Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Digital Marketing
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (405)
  • (271)
  • (248)
  • (73)
  • (62)
  • (41)
  • (16)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (154)
  • (169)
  • (133)
  • (76)
  • (57)
  • (28)
  • (7)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (9)
  • (56)
  • (175)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (926)
  • (61)
  • (156)
  • (951)
  • (94)
  • (86)
  • (32)
  • (23)
  • (15)
  • (18)
  • (32)
  • (289)
  • (122)
  • (266)
  • (1107)
  • (1078)
  • (23)
  • (22)
  • (19)
  • (16)
  • (38)
  • (2581)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (42)
  • (33)
  • (89)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (15)
  • (256)
  • (16)
  • (26)
  • (84)
  • (55)
  • (90)
  • (736)
  • (33)
  • (24)
  • (15)
  • (22)
  • (46)
  • (73)
  • (15)
  • (131)
  • (20)
  • (15)
  • (288)
  • (49)
  • (38)
926 results

Digital Marketing colleges in India

Sort By:Popularity
₹8.92 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Digital Marketing Applications open. Apply Now

₹4.85 L - 7.68 L
– / –
₹12.75 L
₹2.9 L
Apply Icon

Digital Marketing Applications open. Apply Now

₹2.36 L - 3.49 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Digital Marketing colleges in India
Q:   What is Amity University Jaipur famous for?
A: 

Amity University Jaipur is famous for its eco-friendly 152-acre campus and NAAC 'A+' accredited academic framework. It is highly sought after for its flagship programs in Engineering, Design, and Management.

As per the 2025 Amity Rajasthan annual report, the highest and average package offered to the UG students was INR 22.21 LPA and INR 4.76 LPA, respectively.

Q:   What is the rank of Amity University Ranchi?
A: 

Amity University Ranchi is one of the well-know institute whcih has been ranked by various ranking bodies like NIRF, The Week, India Today and others. Below mentioned are the Amity Ranchi:

Ranking Agency

Category

Rank

Outlook 2026

Law

26

The Week 2026

Science

81

The Week 2026

Humanities & Social Sciences

82

The Week 2026

BA

82

India Today Ranking (2025)

Law

41

India Today Ranking (2025)

BCA

85

India Today Ranking (2025)

BE/ BTech

94

Q:   What is the last date to apply for BITM Pune admission?
A: 

The application closing date for MBA intake to BITM Pune would be November 30, 2024. However, such application deadlines have the date overlap of registration to most other entrance exams that they permit entrance for, including MAT and XAT. One is advised to make a fill in the application on Sri Balaji University website and present it within such cutoff before starting an academic year.

Q:   What is the hostel fee at Quantum University?
A: 

Quantum University Hostel fee For Male is INR 80 k to INR 1.04 lakh

Fee Structure:
Hostel Security (Refundable, One time payable at the time of admission): INR 5000
Hostel Fee: INR 45,000 per semester
Hostel Fee with Air Conditioning: INR 55,000 per semester

Quantum University Hostel Fee For Female

Fee Structure:
Hostel Security (Refundable, One time payable at the time of admission): INR 5000
Hostel Fee: INR 45,000 per semester
Hostel Fee with Air Conditioning: INR 55,000 per semester

 

Q:   How good is MBA from Poornima University?
A: 

MBA from Poornima University is a good choice with the university honing in on its specialty of Marketing specialisations offering a range of MBA dual specialisations which combines Marketing with one other specialisation be it Finance, HR, or Business Analytics.

Further the university also has partnerships guaranteeing Summer Internships for students at companies such as ICICI Prudential, Alkem Laboratories Ltd., Aaklan, Apex Hospital, etc. with stipends of INR 10,000 - INR15,000 per month.

name
Map Pin IconHyderabadPvt
₹14.15 L
₹5.1 L - 7.3 L
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
    – / –
₹9 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconDehradunPvt
₹5.28 L - 7.66 L
– / –
Most preferred Courses for Digital Marketing
Certificate (405)
BBA (271)
MBA/PGDM (248)
UG Diploma (73)
PG Diploma (62)
B.Voc (41)
M.Voc (16)
BCA (13)
B.Com (12)
UG certificate (11)
₹8.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Digital Marketing colleges in India
Q:   Is Woxsen University costly?
A: 

