Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
CMAT
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (712)
  • (694)
  • (657)
  • (388)
  • (313)
  • (303)
  • (249)
  • (210)
  • (123)
  • (109)
  • (102)
  • (84)
  • (81)
  • (78)
  • (55)
  • (54)
  • (42)
  • (40)
  • (22)
  • (21)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (16)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (10)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (190)
  • (676)
  • (199)
  • (154)
  • (150)
  • (125)
  • (33)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
  • (41)
  • (247)
  • (593)
1,465 results

Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
4.25 L
1.26 L
– / –
2.29 L
– / –
1.33 L
name
Map Pin IconDelhiPvt
7.5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Is Sri Sukhmani Institute of Management (SSIM) a known institute?
A: 

Sri Sukhmani Institute of Management is a known college which is the part of the Sri Sukhmani Group of Institutions which was established in 1972. Sri Sukhmani Institute of Management offers PG courses to students. These courses of offered across the Management stream. SSIM is known for its PGDM course. 

1.82 L
47.8 K
9 L
– / –
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

18.37 L - 18.55 L
– / –
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

80.57 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Is School of Pharmacy, Indira University a known college/Institute?
A: 

School of Pharmacy, Indira University is a renowned institution offering Pharm.D, B.Pharma, D.Pharma, M.Pharma. Students can choose these courses to embark on their careers in the field of Medicine & Health Sciences. The institute is staffed with highly skilled and experienced faculty members dedicated to delivering these programs. The college boasts an impressive review rating of 3.8 based on student feedback at Shiksha. Additionally, it has received a rating of 3.5 for Campus Life, 4 for Placements, 4 for Faculty, and 4 for Infrastructure.

Q:   What are the conditions of merit based scholarship for MBA in UPES Kandoli Knowledge Acres campus?
A: 

Conditions for merit (Graduation/ Entrance exam score) based scholarships for MBA in UPES Kandoli Knowledge Acres campus are as follows:

  • Total number of seats for this scholarship is upto 100-125. This scholarship is awarded strictly on first-cum-first-served basis subject to eligibility.
  • It is applicable for 1st year tuition fee only.
  • If a student is eligible for more than one scholarship, he/she will get the highest of the scholarship offered but not both.
1.2 L
3.68 L
6.45 L
– / –
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

1.28 L
Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (712)
Human Resources (694)
Sales & Marketing (657)
Operations (388)
Business Analytics (313)
IT & Systems (303)
International Business (249)
Supply Chain (210)
Entrepreneurship (123)
HealthCare & Hospital (109)
39 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   What is duration of the MBA course offered by KIIT School of Leadership?
A: 

The duration of the MBA course offered by KIIT School of Leadership is two years. The whole course is covered in four semesters where students learn subjects such as Talent Mapping and Management, Crafting Consumer Value, Business Communication, Entrepreneurial Storytelling and more. Aside from the syllabus, candidates also need to undertake capstone projects and action learning during the course duration.

Q:   What facilities are there at Chouksey Group of Colleges in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Chouksey Group of Colleges has been rated 3.6 on Infrastructure parameter. Chouksey Group of Colleges provide good facilities all around the campus such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Shuttle Service, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus. Chouksey Group of Colleges has also been rated 3.6 for Campuslife.
2.52 L
– / –
2.5 L - 6 L
– / –
6.75 L
– / –
62.44 K
– / –
View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (190)
1 - 3 Lakh (676)
3 - 5 Lakh (199)
5 - 7 Lakh (154)
7 - 10 Lakh (150)
10 - 15 Lakh (125)
> 15 Lakh (33)
name
Map Pin IconHimachal Pradesh - OtherPvt
1.7 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   What is the NIRF Ranking of Rungta International Skill University?
A: 

Below are the NIRF Ranking of Rungta International Skill University: 

  • Ranked in 101-150 Band in Prestigious NIRF Innovation conducted by Ministry of Education, Govt. of India.

  • Ranked in Top 100 College by Prestigious NIRF Ranking by conducted by Ministry of Education, Govt. of India for Pharmacy.
Q:   What entrance exam scores does Eternal University accept for admission to MBA?
A: 

With effect from April 29, 2008, the Himachal Pradesh Private Universities Act established Eternal University, Baru Sahib. It is a self-financing private university approved by the UGC under the 1956 UGC Act. 


Bachelor’s degree in any discipline with minimum 50% marks in aggregate and valid entrance test scores.

CMAT/CAT/MAT/ HPCET scores are also taken into consideration. 

MBA candidates should have secured a minimum 10% marks in any of the CAT/MAT/CMAT.

1.33 L
– / –
80.2 K
1.2 L
1.76 L
1.48 L
– / –
2.6 L
2.17 L