Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (667)
  • (662)
  • (442)
  • (385)
  • (280)
  • (150)
  • (102)
  • (97)
  • (97)
  • (78)
  • (74)
  • (71)
  • (51)
  • (42)
  • (37)
  • (16)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (551)
  • (216)
  • (119)
  • (51)
  • (30)
  • (24)
  • (16)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
  • (18)
  • (84)
  • (154)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (19)
  • (36)
  • (13)
  • (8)
  • (39)
  • (10)
  • (20)
  • (5)
  • (2)
  • (11)
  • (5)
  • (2)
  • (13)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (6)
  • (2)
  • (46)
  • (78)
  • (106)
  • (14)
  • (5)
  • (35)
  • (1)
  • (30)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (84)
  • (62)
  • (15)
  • (2)
  • (104)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (6)
  • (2)
  • (59)
  • (6)
  • (45)
  • (3)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (53)
  • (12)
  • (18)
  • (12)
  • (3)
  • (10)
  • (6)
  • (13)
2,084 results

Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
– / –
– / –
2.8 L
– / –
7 L
– / –
6.77 K - 12.26 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconArunachal Pradesh - OtherPvt
1.2 L - 1.6 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Shekhawati Group of Institutions for UG/PG courses?
A: 

Shekhawati Group of Institutions has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:

CoursesEligibility
MBA/PGDMCandidate must have passed Bachelor degree of minimum 3 years duration. Obtained at least 50% marks (45% marks in case of candidates belonging to reserved category such as SC, ST and Non creamy layer OBC and Non creamy layer MBC, PWD category only for relaxation in minimum academic qualification) in the qualifying examination.
M.Sc.The candidate should have passed Graduation with mentioned Marks in concerned Subject.
M.A.Students who have passed 10+2+3 (Any Stream) with mentioned aggregate at UG level or 55% at UG level in the particular subject, in which student is seeking admission at PG level
M.ComCandidate with 55% at UG level in the particular subject, in which student is seeking admission at PG level is also eligible to apply.
B.A.Students from outside of Rajasthan must have 60% at Sr Sec Examination from a recognized Board are eligible for admission in BA
BCACandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board.
BBACandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board.
B.ComStudents from outside of Rajasthan must have 60% at Sr Sec Examination from a recognized Board are eligible for admission in B.Com
B.Sc.The maximum age limit is 25 years as on 01.01.2023
UG DiplomaStudents must have passed Senior Secondary with mandatory Subject OR as per Coordinator AHDP, RAJUVAS Bikaner.
B.EdCandidate must have passed graduation from a recognized university.
BNYSCandidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognized board.
B.M.C.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board.
Q:   What is the overall admission process at Biyani Girls College for 2025?
A: 

The final admission process involves verifying documents and submitting the required fees to confirm your seat in the selected course. After receiving the admission offer or allotment letter, candidates must complete document verification and pay the admission or seat confirmation fee within the given deadline. Submission of original certificates, identity proof, and photographs is typically required. Biyani Girls College application process commences through offline and online mode. 

Q:   Are admissions open at Anant National University?
A: 

Anant National University admissions are open for all courses. Candidates must apply before the deadline. The university offers admission to aspirants based on their merit or entrance exam scores. 

Q:   What is the median placement salary offered to the students of Prabhat Kumar College?
A: 
The median salary granted to students upon a successful placement from the Prabhat Kumar College is INR 1.17 LPA, indicating the institution's commitment to fostering prosperous career beginnings, with graduates receiving a commendable financial remuneration.
Q:   What is the highest paying job in Tourism?
A: 

Food and Beverage Director and General Manager of a premier international hotel chain hold highest earning position in Tourism industry.

Food & Beverage Director is responsible for managing all parts of organization's food and beverage planning and service like -

  • menu planning
  • costing
  • preparing and presenting food and beverages
  • adhering to quality and safety requirements
name
Map Pin IconGhaziabadPPP
    – / –
– / –
– / –
8 K - 3 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
15 K - 1.2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is V.M.L.G. College, known for its strong placement facility?
A: 
V.M.L.G. College has been rated 2.5 on Placements on the basis of 2 reviews given by the students.
Q:   Are there any security protocols for the safety of students at St. Pauls Institute of Communication Education?
A: 

The entire premises of the St Pauls Institute of Communication Education is under the CCTV surveillance, and all of the departments are wellconnected via intercom and several other facilities, enhancing security and communication efficiency. At every entry and the exit points, there are security professionals available. 

