

IIT Kharagpur Placements 2026: Highest Package, Average Package, Top Companies
- Public/Government Institute
- Estd. 1951
IIT Kharagpur Placement Overview 2026
According to media report, IIT Kharagpur received a total of 1501 job offers including 457 PPOs during Phase 1 of the placement drive 2026. Students of batch 2026 also received 15 international offers from the recruiters. Highest package secured by batch during IIT Kharagpur placements 2026 stood at INR 2.44 Crore per annum. Additionally, 5 offers above INR 2 Crore per Annum and 16 offers between INR 90 LPA and INR 2 CPA were also made. Jobs were offered in several sectors like Technology, Core Engineering, Finance, Consulting, Analytics and Manufacturing. Top recruiters of IIT Kharagpur included Amazon, Microsoft, Google, Apple, Goldman Sachs, etc.
Earlier, 1811 offers were made to Class of 2025. Highest package offered during IIT Kharagpur placements 2025 was INR 2.2 Cr per annum.
In 2024, a total of 1747 students were placed including 546 BTech students, 20 BArch, 442 Dual Degree and 143 MSc (5 year/6 year) students.
Download:
| IIT Kharagpur Placement Brochure 2025-26 | Download |
| IIT Kharagpur Placement Brochure 2024-25 | Download |
| IIT Kharagpur NIRF Report 2025 (Engineering) | Download |
| IIT Kharagpur NIRF Report 2025 (Law) | Download |
| IIT Kharagpur NIRF Report 2025 (Architecture) | Download |
| IIT Kharagpur NIRF Report 2025 (Management) | Download |
(605 students)
Commonly asked questions On Placement Overview
The phase 1 of IIT Delhi placement drive 2026 is completed. As per reports, more than 1500 offers were made. In addition, 15 international offers were received during IIT KGP placements 2026. The highest package stood at INR 244 LPA.
The highest package offered during IIT Kharagpur placements 2026 (phase 1) was INR 2.44 Crore per Annum. 5 offers with salary package above INR 2 Crore per Annum were made in 2026. 16 offers were between INR 90 LPA and INR 2 Crore per Annum.
IIT KGP BTech placements 2026 are ongoing. After the first phase of placements 2026, more than 1500 offers have been made at overall level and the highest package stood at INR 2.44 Crore per Annum.
Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur has signed MoUs with various industries and organisations. The below-mentioned table reflects on the IIT Kharagpur collaborations:
| IIT Kharagpur Collaborations | ||
|---|---|---|
| Sonargaon University, Bangladesh | Ben-Gurion University | The Faculty and Graduate School of Agriculture, Kyoto University |
| University of Tokyo | - | - |
IIT Kharagpur Placement Report 2026
IIT Kharagpur placement report 2026 is yet to be released officially. As per the media sources, a rise of over nearly 11% in the highest package was observed in 2026 when compared with 2025. Over 1500 offers have been made in the first phase of IIT Kharagpur placements 2026, which is compartively less when compared with 2025 total offers of 1811. It may increase when the drive is concluded and final report 2026 is out.
Check out the course wise placement percentage recorded for Class of 2025:
| Course | Placement Percentage 2025 |
|---|---|
| UG | 68% |
| MTech | 25% |
IIT KGP Placements 2026 (phase 1) highlights are mentioned below:
| Particulars | Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
| ₹ 2.44 Cr | |
| 1501 | |
| 457 | |
| 15 |
Commonly asked questions On Placement Report
The highest package offered during IIT KGP placements 2026 was INR 2.44 Crore per Annum.
IIT KGP placement report 2026 is not released officially. According to media report, above 1500 offers including 457 PPOs were made during Phase 1 of the placement drive 2026. The highest package stood at INR 2.44 Crore per annum. Students also secured 5 offers above INR 2 Crore per Annum and 16 offers between INR 90 LPA and 200 LPA.
A total of 1501 offers were received during the phase 1 of IIT Kharagpur placements 2026. This includes 457 PPOs as well.
Companies across sectors such as Engineering, Tech, Core Engineering, Consulting, BFSI, IT, etc., visit the campus every year during IIT KGP placements.
