

IIITDM Kancheepuram Placements 2025: Highest Package, Average Package, Top Companies
- Public/Government Institute
- Estd. 2007
IIIT Kancheepuram Placement Overview 2025
IIITDM Kancheepuram has concluded its placement season for 2025. The overall placement rate achieved during the 2025 placement season stood at 61.9%, however, the percentage of offers received was 76.2%. A total of 260 students registered for the placements, out of which 198 received placement offers. Overall 161 students secured placements during the IIIT Kancheepuram placement season. The highest package provided to students during IIITDM Kancheepuram placements was INR 32.57 LPA.
The institute has also released the course-wise and department-wise placement data for 2025. The average package offered for BTech, MTech, and MDes batch was INR 9.42 LPA, INR 10.20 LPA, and INR 6.59 LPA, respectively. The number of offers given to BTech students was 176 additionally, MTech and MDes received 14 and 8 offers, respectively.
(87 students)
Commonly asked questions On Placement Overview
All the important details related to IIIT Kancheepuram placements 2025 are mentioed below:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| Highest package | INR 32.57 LPA |
| Placement rate | 76.2% |
| No. of offers received | 198 |
| Total Recruiters | 150+ |
The program wise average packages recorded during IIITDM Kancheepuram placements are given in the table below:
| Program | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|
| BTech | INR 9.42 LPA |
| MTech | INR 10.20 LPA |
| MDes | INR 6.59 LPA |
The 2025 placements are ongoing. So far, 198 offers have been made. Earlier, a total of 195 offers were made to the 2024 passing-out batch. The majority of offers were made to BTech students during the 2025 and 2024 drives. The following table illustrates the total number of offers for IIITDM Kancheepuram placements over the past three years:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Total offers | N/A | 195 | 198 |
As per the latest report, 73% placement rate is recorded for the IIIT Kacheepuram placements. Earlier, 61.13% of offers were made to the 2024 batch. From 2023 to 2025, the offers percentage is depicted below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Percentage of offers | 65.50% | 61.13% | 73% |
IIIT Kancheepuram Placement Report 2025
| Particulars | Statistics (2023) | Statistics (2024) | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Offer Percentage | 65.50 | 61.13 | – / – |
| Students Registered | – / – | 319 | – / – |
| Offers Made | – / – | 195 | 198 |
| Placement Percentage | – / – | – / – | 76.2% |
| Highest Salary | – / – | – / – | ₹ 32.57 L |
| Companies Visited | – / – | – / – | 150 |
Commonly asked questions On Placement Report
The institute has released the 2025 CSE highest package and average packages for the BTech and MTech. As per the report, the IIIT Kancheepuram CSE average package for BTech and MTech stood at INR 9.60 LPA and INR 4.66 LPA, respectively. Take a look at the below table depicting the IIIT Kancheepuram CSE highest package and average package for the past two years:
Branch | Average Package (2024) | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|---|
CSE | INR 13.86 LPA | - BTech: INR 9.60 LPA - MTech: INR 4.66 LPA |
Branch | Highest Package (2024) | Highest Package (2025) |
CSE | N/A | - BTech: INR 32.57 LPA - MTech: INR 18.78 LPA |
During the 2025 IIITDM Kancheepuram placement season the placement rate recorded was 76.2%. The highest package recorded stood at INR 32.57 LPA. Check out the table below to know more about the placement statistics recorded in 2025:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| Highest package | INR 32.57 LPA |
| Placement rate | 76.2% |
| No. of offers received | 198 |
| Total Recruiters | 150+ |
The program wise average packages recorded during IIITDM Kancheepuram placements are given in the table below:\
| Program | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|
| BTech | INR 9.42 LPA |
| MTech | INR 10.20 LPA |
| MDes | INR 6.59 LPA |
IIIT Kancheepuram Average Package 2025