Q:   What is the overall intake at Lakshya College of Management and Technology for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Lakshya College of Management and Technology goes up to 220. Courses offerred by Lakshya College of Management and Technology are approved by eminent Government bodies such as NCTE.
Q:   How much is the intake across all courses being offerred at CVM College of Fine Arts, CVM University?
A: 
Overall seats across various courses at CVM College of Fine Arts, CVM University goes up to 70. CVM College of Fine Arts, CVM University offers Degree and Diploma courses including 2 UG and 4 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.
– / –
– / –
    – / –
65.55 K
– / –
9.15 K
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   I'm curious about the reputation of Marwari College, Kishanganj. Is it considered a good place for education?
A: 
Marwari College, Kishanganj is a reputed institute for UG Diploma, B.Com, B.Sc, B.A. Courses. Students can opt for these programs to pursue their career in Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), Accounting & Commerce, Science, Humanities & Social Sciences. The Institute has trained and experienced faculty members who deliver these programs. Marwari College, Kishanganj has a review rating of 4.35 on the basis of Shiksha reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4 on Campus Life, 4.25 on Placements, 4.5 on Faculty and 4.5 on Infrastructure.
Q:   Does SLCS - Subbalakshmi Lakshmipathy College of Science has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
According to Shiksha verified reviews, for the faculty SLCS - Subbalakshmi Lakshmipathy College of Science have rating of 3.47. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Government Post Graduate College, Bilaspur?
A: 
Government Post Graduate College, Bilaspur is a well-known institution for M.Com, M.A, PG Diploma, B.A, B.Sc, B.Com, BCA, BBA, B.Voc, BHMTT courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Government Post Graduate College, Bilaspur has course specializations in English, Biotechnology.
Q:   How many seats are available for various courses offered at Mahadev Mahavidyalaya?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Mahadev Mahavidyalaya goes up to 4967. Courses offerred by Mahadev Mahavidyalaya are approved by eminent Government bodies such as NCTE.
Q:   How many seats are available for various courses offered at Sahu Ram Swaroop Mahila Mahavidyalaya?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Sahu Ram Swaroop Mahila Mahavidyalaya goes up to 1655.
Most preferred Courses for Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing )
Certificate (667)
B.A. (662)
UG Diploma (442)
M.A. (385)
BFA (280)
MFA (150)
BVA (102)
PG Diploma (97)
BPA (97)
After 10th Diploma (78)
30 K
– / –
Apply Icon

Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) Applications open. Apply Now

– / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconDistrict 24 ParganasPvt
– / –
– / –
    – / –
3.21 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the eligibility for various courses at K J Somaiya Institute of Dharma Studies?
A: 

K J Somaiya Institute of Dharma Studies courses' admissions are based on entrance exam scores. The university also accepts CUET UG or CUET PG scores as per respective courses. Students can check the list of course eligibility from the table presented below:

Course NameEligibility
BA

Class 12

MA

Graduation with a 55% aggregate in any stream

Certificate

Class 12 or equivalent

PG Diploma

Graduate in any stream

UG Diploma

Class 12 or equivalent

Q:   Which is the best course among the courses offered by JD Institute of Fashion Technology?
A: 

At JD Institute of Fashion Technology (JDIFT), there isn't just one "best" course to take because the greatest option varies depending on your personal interests, abilities, and professional goals. How to choose the programme that's right for you is as follows:

Design Focus: Programs with a design-oriented focus are where JDIFT excels. Investigate your passion for particular design disciplines:

  • Fashion Design
  • Interior Design
  • Jewellery Design
  • Textile Design
  • Event Management (might involve design elements).
Q:   Which courses does R.L.S.Y. College offer?
A: 
R.L.S.Y. College provides programmes including UG Diploma, B.A, B.Com, B.E. / B.Tech, B.Sc. in streams such as Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), Science, Accounting & Commerce, Engineering, Humanities & Social Sciences, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Hindustani Classical Vocals, Percussions, Mathematics, Computer Science Engineering, Botany, Biochemistry, Physics, Zoology, English, Hindi, Home Science.
Q:   What is the overall intake at Bangal Fine Arts College for all courses together?
A: 
Combined intake across all courses at Bangal Fine Arts College is up to 163. Bangal Fine Arts College offers Degree courses including 2 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.
Q:   How do I get a seat at Phonics University?
A: 

Students who want to get a seat at the Phonics University have to give entrance test and meet the cutoff for the exams. Students who want to get into BTech have to pass class 12 in subjects like Physics, Mathematics, and Chemistry with minimum 45% marks (40% for reserved category).

View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (551)
1 - 3 Lakh (216)
3 - 5 Lakh (119)
5 - 7 Lakh (51)
7 - 10 Lakh (30)
10 - 15 Lakh (24)
> 15 Lakh (16)
    – / –
48 K
– / –
1.8 K
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
18 K - 1.81 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Are admissions open at Motherhood University?
A: 

Motherhood University admission 2025 is open. Candidates can download the application form from the university's website for offline submission. Aspirants have to pay an application fee of INR 1,500 to fill submit the form. The university offers admission to candidates primarily based on their merit. Candidates may need to appear for entrance test for admission to a few courses.

Q:   How can I get into Regional Institute of Printing Technology for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Regional Institute of Printing Technology has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
UG DiplomaCandidate must have passed the 10th standard (Madhyamik) Examination of the West Bengal Board of Secondary Education or its equivalent examination from any recognized Board/ Council/ Institute. Candidate appearing in the Secondary (Madhyamik) Examination of the West Bengal Board of Secondary Education or its equivalent examination are also eligible to apply. Candidate should not be born after 01.07.2008 and there is no upper age limit.
Q:   How many seats are available for various courses offered at M.G.M. College of Fine Arts, Nanded?
A: 
M.G.M. College of Fine Arts, Nanded offers Degree courses including 1 UG and 1 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Seats intake availability for these courses at M.G.M. College of Fine Arts, Nanded goes up to 80.
Q:   Does Babu Jai Shankar Gaya Prasad PG College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Babu Jai Shankar Gaya Prasad PG College has a Faculty review rating of 4.67 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Are there any sports opportunities offered at JJTU Rajasthan?
A: 

JJTU Rajasthan motivates students to take part in various sports activities. Over the years, male or female students, have shown remarkable performance in inter-college competitions. Students can also join various sports activities performed in the college. There are trainers kept to train students. Students have the option to take part in the indoor or outdoor sports activities. 

– / –
– / –
    – / –
30 K
– / –
6 K - 16 K
– / –