IIT Kharagpur Average Package 2026
IIT Kharagpur average package 2026 or 2025 has not been released yet. It will be posted here once released. Check out the below table for course-wise median packages offered in 2025:
| Course | Median Package 2025 |
|---|---|
| BTech | INR 20.75 LPA |
| MTech | INR 13.5 LPA |
| MBA | INR 22.75 LPA |
| BArch | INR 12 LPA |
| MArch | INR 7.03 LPA |
IIT Kharagpur Placements 2026: Top Recruiters
The 2026 list of recruiters included names from various sectors. Some of the major companies are listed below:
IT Kharagpur Placements: Top Recruiters |
|
|---|---|
|
Apple |
Goldman Sachs |
|
|
Texas Instruments |
|
Tesla |
American Express |
|
Microsoft |
McKinsey |
|
Walmart |
Tata Group |
Top Recruiters
Insights on Placements
Based on 318 Student ResponsesInternships and industry projects
Students can work with faculty on research projects
Employment opportunities
Both in core & non-core jobs
Higher studies preferences
Majority opted in outside India
Placement support
Organized & proactive placement process
Alumni network
Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities
Entrepreneurship cell
Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved
Overall feeling of students
Love being in college
Commonly asked questions On IIT Kharagpur Average Placement
The list of top recruiters across various sectors. Some of the popular companies are mentioned below:
| IIT Kharagpur Top Recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
| Ford | Tata Steel | Shell |
| Accenture | American Express | HUL |
| IBM | Amazon | Goldman Sachs |
| KPMG | Sony | Barclays |
IIT Kharagpur average package details have not been disclosed yet. However, the 2025 median package is available for the different courses. Take a look at the table below to know the course-wise IIT Kharagpur median package offered during the 2025 placement drive:
Check out the below table for course-wise median packages offered in 2025:
| Course | Median Package 2025 |
|---|---|
| BTech | INR 20.75 LPA |
| MTech | INR 13.5 LPA |
| MBA | INR 22.75 LPA |
| BArch | INR 12 LPA |
| MArch | INR 7.03 LPA |
NOTE: The above salary details are fetched from the NIRF report 2026.
IIT Kharagpur BTech Placements 2026
IIT Kharagpur BTech placement report 2026 is yet to be released officially. After the first phase of placements 2026, more than 1500 offers have been made at overall level. Highest package offered stood at INR 2.44 Crore per Annum.
Earlier, 685 BTech students registered for IIT Kharagpur placements 2024, of which 546 were successfully placed. The table below shows some IIT Kharagpur BTech placement 2024 stats:
| Particulars | Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
| 546 | |
| 685 |
Commonly asked questions On IIT Kharagpur B.E. / B.Tech Placements
As per the media reports, more than 15 students received international offers during IIT KGP placements 2026.
A total of 457 PPOs were made during IIT Kharagpur placements 2026. This data is updated till Phase 1 placement drive 2026.
IIT Kharagpur placement details for BTech Class of 2026 have not been released on the official website yet. Overall Highest package secured by batch 2026 stood at INR 2.44 Crore per annum.
According to NIRF report 2026, median package secured by BTech batch 2025 was INR 20.75 LPA.
Placement percentage for BTech Class of 2026 is not released yet. According to NIRF report 2026, 438 BTech students of batch 2025 were placed out of total 882 graduated students. Median salary offered was INR 20.74 LPA.
IIT Kharagpur MSc Placements 2026
IIT Kharagpur placement details for the MSc Class of 2026 have not been released on the official website yet. As per the latest placement brochure 2024-25, 227 MSc (5 year/ 6 year) students registered for IIT Kharagpur placements 2024, which 143 were placed.
Check out the table below for IIT Kharagpur MSc placement details:
| Particulars | Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
| 143 | |
| 227 |
Commonly asked questions On IIT Kharagpur M.Sc. Placements
IIT Kharagpur placement details for the MSc Class of 2026 have not been released on the official website yet. Earlier, a total of 227 MSc students registered for the IIT Kharagpur placement session 2024, of which 143 were successfully placed.
IIT Kharagpur placement details for MSc Class of 2025 have not been released yet. Key highlights of IIT Kharagpur MSc placement for Class of 2024 are tabulated below:
| Particulars | MSc Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
| Students Registered | 227 |
| Students Placed | 143 |
| Placement rate | 62.9% |
IIT Kharagpur MBA Placements 2026
IIT KGP MBA placement report 2026 is not released. Earlier, the highest, average and median package offered during the placement drive 2025 was INR 37.63 LPA, 22.75 LPA and 22.15 LPA. 100% placements was recorded in 2025. Strategy & Consulting emerged as the top domain with placement distribution of 45%. The top recruiters included Amazon, EY, Godrej, ITC Limited and Infosys.