The IIITDM average package for 2025 has not been released. However, the institute has released its branch wise and course wise average packages recorded during the 2025 placement season. Check out the table below to know more:
| Program | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|
| BTech | INR 9.42 LPA |
| MTech | INR 10.20 LPA |
| MDes | INR 6.59 LPA |
The table below provides the branch wise average packages provided at IIIT Kancheepuram:
| Branch | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|
| CSE | INR 9.86 LPA |
| CSE AI | INR 11.67 LPA |
| ECE | INR 10.74 LPA |
| ME | INR 6.47 LPA |
| Smart Manufacturing | INR 6.91 LPA |
| MTech Programs | INR 10.20 LPA |
| MDes | INR 6.59 LPA |
IIITDM Kancheepuram Placements: Top Recruiters
Below are some of the top recruiters of the IIITDM Kancheepuram placements:-
|
IIIT Kancheepuram Placements: Top Recruiters |
||
|---|---|---|
|
Saint-Gobain |
Microchip Technology |
Amazon |
|
Samsung |
Adobe |
Capgemini |
|
Zoho Corporation |
Virtusa |
|
|
Larsen & Toubro Infotech |
Michelin |
Trimble |

Top Recruiters
Insights on Placements
Based on 55 Student ResponsesInternships and industry projects
Students can work with faculty on research projects
Employment opportunities
Many students started their own start-ups
Higher studies preferences
Both inside India & outside India
Placement support
Organized & proactive placement process
Alumni network
Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities
Entrepreneurship cell
Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved
Overall feeling of students
Love being in college
Commonly asked questions On IIITDM Kancheepuram Average Placement
The department-wise IIITDM Kancheepuram average package for BTech, MTech, and MDes courses are mentioned below:
| Branch | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|
| CSE | INR 9.86 LPA |
| CSE AI | INR 11.67 LPA |
| ECE | INR 10.74 LPA |
| ME | INR 6.47 LPA |
| Smart Manufacturing | INR 6.91 LPA |
| MTech Programs | INR 10.20 LPA |
| MDes | INR 6.59 LPA |
The institute has released the overall average package for the 2025 drive, has not been released yet. The institute has released its course wise average packages recorded during the 2025 placement season. See the table below to know more:
| Program | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|
| BTech | INR 9.42 LPA |
| MTech | INR 10.20 LPA |
| MDes | INR 6.59 LPA |
IIIT Kancheepuram Placement Comparison with other IIITs
The comparison table below depicts the statistics of IIITDM Kancheepuram placements 2023 in comparison to other IIITs such as IIIT Trichy, IIIT Jabalpur, and IIIT Kottayam:
| IIIT Name | Highest Package (2025) | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| IIIT Kancheepuram | INR 32 LPA | INR 9.37 LPA |
| IIIT Trichy | INR 46 LPA* | INR 10 LPA* |
| IIIT Jabalpur | INR 122 LPA* |
- INR 19.27 LPA (UG)* - INR 12.54 LPA (PG)* |
| IIIT Kottayam | INR 45 LPA* | INR 12.70 LPA* |
*The 2025 placements are ongoing, the stats are subject to change.
IIIT Kancheepuram BTech Placements 2025
As per the latest report, a total of 176 offers were given to the BTech students during IIIT Kancheepuram BTech placements. The highest package offered during IIITDM Kacheepuram placements 2025 stood at INR 32.57 LPA for the BTech CSE, BTech CSE(AI) and BTech ECE. Moreover, the BTech MECH and BTech SM branches secured a highest package of INR 12.19 LPA each. Check out the table below that provides the branch wise data recorded in 2025:
| Branch | No. of Offers (2025) | Highest Package (2025) | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSE | 64 | INR 32.57 LPA | INR 9.86 LPA |
| CSE AI | 22 | INR 32.57 LPA | INR 11.67 LPA |
| ECE | 46 | INR 32.57 LPA | INR 10.74 LPA |
| Mech | 31 | INR 12.19 LPA | INR 6.47 LPA |
| SM | 13 | INR 12.19 LPA | INR 6.91 LPA |
As per the latest report, a total of 176 offers were given to the BTech students during IIIT Kancheepuram BTech placements. The highest package offered during IIITDM Kacheepuram placements 2025 stood at INR 32.57 LPA for the BTech CSE, BTech CSE(AI) and BTech ECE. Moreover, the BTech MECH and BTech SM branches secured a highest package of INR 12.19 LPA each. Check out the table below that provides the branch wise data recorded in 2025:
