Tezpur University
Video Play Icon2 Videos,
18 Photos
Tezpur University Logo

Tezpur University Fees 2027

  • A+ NAAC accredited
  • Public/Government University
  • Estd. 1994
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 28 Oct '26

Tezpur University Fee Structure 2026

CourseTotal tuition fees
B.E. / B.Tech  (12 Courses)
M.Sc.  (9 Courses)
₹ 14 K - 1.47 LGet Fee Details
MBA/PGDM  (9 Courses)
₹ 62.79 K - 70.57 KGet Fee Details
M.A.  (11 Courses)
₹ 52.57 K - 90.57 KGet Fee Details
B.Sc.  (4 Courses)
₹ 35 K - 1.73 LGet Fee Details
Info Icon The fees is for the entire duration of the respective courses.
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees Overview
Q:   What is the fees for MA course at Tezpur University?
A: 

The total tuition fee for the MA programme at Tezpur University ranges between INR  80 K and INR 1.35 L. Although, the above tuition fee is collated from official sources on internet. it is  still indicative. The total tuition fee for admission to the MA programme is includes many components such as admission fee, examination fee, security deposit, and charges for many kind of facilities provided by the university during the programme. 

Q:   What is the application fee for BEd at Tezpur University?
A: 

As per the Tezpur University's admission guidelines admission to BEd programme is done via the CUET UG. Therefore registration fee for the CUET UG exam will be applicable to the BEd programme's application fee. Find below the aplication fee:

Exam/ Course Name

General/ OBC/ OBC-NCL

SC/ ST/ EWS/ PwD

CUET UG/ CUET PG

INR 600

INR 300

Q:   Is BTech good from Tezpur University?
2thumbs up
A: 

BTech is one of the popular courses of Tezpur University (TU), which is offered across six domains. Tezpur University’s faculty of engineering and technology have good standards of education, labs and placement records, and all these factors are worth considering.

Tezpur University offers two types of BTech courses: regular BTech, a four-year full-time course, and BTech (Lateral Entry), a three-year course only for candidates who have completed their Diploma in engineering in the relevant discipline.

Candidates willing to take admission in BTech at Tezpur University must take JEE-Main or Tezpur University Entrance Examination (TUEE) to become eligible for the counselling process conducted by TU.

60% of the total seat intake of BTech is reserved for permanent residents of North East states and should have the Permanent Residence Certificate (PRC) for admission in this category.

Apart from that, 60% seats admission to the remaining 40% open seats is done through the central counselling, i.e. Central Seat Allocation Board (CSAB) based on JEE (Main)

Q:   Is Tezpur University good for BTech CSE?
A: 

Computer Science Engineering at Tezpur University is one of the most opted domains by students. However, the placement records of BTech in Tezpur University are less compared to other state and central universities. But having said that, Tezpur University BTech course and especially the CSE discipline is far better than other disciplines provided under the BTech course through Tezpur University. Candidates willing to take admission in BTech in Computer Science Engineering (CSE) must take the JEE-Main exam. They should secure a good rank to become eligible for the counselling process at Tezpur University.

Tezpur University B.E. / B.Tech Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 1.2 L
₹ 96.4 K
₹ 4.3 K - 7.35 K
₹ 9.6 K - 80 K
₹ 2.3 L - 3.04 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.2/5 (90 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Tezpur University
B.E. / B.Tech Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
1.2 L96.4 K
1.36 L11.88 K - 15.84 K
9.6 K - 1.71 L-/-
AEC
33 K - 44 K8 K
32 K2.32 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Tezpur University M.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 14 K - 1.47 L
₹ 13.7 K
₹ 4.3 K - 7.35 K
₹ 4.8 K - 42 K
₹ 36.8 K - 2.1 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (22 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Tezpur University
M.Sc. Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
14 K - 1.47 L13.7 K
1.49 L - 1.61 L-/-
8.94 K - 1.8 L-/-
15.34 K - 1.21 L-/-
1.06 L - 1.1 L92.9 K
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Tezpur University MBA/PGDM Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 62.79 K - 70.57 K
₹ 13.7 K
₹ 7.35 K
₹ 54 K
₹ 1.38 L - 1.46 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.7/5 (13 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Tezpur University
MBA/PGDM Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
62.79 K - 70.57 K13.7 K
78.07 K-/-
1 L1.29 L
1.15 L31.5 K
27.36 K2.53 K
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On MBA/PGDM Fees
Q:   Is it worth doing MBA from Tezpur University?
A: 

