Tezpur University
Video Play Icon2 Videos,
18 Photos
Tezpur University Logo

Tezpur University Placement & Salary Insights

  • A+ NAAC accredited
  • Public/Government University
  • Estd. 1994
Tezpur University Placement
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

Tezpur University Placement Overview 2024

3.1icon

(161 students)

Student rating - Placements
Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon

Tezpur University
Video stories

Accordion Icon V3
  • Highlights
  • Eligibility & Cut Offs

Tezpur University Placement Report 2024

Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Placement Report
Q:   Is there placement at Tezpur University?
2thumbs up
A: 

Yes, Tezpur University provides placements to its students. According to the Engineering and Management NIRF reports 2024 released by the University, the key highlights of Tezpur University placements 2023 as compared with 2022 and 2021 are presented below:

Particulars

BTech Placement Statistics (2021)

BTech Placement Statistics (2022)

BTech Placement Statistics (2023)

Median package

INR 4.01 LPA

INR 4.25 LPA

INR 5.6 LPA

Total students

248

231

295

Students placed

89

118

114

Students opted for higher studies

30

12

34

Particulars

MTech Placement Statistics (2021)

MTech Placement Statistics (2022)

MTech Placement Statistics (2023)

Median package

INR 4.28 LPA

INR 4.01 LPA

INR 4.5 LPA

Total students

120

233

149

Students placed

19

70

45

Students opted for higher studies

30

15

19

Particulars

MBA Placement Statistics (2021)

MBA Placement Statistics (2022)

MBA Placement Statistics (2023)

Median package

INR 5.39 LPA

INR 5.11 LPA

INR 8 LPA

Total students

68

74

66

Students placed

49

62

57

Students opted for higher studies

1

0

1

Q:   How many students are placed during Tezpur University placements?
A: 

According to the Engineering and Management NIRF reports 2024 released by the University, the course-wise number of students placed over the past three years during Tezpur University placements is presented below:

Particulars

BTech Placement Statistics (2021)

BTech Placement Statistics (2022)

BTech Placement Statistics (2023)

Total students

248

231

295

Students placed

89

118

114

Students opted for higher studies

30

12

34

Particulars

MTech Placement Statistics (2021)

MTech Placement Statistics (2022)

MTech Placement Statistics (2023)

Total students

120

233

149

Students placed

19

70

45

Students opted for higher studies

30

15

19

Particulars

MBA Placement Statistics (2021)

MBA Placement Statistics (2022)

MBA Placement Statistics (2023)

Total students

68

74

66

Students placed

49

62

57

Students opted for higher studies

1

0

1

Tezpur Universty Average Package 2024

Top Recruiters

Microsoft
CapGemini
Coca-Cola
IBM
Accenture
Airtel
Colgate Palmolive
Infosys
Godrej and Boyce
ITC
Hindustan Unilever
NDTV
Nestle
Philips India
Siemens
TCS
ONGC
ISRO
NTPC
Mahindra Group
Amazon
HDFC Bank
Azim Premji Foundation
UNICEF
Insight Icon

Insights on Placements

Based on 61 Student Responses
Review Insights Star Icon
Internships and industry projects

Students can work with faculty on research projects

Review Insights Star Icon
Employment opportunities

Higher in core jobs

Review Insights Star Icon
Higher studies preferences

Majority opted in India

Review Insights Star Icon
Placement support

Organized & proactive placement process

Review Insights Star Icon
Alumni network

Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities

Review Insights Star Icon
Entrepreneurship cell

Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved

Review Insights Star Icon
Overall feeling of students

Love being in college

Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon

Tezpur University B.E. / B.Tech Placements 2025

Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
The placement rating of this course is 2.9/5, making it good value for money.
Explore likes & dislikes of the user arrow Down Icon Blue
Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Tezpur University B.E. / B.Tech Placements
Q:   What is the placement scenario for BTech at Tezpur University?
3thumbs up
A: 

According to the Engineering NIRF report 2024 released by the University, the key highlights of Tezpur University BTech placements 2023 as compared with 2022 and 2021 are presented below:

Particulars

BTech Placement Statistics (2021)

BTech Placement Statistics (2022)

