Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (13878)
  • (4196)
  • (348)
  • (301)
  • (218)
  • (168)
  • (132)
  • (91)
  • (84)
  • (82)
  • (37)
  • (28)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3509)
  • (668)
  • (243)
  • (92)
  • (45)
  • (33)
  • (19)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (66)
  • (298)
  • (1490)
  • (1865)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (14)
  • (2)
  • (6)
  • (8)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (18)
  • (1)
  • (3)
  • (22)
  • (3)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (10)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (18)
  • (3)
  • (38)
  • (50)
  • (2)
  • (6)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (16)
  • (1)
  • (39)
  • (12)
  • (6)
  • (16)
  • (1)
  • (320)
  • (11)
  • (125)
  • (98)
  • (72)
  • (66)
  • (19)
  • (6)
  • (2)
  • (14)
  • (1)
  • (8)
  • (5)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (7)
14,785 results

Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
₹2.4 K - 4.8 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹3 L - 4 L
– / –
– / –
₹11.61 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is Thiruvalluvar University is more expensive than VIT Business School Vellore?
A: 

Tamil Nadu's Thiruvalluvar University and VIT Business School Vellore are both academic institutions that provide various programs. Their fees are contrasted here:
University of Thiruvalluvar:
Program cost for a Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.): ?8,500 annually
?39,500 annually for a Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech) program
Master of Business Administration (MBA) program: The search results do not contain any information.
Vellore's VIT Business School:
Search results for the Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) programme do not contain any information.
?4,920 annually for the Master of Business Administration (MBA) program
Note that the costs listed are for the initial year of the corresponding programs. The cost of Thiruvalluvar University's B.Tech programme is greater than that of VIT Business School Vellore's MBA program.

Q:   How can I get into Avichi College of Arts and Science for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Avichi College of Arts and Science has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 with some compulsory subjects including Accountancy, Business Studies, Maths/optional subject, and/ or Economics.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Science stream from a recognised board.
BBACandidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
BCACandidate must have passed 10+2 with Mathematics as compulsory subject from any recognised Board/Council.
Q:   What is the rank of Saveetha Institute of Medical and Technical Sciences?
A: 

Numerous Indian rating agencies have placed Saveetha Institute of Medical and Technical Sciences (SIMATS) in a number of categories. The following are a few noteworthy rankings:

The overall rank of the National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) 2022 is 83.
Rank in Medicine: 23
Dental Ranking: Five
Pharmacy Position: 18
Period Engineering Rankings 2022: (among all engineering institutes in India) Rank Band: 175-200
Outlook India Positions 2022: India's Top 50 Private Medical Schools
India Current Standings 2022: India's Top 30 Private Medical Colleges
The Weekly Standings 2022: India's Top 30 Private Medical Colleges

 

Q:   Does Ramakrishna Mission Vivekananda (Evening) College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Ramakrishna Mission Vivekananda (Evening) College has been rated 4.4 for faculty as per reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Is Thapar School of Liberal Arts and Sciences as good as Multani Mal Modi College, Patiala?
A: 

Thapar School of Liberal Arts and Sciences (TSLAS) in Patiala, Punjab is better than Multani Mal Modi College in terms of placement and academic quality. 

TSLAS is considered one of India's top universities and has ties with well-known companies. Some say that TSLAS has a good curriculum, holistic student development, and a good future scope. Others say that TSLAS has a 7.0/10 academic rating, 6.0/10 infrastructure rating, and 4.0/10 placement rating. 