| Branch | No. of Offers (2025) | Highest Package (2025) | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSE | 64 | INR 32.57 LPA | INR 9.86 LPA |
| CSE AI | 22 | INR 32.57 LPA | INR 11.67 LPA |
| ECE | 46 | INR 32.57 LPA | INR 10.74 LPA |
| Mech | 31 | INR 12.19 LPA | INR 6.47 LPA |
| SM | 13 | INR 12.19 LPA | INR 6.91 LPA |
| Particulars | Statistics (2024) | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Average Salary | ₹ 9.75 L | ₹ 9.42 L |
| Offers Made | 122 | 176 |
| Highest Salary | – / – | ₹ 32.57 L |
IIITDM KancheepuramB.E. / B.Tech Placement Comparison
| Colleges | Average Package (2025) | Highest Package (2025) | Placement Rate (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9.42 LPA | 32.57 LPA | -/- | |
| 8.3 LPA | 22 LPA | 85% |
Commonly asked questions On IIITDM Kancheepuram B.E. / B.Tech Placements
The IIIT Kancheepuram is worth joining for a career in BTech considering the placement packages offered. Check out the BTech branch-wise packages offered during IIIT Kancheepuram placements in 2025:
| Branch | No. of Offers (2025) | Highest Package (2025) | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSE | 64 | INR 32.57 LPA | INR 9.86 LPA |
| CSE AI | 22 | INR 32.57 LPA | INR 11.67 LPA |
| ECE | 46 | INR 32.57 LPA | INR 10.74 LPA |
| Mech | 31 | INR 12.19 LPA | INR 6.47 LPA |
| SM | 13 | INR 12.19 LPA | INR 6.91 LPA |
The highest and average package recorded during IIITDM Kancheepuram BTech placements stood at INR 32.57 LPA and INR 9.42 LPA, respectively. Check out the table below that provides the branch wise the highest and average packages recorded in 2025:
| Branch | the highest Package (2025) | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| CSE | INR 32.57 LPA | INR 9.86 LPA |
| CSE AI | INR 32.57 LPA | INR 11.67 LPA |
| ECE | INR 32.57 LPA | INR 10.74 LPA |
| Mech | INR 12.19 LPA | INR 6.47 LPA |
| SM | INR 12.19 LPA | INR 6.91 LPA |
IIIT Kancheepuram MTech Placements 2025
In all 14 offers were given to MTech students during the placement season. The average package recorded for MTech stood at INR 10.20 LPA. The highest package offered during IIIT Kancheepuram MTech placements 2025 was INR 18.78 LPA for the MTech CSE(DS&AI) and MTech ECE(VLSI) branch. The MTech SM branch got a highest package offer of INR 15 LPA. Moreover, the MTech ECE(CSD) and MTech ESD branches got a highest package of INR 6 LPA, each. Have a look at the table below to know more about the M
In all 14 offers were given to MTech students during the placement season. The average package recorded for MTech stood at INR 10.20 LPA. The highest package offered during IIIT Kancheepuram MTech placements 2025 was INR 18.78 LPA for the MTech CSE(DS&AI) and MTech ECE(VLSI) branch. The MTech SM branch got a highest package offer of INR 15 LPA. Moreover, the MTech ECE(CSD) and MTech ESD branches got a highest package of INR 6 LPA, each. Have a look at the table below to know more about the MTech placements recorded during IIITDM Kancheepuram MTech placement season:
| Branch | No. of Offers (2025) | Offer Percentage (2025) | Highest Package (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSE (DS &AI) | 8 | 72.7% | INR 18.78 LPA |
| ECE (VLSI) | 3 | 75% | INR 18.78 LPA |
| ECE (CSD) | 1 | 50% | INR 6 LPA |
| SM | 1 | 50% | INR 15 LPA |
| ESD | 1 | 505 | INR 6 LPA |
| Particulars | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| Highest Salary | ₹ 18.78 L |
| Offers Made | 14 |
| Average Salary | ₹ 10.2 L |
| Students Registered | 21 |
IIITDM KancheepuramM.E./M.Tech Placement Comparison
| Colleges | Average Package (2025) | Highest Package (2025) | Placement Rate (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.2 LPA | 18.78 LPA | -/- |
Commonly asked questions On IIITDM Kancheepuram M.E./M.Tech Placements
During the IIITDM Kancheepuram placements M.Tech in 2025, the highest package offered to M.Tech CSE branches stood at INR 18.78 LPA. Check out the key highlights of M.Tech placements for 2025 tabulated below:
