Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Maharashtra - Other
Construction Engineering
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (2)
4 results

Construction Engineering colleges in Maharashtra - Other

Sort By:Popularity
₹97.12 K
– / –
₹1.46 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconMaharashtra - OtherPvt
₹2.74 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconMaharashtra - OtherGovt
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Construction Engineering colleges in Maharashtra - Other
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Dr. J.J. Magdum College of Engineering? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Dr. J.J. Magdum College of Engineering has been rated 3.3 on Infrastructure parameter. Dr. J.J. Magdum College of Engineering has also been rated 3.5 for Campuslife.
Q:   In which specialistaions does Rasiklal M. Dhariwal Sinhgad Technical Institutes Campus offer various courses?
A: 

The university offers BE, ME and MBA at the UG and PG level. To get admitted to RMDSTC, candidates must meet the eligibility criteria set by the university. The Rasiklal M. Dhariwal Sinhgad Technical Institutes Campus application process is conducted online. Students can check some of the course-wise streams from the points mentioned below:

Q:   How is the faculty at Dattakala Group of Institution?
A: 
Dattakala Group of Institution has been rated 3.5 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Is the Gondwana University a good college?
A: 

Gondwana University is a UGC as well as AIU recognised state-level university established in 2011 in the state of Maharashtra. The University Affiliated with AICTE. It has gained 'A' grade accreditation by the NAAC. There are a total of 236 colleges affiliated to the Gondwana University.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

₹1.4 L
₹1.1 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconKothrudPvt
₹3.15 L - 9 L
– / –
₹30 K
₹1.74 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Construction Engineering colleges in Maharashtra - Other
Q:   How is the faculty at VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur has good faculty. All the faculty members are well-educated and hold degrees like PhD. The faculty at VNIT Nagpur is helpful and aim to make the educational experience better for all the students. 

Q:   Are the placements at College of Engineering, Pune good?
A: 

College of Engineering, Pune boasts an outstanding placement record. The placement statistics for BTech recorded in recent years are presented in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2026)
Highest SalaryINR 60.3 LPA
Average SalaryINR 12.55 LPA
Lowest SalaryINR 4.2 LPA
Placement Percentage81.73%
Students Registered695
Students Placed568
Companies Visited288
Median SalaryINR 10.5 LPA
Q:   Does MIT-WPU offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, MIT-WPU, Pune offers various scholarships to its meritorious students. The scholarships are awarded on a First Come First Serve basis. At MIT-WPU, the scholarships are available under the following categories:

  • Dr. Vishwanath Karad Merit Scholarship
  • MIT-WPU Merit Scholarships
  • Scholarships to Elite Sportspersons
  • Scholarships awarded to the wards of MIT-WPU/ MAEER's staff members and alumni

To avail of the scholarships, students have to meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • Students must have got minimum 8.5 CGPA across all semesters
  • The minimum attendance should be 80% 
  • Students must maintain good conduct, behaviour, and discipline as per the Code of Conduct of the university
Q:   Will I get into VJTI Mumbai in the last round with rank 90?
A: 

If you belong to the General AI category, then it is not possible to get admission at 90 percentile in MHT CET. In the last round, the closing percentile among the General Home State category candidates varied between 95.51 and 99.85. However, if you belong to the OBC HS category, then it is possible to get admisison in a few specialisations including B.Tech. in Textile Technology.

For more cutoff related information for VJTI Mumbai, click here. 

Q:   Is there any scholarship for BE students at DY Patil Institute of Technology?
A: 

DY Patil Institute of Technology BE scholarships are based on the merit and financial need of the students pursuing the programme. DY Patil Pimpri offers Deutsche Bank Engineering Scholarship to promote technical education among girls students. Given below is the eligibility criteria for the scholarship:

  • First-year girl students
  • Up to 20 years of age
  • The annual income of the family should be less than INR 5 LPA
  • Must have obtained a minimum of 60% aggregate in Class 10 and Class 12
₹2.17 L
– / –
₹1.97 L
– / –
₹1.69 L
    – / –
– / –
– / –