BTech Placement Statistics (2023)

Median package

INR 4.01 LPA

INR 4.25 LPA

INR 5.6 LPA

Total students

248

231

295

Students placed

89

118

114

Students opted for higher studies

30

12

34

Tezpur University MBA/PGDM Placements 2025

Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
The placement rating of this course is 3.8/5, making it good value for money.
Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Tezpur University MBA/PGDM Placements
Q:   Is it worth pursuing MBA from Tezpur University in terms of placements?
A: 

In terms of placements, it is worth pursuing MBA from Tezpur University. Earlier in 2022, the highest and average package offered during MBA placements stood at INR 13 LPA (approx.) and INR 8.5 LPA (approx.), respectively.

Further, according to the Management NIRF report 2024 released by the University, the key highlights of Tezpur University MBA placements 2023 as compared with 2022 and 2021 are presented below:

Particulars

MBA Placement Statistics (2021)

MBA Placement Statistics (2022)

MBA Placement Statistics (2023)

Median package

INR 5.39 LPA

INR 5.11 LPA

INR 8 LPA

Total students

68

74

66

Students placed

49

62

57

Students opted for higher studies

1

0

1

Tezpur University
NIRF Placement Report

Accordion Icon V3
Overall
Universities
Engineering
Management
Tezpur University UG - 3 years NIRF Placements Data: OverallAccordion Icon V3
UG 3 years2021-222022-232023-24
Median salary
Info Icon
--3.6 LPA
% Students Placed
Info Icon
--10%
Students placed--22
% Passing Students98%80%81%
Students admitted
Info Icon
146157227
Students opted for higher studies
Info Icon
8410096
Students graduated
Info Icon
143126185
Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2025
Tezpur University UG - 4 years NIRF Placements Data: OverallAccordion Icon V3
UG 4 years2021-222022-232023-24
Median salary
Info Icon
4.25 LPA5.5 LPA5.4 LPA
% Students Placed
Info Icon
37%35%23%
Students placed11811984
% Passing Students83%94%83%
Students admitted
Info Icon
320339365
Students opted for higher studies
Info Icon
124942
Lateral entry admits
Info Icon
1326
Students graduated
Info Icon
264319304
Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2025

Tezpur University
Course placements 2023

CourseAverage salaryMedian SalaryHighest Salary
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering
-/-
INR 5.50 Lakh
-/-
Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Tezpur University - B.Tech also showed interest in