| Particulars | MTech Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| the highest package | INR 18.78 LPA |
| Average Package | INR 10.20 LPA |
| No. of offers | 14 |
The highest package offered to the M.Tech CSE branch stood at INR 18.8 LPA. Check out the placement details for M.Tech branch-wise packages for the batch passing out in 2025 from the table below:
| Branch | No. of Offers (2025) | Offer Percentage (2025) | Highest Package (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSE (DS &AI) | 8 | 72.7% | INR 18.78 LPA |
| ECE (VLSI) | 3 | 75% | INR 18.78 LPA |
| ECE (CSD) | 1 | 50% | INR 6 LPA |
| SM | 1 | 50% | INR 15 LPA |
| ESD | 1 | 505 | INR 6 LPA |
IIIT Kancheepuram MDes Placements 2025
The 2025 MDes in IPD batch comprised 10 students. Out of these 8 were given placement offers. The offers percentage achieved wfor MTech was 80%. The highest and average package recorded during IIITDM Kancheepuram MDes placements 2025 was INR 10 LPA and INR 6.59 LPA, respectively.
| Particulars | Statistics (2024) | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Average Salary | ₹ 11.25 L | ₹ 6.59 L |
| Offers Made | 10 | 8 |
| Highest Salary | – / – | ₹ 10 L |
| Total Students | – / – | 10 |
| Eligible Students | – / – | 10 |
| Students Placed | – / – | 8 |
| Placement Percentage | – / – | 80% |
| Offer Percentage | – / – | 80 |
IIITDM KancheepuramM.Des Placement Comparison
| Colleges | Average Package (2025) | Highest Package (2025) | Placement Rate (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6.59 LPA | 10 LPA | 80% |
Commonly asked questions On IIITDM Kancheepuram M.Des Placements
The table belwo showcases the number of MDes students placed during IIITDM Kancheepuram placements 2025:
| Particulars | MDes Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| Eligible students | 10 |
| Students placed | 8 |
| No. of Offers | 8 |
| Offer percentage | 80% |
| Highest Package | INR 10 LPA |
| Average Package | INR 6.59 LPA |
The institute has a decent placement record for MDes. Check out the table below for complete insights:
| Particulars | MDes Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| Eligible students | 10 |
| Students placed | 8 |
| No. of Offers | 8 |
| Offer percentage | 80% |
| Highest Package | INR 10 LPA |
| Average Package | INR 6.59 LPA |
The highest and average packages offered to the MDes batch 2025 are mentioned below:
Particulars | MDes Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 10 LPA |
Average package | INR 6.59 LPA |
IIITDM KancheepuramCourse placements 2025
| Course | Average salary | Median Salary | Highest Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering | -/- | -/- | INR 32.57 Lakh |
Explore popular similar colleges
Students who showed interest in IIITDM Kancheepuram - B.Tech also showed interest in
IIITDM KancheepuramStudents Ratings & Reviews
- Chat with our counselor
- Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
IIIT Kancheepuram Placements FAQs
Some of the frequently asked placement questions are mentioned below:
According to unofficial online sources, a large share of IIIT Kancheepuram alumni is working in the Engineering sector with a 46% share. The other top sectors that involve the majority of alumni are Education and Research. The pie chart below illustrates the detailed sector-wise distribution of alumni:
| Sector | Alumni Placements |
|---|---|
| Engineering | 46% |
| Education | 13% |
| Research | 12% |
| IT | 8% |
| Business Development | 6% |
| Others | 15% |
The IIIT Kancheepuram placement statistics for the 2025 passing out batch are mentioned below:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| Highest package | INR 32.57 LPA |
| Placement rate | 76.2% |
| No. of offers received | 198 |
| Total Recruiters | 150+ |
The program wise average packages recorded during IIITDM Kancheepuram placements are given in the table below:
| Program | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|
| BTech | INR 9.42 LPA |
| MTech | INR 10.20 LPA |
| MDes | INR 6.59 LPA |
NOTE: The placement session is ongoing. Hence, the above details are subject to change.