The highest stipend offered to the MBA batch of 2024-26 stood at INR 4.74 lakh. Average and median stipend received w
IIT KGP MBA placement report 2026 is not released. Earlier, the highest, average and median package offered during the placement drive 2025 was INR 37.63 LPA, 22.75 LPA and 22.15 LPA. 100% placements was recorded in 2025. Strategy & Consulting emerged as the top domain with placement distribution of 45%. The top recruiters included Amazon, EY, Godrej, ITC Limited and Infosys.
The highest stipend offered to the MBA batch of 2024-26 stood at INR 4.74 lakh. Average and median stipend received was 1.79 lakh and 2.2 lakh. Supply Chain & Operations was the top domain with 28% placement distribution.
IIT Kharagpur MBA placements highlights 2025 as compared with previous two years are mentioned below:
| Particulars | Statistics (2023) | Statistics (2024) | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| ₹ 43.37 L | ₹ 37.07 L | ₹ 37.63 L | |
| ₹ 22.13 L | ₹ 20.83 L | ₹ 22.75 L | |
| ₹ 21.04 L | ₹ 20.65 L | ₹ 22.15 L | |
| 94 | 118 | 139 | |
| 94 | 118 | 139 | |
| 41 | 46 | 36 |
IIT KharagpurMBA/PGDM Placement Comparison
Commonly asked questions On IIT Kharagpur MBA/PGDM Placements
IIT Kharagpur MBA placement highlights over the past two years are mentioned below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics 2024 | MBA Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 37.07 LPA | INR 37.63 LPA |
Average package | INR 20.83 LPA | INR 22.75 LPA |
Median package | INR 20.65 LPA | INR 22.15 LPA |
Students participated | 118 | 139 |
Students placed | 118 | 139 |
PPOs | 46 | 36 |
The domain-wise placement distribution recorded during IIT Kharagpur MBA placements 2025 is mentioned below:
Domains | MBA Placement Distribution 2025 |
|---|---|
Strategy & Consulting | 45% |
Operations | 20% |
Analytics | 15% |
BFSI | 11% |
Sales & Marketing | 7% |
Others | 2% |
IIT Kharagpur MBA summer placements highlights are mentioned below:
Domains | MBA 2024-26 Batch Summer Placements Highlights |
|---|---|
the highest stipend | INR 4.74 lakh |
Average stipend | INR 1.79 lakh |
Median stipend | INR 2.2 lakh |
Top domain | Supply Chain & Operations (28% placement) |
The domain-wise placement distribution recorded during IIT Kharagpur MBA summer placements for 2024-26 batch is mentioned below:
Domains | MBA 2024-26 Batch Summer Placement Distribution |
|---|---|
Supply Chain & Operations | 28% |
Strategy & Consulting | 26% |
Sales & Marketing | 17% |
BFSI | 14% |
IT & Analytics | 7% |
Others | 8% |
IIT Kharagpur BArch Placements 2026
IIT Kharagpur placement details for the BArch Class of 2026 have not been released on the official website yet. Earlier, a total of 37 BArch students registered for the IIT Kharagpur placement session 2024, of which 20 were successfully placed. Placement percentage stood at 54%.
Check out the table below for IIT Kharagpur BArch placement details:
| Particulars | Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
| 20 | |
| 37 |
Commonly asked questions On IIT Kharagpur B.Arch Placements
Course-wise placement details for Class of 2026 are yet to be released on the official website. According to unofficial sources, IIT Kharagpur received a total of 1501 job offers including 457 PPOs during Phase 1 of the placement drive 2026. Overall highest package secured by batch 2026 stood at INR 2.44 Crore per annum.
Placement percentage for BArch Class of 2026 is not released yet. According to NIRF report 2026, 25 BArch students of batch 2025 were placed out of total 37 graduated students. Median salary offered was INR 12.32 LPA.
