Best Fashion Design Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (530)
  • (429)
  • (429)
  • (391)
  • (198)
  • (177)
  • (162)
  • (161)
  • (128)
  • (80)
  • (63)
  • (50)
  • (41)
  • (37)
  • (33)
  • (26)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (7)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (337)
  • (305)
  • (149)
  • (117)
  • (81)
  • (73)
  • (46)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
  • (16)
  • (82)
  • (156)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (883)
  • (363)
  • (329)
  • (161)
  • (96)
  • (87)
  • (46)
  • (30)
  • (26)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (19)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
1,461 results

Best Fashion Design Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹1 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconMadhya Pradesh - OtherPvt
₹35 K - 78 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Fashion Design Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Does BSD - Bangalore School of Design have good placements?
A: 

Bangalore School of Design has good placements for its students. Institute provide 100% internship opportunities for students. This institute also provide various competitions for enhancing skills and development. The average package of this institute is in range of INR 3 LPA to INR 12 lpa. Some Companies offered jobs are Hatil, Future groups, Signature design solutions, Design cafe, Disignism, X cube Interiors, Livespace, Jaipur Rugs, D decor.

Q:   When will Saveetha University cutoff release?
A: 

For the academic year 2024, Saveetha University has not specified the deadlines for any of its courses. Nonetheless, there are certain dates for entrance tests such as TANCET for MBA and M.Tech programmes and NEET UG for MBBS that can provide us with an idea. For example, the results of TANCET 2024 are due on June 14, 2041, while NEET UG 2024 is planned for May 5, 2024. Usually, the cutoff is made public following the release of the entrance exam results. It is wise to consult the official university website.

Q:   What is the current seat capacity for the courses at the Govt. College For Women, Gandhi Nagar?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Govt. College For Women, Gandhi Nagar goes up to 2115.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in International School of Design, Hyderabad for UG/PG courses?
A: 
International School of Design, Hyderabad has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
M.DesCandidate must have completed graduation from a recognized college/ university.
MBA/PGDMCandidate must have completed graduation from a recognized college/ university.
B.DesCandidate must have completed 10+2 from a recognized board.
After 10th DiplomaCandidate must have completed 10th standard from a recognized board.
PG DiplomaCandidate must have completed graduation from a recognized college/ university.
UG DiplomaCandidate must have completed 10+2 from a recognized board.
CertificateCandidate must have completed 10th standard from a recognized board.
B.Sc.Candidate must have completed 10+2 from a recognized board.
Q:   Is AKS University as good as an DTU?
A: 

AKS University is an private institution situated in Satna, Madhya pradesh. If you are seeking for an engineering and management college then AKS University will be an option for you, but if someone is looking for an good university for engineering in Delhi then DTU will be the best option for you. DTU is an government institute and well known in all over India in comparison of AKS university. While choosing college it is important for you to think about which course you want to pursue, is that college providing that course. If yes, then what is the placement scope there in that course, which kind of environment college has, is the staff and faculty there friendly and welcoming or not.

₹75 K - 5.6 L
₹1.5 K
– / –
₹4 L - 21.29 L
– / –
– / –
₹3 K - 30 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Fashion Design Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Which are the top companies that hire Art graduates?
A: 

1.     Top companies that hire Art graduates are:

Top Companies for Arts Graduate

Microsoft Corporation

Robosoft Technologies

AAPC

Lowe Lintas

Cognizant

Saregama India Limited

Q:   Which entrance exams are accepted by Bharathidasan University Khajamalai Campus?
A: 

Bharathidasan University Khajamalai Campus offers admission to several UG, PG, Certificate, and Diploma courses. Admission to all these courses is based completely on the merit. Some courses also require an entrance exam in order to secure admission. BDU Trichy only accepts TANCET scores for entrance-based course admissions.  MCA and MBA admissions are based on TANCET scores.

Q:   Is Raffles International Mumbai ranked?
A: 

Raffles International Mumbai has been ranked no. 2 by the Times of India as one of the Best Fashion Design colleges. Moreover, Raffles Design International is proud to announce that we have been honored with the prestigious title of "Most Iconic Design Institute" by Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari, the Governor of Maharashtra.