₹2.9 L
– / –
₹90 K - 1.05 L
– / –
₹4.08 K
₹80 K - 1.2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which courses does ATM Global Business School (ATM-GBS) offer?
A: 
ATM Global Business School (ATM-GBS) provides programmes including Executive MBA/PGDM, MBA/PGDM, MCA, B.Com, BBA, BCA in streams such as Business & Management Studies, IT & Software, Accounting & Commerce, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Operations.
Q:   Is Shri Varshney College a well-regarded college or institution?
A: 
Shri Varshney College is a reputed institute for M.Sc, M.A, M.Com, B.Ed, LL.B, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc. Courses. Students can opt for these programs to pursue their career in Science, Humanities & Social Sciences, Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), Accounting & Commerce, Teaching & Education, Law. The Institute has trained and experienced faculty members who deliver these programs. Shri Varshney College has a review rating of 4.24 on the basis of Shiksha reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4.38 on Campus Life, 3.86 on Placements, 4.38 on Faculty and 3.81 on Infrastructure.
Q:   What are the hostel facilities like at Maulana Azad College?
A: 

The Girls’Hostel of Maulana Azad College is recently constructed with the financial assistance from, the UGC under its 11th Plan, the Higher Education Department, Government of West Bengal and the financial support of MP LAD fund by Hon’ble MP Sri Sudip Bandyopadhyay.

Hostel provides an accommodation of nearly 72 boarders, all modern facilities and all safety measures (24-hour CCTV surveillance, Security Guards). Students must note that the hostel seats will be allotted in accordance with the existing Government rules.

Q:   How can I get into Centre for Distance and Online Education, Lovely Professional University for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Centre for Distance and Online Education, Lovely Professional University has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
M.Sc.Candidate must be graduate from recognised board or university in mentioned stream or equivalent with mentioned subject.
M.A.Candidate must be graduate from recognised board or university.
MBA/PGDMCandidates must have Bachelor's degree in any discipline or equivalent from a recognised university. Candidates who Completed Cost & Management Accountancy (CMA) from the Institute of Cost Accountants of India (ICAI) are also eligible to apply.
MCACandidate must be graduate with Mathematics as one of the subjects from recognised board or university
BCACandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent from recognised board.
M.ComCandidates must have a Bachelor's degree (Commerce or Management or Economics or Accounts or Math/Economics as one of the subjects/ courses) or equivalent from a recognised university.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent from recognised board.
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent from recognised board.
₹1.91 L - 2.36 L
₹65.83 K
– / –
– / –
₹8.96 L
₹3.19 L - 9.2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Who are the top recruiters of NMKRV College?
A: 

The list of top recruiters of NMKRV College is presented below:

NMKRV College Top Recruiters

TCS

Wipro

Infosys

TV9

Axis Bank

HDFC Bank

Q:   Which major specializations are available at Maharaja's College, University of Mysore?
A: 
Maharaja's College, University of Mysore offers Degree courses including 25 UG and 4 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Maharaja's College, University of Mysore has specializations such as M.Sc. specializations in Criminology, M.A. specializations in International Relations.
Q:   Which courses does Government Arts College, Bangalore offer?
A: 
Government Arts College, Bangalore provides programmes including B.A, BBA, B.Com, M.A, M.Com in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Business & Management Studies, Accounting & Commerce, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in English.
Q:   Can I get admission at GITAM Bangalore without entrance exam?
A: 

Admission criteria to GITAM Bangalore is both, merit and entrance based. The eligibility criteria to get into GITAM Bangalore programmes is graduation in any discipline (this may vary from course to course) with the specified minimum aggregate, along with entrance exams. For UG courses, candidates need to acquire the specified minimum aggregate in Class 12, along with valid entrance scores.

Q:   Does Faculty of Commerce and Business Studies, Manav rachna accept MRNAT score?
A: 

Yes, Manav Rachana accepts MRNAT is Manav Rachna National Aptitude Test, an Entrance and Scholarship Test for admission to various UG & PG programmes (Except M.Tech) in Manav Rachna University and Manav Rachna International Institute of Research and Studies.