IIT Kharagpur LLM Placements 2026
IIT Kharagpur placement details for the LLM Class of 2026 have not been released on the official website yet. Earlier, a total of 33 LLM students registered for IIT Kharagpur placement session 2024. Out of these, 3 were successfully placed during IIT Kharagpur LLM placements 2024.
Check out the table below for IIT Kharagpur LLM placement details:
| Particulars | Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
| 3 | |
| 33 |
Commonly asked questions On IIT Kharagpur LL.M. Placements
The institute has not released the placement percentage. However, the number of students placed during IIT Kharagpur placements 2024 for LLM has been released, which is mentioned below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
Registered students | 33 |
Students placed | 3 |
IIT KharagpurCourse placements 2024
| Course | Average salary | Median Salary | Highest Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering | -/- | INR
19.76 Lakh | -/- |
Explore popular similar colleges
Students who showed interest in IIT Kharagpur - B.Tech also showed interest in
IIT KharagpurStudents Ratings & Reviews
- Chat with our counselor
- Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
IIT Kharagpur Placements FAQs
Some of the frequently asked placement questions regarding IIT KGP placements are mentioned below:
The key highlights of IIT KGP placements 2026 are mentioned below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics 2026 (Phase 1) |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 2.44 Crore Per Annum |
Total offers | 1501 |
International offers | 15 |
PPOs | 457 |
The internship details for 2023 are not disclosed by the institute. However, the companies that were part of IIT Kharagpur internships over the past few years are listed below:
| IIT Kharagpur Internships: Top Recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
| Adobe | Amazon SDE | Bajaj Auto |
| CarDekho | Cisco | JSW Group |
| Just Dial | JPMorgan Chase & Co. | Mastercard |
| Nutanix | Salesforce | TCS |
According to unofficial online sources, the majority of IIT Kharagpur alumni are placed in the Engineering domain with a 35% share. The other top domains that involve a large share of alumni are Business Development and Research. The infographic below illustrates the domain-wise distribution of alumni:
The highest stipend recorded during IIT Kharagpur MBA summer placements for the 2024-26 batch was INR 4.74 lakh.
The placement trend recorded during IIT Kharagpur MBA placements over the past three years is mentioned below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics 2023 | MBA Placement Statistics 2024 | MBA Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 43.37 LPA | INR 37.07 LPA | INR 37.63 LPA |
Average package | INR 22.13 LPA | INR 20.83 LPA | INR 22.75 LPA |
Median package | INR 21.04 LPA | INR 20.65 LPA | INR 22.15 LPA |
Placement rate | 100% | 100% | 100% |
According to Shiksha verified reviews, IIT Kharagpur has been rated 4.5 for 'Infrastructure' and 4.6 for 'Value for Money'. The institute has a number of facilities for students. The facilities include a Techno Film Society, one of the largest and the finest technical libraries in Asia, a medical facility, a gym, a bank/ ATM, and others. Also, the college has various halls of residence. The halls of residence are equipped with a kitchen and a mess. Overall the institute provides all the necessary facilities to students.
Yes, admissions at IIT Kharagpur are possible with 94% as the basic eligibility criteria is pass in Class 12th with a minimum of 75% aggregate. The accepted entrance tests are JEE Main, JEE Advanced, and others.
IITs are some of the top institutions in the country for Engineering education. However, their undergraduate programme in Architecture is also ranked well by NIRF. As per the NIRF 2025 rankings for Architecture colleges, IIT KGP ranked at the third position. With respect to placements, the institute has not released any BArch specific placements data. However, as per the data collated frmm various sources on the internet, the median package for BArch students at this college is close to INR 12.62 LPA. Additionally, as per the verified students’ reviews on Shiksha, top recruiters, such as Auctus Advisors, Uniworks, Flipkart, etc. visit the campus for placement opportunities. Read more reviews on IIT Kharagpur BArch here.
For admission to MBA at VGSOM (IIT Kharagpur), candidates need to qualify CAT followed by WAT and personal interview round. The minimum CAT percentile required is 90 for general category students. For NC-OBC and SC/ ST/ PwD the minimum CAT percentile required is 80 and 75 respectively.
