Teaching & Education Colleges in Vaniyambadi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
India is home to many Teaching & Education colleges. There are 1 Teaching & Education colleges. These 1 colleges can be classified into 1 private owned.
Location wise
Vaniyambadi is home to many Teaching & Education colleges. Out of which, Uttar Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan having maximum no. of Teaching & Education colleges. Refer to the table below Vaniyambadi offering Teaching & Education colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 2535 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 1477 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 1235 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 960 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 921 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 771 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 723 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 689 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 668 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 547 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 490 Colleges |
| Haryana | 472 Colleges |
| Orissa | 461 Colleges |
| Telangana | 378 Colleges |
| Bihar | 334 Colleges |
| Kerala | 308 Colleges |
| Punjab | 293 Colleges |
| Assam | 221 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 204 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 203 Colleges |
India is home to many Teaching & Education colleges. There are 1 Teaching & Education colleges. These 1 colleges can be classified into 1 private owned.
Location wise
Vaniyambadi is home to many Teaching & Education colleges. Out of which, Uttar Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan having maximum no. of Teaching & Education colleges. Refer to the table below Vaniyambadi offering Teaching & Education colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 2535 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 1477 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 1235 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 960 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 921 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 771 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 723 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 689 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 668 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 547 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 490 Colleges |
| Haryana | 472 Colleges |
| Orissa | 461 Colleges |
| Telangana | 378 Colleges |
| Bihar | 334 Colleges |
| Kerala | 308 Colleges |
| Punjab | 293 Colleges |
| Assam | 221 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 204 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 203 Colleges |
Teaching & Education Colleges in Vaniyambadi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Teaching & Education Colleges in Vaniyambadi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.Ed | Candidate must have passed graduation from a recognized University/Institute. |
For MBA admisison, the university considers TANCET scores. Candidates can access the TANCET admit card login portal for admit card download until the exam date. Typically, the exam date lies within 10 days of the admit card issuance date.
For some courses, students may not require entrance exams for admissions but for others, entrance exams are essential. The mode of Karaikudi Alagappa University course admissions is online. Alagappa University Alagappa Puram course admissions is based on entrance exam scores and merit. The accepted entrance exams are CAT, TANCET, MAT, XAT, CMAT, ATMA, and others.
Madras University Distance Education faculty are qualified professionals. Madras University Distance Education faculty motivates students to work on their skills and knolwedge. Madras University Distance Education has experienced and professional faculty members. Madras University Distance Education faculty have worked in top IIMs and IITs. Madras University Distance Education faculty are themsleves scholars.
Bharathiar University Coimbatore offers admission to MBA course based on TANCET MBA through various affiliated colleges. Tabulated below is Bharathiar University Coimbatore cutoff for MBA course offered through top 5 colleges for General All India category:
| College | TANCET cutoff 2023 |
|---|---|
| Kongu Arts And Science College | 7060 |
| RVS Institute of Management Studies and Research | 6999 |
| Hindusthan College of Arts and Science | 6856 |
| San International College | 6543 |
| Dr. SNS Rajalakshmi College of Arts and Science | 6410 |
Commonly asked questions On Teaching & Education Colleges in Vaniyambadi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
The university prepares a course-specific MIT ADT merit list based on the specified selection criteria for that course. For example, the MIT ADT University B.Tech merit list is prepared based on the candidate's performance in JEE Main, MHT CET, PERA CET or Uni-GAUGE. Similarly, the MIT ADT College Merit List for M.Tech is based on the GATE or PERA CET scores obtained by the candidate. On the other hand, merit list for courses like BBA, B.Com, BCA, B.Sc etc., is generated based on candidate's performance in the most recent qualifying exam. Final admission applicants are subject to a final admission selection based on their performance rating from the MIT College of Art and Design.
Here are some of the factors that influence the MIT ADT College Merit List:
- The total number of applicants for a particular program.
- The candidate's performance in the entrance test/final aptitude test.
- Total number of places available in a particular program.
SRM Kattankulathur, through various colleges and departments, offers UG, PG, Ph.D. Diploma, and other courses to students across Management, Architecture, Engineering, and other streams. The deemed university also offers distance education through the Directorate of Distance Education and online courses to students. Some of them are the College of Engineering & Technology, the SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre (SRM MCHRC), SRM Kattankulathur Dental College and Hospital, College of Management, College of Science & Humanities, College of Law, SRM College of Agriculture Sciences, and others.
Annamalai University offers UG, PG, Diploma and Certificate level courses in full-time mode. The University offers these courses in the field of Engineering, Medicine & Health Sciences and Business & Management Studies, etc. on the basis of merit and entrance exams. Being a government aided university, Annamalai University offers courses at an affordable prices to be accessible for the masses.
Total tuition fee for some of the popular courses is given in the following table:
| Course | Total tuition fees |
|---|---|
MBA/PGDM | INR 15,600 - 2.5 Lakh |
M.Sc. | INR 16,400- INR 1.41 Lakh |
M.A. | INR 15,600 - INR 16,800 |
M.E./M.Tech | INR 1.24 Lakh - INR 1.41 Lakh |
B.E. / B.Tech | INR 1.5 Lakh - INR 7 Lakh |
B.Sc. | INR 54,000 - INR 2.7 Lakh |
The SASTRA University highest package has not been disclosed yet. Once released it will be updated here. Meanwhile, students can refer to the median package given in the table below:
Course | Median Package (2025) |
|---|---|
UG 3 year | INR 4 LPA |
BTech | INR 8 LPA |
MTech | INR 5.5 LPA |
BA LLB, BBA LLB (Hons) | INR 6 LPA |
NOTE: The placement details mentioned above are from the NIRF report 2026.
TNOU has affordable fee structure. The fee ranges between INR 2,000- INR 1 lakh. The fee structure includes tuition fee, caution fee, application fee, etc. Students can check with the admission office if the university allows payment through both online and offline modes.