Yes, it is worth pursuing MBA from Tezpur University as the university offers better placements. According to Tezpur University Management NIRF report 2023, the key highlights of Tezpur University MBA placements 2022 are presented below:

Particulars

MBA Placement Statistics (2022)

Median package

INR 5.11 LPA

Total students

74

Students placed

62

Further, the trends witnessed during Tezpur University MBA placements over the past three years with respect to the median package offered and students placed are presented below:

Particulars

MBA Placement Statistics (2020)

MBA Placement Statistics (2022)

MBA Placement Statistics (2022)

Median package

INR 5 LPA

INR 5.39 LPA

INR 5.11 LPA

Total students

60

68

74

Students placed

51

49

62

Tezpur University M.A. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 52.57 K - 90.57 K
₹ 13.7 K
₹ 7.35 K - 8.35 K
₹ 4.8 K - 40 K
₹ 78.42 K - 1.53 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.4/5 (20 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Tezpur University B.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.Sc. Fees
Q:   How many semesters are there in B.Sc B.Ed course at Tezpur University?
A: 

The BSc B.Ed Integrated course at Tezpur University generally consists of semesters between eight to twelve. The duration depends on particular specialisation requirements and Tezpur University’s course curriculum. Students pursuing Integrated BSc B.Ed with a major in Chemistry, Mathematics or Physics will complete their studies within the time period allocated to that specialisation.

The exact number of semesters depends on many factors such as course syllabus, number and types of semester examinations, and other additional requirements per the university rules.

Tezpur University B.Ed Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 58.57 K
₹ 13.7 K
₹ 7.35 K
₹ 40 K
₹ 1.2 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.5/5 (3 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.Ed Fees
Q:   Is the BSc B.Ed Integrated course at Tezpur University a good option?
A: 

Pursuing BSc B.Ed integrated course will allow you to have vast knowledge regarding science and teaching skills simultaneously, which will open more opportunities for the students of this course. Besides, students can avoid any year gap if they opt for the BSc B.Ed Integrated course at Tezpur University.

Although it is not an easy task to complete two-degree courses at one go, it also depends on the candidate's career choice and feasibility.

Candidates willing to pursue BSc B.Ed course from Tezpur Univeristy must take the CUET exam to become eligible for the counselling process, followed by document verification and fee payment.

Q:   Is there a BSc B.Ed Integrated course available at Tezpur University?
A: 

Tezpur University (TU) provides a four-year full-time BSc B.Ed Integrated course comprising eight semesters. BSc B.Ed is one of the most opted courses by students. Tezpur University inducts students in the BSc B.Ed Integrated course through CUET-UG rank. Candidates interested in taking admission in the BSc B.Ed course must take the CUET-UG entrance examination and prepare well for the exam described above.

Students whose rank is within the specified range mentioned in the merit list released by Tezpur University can register for the counselling process, followed by document verification and fee payment.

Q:   Is B.Ed free at Tezpur University?
A: 

No, BEd course is not free at Tezpur University. It is offered at the UG level for a duration of 2 and 4 years of duration. The fee range for this programme ranges between INR 10,000 and INR 28,000. 

Q:   Is B.Ed. available in Tezpur University?
A: 

Yes, B.Ed is available at Tezpur University. The programme at an UG-level lasting for two years. The B.Ed programmei is also offered as integrated programme: Integrated B.Sc. in Physics + B.Ed., Integrated B.Sc. in Chemistry + B.Ed. 