To be eligible for admission to MBA at VGSOM, candidates must have the following:
- A bachelor’s degree of minimum 4-year duration in Engineering, Technology, Pharmacy, Medicine, or similar streams
- OR a master’s degree in Science/ Economics/ Commerce (with Mathematics or Statistics at Bachelor’s level) with 60% aggregate (or CGPA of 6.5 on a 10-point scale) for General and NC-OBC candidates and 55% aggregate (or CGPA of 6.0 on a 10-point scale) for SC/ST and PwD category candidates.
- Candidates appearing for the final year of the bachelor’s degree/ equivalent qualification examination and those who have completed degree requirements and are awaiting results can also apply
Selection of candidates for admission to MBA at VGSoM, IIT Kharagpur is a two-step process. The applicants are shortlisted based on eligibility criteria and called for an online Personal Interview (PI). Final admission to MBA is offered on the basis of a cumulative score of the Application Rating (AR), performance score in CAT, and the candidate’s performance in the online PI round. PFB the minimum CAT percentile requirement for selection:
Category | Total Percentile |
|---|---|
General/EWS | 90 |
NC-OBC | 81 |
SC | 60 |
ST | 60 |
PwD | 60 |
The Science and the HSS Department of IIT Kharagpur started four-year BSc programme admission to which is subject to a valid rank in JEE Advanced exam. Aspirants seeking IIT Kharagpur BSc and Integrated MSc admission need to qualify for both JEE Main and JEE Advanced exams to get shortlisted. For eligibility, candidates are required to have completed their Class 12 with a minimum of 75% aggregate. Those who would like to earn an MSc degree are given the option to do so at the end of the sixth semester of the BSc programme. Accordingly, the seventh and eighth semesters are planned so that a candidate gets an MSc degree at the end of the tenth semester.
IIT Kharagpur is one of the oldest and reputed institution in the country known for its Engineering education. However, the brand name is also a key factor for candidates while choosing it to pursue higher education in the field of Management, i.e., MBA. To support its reputation, ranking received by VGSOM (B-School of IIT Kharagpur) for MBA over the past three years by NIRF is as follows:
Ranking Body | 2025 |
|---|---|
NIRF | 12 |
As per the report, the highest package offered was INR 37.63 LPA. The average and median package received during IIT Kharagpur MBA placement 2025 was INR 22.75 LPA and INR 22.15 LPA, respectively.
IIT Kharagpur JAM cutoff 2026 was declared for round 3 for admission to the Integrated MSc courses. The cutoff was released in the form of ranks for various All India categories.
For the General AI category, the round 3 cutoff ranged from 100 to 713. To know the cutoff for other categories, students can refer to the table below.
| Category | IIT Kharagpur cutoff 2026 |
|---|---|
| General | 100 - 713 |
| OBC | 206 - 1162 |
| ST | 517 - 4969 |
| SC | 337 - 2578 |
| EWS | 170 - 1473 |
| PWD | 961 - 1669 |
Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur has experienced faculty who are degree, diploma, and PhD holders. Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur has experienced Professors, Assistant Professors, and also invites visiting faculty. Kharagpur IIT also invites faculty for guest lectures and hence tries to provide an opportunity for postgraduate and undergraduate students to talk with some of the best personalities and therefore learn from them.
The selection of candidates for admission to the MBA programme at VGSoM (IIT Kharagpur) is a two-step procedure. Applicants, who are shortlisted based on the eligibility criteria are called for WAT and online Personal Interview (PI). Final admission to the MBA programme is then offered on the basis of a cumulative score of the application rating (AR), performance score in CAT, and the candidate's performance in the WAT and online PI process.
The IIT Kharagpur MSc cutoff 2026 ranged from 337 to 2485 in the first round. The IIT Kharagpur cutoff 2026 was released for the first round for several AI quota categories for admission to the MSc courses.
As per the first round, MSc + PhD in Geology and MSc + PhD in Nuclear Medicine were the most and least competitive courses for admission. Students can see the table below to know the IIT Kharagpur branch-wise cutoff 2026 for the SC AI category.
| Course | IIT Kharagpur MSc cutoff 2026 (Round 1) |
|---|---|
| M.Sc. + PhD in Chemistry | 1484 |
| M.Sc. + Ph.D. in Physics | 1926 |
| M.Sc. + Ph.D. in Mathematics | 1062 |
| M.Sc. + Ph.D. in Geophysics | 1803 |
| M.Sc. + Ph.D. in Geology | 337 |
| M.Sc.+ Ph.D. in Medical Physics | 1791 |
| M.Sc. + Ph.D. in Nuclear Medicine | 2485 |
Students have to take the IIT JAM exam for admission to the BTech and BSc courses and attain valid ranks as per the category, course and branch.