Most preferred Courses for Accounting & Commerce
B.Com (13878)
M.Com (4196)
Certificate (348)
Ph.D. (301)
M.Phil (218)
UG Diploma (168)
B.Com (Hons) (132)
BBA (91)
MBA/PGDM (84)
PG Diploma (82)
₹60 K
– / –
₹540
₹1.74 L
name
Map Pin IconArunachal Pradesh - Other
₹8.56 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How can I apply for admission to CIBMRD Nagpur?
A: 

The college offers direct admission to the course.Further, the college offers entrance-based admission to MBA. Students who want to be admitted to the college in any courses can apply on the official website of the college. Students must have all the documents required while filling out the form. The college charges a non-refundable fee during the registration process.

Q:   How is the placement facility at Shyama Prasad Mukherji College for Women?
A: 
As per Shiksha verified reviews, Shyama Prasad Mukherji College for Women has an impressive review rating of 2.95 by 279 students.
Q:   Does SRMCEM Lucknow have good placements?
A: 

The topic routers at SRMCEM were JK cement, Vodafone, Jio, Wipro, Tech Mahindra, Adani, HDFC, Adobe, HCL, Morgan Stanley.

The highest package offered was 25 LPA from Morgan Stanley.

The average Package is also decent enough which is about INR 9 LPA.

The percentage is also good which is about 90% in Computer Science and 65 percentage in all other branches.

 

 

 

Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Jawaharlal Nehru College?
A: 
Jawaharlal Nehru College is a well-known institution for M.A, B.Sc, B.A, B.Com courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Jawaharlal Nehru College has course specializations in Hindi, Mathematics, Botany, English, Zoology, Physics, Chemistry.
Q:   What is the Scope of Humanities and Social Science courses?
A: 

Humanities as a stream provides a wide range of courses that can be studied after completing their 12th grade. Pursuing any of these degrees prepares you to understand the various levels of humanities and, as a result, carve out an appropriate job path. Candidates in the humanities can apply for positions in the government sector, such as banking firms, government ministries, legal firms, and political analysts.

Content Writer, Civil Services, Human Resource Manager, Defense Services, Lawyer, Journalist, Counsellor, and Therapist positions are available. As freshers, humanities graduates can expect to earn between INR 2-6 LPA.

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3509)
1 - 3 Lakh (668)
3 - 5 Lakh (243)
5 - 7 Lakh (92)
7 - 10 Lakh (45)
10 - 15 Lakh (33)
> 15 Lakh (19)
₹29.89 K
– / –
– / –
₹1.06 L - 1.95 L
₹1.2 L - 2.82 L
    – / –
₹15.19 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Does Sinhgad College of Commerce has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Sinhgad College of Commerce has a Faculty review rating of 3.92 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What are the jobs available after studying design?
A: 

Fashion Designer, Textile Designer, Accessory Designer, Interior Designer, Graphic Designer, Web Designer, Game Designer, and Furniture Designer are some of the job profiles available after studying design courses. Designer pay may vary depending on a number of factors, including cities or demand. Your degree's worth may differ between cities. There are more offices and enterprises in big cities, which increases your chances of finding work.

Graduates in design have a wide range of employment possibilities.

Job ProfilesAverage Salary (INR)

Fashion Designer

INR 3.5 LPA

Textile Designer

INR 4.2 LPA

Graphic Designer

INR 3.0 LPA

Interior Designer

INR 3.1 LPA

UI/UX Designer

INR 5.5 LPA
Q:   Is Uka Tarsadia University good for placements?
A: 

Hello.

As per what I've heard, from 7th sem students are eligible for placement and internship. A number of companies visits, around 30+ companies. Many good companies visits for placement cell like Adani, Reliance etc.

the highest package till journeys is 10.6 lakh/annum.

Almost 80% of students get places each year.

Sometimes, they provide campus interviews from the 5th and 6th semesters depending upon the results of the last 2 years.

The ratio of employment via campus placement is very high.

Hope this will help u.

Thank you 

Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at Shreemati Nathibai Damodar Thackersey Women's University?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the Shreemati Nathibai Damodar Thackersey Women's University is approximately INR 5000 - INR 165410.
– / –
    – / –
₹20.9 K
– / –
₹57.6 K - 67.5 K