Best Colleges accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
Best Colleges accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
Around 330+ top MBA colleges are accepting CUET PG in Uttar Pradesh out of which 230+ are private, 25+ are government and 2 are public private. CUET PG is one of the most widely accepted entrance exams at the top MBA colleges in Uttar Pradesh. Popular colleges are Banaras Hindu University, Galgotias University, BBAU Lucknow, GLA University, etc.
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: Highlights 2025
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: NIRF Ranking 2024
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: Admissions 2025
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: Exam Schedule 2025
- Best Private MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
- Best Government MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
- Best Semi-Government MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Scor
Around 330+ top MBA colleges are accepting CUET PG in Uttar Pradesh out of which 230+ are private, 25+ are government and 2 are public private. CUET PG is one of the most widely accepted entrance exams at the top MBA colleges in Uttar Pradesh. Popular colleges are Banaras Hindu University, Galgotias University, BBAU Lucknow, GLA University, etc.
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: Highlights 2025
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: NIRF Ranking 2024
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: Admissions 2025
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: Exam Schedule 2025
- Best Private MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
- Best Government MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
- Best Semi-Government MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
- Location-wise MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in Uttar Pradesh
- 8.1 Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in Lucknow
- 8.2 Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in Varanasi
- 8.3 Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in Ghaziabad
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: Fees vs Salary
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: Placement and Top Recruiters
- Cost of Studying at the Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
- Best Low-Cost MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in Uttar Pradesh
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: Top Specialisations
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: Comparison
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: Highlights 2025
Candidates can see the table below:
| Parameters |
Details |
|---|---|
| Number of MBA Colleges |
330+ colleges |
| Annual Fees |
Free: 1 college INR less than 1 Lakh: 10+ colleges INR 1-2 Lakh: 260+ colleges INR 2-3 Lakh: 20+ colleges INR 3-5 Lakh: 10+ lleges More than INR 5 Lakh: 8 colleges |
| Top Colleges |
Banaras Hindu University, Galgotias University, BBAU Lucknow, GLA University, Institute of Technology and Science, Greater Noida Institute of Technology, Jaipuria Institute of Management, Ghaziabad, Teerthanker Mahaveer University, etc. |
| Top Specialisations |
Finance, Human Resources, Sales and Marketing, Operations, International Business, etc. |
| Accepted Entrance Exams |
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: NIRF Ranking 2024
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Names |
NIRF 2022 |
NIRF 2023 |
NIRF 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 |
56 |
48 | |
| 87 |
78 |
86 | |
| 93 |
91 |
98 |
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: Admissions 2025
Candidates can see the eligibility below:
- Candidates should have a bachelor's degree or equivalent qualification in any discipline from a recognised university or institution with a minimum of 50% aggregate.
- MBA colleges in Uttar Pradesh consider scores from national-level entrance exams such as CUET PG. Candidates are required to meet the minimum cutoff scores set by the respective colleges.
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: Exam Schedule 2025
Candidates can see the table below:
| Exam Name |
Exam Date |
Exam Schedule |
Exam Syllabus |
|---|---|---|---|
| March, 2026 (Tentative) |
Best Private MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name | Average Course Fees |
|---|---|
| INR 90,000- 3.08 Lakh |
|
| INR 13.44 Lakh- 13.8 Lakh |
|
| INR 2.01 Lakh |
|
| Jaipuria Institute of Management Admission | INR 1.33 Lakh |
| INR 1.72 Lakh- 3.56 Lakh |
Best Government MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name | Average Course Fees |
|---|---|
| INR 99,310 |
|
| INR 20,000 – INR 1.8 Lakh |
|
| INR 2.4 Lakh |
|
| INR 1 Lakh |
|
| INR 1.19 Lakh -1.29 Lakh |
Best Semi-Government MBA Colleges Accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name | Average Course Fees |
|---|---|
| IIIT Lucknow Admission | INR 2.73 Lakh |
| G and R Institute Of Management and Technology Admission | INR 1.33 Lakh |
Location-wise MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in Uttar Pradesh
Candidates can see the tables below for location wise colleges:
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in Lucknow
Candidates can see the table below:
| Name |
Average Course Fee |