Tezpur University conducts Tezpur University Entrance Exam (TUEE) an entrance exam for admission to its courses. However, the university also accepts the CUET UG exam for admission to the B.Ed programme. Along with three years B.Ed course, it also offers a four-year integrated programme. Candidates must also watch out for the eligibility criteria before applying for the B.Ed programme. The eligibility and more details of the course are given below:

Eligibility: Twelve years of school education with 60% aggregate.

 

Tezpur University
B.Des fee details 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 2.37 L
₹ 24.4 K
₹ 7.35 K
₹ 1 L
₹ 3.69 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Tezpur University MCA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 74.57 K
₹ 13.7 K
₹ 7.35 K
₹ 42 K
₹ 1.38 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.3/5 (6 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Tezpur University M.E./M.Tech Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 40 K - 90.57 K
₹ 13.7 K - 17.3 K
₹ 4.3 K - 7.35 K
₹ 4.8 K - 46.8 K
₹ 62.8 K - 1.62 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (3 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Tezpur University
B.Sc.B.Ed. fee details 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 28 K
₹ 24.4 K
₹ 4.3 K
₹ 80 K - 89.6 K
₹ 1.37 L - 1.46 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.5/5 (4 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Tezpur University B.A. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 1.05 L
₹ 7.35 K
₹ 1.12 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.5/5 (3 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Tezpur University B.Com Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3

Tezpur University M.Com Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 4 K
₹ 13.7 K
₹ 4.3 K
₹ 40 K
₹ 62 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.9/5 (10 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Tezpur University LL.M. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 71.17 K
₹ 13.7 K
₹ 7.35 K
₹ 42.6 K
₹ 1.35 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Tezpur University M.Des Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 9.4 K
₹ 13.7 K
₹ 27.64 K
₹ 4.8 K
₹ 55.54 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Tezpur University PG Diploma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 1 year)
₹ 12.75 K
₹ 12.75 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Tezpur University Ph.D. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3

Tezpur University
M.Ed fee details 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 72.57 K
₹ 7.35 K
₹ 79.92 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Tezpur University - B.Tech also showed interest in