For the General AI category, the last round closing ranks ranged from 100 to 894 for different MS+ PhD course specialisations. Hence, students need to attain a rank of at least 894 to be considered eligible for admission. Students can check the table below to know the highest rank acceptable.
| Category | IIT Kharagpur MSc cutoff 2026 |
|---|---|
| General | 894 |
| OBC | 1503 |
| SC | 2578 |
| ST | 5023 |
| EWS | 1857 |
| PWD | 1669 |
Yes, you can get admission to IIT Kharagpur with a rank of 200 in the IIT JAM exam if you belong to the General AI category. For this category, the last round cutoff ranged from 100 to 894. Students can take a look below to know which courses can be availed in the last round with the attained rank.
| Course | IIT Kharagpur JAM cutoff 2026 |
|---|---|
| M.Sc. + Ph.D. in Chemistry | 307 |
| M.Sc. + Ph.D. in Physics | 409 |
| M.Sc. + Ph.D. in Mathematics | 306 |
| M.Sc. + Ph.D. in Geophysics | 751 |
| M.Sc.+ Ph.D. in Medical Physics | 554 |
| M.Sc. + Ph.D. in Nuclear Medicine | 894 |
IIT Kharagpur conducts admissions to the majority of its courses via the entrance test method. Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur West Bengal accepts the scores from the JEE Main exam for admission to its flagship BTech programme. The institute also gives admissions to PG and PhD programmes. Admissions for these are done on the basis of IIT JAM, GATE, and other exams.
IIT Kharagpur BTech fees is between INR 8 lakh. Students also need to pay the JEE Main application fee which is INR 625 (for boys) and INR 325 (for girls). For JEE Advanced, the application fee ranges from INR 1,400 to INR 2,800 for different category students. Read more about IIT-KGP BTech fee and other details here.
IIT Kharagpur
Student Forum
Answered a year ago
The top recruiters that participated during the placement drive are presented below:
VGSOM IIT Kharagpur Top Recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
Amazon | KPMG | ICICI |
Deloitte | PWC | Berger |
EY | Wipro | Accenture |
M
Contributor-Level 10
Answered a year ago
A total of 33 LLM students registered for the IIT Kharagpur placement session 2024. Out of these, 3 were successfully placed during IIT Kharagpur LLM placements 2024. The same is tabulated below:
| Particulars | Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
| Students Placed | 3 |
| Students Registered | 33 |
Answered a year ago
The IIT Kharagpur placement details for the LLB Class of 2025 have not been released on the official website yet. Earlier, out of 32 LLB students who registered for the IIT Kharagpur placement session 2024, 16 were placed across different participating companies. The same is tabulated below:
| Particulars | Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
| Students Placed | 16 |
| Students Registered | 32 |
Answered a year ago
IIT Kharagpur has shared a list of the recruiters who participated during the recent placement drive. Some of the top recruiters are listed in the table below:
| IIT Kharagpur Top Recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
| Ford | Tata Steel | Shell |
| Accenture | American Express | HUL |
| IBM | Amazon | Goldman Sachs |
| KPMG | Sony | Barclays |
Content authored by:
Updated on Sep 30, 2026
IIT KharagpurTake a look at Campus
Main Building
CSE Building
Building

IIT Kharagpur News & Updates





IIT KharagpurContact Information
Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur
Kharagpur ( West Bengal)
(For general query)
(For admission query)
(For general query)
(For admission query)
Useful Links
Know more about IIT Kharagpur
- All About IIT Kharagpur
- Courses 2027
- Fees 2027
- Reviews on Placements, Faculty & Facilities
- Admission 2027 - Cutoffs, Eligibility & Dates
- Cut off & Merit List 2027
- IIT Kharagpur Rankings
- Gallery 2027
- Hostel & Campus Details & Reviews
- IIT Kharagpur Faculty
- Compare IIT Kharagpur
- IIT Kharagpur Q&A
- Scholarships
- JEE Advanced
- IIT Kharagpur News & Articles


Who are the top recruiters at VGSOM IIT Kharagpur placements?