Entrance Exams |
|---|---|---|
| INR 20,000 – INR 2 Lakh |
CUET PG |
|
| INR 3 Lakh |
CAT, MAT, CUET PG |
|
| INR 1 Lakh |
CUET PG |
|
| INR 2 Lakh |
CAT, MAT, CUET PG |
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in Varanasi
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name |
Average Course Fee |
Entrance Exams |
|---|---|---|
| INR 10,000 – INR 11,000 |
CUET PG |
|
| INR 1 Lakh |
CUET PG |
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in Ghaziabad
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name |
Average Course Fee |
Entrance Exams |
|---|---|---|
| INR 3 Lakh |
CUET PG |
|
| INR 1 Lakh |
CUET PG |
|
| INR 3 Lakh |
CUET PG |
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: Fees vs Salary
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Names |
Average Course Fee |
Annual Average Package |
|---|---|---|
| INR 99,310 |
INR 9 LPA - INR 12 LPA |
|
| INR 90,000- 3.08 Lakh |
INR 3.48 LPA |
|
| INR 20,000 – INR 1.8 Lakh |
INR 10.4 LPA |
|
| G.L. Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management MBA | INR 1.33 Lakh | INR 4.5 LPA |
| Teerthanker Mahaveer University MBA | INR 3 Lakh - INR 4 Lakh | INR 4 LPA |
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: Placement and Top Recruiters
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Names |
Annual Average Package |
Top Recruiters |
|---|---|---|
| INR 9 LPA - INR 12 LPA |
IBM, Infosys, Wipro, KPMG, etc. | |
| INR 3.48 LPA |
Microsoft, Amazon, American Express, Commvault, Zscale, Deloitte, etc. | |
| INR 10.4 LPA |
Cadbury, TCS, Wipro, Infosys, HCL Technologies, Decathlon, etc. | |
| NR 6 LPA |
Adani Group, Wipro, Accenture, Microsoft, Capgemini, ICICI, TCS, etc. | |
| Teerthanker Mahaveer University Placements | INR 4 LPA | TCS, Cognizant, HCL, Wipro, Accenture, IBM, Amazon, etc. |
Cost of Studying at the Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
Candidates can see the table below:
| Average Course Fees Range |
No. of Colleges |
|---|---|
| Free of Cost |
1 college |
| Less than INR 1 Lakh |
14 colleges |
| INR 1-2 Lakh |
260+ colleges |
| INR 2-3 Lakh |
20+ colleges |
| INR 3-5 Lakh |
15 colleges |
| More than INR 5 Lakh |
9 colleges |
Best Low-Cost MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in Uttar Pradesh
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Names | Average Course Fees |
|---|---|
| BHU Fees | Free- INR 99,000 |
| BBAU Lucknow Fees | INR 20,000 |
| Bundelkhand University, Jhansi Fees | INR 82,000 |
| Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University Fees | INR 66,000 |
| Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University Fees | INR 61,000 |
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: Top Specialisations
Candidates can see the table below:
| Top Specialisations | No. of Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 100+ colleges |
| Human Resources | 90+ colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 90+ colleges |
| International Business | 70+ colleges |
| IT & Systems | 70+ colleges |
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in Uttar Pradesh: Comparison
Candidates can see the comparison below:
Best Colleges accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
Commonly asked questions On Best Colleges accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
Candidates had to follow the method given below to fill the CUET PG 2026 application form.
- Visit the exam portal
- Read the instructions and select the agreement checkbox, followed by clicking on the tab Click Here to Proceed
- Enter personal details
- Choose password and security question and enter captcha
- Log in with the credentials to complete the application process
- Complete the CUET PG 2026 application form by entering the information related to personal details, paper selection, exam cities and educational details
- Upload photograph and signature
- Upload realtime photograph captured through web camera
- Pay the application fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking or UPI.
After this, the application confirmation page will be generated, which has to be downloaded and printed.
The document should be saved till the admission process is completed. Applicants are also provided with an application correction facility to make necessary changes to the form.
Institute of Management Studies BHU, also known as FMS BHU admission 2025 is already closed. The admission begun with the CAT registration. Candidates are required to appear for the CAT exam. For more details, visit the website.
Yes, GNIOT Greater Noida, Group of Institutions offers direct admission. Students can check the detail admission criteria from the table presented below:
| Through UPSEEcounselling /qualified candidate of UPSEE under vacant seats after counseling | Direct Admission |
|---|---|
| 40% marks for SC/ST Category candidates | 45% marks for SC/ST Category candidates |
| 45% marks for other categories candidates | 50% marks for other categories candidates |
Commonly asked questions On Best Colleges accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University (SRMU) application process is given below:
- Fill the online application form
- Upload required documents
- Pay the application fee of INR 1,000
Students may also contact the admissions office or visit the campus for counselling and guidance.
