colleges in Delhi/NCR like Finance, Sales & Marketing and Human Resources. Tabulated below is the specialisations offered by no. of colleges
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 312 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 298 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 292 Colleges |
| International Business | 212 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 170 Colleges |
| Operations | 159 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 141 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 126 Colleges |
| Retail | 111 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 111 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 102 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 61 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 52 Colleges |
| Project Management | 27 Colleges |
| Marketing | 24 Colleges |
| Sports | 23 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 22 Colleges |
| Business Economics | 20 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 19 Colleges |
| Family Business | 19 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level entrance exams. The top entrance exams for various colleges offering Sales & Marketing in Delhi/NCR are listed in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 123 Colleges |
| MAT | 110 Colleges |
| XAT | 85 Colleges |
| CMAT | 83 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 33 Colleges |
| ATMA | 32 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 32 Colleges |
| ISC | 21 Colleges |
| CUET | 20 Colleges |
| NMAT | 19 Colleges |
| GMAT | 15 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 10 Colleges |
| UPTAC | 7 Colleges |
| IPU CET | 6 Colleges |
| SNAP | 5 Colleges |
| SAT India | 4 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 4 Colleges |
| UGAT | 3 Colleges |
| UGC NET | 3 Colleges |
| CBSE 10th | 3 Colleges |
There are nearly 298 colleges in Delhi/NCR that offer Sales & Marketing courses in full-time mode of study, division of colleges by ownership is private: 216 and public / government: 18.
Location wise
There are colleges offering the Sales & Marketing in major cities and states all over India. The following table lists all the prominent cities where these colleges are located:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 438 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 298 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 275 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 260 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 207 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 203 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 179 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 153 Colleges |
| Punjab | 119 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 115 Colleges |
| Haryana | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 113 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 99 Colleges |
| Chennai | 94 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 93 Colleges |
| Telangana | 92 Colleges |
| Indore | 88 Colleges |
Specializations
There are various specialisations offered by Sales & Marketing colleges in Delhi/NCR like Finance, Sales & Marketing and Human Resources. Tabulated below is the specialisations offered by no. of colleges
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 312 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 298 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 292 Colleges |
| International Business | 212 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 170 Colleges |
| Operations | 159 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 141 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 126 Colleges |
| Retail | 111 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 111 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 102 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 61 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 52 Colleges |
| Project Management | 27 Colleges |
| Marketing | 24 Colleges |
| Sports | 23 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 22 Colleges |
| Business Economics | 20 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 19 Colleges |
| Family Business | 19 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level entrance exams. The top entrance exams for various colleges offering Sales & Marketing in Delhi/NCR are listed in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 123 Colleges |
| MAT | 110 Colleges |
| XAT | 85 Colleges |
| CMAT | 83 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 33 Colleges |
| ATMA | 32 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 32 Colleges |
| ISC | 21 Colleges |
| CUET | 20 Colleges |
| NMAT | 19 Colleges |
| GMAT | 15 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 10 Colleges |
| UPTAC | 7 Colleges |
| IPU CET | 6 Colleges |
| SNAP | 5 Colleges |
| SAT India | 4 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 4 Colleges |
| UGAT | 3 Colleges |
| UGC NET | 3 Colleges |
| CBSE 10th | 3 Colleges |
Sales & Marketing colleges in Delhi/NCR
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Delhi/NCR
The mode of Noida International University course admissions is online. Admission to various courses is based on entrance exam scores and merit. The accepted entrance exams are CUET, NSAT, and others. Students who wish to get admission must first go on the university official site. Apply for the available programmes. Select one course and pay its complete fee. Then, in the end, submit the form to apply online.
Here is a list of the fees for some of the courses offered by Ganga Institute of Technology and Management:
B.Tech - Full Time: INR 2.3 Lakh to INR 3.1 Lakh per year.
MBA - Full Time: INR 1.5 Lakh per year.
BBA - Full Time: INR 1.7 Lakh per year.
MCA - Full Time: INR 1.2 Lakh per year.
M.Tech - Full Time: INR 1.6 Lakh per year.
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Delhi/NCR
Yes, you may get admission in the undergradaute programmes offered at IAMR Group of Institutions with 75% in Class 12. However, you must also clear the selection rounds of the desired course to be eligible for admission. Hence, only securing 75% in Class 12 isn't enough to guarantee a seat at the institution. For more information, visit the official website of the institute or connect with the admission desk of the same.
Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University provides education to various course students through Advanced Learning Management System (LMS). Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University provides E-books, CU Digital Library access, OER material, and various other facilities for students.
ISBM Delhi admissions are held on the basis of merit obtained in the previous qualifying examination. Students can visit the official website to learn more about the course-specific eligibility and admission details. Candidates seeking UG admissions must clear their Higher Secondary/10+2 examinations and present valid scoring for admissions. For PG admissions, UG graduates can apply based on their merit in their degree examinations.
Apeejay Institute of Mass Communication offers postgraduate courses to students. At the postgraduate level, the college offers a two-year regular PGDM course to students. The college also offers one-year PG Diploma courses to students. These include PG Diploma in Television Radio Journalism & Production, PG Diploma in Advertising & Marketing Communication, PG Diploma in Corporate Communication/PR & Event Management, PG Diploma in Digital Media & Online Journalism, and PG Diploma in Business & Financial Journalism. All of these are also regular courses.