Check out the offer details for M.Tech batch passing out in 2025 from the table below:
| Branch | No. of Offers (2025) | Offer Percentage (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| CSE (DS &AI) | 8 | 72.7% |
| ECE (VLSI) | 3 | 75% |
| ECE (CSD) | 1 | 50% |
| SM | 1 | 50% |
| ESD | 1 | 505 |
IIIT Allahabad accpets JEE Main score for admission to the BTech courses. As per the IIIT Allahabad cutoff 2023, the Last Round closing rank for BTech ranged between 5924 and 9558, among which Information Technology was the most competitive specialisation. The Round 1 closing rank for BTech ranged between 4817 and 8428 for BTech.
So, considering the previous year Round 1 and the Last Round closing ranks, candidates seeking admission to IIIT Allahabad must secure a rank over and above 4800 and 9600 for the General ALL India category candidates.
Candidates can refer to the table given below to check out the 2023 Last Round closing ranks for IIIT Allahabad to get an idea of the ranks required for all the BTech courses offered at this institute:
| Course | Round 1 | Last Round |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering | 8428 | 9558 |
| B.Tech. in Information Technology | 4817 | 5924 |
| B.Tech. in Information Technology (Business Informatics) | 5162 | 6587 |
For 2022, cut off was 51087 for General category candidates in All India quota for BTech in Smart Manufacturing course admission at IIITDM Kancheepuram. For female candidates belonging to the General category under All India quota, 70117 was the closing rank. Hence, the BTech cut off varies depending on the category and domicile/quota of the applicant. For more information regarding IIITDM Kancheepuram cutoff, click here.
Opening and Closing rank depends on the category and quota of candidates. For general category under All India, opening rank was 14806 and closing rank was 19453. Cutoffs are different when it comes to other categories or female candidates and even domicile of home state. In All India, opening and closing rank for female candidates was 20125 and 24924. Admission to BTech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence) in IIITDM Kancheepuram is based on the scores obtained in the JEE entrance exam. Candidates are advised to confirm what category are they applying while checking for cut offs.
IIIT Kancheepuram offers a BTech course at the UG level. The institute offers two-year full-time MTech and MDes courses at the PG level. Apart from the UG and PG courses, the Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design and Manufacturing, Kancheepuram also offers PhD courses at the doctoral level.
The National Institute Ranking Framework (NIRF) which evaluates and ranks colleges and universities based on various crucial factors has awarded the IIITDM Kancheepuram a rank band of 151-200 in the Engineering category in 2025.
IIITDM Kancheepuram is counted amongst the top Engineering and design Institutions established by the Ministry of HRD, Government of India. The institute offers UG, PG and doctoral-level programmes in the fields of Engineering, Design, Sciences and many other streams.
Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing (IIITDM) Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu was established in 2007. The Insttution is not large as compare to IIITs, including IIIT Bangalore, Hyderabad, etc. but it is has a very well-equipped labs for the mechanical engineering department and skillful lab assistance in the computer engineering department. Wi-Fi, Library, and classroom facilities are good. Hostels are well furnished and useful for the. This college is good for Computer Science students.
Yes, the Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design and Manufacturing, Kancheepuram offers a four-year full-time BTech course at the undergraduate level. IIITDM Kancheepuram offers BTech in four specialisations and Computer Science and Engineering is one of them. IIITDM Kancheepuram BTech CSE admission is based on candidates' performance in the JEE Main entrance exam, followed by JoSAA counselling.
Yes, the Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design and Manufacturing, Kancheepuram offers a four-year full-time BTech course at the undergraduate level. IIITDM Kancheepuram offers BTech in four specialisations and Computer Science and Engineering is one of them. IIITDM Kancheepuram BTech CSE admission is based on candidates' performance in the JEE Main entrance exam, followed by JoSAA counselling.