Q:   Which courses does Delhi Institute of Fashion and Technology (DIFT) offer?
A: 
Delhi Institute of Fashion and Technology (DIFT) provides programmes including MBA/PGDM, M.Sc, After 10th Diploma, Certificate, D.Ed, B.Sc, B.A. in streams such as Business & Management Studies, Design, Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), Humanities & Social Sciences, IT & Software, Teaching & Education, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Apparel Design, English, Textile Design, Fashion Design.
Q:   Can you tell me if Ranchi Women's College is a quality educational institution?
A: 
Ranchi Women's College is a reputed institute for M.A, M.Com, M.Sc, MBA/PGDM, MCA, B.Ed, B.Com, B.FTech, B.Sc, BBA, BCA, B.A. Courses. Students can opt for these programs to pursue their career in Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Science, IT & Software, Business & Management Studies, Teaching & Education, Design. The Institute has trained and experienced faculty members who deliver these programs. Ranchi Women's College has a review rating of 3.76 on the basis of Shiksha reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 3.92 on Campus Life, 3.08 on Placements, 4.28 on Faculty and 3.64 on Infrastructure.
name
Map Pin IconSaharanpurPvt
₹1.5 L
– / –
    – / –
₹2.15 L
– / –
₹97.5 K - 2.21 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹1.95 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Fashion Design Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What is the fee for various courses offered at Glocal University?
A: 

Glocal University offers various professional, undergraduate, postgraduate and PhD level courses. These courses are offered by various schools of Glocal University in the field of Management, Law, Engineering, Agriculture, Pharmacy, Arts, Commerce and many more. Tabulated below is the list of a few popular courses along with their total tuition fee:

CoursesTotal Tuition Fees
MBA/PGDM (4 Courses)
INR 1 L 
BE / BTech (8 Courses)
INR 1.2 L - 4 L
BSc (15 Courses)
INR 63,000 - 6 L
BAMS (1 Courses)
INR 15 L
BEd (1 Course)
INR 1.2 L

Candidates can click here for more detailed information.

Q:   Which is the best course among the courses offered by Davangere University?
A: 

Davangere Institute offers a wide range of undergraduate and postgraduate programs across  various fields, The following are some of the popular programs provided at the Davangere  University :

  1. Msc  fees - 23,335 (1, st year), eligibility - graduation
  2. MBA  fees - 51,820 (1, st year), eligibility - graduation
  3. MA  fees - 6,230 (1, st year), eligibility - graduation
  4. M.Com fees - 13,390 (1, st year), eligibility - graduation
  5. M.ed fees - 23,335 (1, st year), eligibility - B.Ed

These are the best postgraduate and popular courses among students offered at Davangere University.

Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the International Institute of Fine Arts (IIFA, Ghaziabad)?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the International Institute of Fine Arts (IIFA, Ghaziabad) is around INR 82500 - INR 220500.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Nagindas Khandwala College for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Nagindas Khandwala College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.Sc.Candidates must have passed 10+2 from any recognised board are eligible to apply.
BBM/BMSCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
BBACandidates who have passed 10+2 from recognised board are eligible to apply.
B.M.M.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
M.A.Candidates must have Bachelor's degree from recognised institute are eligible to apply.
M.Sc.Candidates must have passed Bachelor's degree with Science from recognised institute are eligible to apply.
MBA/PGDMCandidates must have passed Bachelor's degree from recognised institute are eligible to apply.
MHMTTCandidates must have passed Bachelor's degree from any recognised institute are eligible to apply.
M.ComCandidates completed degree of Bachelor of Commerce (three years/Six Semester integrated course) or the degree B.Com. (Old Course) or the other Semester based Programmes i.e. Bachelor of Commerce (Banking & Insurance) or Bachelor of Commerce (Accounting & Finance) or Bachelor of Commerce (Financial Markets) or Bachelor of Management Studies (B.M.S.) from any recognised institute/university are eligible to apply.
Q:   How is the faculty at Mahavir Swami College of Engineering and Technology, Bhagwan Mahavir University?
A: 
For faculty, Mahavir Swami College of Engineering and Technology, Bhagwan Mahavir University has been rated 2.9 as per reviews.
Most preferred Courses for Fashion Design
UG Diploma (530)
Certificate (429)
B.Sc. (429)
B.Des (391)
PG Diploma (198)
M.Sc. (177)
B.Voc (162)
After 10th Diploma (161)
M.Des (128)
M.Voc (80)
₹3 L
– / –
    – / –
₹12.81 K
– / –
₹8 L - 14.8 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconRajasthan - OtherPvt
₹1.05 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconAhmedabadPvt
₹10 L - 16 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Fashion Design Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   How good is Saveetha College of Liberal Arts and Science, Thandalam?
A: 
The flagship courses offered at Saveetha College of Liberal Arts and Science, Thandalam are B.Com, B.Sc, BBA. The Institute has experienced faculty offering the best education to students. On the basis of Shiksha verified reviews, Saveetha College of Liberal Arts and Science, Thandalam has a rating of 4.6 by students. The college's Campus Life, Placements, Faculty, and Infrastructure have been rated as 4.33, 4.67 and 5 respectively.
Q:   Which specializations can I find in the programs offered at JSS Polytechnic For Women?
A: 
JSS Polytechnic For Women offers various courses like UG Diploma, After 10th Diploma in Architecture & Planning, Design, Engineering, Accounting & Commerce stream. JSS Polytechnic For Women has specializations such as Information Technology, Computer Science Engineering, Apparel Design, Electronics Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering.
Q:   Who are the top recruiters of Gandhinagar University?
A: 