Silchar
₹7.20 K
Itanagar
151-200 NIRF
₹32.00 K
Assam - Other
₹99.60 K
Aizawl
₹1.36 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Shillong
₹5.04 K
Guwahati
₹2.40 L
Jammu
151-200 NIRF
₹3.60 L
Haridwar
₹3.92 L
Jammu
801-1000 Times Higher Education
₹1.80 L
Silchar
₹9.60 K
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Tezpur University
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.1/5
Verified Icon154 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.1
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.4
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.5
Money Review IconValue for Money4.2
What students say about Tezpur University
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
As this department comes under the school of humanities and social sciences, companies like Paper True, Quaqua, etc., visited the campus for placements.
Based on 31 Reviews
DislikesView All
The placements here are not satisfactory as the companies hardly come for recruitments, Although, some companies come for recruitments but they do not recruit in bulk.
Based on 43 Reviews
C
Chandrashee Rajkhowa Verified Icon
Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) - Batch of 2022
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
I would recommend joining this university.
Placements: Our university provides the best opportunity for placements to its students. Around 85-90% of students get placed from our university. The highest package value was 18 LPA, and the lowest was 8-9 LPA. Frequently recruiting companies are ACT HB. 70 percent of students get internships.
Infrastructure: Our college provides many great facilities. The entire campus is enabled with a high-speed Wi-Fi facility. Classrooms are neat and clean. Hostel rooms are well designed and have some strict guidelines to be followed, especially for girls. The hostel serves delicious food items.
Faculty: Faculty members are very knowledgeable in their field. They always assist students to score good marks. They provide practical training and always prepare students for real-world exposure. The curriculum is selected based on syllabus relevance. Teachers make students able to work properly in the industry. The passing percentage is 80%.
Reviewed on 19 Jul 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Anurag Kumar Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering - Batch of 2026
4.0
4.0Placements3.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
A great place to study with the beauty of nature.
Placements: As per the older records and going on campus placements, 40% of students are placed, and others are pursuing a Master's degree. BEL is the main recruiter on campus. It takes 8 students from each batch with a package of 13.75 LPA. Others get placed in ATLEN with a package of 18 LPA for the software role. 
Infrastructure: Accommodation is great, but the food is substandard. In the name of local food, they provide the bare minimum to survive, and the cost-to-food-quality ratio is not very good. The hostel room and other amenities are great in the hostel, like a gym, a mess, badminton, and a volleyball court.
Faculty: Teachers are decent. Some teachers are good, and some are average, as in many other colleges. They are somewhat supportive whenever we need them. The course curriculum is good with proper labs and experiments, and it can also provide some industrial exposure. This college provides a good opportunity if we could grab it.
Other: I love electronic engineering very much, so I chose this course. I could get proper tool exposure, which I will need in my future for work. The campus is lush green, and everyone will enjoy it very much. 
Reviewed on 21 Apr 2026Read More
D
L
Dhruba +1 othersfound this accurate
ⓘ
D
Dhruba jyoti Rajbongshi Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering - Batch of 2029
3.6
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
You can take admission here, it has the potential to give you a good opportunity.
Placements: The placement here is not that good. 15-20 percent of students of my department (mechanical) get placed every year. The highest is around 12 LPA- 15 LPA and the average may be 3.5 LPA-5 LPA. Top recruiting companies are Dalmia Cement, L&T, OIL, etc. Internships are available, in the 3rd year almost all students with decent CGPA and without backlogs get an internship from our university.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure is very good. The campus is full of greenery, 24/7 Wi-Fi, and the library is also available 24/7. The central library of Tezpur University is one of the best libraries, all books related to the course are available. Reading halls are clean. The food of the hostel depends on the hostel to hostel. Some hostels have average food quality, some have very good food. In sports, the facilities are very good. The varsity week is very competitive in terms of sports.
Faculty: The teachers of our course are very helpful and hold very good qualifications, almost all are PhD holders from major IIT'S or other top institutions. The course curriculum in my department is not outdated. The syllabus is updated to modern needs. Exams are not that hard not that easy.
Reviewed on 3 Jul 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Anmol singh Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering + MBA - Batch of 2030
4.6
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
I’m absolutely satisfied with the nature and environment of this campus.
Placements: Placement of the Electronics branch is good as compared to Computer Science, and the placement rate of MBA is 100%. Top recruiting companies like Amazon, TCS, Intel, Oracle, etc., visit our campus. The salary package offered is 8 LPA - 18 LPA, and the highest salary package offered is 30 LPA - 40 LPA.
Infrastructure: Infrastructure is good, and the campus is like heaven. The library is quite big with around 1.5 Lacs+ books. The food quality of the mess is good, but repetitive. The canteen is available in each hostel. There is a health centre inside the university. Sports and games facilities are very good in this university.
Faculty: Teachers are well educated. Some are IITians, some NITians. Semester exams are quite difficult sometimes, but can be passed easily. The course is designed as per the guidelines of AICTE under the Government of India, which demonstrates the engineering course throughout India. There are 4 exams in each semester.
Reviewed on 20 Feb 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Suryaman Shrestha Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Food Engineering and Technology - Batch of 2026
3.6
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Balanced academic life with great campus life and supportive teachers.
Placements: I am a part of the 2022-2026 cohort for the B.Tech Food Engineering and Technology programme. According to the data and information provided by the 2021-2025 batch, the placement situation for our course has been fair and slowly progressing. Close to 60-65 percent of the class got job offers through campus placements or off-campus recruitment. The highest salary package given is for about 6 LPA-7 LPA, the average is approximately 3.5 LPA-4 LPA, and the lowest is around 2.5 LPA. Nestle, ITC, Britannia, Dabur, Amul, and Parle Agro are a few of the major recruiting companies for our course.
Infrastructure: Tezpur University's Food Engineering and Technology department has an adequate combination of classrooms and laboratories. Most of the main laboratories are functional, the food Chemistry lab, processing lab, and engineering workshop contain most of the instruments you need for the core subject. The central library has a reasonable collection of food, tech reference materials, and periodicals, and we can easily access it. The academic zone has Wi-fi, although it can be a bit slow during rush hours. Classrooms are spacious, clean, and have projectors for presentations, which helps us make the lectures much more interactive.
Faculty: Professors in our department demonstrate a high command of the subject, are friendly, and are accessible to students. The quality of instructions is good enough, with a few making the effort to relate theoretical concepts to practical, real-world situations. The syllabus strikes a good balance with industry needs and is comprehensive, addressing topic areas like processing, quality assurance, and packaging. End-of-semester assessments are a bit challenging but reasonable, considering that students are in class. About 85-90 percent of students pass, and most are able to sustain their efforts to do so.
Other: I belong to the batch 2022-2026 in food engineering and technology. I opted for this course as it integrated all the disciplines of Science, technology, and innovation with one of the basic essentials in our lives, food. I admire the equilibrium of theory and practice. I appreciate the serene campus and the supportive teachers. I wish we had more collaborations with the industries and more practical work. I can say student life here is enjoyable and productive.
Reviewed on 30 Oct 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
P
Prayas Siddhi Konwar Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering - Batch of 2027
4.0
3.0Placements5.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
If students want to enjoy, then it is not a place where they can enjoy and be good in academics.
Placements: The placement percentage is very low, and it is 5 percent this year. The highest package offered is 12 LPA, and the average package offered is 4 LPA. The lowest package offered is 3 LPA. The top recruiting company for our course is Dalmia. No internships are offered this year till now. No main role and normal desk jobs are offered. Here, the job culture is not good. If students are thinking of getting good placements, then this is not a good place for them.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure here is very good from the department to the hostel. The environment is very clean, and Wi-Fi is available. We get 24 hours of running water. The food is not quite up to expectations if we compare it to other central universities.
Faculty: Here, the pressure of academics is very high. Even when the sports week is going on, academics don't stop. Even sometimes, exams are also going on. There is less help in labs. The exam pressure is very high. We can't even breathe freely during exams, as the routine will be quite hectic.
Other: I chose this course because I am really interested in embedded systems. The college should improve labs. Fests are very bad here, and only the cultural night is good.
Reviewed on 26 Mar 2026Read More
D
L
Dhruba +1 othersfound this accurate
ⓘ
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Tezpur University

