VNIT Nagpur - Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology
Video Play Icon1 Video,
18 Photos
VNIT Nagpur - Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology Logo

VNIT Nagpur Cutoff 2026: Check JEE Main Round Wise Closing Ranks

  • Public/Government Institute
  • Estd. 1960
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 13 Oct '26

VNIT Nagpur CutOffs
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3

VNIT Nagpur Cutoff 2026: JEE Main Last 10 Years Cutoff Ranks

Accordion Icon V3

VNIT Nagpur
JEE Main Cut Off 2026

Accordion Icon V3

VNIT Nagpur JEE Main Cutoff Year-Wise Comparison 2026, 2025, 2024

Accordion Icon V3
Filter Icon4
Rounds
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon

VNIT Nagpur JEE Main Important Dates 2026

Accordion Icon V3
DatesUpcoming Events
24 Oct '26 - 22 Nov '26
JEE Main 2027 Registration Session 1Ongoing
23 Nov '26 - 26 Nov '26
JEE Main 2027 Registration Session 1 with Late Fee
20 Jan '27 - 28 Jan '27
JEE Main 2027 Exam Date Session 1
5 Jan '27 - 3 Feb '27
JEE Main 2027 Registration Session 2
2 Apr '27 - 7 Apr '27
JEE Main 2027 Exam Date Session 2

VNIT Nagpur 2026 Cutoff Year-Wise PDF Download

Accordion Icon V3
VNIT Nagpur JEE Main Counselling Rounds
Rounds202420252026
Round 1Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Round 2Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Round 3Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Round 4Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Round 5Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Round 6Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Round 7Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Round 8– / –Dark Download Icon
PDF
– / –
Round 9– / –Dark Download Icon
PDF
– / –

VNIT Nagpur BTech Cutoff 2026 - College Comparison

Accordion Icon V3

VNIT Nagpur JEE Main Last Round Closing cutoff comparison (General-All India)

Filter Icon3
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Specializations
Down Arrow Icon
Location
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
CollegesSpecializationCut Offs
Telecommunication Engineering9095
Electronics & Communication Engineering9269
Information Technology9283
Computer Science Engineering9320
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning9417
Information Technology9420
Electronics Engineering9564

These are last round cutoffs of latest year of respective courses. For detailed cutoffs compare them or visit respective colleges

Compare colleges
Right Arrow Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On JEE Main Cutoffs
Q:   What is the VNIT Nagpur JEE Main cutoff 2025 for CSE?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur JEE Main cutoff 2026 was published for admission to the BTech CSE course for various Al and HS quota categories for the first round. 

For the General AI category, the first round cutoff for the CSE course was 6685. See the table below to know the round 1 cutoff for all other AI quota categories. 

CategoryVNIT Nagpur JEE Main cutoff 2026
General6685
SC1482
OBC2402
ST512
EWS885
PWD212

Other categories, quotas, etc, will have different cutoffs.

Q:   What is the VNIT Nagpur JEE Main cutoff?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur cutoff 2026 was released for the first round for admission to the BTech and BArch courses. The cutoff was out for both the AI and HS quota categories. 

For the General AI category, the round 1 VNIT Nagpur JEE Main cutoff 2026 ranged from 574 to 37846. As per this range, BArch was the most difficult course for admission. For the BTech engineering course, the most sought-after specialisation was BTech CSE, with the cutoff being 6685. 

Students can see the table below to know the round 1 cutoff rank for each courses. 

CourseVNIT Nagpur JEE Main cutoff 2026
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)574
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering6685
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing7870
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Data Science)8043
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering10040
B.Tech. in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)12474
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering14718
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics20108
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering20235
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering27921
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering33470
B.Tech. in Chemical Technology (Bioprocess Technology)34651
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering36988
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering37846

VNIT Nagpur
GATE Cut Off 2026

Accordion Icon V3

VNIT Nagpur GATE Cutoff Year Wise Comparison 2026, 2025, 2024

Accordion Icon V3
Filter Icon4
Rounds
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On GATE Cutoffs
Q:   What is the GATE score for NIT Nagpur MTech course?
A: 

NIT Nagpur uses GATE scores for admission to its M.Tech programs but also considers other factors such as academic performance, work experience, and research aptitude for selection. According to the VNIT Nagpur cutoff 2023, the last round closing rank ranged between 351 and 507 for the MTech courses, with M.Tech. in Communication System Engineering being the most competitive specialization. Candidates seeking admission to NIT Nagpur can refer to the table below to check the last round closing ranks for all MTech specializations for General All India category students.