MBA+ is a course MBA+ is offered in association with IIM Bangalore certification + PG certificate in advance financial management and Risk Analysis. The eligibility criteria for the programme is graduation with 50% aggregate. Students will be selected for the course based on CAT/XAT/ MAT or UPSEE or MIMT's entrance exam followed by GD and PI.
Commonly asked questions On Best Colleges accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
SMS Varanasi offers good placements annually for its various courses like MBA, BBA and BCA, etc. As per the latest report, the highest and average package offered during SMS Varanasi placements 2024 stood at INR 8 LPA and INR 4.5 LPA, respectively. The key highlights of SMS Varanasi placements for the Class of 2023 and 2024 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 7.95 LPA | INR 8 LPA |
Average package | INR 4.81 LPA | INR 4.5 LPA |
Top recruiters | Airtel, FedEx, Dabur, HCL | Accenture, Berger Paints, Decathlon, Dabur |
KIT Varanasi MBA cut-off is released in the form of CUET PG ranks. The closing rank for the All-India General category required for MBA admission in 2023 was 18,472. In 2022, the closing rank for the All-India General category was 11,410. Over the past two years, the admission cut-off showed a declining trend. It implies that getting admission to the institute's MBA programme got relatively easier in 2023. The cut-off for KIT MBA admission 2024 is expected to be released soon.
Aspirants can fill out the form on the university's website. Check steps below to apply for AKTU:
1: Go to the official website of AKTU
2: Click on admission link on the Home page.
3: Fill out the details and pay the application fee via online mode.
4. Submit it.
Commonly asked questions On Best Colleges accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
The choice between Mangalayatan University and Aryakul Group of Colleges for an MBA programme depends on individual needs and priorities. Mangalayatan University offers a dual specialisation program, an industry-focused curriculum, experienced faculty, and a decent placement record. It also has modern facilities and a good university reputation. However, it has higher fees, is located outside Aligarh city, and has limited hostel facilities.
Aryakul Group of Colleges has affordable fees, is conveniently located within Lucknow city, and has good student reviews, experienced faculty, and industry collaborations. However, it has limited dual specialisation options, is a newer institute, and has unclear placement data. Campus facilities may be less extensive than Mangalayatan.
Additional factors to consider include the chosen specialization, scholarship opportunities, career support services, and personal preferences. The "better" college for you depends on your individual needs and priorities. It is advisable to reach out to alumni and current students from both colleges for their firsthand experiences, which can provide valuable insights into the real-world aspects of each program.
The MBA programme at the Goel Group of Institutions offers a total of 180 seats, although it's essential to verify this information annually as seat availability may vary. For the most current updates, it is recommended to consult the official website of the institution or directly contact the admissions office. Best of luck with your application process!
To be eligible for an MBA at United University, candidates must have:
- A bachelor's degree with at least 45% marks in BCA/B.Sc/B.Com/BA degree with Mathematics at the 10+2 level or the Graduation level
- There is a 5% relaxation in the total score for students belonging to reserved groups such as OBC, SC, and ST.
Please check the Shiksha website for more information. The general cut-off for CAT in UP is 99.99 percentile and MAT is 90+.
Commonly asked questions On Best Colleges accepting CUET-PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
IILM Academy of Higher Learning, Lucknow offers two-year full-time PGDM General and Finance programmes. During PGDM General, students have to choose a specialisation. Below are the available specialisations:
- Marketing & Sales
- Finance & Accounting
- Human Resources & Organizational Behaviour
- Operations
- Business Analytics.
IET Lucknow cutoff 2024 has been released for admission to its MBA courses. The institute accepts CUET-PG entrance exam scores for admission. Eligible candidates are then called for a counselling process based on entrance scores. During the IET Lucknow CUET-PG cutoff 2024, the percentile is 815 for the General quota. However, in 2023, the percentile was 1517 for the General –all-India category.
The hostel charges for IIIT Lucknow are unknown for the year 2025. According to unofficials sources, the hostel charges at IIIT Lucknow are INR 1.71 lakh. Hostel charges are subject to changes just like every other fee type at IIIT Lucknow. Candidates interested in BTech admissions at IIIT Lucknow are advised to contact its officials and confirm the tuition fees payable by them.