Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Latur
Biotechnology
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
  • (3)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
4 results

Biotechnology colleges in Latur

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.71 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Biotechnology colleges in Latur
Q:   What specializations do Rajarshi Shahu Mahavidyalaya offer in their courses?
A: 
Rajarshi Shahu Mahavidyalaya offers courses such as M.A, M.Sc, M.Com, M.Phil, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, B.Voc, BCA. The courses are available in full-time mode. Rajarshi Shahu Mahavidyalaya has specializations such as Botany, Physics, Computer Science, Biotechnology, Chemistry, Mathematics, English.
Q:   Which top companies come for placements at R.E.S.'s College of Computer Science and Information Technology?
A: 
R.E.S.'s College of Computer Science and Information Technology offers placement support to its students. Notable organizations that visit the institute for recruitment include Terminal Contacts, Indusnet Techshu, Staff Nurse, Deloitte And Touche Assurancr Enterprise Risk And Services India Pvt Ltd, Vilas Rajapkar Consultancy ( Opc ) Pvtltd, Jk Lesuires, Mayuresh Enterprises.
Q:   What is the current seat capacity for the courses at the Swami Vivekand College of Information Technology?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Swami Vivekand College of Information Technology goes up to 1320.
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

₹2.96 L
– / –
₹23.63 K - 30 K
₹18 K
₹2.6 L - 5 L
    – / –
₹1.28 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Biotechnology colleges in Latur
Q:   How is the faculty of ICT Mumbai?
A: 

ICT Mumbai has well-educated faculty. Most of the faculty members of Institute of Chemical Technology are PhD holders. Not just this but the institute also invites faculty for guest lectures and also extend the opportunity to students to interact with some of the best personalities.

Q:   Where are Mumbai University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from multiple online sources, Business Development domain has placed the most no. of MU students. The domain-wise Mumbai University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

Q:   Is SPPU a private or government university?
A: 

Savitribai Phule Pune University  (also known as UNIPUNE, Pune University and SPPU), is a collegiate public state university. The University is located at Pune, was established in 1949 through Poona University Act and is one of the premier universities in India. Recognised by UGC, it is popularly known as the 'Oxford of the East'. The University is accredited ‘A’ grade by NAAC. With over 40+ academic departments,  10+ faculties and 50+ research centres, the university also has about 300+ recognised research institutes and over 700 affiliated colleges offering UG, PG, diploma, PG diploma, PhD and certificate courses.

Q:   What is the fee for various courses offered by Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth?
A: 

The fee structure for various courses offered by Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth:

MBA: 2.1 Lakhs (1st Year Fees), INR 4,20,000 for 2 years, INR 1,50,000 per year
BBA: 90,000 (1st Year Fees), INR 90,000 per year
M.D: 32.2 Lakhs (1st Year Fees)
B.Arch: 1,50,000 per year
M.Arch: 1,75,000 per year
M.Tech: 1,35,000 per year
Ph.D.: 1,00,000 per year
Diploma: 75,000 per year
B.Arch: 1,50,000 per year
M.Arch: 1,75,000 per year
Ph.D.: 1,00,000 per year
BBA: 90,000 per year
BCA: 90,000 per year
MCA: 1,00,000 per year
Ph.D.: 1,00,000 per year

Q:   What is the overall intake at Faculty of Allied Sciences for all courses together?
A: 
Combined intake across all courses at Faculty of Allied Sciences is up to 45. Faculty of Allied Sciences offers Degree courses including 2 PG courses. Additionally, it also has Doctorate courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.
₹3 L - 3.6 L
    – / –
₹2.92 K - 65.1 K
    – / –
₹2 K
– / –
– / –