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 3 months ago

Yes, Tezpur University has notified the activation of the Samarth application portal for its admissions. Candidates can fill the application form till July 20. 

A

Aashi Tiwari

Contributor-Level 7

Answered 6 months ago

At Tezpur University, admission to B.Sc. Biochemistry is not available through direct entry. It is a central university, and all undergraduate admissions are routed through the CUET UG (Common University Entrance Test) conducted by NTA.


 Admission Pathway for B.Sc Biochemistry at Tezpur University

  1. Eli

...Read more

S

Sidhartha Singh

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

The admission eligibility is min 60% in 10+2 PCM and pass marks in English and also you will have to appear for CUET- UG and the total seat intake is approximately 40-50. 

A

Aditya Choudhary

Contributor-Level 6

Answered a year ago

Yes, definitely you can get admission to Tezpur University without having mathematics in Common University Entrance Test CUET UG because mathematics is an optional subject while pursuing Bachelor's in Commerce Bcom and if you haven't opted for mathematics in your 12th then there is no need to opt it

...Read more

A

Anant katare

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

The information for cutoffs in getting admission to m.a .course3in tezpur University is 

Good marks in cuet exams and much important than this has to be be a bachelor's degree in 45 percent aggregate marks 

Cutoffs are for obc. 29 

Sc.    25

St. 46. 

Ews  32

H

Harsh Singh

Contributor-Level 7

Content authored by:

author image
Divya Shakti Shukla

Updated on Oct 28, 2026

Tezpur University
Take a look at Campus

Tezpur University Academic Block(1)Academic Block
Tezpur University Academic Block(2)Academic Building
Tezpur University Academic Block(3)Management Block
Tezpur University Campus View
Tezpur University Campus View

Tezpur University
Contact Information

Address

Tezpur University
Napaam, Tezpur
Sonitpur,

Tezpur ( Assam)

Phone
913712273332

(For general query)

913712273299

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->