CourseLast Round (Closing Rank)
M.Tech. in Environmental Engineering355
M.Tech. in Water Resource Engineering480
M.Tech. in Construction Technology and Management412
M.Tech. in Communication System Engineering351
M.Tech. in VLSI Design368
M.Tech. in Integrated Power System350
M.Tech. in Power Electronics and Drives356
M.Tech. in CAD/CAM358
M.Tech. in Excavation Engineering507
M.Tech. in Computer Science Engineering465
M.Tech. in Urban Planning428
M.Tech. in Geotechnical Engineering359
M.Tech in Production & Industrial Engineering357
Q:   What factors influence the GATE cutoff for NIT Nagpur, and how can I prepare accordingly?
A: 

NIT Nagpur M.Tech, M.Sc. And Ph.D. admissions are held according to GATE cutoff. NIT Nagpur GATE cutoff depends on several factors such as:

  • The difficulty level of the GATE question paper.
  • The number of candidates taking the paper.
  • The total number of available seats.
  • Marks obtained.

VNIT Nagpur
CCMT Cut Off 2026

Accordion Icon V3

VNIT Nagpur CCMT Cutoff Year Wise Comparison 2026, 2025, 2024

Accordion Icon V3
Filter Icon4
Rounds
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon

VNIT Nagpur
CCMN Cut Off 2026

Accordion Icon V3

VNIT Nagpur CCMN Cutoff Year Wise Comparison 2026, 2025, 2024

Accordion Icon V3
Filter Icon4
Rounds
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
CCMN Last Round Closing Rank (General-All India)
Course202420252026
M.Sc. in Physics138915671576
M.Sc. in Chemistry152615161396
M.Sc. in Mathematics110211011248

Recommended links for more specific cutoff data

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On CCMN Cutoffs
Q:   What is the lowest rank to get into VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur 2025 cutoff has been released for round 1 for students seeking admission to MSc specialisations on the basis of CCMN. The cutoff has been released for different categories belonging to the AI quota. For the General AI category candidates, the cutoff ranks varied between 884 and 1144. Therefore, the lowest rank to get admission into VNIT Nagpur is 884 for the toughest specialisation M.Sc. in Mathematics.

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in VNIT Nagpur - B.Tech also showed interest in

Nagpur
₹8.62 L
Nagpur
151-200 NIRF
₹4.17 L
Indore
#12 NIRF
₹8.00 L
Mumbai
#41 NIRF
₹60.00 K

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Pune
#136 Times
₹9.60 L
Calicut
#21 NIRF
₹5.00 L
Dhanbad
#15 NIRF
₹8.00 L
Nagpur
201-300 NIRF
₹6.81 L
Nagpur
#227 India Today
₹3.30 L
Nagpur
151-200 NIRF
₹5.41 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