MBA and BTech at Woxsen University are amongst the most expensive and popular course with total fees of INR 22.36 lakh - INR 23.63 lakh and INR 30.15 lakh - INR 33.14 lakh respectively. The below is the Woxsen University fee details for some courses:

CoursesTuition Fees
BTech
INR 17.20 lakh 
BSc
INR 8.65 lakh - 11.50 lakh
BDes
INR 17.30 lakh

 

Q:   What is the future of aviation?
A: 

Hi Sonam,

The aviation sector, global transportation system to carry cargo goods & passengers is ideally very established globally. India’s civil aviation industry is also on a high-growth. India aims to become the third-largest aviation market by 2020 and the largest by 2030 with the major investments happening & flux created by various government initiatives. Despite the setback a few years ago,

The careers opportunities with the Aviation industry are also equally at boom as they are many travel providers with multiple career opportunities such flight attendant jobs, airline administrative support, avionics technicians, flight dispatcher, ground / airport station attendant, aviation meteorologist, ramp planner, reservation sales agent, flight instructor, aviation attorney etc. So the future of aviation looks pretty bright. Hope it helps. Please feel free to revert. Click on the thumbs up or mark it as the best, if you found this useful. Wish You Luck!

Q:   Which is the top course available at RV University?
A: 

BTech and BSc are the top programmes at RV University. The following are the RV University Mysore Road Rv Vidyaniketan Mailasandra Bengaluru Karnataka popular programme BTech and BSc USP:

  • International exchange programmes & collaborations

  • Option to choose electives from School of Liberal Arts & Sciences & School of Design

  • Career options like Software Engineer, Full Stack Developer, Product Engineer, Data Scientist, Data Analysts, etc.
  • A unique research & action ecosystem • Experiential Learning — Internships

     

     

Q:   Does Tula's University provide any placement to its students?
A: 

Yes, Tula's University Dehradun provides placement to its students through its range of industry connections 750+ companies visiting the campus during recent placement seasons.

Further the overall the highest and average package over the years has been INR 36.5 LPA and INR 5.6 LPA, respectively.

Note: The year was not mentioned for the data above and as such has been taken as overall data.

Q:   Is Siva Sivani Institute of Management best in Hyderabad?
A: 

Siva Sivani Institute of Management is one of the reputed management institutes situated in Hyderabad which offers MBA and PGDM. It provides the better placement, industry focused courses and experienced faculties. However, this institute is not alone in the race of top management institutes in hyderabad, IBS Hyderabad and IMT Hyderabad offer equal competition. There is no definite best institute for students as it is varies with the specialization, the students preference, and aims and objectives of the students. Siva Sivani is especially known for the placement and training and practical training for the students.

₹7.85 L
₹9.8 L
Awarded 'Best Placement' award for 3 consecutive years
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (154)
1 - 3 Lakh (169)
3 - 5 Lakh (133)
5 - 7 Lakh (76)
7 - 10 Lakh (57)
10 - 15 Lakh (28)
> 15 Lakh (7)
₹2.8 L - 3.3 L
₹4 L
₹11.5 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Digital Marketing colleges in India
Q:   Which entrance exam is accepted by Shanti Business School?
A: 

SBS Ahmedabad offers PGDM courses with specialisations such as Marketing, Finance, Human resources, Data Science, Communications, Supply Chain Management, and Entrepreneurship. Along with this SBS also offers PGDM in Marketing as a separate program. Candidates seeking admission at SBS Gujarat must have valid national-based entrance exam scores such as CAT/ XAT/ ATMA/ MAT/ CMAT. The entrance exam score is taken before 12 months at the time of application. Further, the mode of application is online. Candidates seeking admission to the PGDM programme must be graduated with 50% aggregate  (45% in case of specific category).

Q:   Can I join Taxila Business School directly?
A: 

No, you can't join Taxila Business School directly.

There is an admission procedure in college so that a deserved candidate got the admission in his desired college.

In the same way, Taxila Business School has it's own admission procedure depending upon different aspects as follows:-

Anybody with a graduating degree who has passed the qualifying exam with atleast a 50% score may apply for admission. Exam scores on the CAT/MAT/GMAT/CMAT/XAT will determine admission to the PGDM programme. To make the final selection, Taxila Business School holds personal interviews.