Silchar
₹7.20 K
Itanagar
151-200 NIRF
₹32.00 K
Assam - Other
₹99.60 K
Aizawl
₹1.36 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Shillong
₹5.04 K
Jammu
151-200 NIRF
₹3.60 L
Pondicherry
201-300 NIRF
₹1.28 L
Haridwar
₹2.52 L
Ranchi
201-300 NIRF
₹1.42 L
Silchar
₹9.60 K
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Tezpur University
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.1/5
Verified Icon161 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.1
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.4
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.5
Money Review IconValue for Money4.2
What students say about Tezpur University
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
As this department comes under the school of humanities and social sciences, companies like Paper True, Quaqua, etc., visited the campus for placements.
Based on 31 Reviews
DislikesView All
The placements are very poor, especially for the M.Tech courses, Although a few companies come for placements in CSE, other departments are not having sufficient placements.
Based on 43 Reviews
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
M.A. in Hindi - Batch of 2025
5.0
5Placements5Infrastructure5Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life5Value for Money
Overall, it is the best university for the M.A. in Hindi course.
Placements: Nearly 96% of the pupils feel at ease in my branch. The maximum salary offered is 30 LPA. At least 6 LPA is required. Packages range from 15 to 21 LPA on average. Students get placed at Randstad India, Monster India, Naukri.com, and others. Positions include roles such as government officer, literary critic, and more. College students receive good support for internships.
Infrastructure: The amenities are excellent, equipped with all the latest comforts. There is Wi-Fi on the campus and in the hostel rooms. The hostel offers great rooms with high-quality timber furnishings and beautiful paintings. There are also good computer labs. In Assam, having good transportation is essential, and the college provides that. Both North Indian and South Indian food at the canteen, and both are excellent.
Faculty: Teachers in our college are regular and punctual in classes. From my experience, our department professors facilitate conversations outside of class. Most of them are very friendly. They are helpful and complete the curriculum on time. Every two months, technical visits for students to expose them to technical needs. The semester exams are easy to score, and the pass rate is 79%.
Reviewed on 29 Jun 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Anika Raihana Zahin Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science Engineering - Batch of 2028
4.4
3Placements4Infrastructure5Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life5Value for Money
It is not as bad as people might think.
Placements: While the placement cell itself might not be the best, it doesn't hold back students from landing great offers. This year (2025 batch), 8 students from the ECE branch land PSU placements of 12.5–13 LPA. Previously as well, CSE students land jobs up to 37 LPA, and many score well in GATE exams and go abroad for further studies.
Infrastructure: Hostels are pretty good compared to other government institutions. Classrooms have the required facilities, although not all of them. The campus Wi-Fi works in certain areas but isn't very dependable. The mess food is also quite decent. Sports facilities are available and quite active.
Faculty: It is surprising at times to see how well-qualified some professors are, with some having studied at top universities around the world and others holding very high AIR rankings in national exams. Some teachers might not be very friendly, but overall, the majority are very helpful. Curriculum is also updated according to the latest NEP course structure. The exams are also quite easy.
Other: The campus is absolutely beautiful. The campus life is very vibrant with something or the other always happening. The only thing this university lacks is good fests. The events and fests could be a lot better, and there should be more focus on extracurriculars.
Reviewed on 28 Jun 2025Read More
Thumbs Up Icon(1) Thumbs Down Icon1 person found this helpful
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
M.A. in Hindi - Batch of 2025
5.0
5Placements5Infrastructure5Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life5Value for Money
Overall, the best university for M.A. in Hindi course.
Placements: Almost 95% of students got placed in our university. Very good bundles are available, all with the core firm. The maximum is 26 LPA, while the minimum is 6 LPA. The average compensation package is 17 LPA. Charishma, MM Enterprises, Michael Page, and other top recruiting companies are listed below. All students are assigned positions such as content writers, translator, etc. Approximately 92% of students receive internship opportunities.
Infrastructure: Our university features modern labs, classrooms with Wi-Fi, and libraries that are well-stocked for every course. Large rooms, Wi-Fi, and recreational amenities are features of hotels. The mess food has a variety of options and is good. Munchies are served in our restaurants. There is a clinic that is open continuously. A gym, basketball, football, and cricket are among the sports facilities. All things considered, the buildings are kept up nicely and are convenient for students to access.
Faculty: The professors are very knowledgeable about their courses and are well competent. In order to comply with industry requirements, the curriculum is well-designed and revised frequently. Semester exams are meant to assess both practical application and critical thinking, and they are somewhat challenging. Over 60% of students pass.
Reviewed on 23 Jun 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Shuvajeet Basak Verified Icon
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Batch of 2026
4.2
4Placements4Infrastructure4Faculty4Crowd & Campus Life5Value for Money
It has good return on investment but the facilities could be improved more.
Placements: 95% of students got placed for 2023-2025 batch. The highest package is 12 LPA. The lowest salary is 4.5 LPA. The average package is 7 LPA. Top recruiters are TVS Motors, IDBI Bank, HDFC Bank, ITC, Reliance Consumer Products, Dalmia Cements, and others. 100% of the batch got internships in companies like Marico, ITC, NRL Refinery, Oil India, Amul, Coca-Cola, Kantar, etc. Mostly only sales roles are offered, with only few finance and HR roles.
Infrastructure: All the facilities are provided like Wi-Fi, classrooms, computer lab, and library. Hostel and mess facilities are also provided along with recreational activities like sports both indoor and outdoor, cafes, and restaurants. It also has medical center where check-ups and medicine are provided free of cost.
Faculty: Teachers of different subjects are quite equipped with knowledgeable topics. They are also good at teaching. 90% of the course is theoretical only 10% is practical. So it doesn't make students much industry-ready. The semester exams are quite difficult and there are exams every month.
Reviewed on 21 May 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
G
Gourab Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering - Batch of 2021
3.4
3Placements4Infrastructure3Faculty4Crowd & Campus Life3Value for Money
Overview of Tezpur University.
Placements: 20% of students placed till now. The highest salary offered was 6.7 LPA. L&T and Cognizant were some top recruiting companies. Almost every student got internships, especially industrial internships. The lowest paying job was offered 3.5 LPA. Top role offered was a senior engineer in Oil company.
Infrastructure: Hostels were in good condition and food quality was also good. Classrooms were nice. Dedicated library and reading room were there. Library facilities were top-class. Mess was very hygienic and every hostel had its own canteen. Labs were average and some were good.
Faculty: Faculty members were good but curriculum was average. Exams were bit frequent but currently exam scenario was getting better. Curriculum was bit outdated. But currently curriculum are getting reworked according to order studies and needs of companies and jobs.
Other: Campus was very beautiful, frequent events were organised on campus. Campus life was amazing.
Reviewed on 24 Feb 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Sanskar Sharma Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science Engineering - Batch of 2026
3.8
3Placements4Infrastructure4Faculty4Crowd & Campus Life4Value for Money
My experience at Tezpur University. Beautiful Campus, one of the best in India.
Placements: Placements in our college for B.Tech computer Science are average. The average placement is around 3 LPA-4 LPA and around 60% of students got on-campus placement. The highest placement is 12 LPA, and the minimum is 1.2 LPA. Companies like Wipro, Amazon, TCS, and Velocity often arrive for on-campus placements, so overall for B.Tech in computer science, placement is average at Tezpur University.
Infrastructure: Infrastructure of college and department is very good. Classrooms are well-built and structured. There are many labs with a maximum capacity of around 80 students at a time. AC rooms are also available, all around the university. Wi-Fi is available and with good connection, in every hostel, you will find Wi-Fi with good connectivity. There are 7 men and 8 women hostel in our university. Hostel rooms are well built and with good facilities. Mess food quality is very good and it is tasty. Canteen is also available in every hostel.
Faculty: Faculty members of our college are very friendly, helpful, and well-qualified. Some teachers studied at IIT and many big colleges in India, they are well knowledgeable in their fields. Course curriculum is very good, they make students ready for industry in their fields. There are 4 exams in every semester, 2 sessional, 1 mid term and then end term. Pass percentage is 30%, and the level of exam is moderate.
Other: B.Tech in computer science department is one of the best courses provided at Tezpur University, for this course, there are many facilities in the university. Placement is average, and faculty members have good qualifications. Placements could be better in the college, that is a must. Every year 2-3 fests are conducted. Campus surroundings are very beautiful as campus is surrounded by trees and full of greenery. There are facilities for all sports activities like football, basketball, cricket, badminton etc. And many other facilities for extracurricular activities.
Reviewed on 9 Feb 2025Read More
Thumbs Up Icon(2) Thumbs Down Icon2 people found this helpful
View All 181 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences

Tezpur University Placement FAQs

Q:   Is Tezpur University better than NIT for Engineering courses?
A: 

NITs are known for offering better BTech placements as compared with Tezpur University. According to NIRF reports 2024, Tezpur University BTech placements 2022 statistics as compared with top NITs are presented below:

College Name

BTech Median Package (2023)

BTech Total Students (2023)

BTech Students Placed (2023)

Tezpur University

INR 5.6 LPA

295

114

NIT Trichy

INR 15.76 LPA

1075

853

NIT Warangal

INR 15 LPA

1064

872

NIT Calicut

INR 11.7 LPA

894

811

Q:   Where are Tezpur University alumni placed?
A: 

According to data gathered from unofficial sources, Education sector has placed the most no. of Tezpur University students. The sector-wise Tezpur University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

Q:   Is CUET exam registration open?
9thumbs up
A: 

No, Common University Entrance Test (CUET) 2027 registrations have not commenced yet. The registration window will be active at cuet.nta.nic.in. NTA will release the CUET 2027 notification in first week of January. Soon after the release of the CUET official notification, the CUET registration 2027 process will commence online at the official website. Candidates willing to appear for the CUET 2027 exam must complete the application form online. Additionally, before filling application form, candidates must make sure that they have fulfilled the prescribed CUET eligibility criteria to qualify for the entrance exam.