Baba Mast Nath University is a private university and was established in 2012 under the Haryana Private Universities Act 2006. The university is affiliated with the Shri Baba Mastnath Math, Ashtal Bohar, Rohtak and is recognised by the UGC. Further, BMU Rohtak courses are offered to students in full-time mode and are also approved by the AICTE.
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Delhi/NCR
Hierank Business School considers CUET-UG scores for admission to BBA and BCA programmes. Along with CUET, aspirants should also have Passed Class 12 from CBSE/ ICSC or any state board or council to apply for BBA or BCA programmes.
It cannot be clearly said that which Institute provides better placement. The highest package which was offered at ILAM-JIMS is not mentioned, but the average package ranges between 3-6 lpa. The packages which are offered at Maharaja agrasen Institute Technology in 2023 placement drive were between 3-51 lpa. So the minimum packages of both the Institutes are almost same. Also, ILAM-JIMS is a better ranked university. The top recruiters at ILAM-JIMS were Tcs, air india, air Asia, ashok Leyland etc. Although both the institutes are of seperate feild so the actual comparison cannot be done. At last, it can be said that both the institutes are good at their respective feilds and offer good placements to students.
The total course fee is a cumulative of various fee components, including tuition fee, admission fee, enrolment fee, security deposit, etc. Find below the fee for each of the UG Diploma course:
UG Diploma Course | Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
INR 87,500 | |
INR 87,500 | |
INR 62,500 |
NOTE: The tuition fee mentioned above for each course is calculated based on the first-semester fee. It may not include the fee charged during the mandatory internship. Further, it must be noted that the given fee is as per the official website/sanctioning body. It is subject to changes and hence, is indicative.
The majority of programmes at the Dronacharya Group of Institutions have fees that range from moderately priced 12–16 Lacs for engineering courses to extremely affordable 1-2 Lacs for Diploma courses.
The annual total of fees for B.Tech ranges from 3 to 4 lakhs. Therefore, the total cost for a four-year B.Tech programme is between 12 and 16 lakhs.
The entire cost of tuition for an MBA or management programme ranges from 4 to 6 Lacs for a two-year duration.
Courses at Diploma and Polytechnic levels are relatively more economical, with three-year Diploma programs costing between one and two Lacs in total fees.
Hostel fees, food expenses, and mess fees can add up to an additional 50,000 to 1 Lacs per year. When compared to numerous other private universities, Dronacharya Group college fees are reasonable.
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Delhi/NCR
The faculty of IEC College of Engineering and Technology is Highly Qualified and specialized in their field of subjects, some of them have industry Experience with MTech and PhD degrees, and their teaching is mainly focused and standardized for the student. They help students in industry Experience and help them to build Experience in their fields and gain Experience through there teaching.
INMANTEC Institutions has various schools of study under it. Through these schools of study, the college offers UG and PG courses to students. The below-mentioned are the INMANTEC Institutions schools of study:
| INMANTEC Institutions Schools of Study | ||
|---|---|---|
| INMANTEC Business School | Integrated School of Law | INMANTEC UG Campus |
No, you cannot become a lawyer without a Law degree. You mandatorily need to obtain degrees such as BA/BCom/BSc/BBA LLB or LLB in order to be a lawyer in India. To become a lawyer, one must first complete three-year or five-year LLB from a recognised university and possess degree certificate. Then, they must enrol themselves in local Bar Council of the concerned state and enrolled as an advocate. Within two years of the enrolment, they must appear and clear AIBE in order to be eligible to practise anywhere in India.
The All India Management Association (AIMA) offers a variety of scholarship opportunities to support students pursuing their postgraduate studies. AIMA's Post Graduate Diploma in Management (PGDM) and related programs are approved by AICTE and UGC, with various funding options available. AIMA promotes flexible learning with opportunities for financial assistance through merit-based scholarships and other means. While not all information is directly specified on available scholarships, AIMA offers fee waivers and scholarships for deserving candidates based on academic performance and entrance exam scores.
AIMA focuses on making its management education programs accessible through online and face-to-face learning models. For candidates requiring financial aid, AIMA advises contacting their admissions office directly to explore detailed scholarship opportunities and application processes.
Thank you
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Delhi/NCR
Yes, IMT CDL is a good college which offers PG and certificate courses to students. These courses are provided across the Finance, Management, and various other streams. The college has received various awards, such as the CSR Top Distance Learning by the Institute of India Award, National Education Awards, and others.
Maharishi University Noida offers various specialisations in streams such as Engineering and Technology, Business Management, Media and Animation, Pharmaceutical Sciences, Science of Consciousness, Law and Science and Humanities. These specialisations cost a candidate a maximum of INR 6 Lacs for the total tuition fees. Maharishi University Noida fee structure involves one-time fees and recurring fees which cover hostel fees, exam fees and various other campus facilities that a student might incur during study.
Admission to these courses is based on merit and valid scores of accepted entrance exams. Therefore, candidates must secure a minimum aggregate of 50% in Class 12 with PCM/CS for admission to courses such as BTech and BCA. Whereas, for courses such as MBA, candidates must secure a minimum aggregate of 60% in graduation. In addition to this, candidates must secure valid scores in accepted exams such as MAT/ CAT/ XAT/ JEE Main/ GLAET or other equivalent exams.