Yes, the Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design and Manufacturing, Kancheepuram offers a four-year full-time BTech course at the undergraduate level. IIITDM Kancheepuram offers BTech in four specialisations and Computer Science and Engineering is one of them. IIITDM Kancheepuram BTech CSE admission is based on candidates' performance in the JEE Main entrance exam, followed by JoSAA counselling.
According to the IIITDM Kancheepuram, cutoff for Round 6 in 2023, the closing ranks for all B.Tech specializations ranged from 16986 to 46172. Computer Science and Engineering is the most competitive among the specialisations, with a closing rank of 16986.
IIITDM Kancheepuram
Student Forum
Answered 3 months ago
IIITDM Kancheepuram has released its placement highlights for the year 2025. See the table below to know more:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| the highest package | INR 32.57 LPA |
| Placement rate | 76.2% |
| No. of offers received | 198 |
| Total Recruiters | 150+ |
d
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 10 months ago
As of 2025, a total of 190 offers were made and the placement rate recorded till now is 73%. Further, the the highest and average package offered during IIIT Kancheepuram placements 2025 stood at INR 32 LPA and INR 9.37 LPA, respectively. So far over 150 recuiters have visited the campus for placeme
B
Beginner-Level 5
Answered 10 months ago
The institute has disclosed the 2025 placement rate which stood at 76.2%. Check the table below to know the IIITDM Kancheepuram placement rate for the past three years:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Placement rate | 65.5% | 61.2% | 76.2% |
M
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 11 months ago
Some of the leading companies that were part of IIITDM Kancheepuram placements in the past few years are listed in the table below:
IIIT Kancheepuram Placements: Top Recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
Saint-Gobain | Microchip Technology | Amazon |
Samsung | Adobe | Capgemini |
Zoho Corporation | Virtusa | |
Larsen & Toubro Infotech | Michelin | Trimble |
Answered a year ago
The step-by-step placement procedure followed at IIIT Kancheepuram is illustrated below:
Step | Details |
|---|---|
Invitation | Placement Cell sends invitations to companies along with relevant information and documents |
Response | After receiving filled-in ERF and relevant information from a company T&P Cell will reply within 2-3 working days through email. |
Dates | The suitable date for the Pre Placement Talk (PPT) is decided by the discussions between the companies and the T&P Cell. |
Registration | Interested students will register for a particular company online through an internal website or by hard copies. |
Shortlist | Companies are required to send the list of short-listed students by email to the T&P Cell prior to the campus visit for final interviews. |
Evaluation | The companies visit the campus for placements on the allotted dates and conduct Group Discussions/ Aptitude Tests/ Technical Tests/ Personal Interviews, etc. |
Decision | The companies are expected to furnish the final list of selected students on the same day after the selection procedure is completed. |
Conclusion | The decision regarding the dates is at the discretion of the T&P cell. |
I
Contributor-Level 9
Content authored by:
Updated on Feb 23, 2026
IIITDM KancheepuramTake a look at Campus
header
Entrance
Mess

IIITDM Kancheepuram News & Updates



IIITDM KancheepuramContact Information
Melakottaiyur, Chennai 600127 (Off Vandalur-Kelambakkam Road)
Chennai ( Tamil Nadu)
(For general query)
(For admission query)
(For general query)
(For admission query)
Useful Links
Know more about IIITDM Kancheepuram
- All About IIITDM Kancheepuram
- Courses 2026
- Fees 2026
- Reviews on Placements, Faculty & Facilities
- Admission 2026 - Cutoffs, Eligibility & Dates
- Cut off & Merit List 2026
- IIITDM Kancheepuram Rankings
- Gallery 2026
- Infrastructure Details & Reviews
- IIITDM Kancheepuram Faculty
- Compare IIITDM Kancheepuram
- IIITDM Kancheepuram Q&A
- Scholarships
- IIITDM Kancheepuram News & Articles
What is the placement scenario at IIITDM Kancheepuram?