IBM, TCS, einfochips, ITC Ltd., ICICI, Torrent Power Limited etc.. are some of the top recruiters of the Gandhinagar University. The the highest salary during Gandhinagar University placements 2025 was INR 65 lakhs.

Q:   Does Mewar University offer scholarships to students?
A: 

Yes, Mewar University awards various scholarships to undergraduate and postgraduate students. These scholarships are provided to deserving students. The below-mentioned are the scholarships offered by the Mewar University Rajasthan:

Mewar University Scholarships
Meritorious student ScholarshipsSpecial Scholarship for Economically Weaker StudentsExtra-Curricular Excellence Scholarships
Government of India Scholarships--
Q:   Are there any seat reservations at Rai University?
A: 

Rai University Admission Process

Online Application – Interested candidates can visit the university's official website to know more about the courses and their eligibility. Once the students know that they are eligible, they can fill out the Rai University application form available online. Under the admissions tab, by selecting the "admission procedure, " the students can click on "Apply Now" and fill out the application form. After submitting attested testimonials and payment of Rai University application fees, the application form is accepted after verification. 

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (337)
1 - 3 Lakh (305)
3 - 5 Lakh (149)
5 - 7 Lakh (117)
7 - 10 Lakh (81)
10 - 15 Lakh (73)
> 15 Lakh (46)
– / –
name
Map Pin IconChhattisgarh - OtherPvt
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹4 K
– / –
₹70 K - 11.4 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Fashion Design Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at Marwari College?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the Marwari College is approximately INR 83400.
Q:   What is the application fee for ISBM University Raipur courses?
A: 

There is an online as well as an offline mode of application for ISBM University Raipur courses. Though the university page has not mentioned any specific application fees for the online application students can expect an application fee of INR 900 for the offline mode of applications though the same may apply for online as well.

Q:   What are the courses that Bonfire Institute of Design offers?
A: 

Bonfire Institute of Design provides various courses at UG, PG, Diploma, Advanced Diploma, and Certification levels. The courses offered by the institute are mentioned below:

  • BA (Hons)- Interior Design

  • BA (Hons)- Fashion Design

  • Advanced Diploma in Interior Design

  • Diploma in Cabin Crew Management

  • Diploma in Fashion Design

  • Advanced Diploma in Interior Design

  • Diploma in Animation & VFX

  • Diploma in Multimedia, & Animation

  • Certification in Graphic Design

  • Diploma in International Airline & Travel Management

  • Diploma in Cargo Management

  • Diploma in Domestic Airline and Travel Management

  • Diploma in Airport Grund Staff Training

  • Diploma in Airport Management

  • Certification in Garment Collection & Pattern Making

  • Certification in Interior Design

Q:   What career options are available after commerce from Delhi colleges?
A: 

The career opportunities after a commerce degree from Delhi will make you very excited about the field. A commerce degree holder can be placed as an investment banker, business consultant, senior accountant, financial analyst, advisor, or data analyst, among many others. With Delhi being one of India's most important financial and business hubs, commerce graduates from top Delhi colleges have access to some of the best job opportunities in banking, consulting, finance, FMCG, and e-commerce right within the city.

Q:   What are the facilities available at the IIFA Lancaster Institute of Design?
A: 

There are various facilities at the IIFA Lancaster Institute of Design for students. These include Digital Classrooms, Fashion Design & Garment Construction Labs, Computer Labs, Library & Digital Resources etc. There are also various student clubs like Social & Environmental Club, Cultural Club etc. 

    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
₹25 K - 3.8 L