 

Q:   Why choose Apex University?
A: 

Apex University is a member of Association of Commonwealth (ACU) and Association of Indian Universities (AIU). BTech & MBA are the flagship courses. Top recruiters during the placements include Cisco, Infosys, Tech Mahindra, TCS, Cognizant, Accenture, etc. It offers academic / merit scholarships to students pursuing Diploma / UG / PG programmes. The scholarships are based on performance in Class XII /Diploma/Graduation (or equivalent). Overall, it is a good institute in terms of infrastructure, faculty, range of courses, etc. 

Q:   What is the mode of application at Centurion University Bhubaneswar?
A: 

Centurion University Bhubaneswar conducts the admission process for all the UG, PG, diploma, and PhD courses in online mode. Interested candidates can fill the admission forms through the official website. The admissions to Centurion University are now open for all courses. Candidates can go to the website for updates around admissions.

Q:   Are School of Business, Indira University admissions merit-based?
A: 

No, School of Business, Indira University admissions are not merit-based. The college accepts students mostly on an entrance basis. Students need to appear for either MAHCET or submit other accepted exams like CAT/ MAT, etc. For PhD admission too, entrance + PI is needed.

name
Map Pin IconVadodaraPvt
₹5 L - 7 L
Apply Icon

Digital Marketing Applications open. Apply Now

₹5.1 L - 5.6 L
₹7.65 L
₹5.6 L
– / –
₹3.5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Digital Marketing colleges in India
Q:   How are the ranking of Parul University?
A: 

Parul University is a well-known institute recognised across categories by a number of ranking bodies. As per the NIRF 2025 ranking, the university has ranked 41 in the Pharmacy category. It has been ranked 50 by the India Today 2025 in the BCA category.

Q:   Does CGC University Mohali offers hostel facilities?
A: 

Yes, CGC University Mohali offers on-campus hostel facilities to its students. The insitute has a capacity to accomodate a total of 4,800 students. Provision for seperate hostel buildings for male and female students are made. The students have choice for the room format and AC/Non-AC room type. The rooms are offered in 2 seater, 3 seater, 4 seater and 5 seater room format. The hostel rooms are furnished with basic amenities like a bed, an almira, a study desk and a personal locker. To ensure safety CCTV cameras and gaurds are on duty 24*7. Medical facility is also provided by a medical room operational 24*7 and in case of emergencies the nearest hospitals are contacted.  

Q:   Which company offered the highest package during IBMR Gurgaon placements?
A: 

NCML offered the highets package of INR 21 LPA to the PGDM batch passing out in 2024. The table below depicts the company-wise the highest package details for IBMR Gurgaon PGDM placements 2024: 

CompanyPGDM the highest Package (2024)
NCMLINR 21 LPA
Standard CharteredINR 20.50 LPA
MashreqINR 18.50 LPA
OYOINR 17 LPA
JK CementINR 15 LPA

The top 5 companies that offered the highest package to MBA+PGPM students is tabulated below:

CompanyMBA+PGPM the highest Package (2024)
MashreqINR 18.50 LPA
Standard CharteredINR 13.50 LPA
JK CementINR 12.78 LPA
TCSINR 11.30 LPA
TATA Bluescope SteelINR 11LPA
Q:   Which is the best course at D.Y Patil International University, Pune?
A: 

It's challenging to choose the "best" course at D.Y. Patil International University in Pune because it largely depends on your own preferences, aptitudes, and professional goals.
D.Y Patil International University, Pune provides numerous undergraduate and graduate programs in a variety of subjects.

Engineering: B.Tech programs in Mechanical Engineering, Civil Engineering, Computer Science & Engineering (CSE), etc.
Management: BBA and MBA degrees with specialties in international business, finance, marketing, and so forth.
Science: B.Sc. courses in computer science, microbiology, biotechnology, etc.
Interior Design, Graphic Design, Fashion Design, B.Des in Design, etc.
You can select the desired course based on the available options 

Q:   What is the application process of SRM University Sonepat?
A: 

SRM University application process

  • Visit the official website.
  • Under the 'Admission' tab, click on '2026 Application-Apply Now'.
  • Register with the basic details to generate login credentials.
  • Log in to fill out the application form.
  • Upload the documents and pay the application fee.
  • Submit the application form.
₹6.75 L - 9 L
– / –