VNIT Nagpur
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.1/5
Verified Icon390 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.8
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.1
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.4
Money Review IconValue for Money4.1
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering - Batch of 2027
4.4
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Best college for placements and academics.
Placements: In our course, 80% of students get placed. Highest salary package is 12 LPA. The lowest is 4 LPA. The average is 8 LPA. Software Developer, Analyst, and Project Manager are the roles offered.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure of VNIT Nagpur is top-notch. In our department, Wi-Fi is available in each classroom and lab. Labs are fully equipped with machinery. There is a big and extensive library that provides all types of resources. Hostel facilities include laundry services, clean rooms, & free Wi-Fi.
Faculty: Our faculty members are knowledgeable, qualified, and helpful to us. Many have good industry experience. The teaching approach is more practically oriented. The course curriculum is a balance of industrial and academic learning. Exams are moderately difficult. The pass percentage is high.
Reviewed on 4 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Tamanna Nehra Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering - Batch of 2029
3.6
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Satisfied with all faculty. Good placements in 2026, but not satisfied with the architecture.
Placements: Across all branches, 60–70% of students get placed. So far, for non-core companies, 14 LPA is the maximum package offered. The lowest is 6 LPA. Approximately 8 LPA is the average. Almost 60–70% of students from my senior batch do internships in their 2nd year.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure, or we can say our college architecture, is not that good. There are just buildings. It is not very interesting infrastructure. Still, all departments and all the buildings have all the facilities. Hostels are also good. The room size is average, not so small that you have to compromise. The mess food is also average. It is not so good that we can say it is tasty, and not so bad that we can't eat it.
Faculty: All professors' behavior is really good. They also have so much knowledge. There are so many things we can learn from them. They are also very supportive of inter-NITs, startups, etc. Mid-semester exams are generally easy, but the checking is tough. However, the end-semester exams are tough, but the checking is a little loose.
Other: Actually, I give more preference to the college rather than the branch. I chose VNIT because of its strong alumni network and also its sports facilities.
Reviewed on 30 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Photos
Review
N
NEELABOYINA SREE Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering - Batch of 2027
2.8
2.0Placements2.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Short review of my college VNIT Nagpur.
Placements: Our college placements are decent, and it provides good placement opportunities with recruiters from core IT, consulting, and manufacturing sectors. The highest salary package offered in our course is 13 LPA, and the lowest is 5 LPA. Students can also pursue internships and higher studies in our course if they want to. Top recruiting companies are JSW, Teach Mahindra, etc.
Infrastructure: Infrastructure is well designed. It is good. So many facilities are available for students. We have Excellent lab and campus facilities. The MME department has modern laboratories for material testing, microscopy, and research. The hostel facility is good for the price. Mess food quality is decent, which is acceptable. Medical and sports facilities are also good and well organized. They provide all the necessary facilities and services. Overall, this college is good for infrastructure, facilities, and services.
Faculty: We have experienced and supportive faculty members with expertise in metallurgy and materials Science. Good guidance is available for projects, research, internship, and higher studies. This course is not relevant for placement, but it is good if it feels is adjustable. Semester examination is not hard. Exams are easy to pass if students attend classes every day. 80 percentage is the pass percentage.
Reviewed on 21 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Shivani Darokar Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering - Batch of 2029
4.2
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
This college is really worth all the effort in JEE.
Placements: Last year as per my information 65 percent of students got placed from my course. The highest package is 20 LPA. The average is 10 LPA. HPCL and ZS are the top recruiting companies in our course. 25 percent of students got internships till now this year. The top role offered is analyst.
Infrastructure: Infrastructure is somewhat old for our department but the library has new infra. Wi-Fi works best in classrooms and the library. Hostel infrastructure is average. Facilities available here include Wi-Fi and if it's not working, we can connect to LAN also. In the hostel sports are available, but they are very limited.
Faculty: The faculty is very experienced here but they are also old which affects their behaviour with young students. Due to the generation gap, we can't connect too much with them, but some faculty members are really helpful and understand us well. Curriculum is very relevant and it makes students industry-ready. The exams are very difficult. The pass percentage is 40 percent.
Other: I chose this course because I had great interest in it. More Practical knowledge can be improved at our college.
Reviewed on 28 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
M
Muhammed danish k Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering - Batch of 2029
4.0
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Honest review of Mining Engineering at VNIT.
Placements: Around 60-80% of students get placed depending on the batch and market conditions. In recent years, the placement percentage has ranged from 64% to 80%. The highest package was 14.5 LPA, the average package is 10 LPA, and the lowest package is 6 LPA. Recruiters include CIL, IOCL, Vedanta, JSW, etc. Around 65% of students get internships and trainee offers. The major roles offered are GET, Safety Engineer, etc.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure in VNIT is very good. It has well-equipped laboratories, smart classrooms, a central library, campus-wide Wi-Fi, and good sports facilities. Hostel rooms are decent and regularly maintained. The mess food is average but hygienic. The campus also has canteens, a sports complex, etc.
Faculty: Faculty members are qualified, experienced, and supportive, with good knowledge of their subjects. The curriculum covers both practical and theoretical subjects. They provide detailed information about the industry. Semester exams are moderately challenging. Overall, the pass percentage is good.
Other: I chose this course because I preferred the college over the branch. Mining is a very interesting topic. It would be better if they taught more ML subjects in the course.
Reviewed on 23 Jul 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
E
Eslavath Jeevan Kumar Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2026
3.4
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
How will VNIT be for you?
Placements: 90% are placed. The highest package is 64 LPA, the lowest is 8 LPA, and the average is 12 LPA. There are several companies that come to college, 20 to 30% students for intern Data Analyst, SDE. There are several other roles, too. Students are eagerly waiting for placements in the 4-2 semester, and every student is working hard for it.
Infrastructure: Wi-Fi, labs, classrooms, library, everything is good. Food is the worst part, and the same in the canteen too. Medical things are okay. Sports and games are good. Internet speed is 1000 Mbps per second, and labs are clean and hygienic, classrooms are wonderful, and the mess food is only the worst thing.
Faculty: Teachers are good and of good quality. The course curriculum is good and industry-ready. Semester exams are tough, though, and the pass percent 40%. Some teachers are tough, and they are very strict, and you will know when you join the college and be patient in college with everything.
Other: I love the CSE branch, and CSE is the top in college. There are several ways we are only improving the branch events, fest, etc. Everything is top-notch.
Reviewed on 25 Jan 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences

VNIT Nagpur 
Cutoff FAQs

Q:   Can I get VNIT Nagpur with 40,000 rank in JEE Main?
A: 

Yes, you can get VNIT Nagpur with a cutoff rank of 40,000 if you belong to the General HS category. For this category, the VNIT Nagpur JEE Main cutoff 2026 for the first round ranged from 651 to 43175.

Hence, with the attained rank, while most sought-after courses like BArch, BTech CSE, and BTech ECE might not be available, students can see the table below to see which are. 

CourseVNIT Nagpur JEE Main cutoff 2026 (Round 1)
B.Tech. in Chemical Technology (Bioprocess Technology)40310
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering43175

Cutoff for other categories, rounds, etc, will vary. 

Q:   What rank is required for VNIT Nagpur BTech admission?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur BTech admission is based on JEE Main rank. The required rank depends on selected branch and category/quota of candidates (General, All India, Home State, etc.). In 2025, the closing ranks for BTech specialisations at VNIT ranged between 7,694 and 52,313 during the last round. For 2026 admission, the Round 1 JEE Main 2026 cut-off for various branches ranged from 6,685 to 37,846 (General AI category). 
(NOTE: The final ranks for VNIT Nagpur admission 2026 are yet to be released as JoSAA counselling 2026 is still ongoing.)

Q:   Can I get admission in VNIT Nagpur for BTech in Mechanical Engineering if my rank is between 25000 and 30000?
A: 

For last year, the closing rank for BTech in Mechanical Engineering was 29930 which is very close to this range. This was for General category under All India quota. Unless the candidate belongs to some other category or domicile, one cannot afford to score less than this. With this rank, there is a probability of getting admission however since, the cut offs keep changing year on year, it is advisable to try to score better ranks to increase your chances of getting admission in VNIT Nagpur.

Q:   How much rank is required for VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

The opening and closing rank depends on the category and quota of candidates. For General category under All India, opening rank was 30764 and closing rank was 43910. Cut off are different when it comes to other categories or female candidates and even domicile of home state. In All India, opening and closing rank for female candidates was 38673 and 60348. Admission to BTech in Civil Engineering in VNIT Nagpur is based on the scores obtained in the entrance exam JEE. Applicants are advised to confirm what category are they applying while checking for cut offs.

Q:   How much percentile is required for VNIT?
A: 

For 2022, cut off was 34251 for General category candidates in All India quota for BTech in Chemical Engineering in VNIT Nagpur - Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology. For female candidates of General category under All India quota, 41873 was the closing rank. BTech cut off varies depending on the category and domicile/quota of the applicant.

Q:   What is the JEE Main cutoff for B.Tech ECE at VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

During JoSAA Counselling 2026 Round 1, the JEE Main cut-off for BTech ECE at VNIT Nagpur was 10,040 for General category candidates with All India quota. For OBC-All India candidates, the cut-off was 3,719. For General and OBC candidates with Home State quota, the Round 1 cut-off ranks for BTech in Electronics & Communication Engineering at VNIT were 11,557 and 4,848, respectively.