Q:   What is the ranking of Tezpur University in the world?
A: 

The table given below mentions Tezpur University ranking given by international organisations in 2024:

Ranking Body

Category

Ranking

QS World University Rankings

Asia

501-550

QS World University Rankings

Southern Asia

143

Times Higher Education

Overall

1201–1500

Q:   Is BTech good from Tezpur University?
A: 

BTech is one of the popular courses of Tezpur University (TU), which is offered across six domains. Tezpur University’s faculty of engineering and technology have good standards of education, labs and placement records, and all these factors are worth considering.

Tezpur University offers two types of BTech courses: regular BTech, a four-year full-time course, and BTech (Lateral Entry), a three-year course only for candidates who have completed their Diploma in engineering in the relevant discipline.

Candidates willing to take admission in BTech at Tezpur University must take JEE-Main or Tezpur University Entrance Examination (TUEE) to become eligible for the counselling process conducted by TU.

60% of the total seat intake of BTech is reserved for permanent residents of North East states and should have the Permanent Residence Certificate (PRC) for admission in this category.

Apart from that, 60% seats admission to the remaining 40% open seats is done through the central counselling, i.e. Central Seat Allocation Board (CSAB) based on JEE (Main)

Q:   What is the JEE Main 2026 exam date for Session 2 ?
A: 

JEE Main 2026 Session 2 exam takes place in the month of April every year. Whereas, the application form for Session 2 will be available on the JEE Mains website. The exam is conducted by NTA.

Q:   What is CUET UG exam slot and timing?
2thumbs up
A: 

CUET 2026 will be held in two slots. The timing for the same is released with release of CUET 2026 admit card. Candidates can know the exam centre and timing along with the release of CUET 2026 admit card. NTA is expceted not to release the official CUET 2026 date sheet. Candidates can check their subject-wise CUET exam date and slot timings on CUET intimation slips and admit card.

Q:   Is Tezpur University good for BTech CSE?
A: 

Computer Science Engineering at Tezpur University is one of the most opted domains by students. However, the placement records of BTech in Tezpur University are less compared to other state and central universities. But having said that, Tezpur University BTech course and especially the CSE discipline is far better than other disciplines provided under the BTech course through Tezpur University. Candidates willing to take admission in BTech in Computer Science Engineering (CSE) must take the JEE-Main exam. They should secure a good rank to become eligible for the counselling process at Tezpur University.

Q:   What is the rank of Tezpur University in NIRF?
A: 

Tezpur University has been ranked 69th by NIRF among other institute and university for the years 2023. NIRF has also ranked Tezpur University between 151-200 for its BTech programme. The university has been ranked 301-350 in the Asia University Rankings.TEZU comprises four schools, including the School of Sciences, School of Management Sciences, School of Humanities and Social Sciences, and School of Engineering. The university has a total of 27 departments and the courses include BSc, BA, BCom, BEd, MA, MSc, and MBA among others

Q:   Where can I check JEE Main 2026 exam date?
A: 

Candidates can check the JEE Main 2026 exam date allotted to them on their city intimation slip and JEE Main admit card. Candidates have to download the city intimation slip and admit card from the official website as per the schedule

Q:   Are CAT cut offs announced along with the CAT result?
A: 

Following the results announcement, Indian Institutes of Management (IIMs) will make available the Common Admission Test (CAT) 2023 cutoff. By the second week of January 2024, the outcome will be known.Prior to that, the qualifying CAT cutoffs—the minimal score requirements for admission to MBA programs—were announced by the IIMs. The CAT cutoff is different for every IIM. Shortlisted candidates for the admissions process will be those who meet the CAT 2023 cutoff. Candidates must meet the requirements set out by each IIM in order to be selected for the Group Discussion (GD) and Personal Interview (PI). 

Q:   Is it worth doing MBA from Tezpur University?
A: 

Yes, it is worth pursuing MBA from Tezpur University as the university offers better placements. According to Tezpur University Management NIRF report 2023, the key highlights of Tezpur University MBA placements 2022 are presented below:

Particulars

MBA Placement Statistics (2022)

Median package

INR 5.11 LPA

Total students

74

Students placed

62

Further, the trends witnessed during Tezpur University MBA placements over the past three years with respect to the median package offered and students placed are presented below:

Particulars

MBA Placement Statistics (2020)

MBA Placement Statistics (2022)

MBA Placement Statistics (2022)

Median package

INR 5 LPA

INR 5.39 LPA

INR 5.11 LPA

Total students

60

68

74

Students placed

51

49

62

Q:   What was JEE Main 2025 exam date session 1?
A: 

The first session exam was conducted on January 22, 23, 24, 28 and 29, 2025 (Paper 1), and January 30, 2025 (Paper 2). The second session of JEE Mains was held from April 1 to 8, 2025. The JEE Main 2025 exam date for sessions 1 and 2 can be checked on the website jeemain.nta.nic.in.  

Q:   Is there MA in Tezpur University?
A: 

Tezpur University (TU) provides a two-year full-time MA course comprising four semesters. MA is one of the most opted courses by students. Tezpur University inducts students in the MA course through CUET-PG rank. Candidates interested in taking admission in the MA course must take the CUET-UP entrance examination and prepare well for the exam described above. Qualified candidates can apply via the University official website and appear for the personal interview. 

Students whose rank is within the specified range mentioned in the merit list released by Tezpur University can register for the counselling process, followed by document verification and fee payment.

Q:   Is MBA available in Tezpur University?
A: 

Yes, Tezpur University offers a two-year MBA programme to students. Candidates who aspire to pursue MBA at Tezpur University must appear for one among XATMATXATATMAGMATCMAT exams. The aforementioned exam score must be valid until the day of Personal Interaction. Final merit for MBA admission is released on the basis of a valid score obtained by students in the entrance exam along with their performance in the Group Discussion (GD) and Personal Interview (PI) rounds.

qna

Tezpur University

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a year ago

Tezpur University BTech the highest placement has not been released yet. Engineering and Management NIRF reports 2024, the course-wise median salary trends witnessed over the past three years during Tezpur University placements are presented below:

Course

Median Package (2021)

Median Package (2022)

Median Package (2023)

BTech

INR 4.01 LPA

INR 4.25 LPA

INR 5.6 LPA

N

Neha Chauhan

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

According to the information available on the official website of Shiksha, the average placement package offered to MBA graduates at SMIT Sikkim, Manipal University, is INR 4.8 lakh. On the other hand, the average package offered to MBA graduates at Tezpur University is INR 8 lakh. 

In conclusion, Te

...Read more

R

Rachit Kumar

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

According to the information available on the official website of Shiksha, the average placement package offered to M.Tech graduates at SMIT Sikkim, Manipal University, is INR 4.8 lakh. On the other hand, the average package offered to M.Tech graduates at Tezpur University is INR 4 lakh. In conclusi

...Read more

A

Abhishek Hazarika

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

According to the information available on the official website of Shiksha, the average placement package offered to MSc graduates at SMIT Sikkim, Manipal University is INR 4.8 lakh. On the other hand, the average package offered to MSc graduates at Tezpur University ranges from INR 3.6 Lacs to INR 4

...Read more

P

Piyush Jain

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

To compare the placements of MBA courses from Tezpur University and Assam University, below is the comparison of the average package, the highest packages offered by the university, and the Shiksha ratings, students have been given to each university specifically for MBA placements: 

University NameAverage Package the highest PackageShiksha Ratings 
Tezpur University INR 8 LPA-4.0/5
Assam UniversityINR 4.5 LPAINR 10 LPA 3.8/5

 

V

Vishakha

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Neha Arora

Updated on May 31, 2024

Tezpur University
Take a look at Campus

Tezpur University Academic Block(1)Academic Block
Tezpur University Academic Block(2)Academic Building
Tezpur University Academic Block(3)Management Block
Tezpur University Campus View
Tezpur University Campus View

Tezpur University
Contact Information

Address

Tezpur University
Napaam, Tezpur
Sonitpur,

Tezpur ( Assam)

Phone
913712273332

(For general query)

913712273299

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->