Q:   What rank is required to get into VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur cut-off rank depends on the selected course and the reservation category of candidates. For BTech aspirants in the General (AI) category, the closing JEE Main rank for various branches ranged between 7,694 and 52,313 during the last round in 2025. 
For MTech, the closing GATE cut-off for the General (AI) category in 2025 ranged between 351 and 602 for various specialisations.
(NOTE: The final ranks for VNIT Nagpur admission 2026 are yet to be released as JoSAA counselling 2026 is still ongoing.)

Q:   Is there a minimum percentage required for the VNIT Nagpur BTech course?
A: 

For VNIT Nagpur BTech admission, you need at least 75% aggregate marks in your Class 12 exams (or equivalent) for the General. For SC/ST/PwD candidates, the minimum requirement is 65%. Candidates scoring in the top 20 percentile of their respective board are also eligible.

Q:   What has been the trend for cut off in BTech in Mining Engineering in VNIT Nagpur in the last few years?
A: 

In 2021 the closing rank for BTech under general category for all India quota was 52399. In 2022 the cut off was 56960. 

Q:   What is the cut off percentile for Mechanical Engineering in VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

The final VNIT Nagpur BTech in Mechanical Engineering cutoff 2026 will be released after all rounds of JoSAA Counselling 2026 are concluded. During the first round, the cut-offs for General AI category and OBC AI category were 20,235 and 7,413, respectively.

Candidates can refer to the VNIT Nagpur BTech Mechanical Engineering closing cut-offs for 2025 and 2024 in the table below:

Category2025 (Last Round)2024 (Last Round)
General All-India25,07426,639
General Home State26,17826,498
OBC All-India32,29432,592
OBC Home State30,70135,143

 

Q:   What is the JEE Mains cut off for BTech in Computer Science and Engineering at VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

For 2022, the cut off was 6463 for General category candidates in all India quota for BTech in Computer Science and Engineering in VNIT Nagpur. For female candidates in General category under All India quota, 9105 was the closing rank. BTech cut off varies depending on the category and domicile/quota of the applicant.

qna

VNIT Nagpur

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

No, VNIT Nagpur admits students only through the entrance exam. National-level entrance exams for B.Tech, M.Tech, M.Sc, and MCA courses include JEE Main, GATE, IIT JAM, and NIMCET. To get admitted, candidates must pass these exams and participate in the appropriate counselling procedures. The eligib

...Read more

M

Muskan

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 2 years ago

B.Tech lateral entry course means that eligible students can get admission directly into the second year of the program. So, with a B.Tech lateral admission, you start directly with the 2nd year of the B.Tech course. This implies that the duration of your BTech After Diploma reduces to 3 years only

...Read more

P

Pulkit Gautam

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 3 years ago

VNIT Nagpur admission to various Undergraduate, Postgraduate and PhD courses is done on the basis of various national-level entrance exams. For details on the entrance exams accepted by other VNIT courses, check out the table below:

CourseEntrance Exam
BTech JEE Main
BArch JEE Main
MTech GATE
MSc IIT JAM
PhDGATE / NET

47766981
Bhavana Pandey

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 3 years ago

Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology (VNIT Nagpur) offers BArch and BTech programmes in eight disciplines, MTech programmes in 21 disciplines, and MSc programmes in three disciplines. Further, the institute also offers PhD programmes in the fields of Applied Science, Engineering and Humanit

...Read more

47766981
Bhavana Pandey

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 3 years ago

M.Sc. in Physics at VNIT Nagpur provides two year course program and to pursue this course one should qualify in entrance test like ICET test and cut off is 65 to 90 percentage and fee structure is 26K to 50K

J

Jagadish Buddanola

Contributor-Level 9

Content authored by:

author image
Bipasha Jha

Updated on Oct 13, 2026

VNIT Nagpur
Take a look at Campus

VNIT Nagpur Campus Building(1)Campus Building
VNIT Nagpur Campus Building(2)Campus Building
VNIT Nagpur Campus Building(3)Campus Building
VNIT Nagpur Campus Building(4)Campus Building
VNIT Nagpur Panoramic View

VNIT Nagpur
Contact Information

Address

Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, South Ambazari Road
Nagpur ( Maharashtra)

Phone
07122801301

(For general query)

07122801423

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->