Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (13878)
  • (4196)
  • (348)
  • (301)
  • (218)
  • (168)
  • (132)
  • (91)
  • (84)
  • (82)
  • (37)
  • (28)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3509)
  • (668)
  • (243)
  • (92)
  • (45)
  • (33)
  • (19)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (66)
  • (298)
  • (1490)
  • (1865)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (39)
  • (71)
  • (11)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (14)
  • (48)
  • (18)
  • (16)
  • (52)
  • (8)
  • (1)
  • (16)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (50)
  • (3)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (19)
  • (1)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (5)
  • (1)
  • (8)
  • (18)
  • (1)
  • (91)
  • (6)
  • (18)
  • (4)
  • (53)
  • (5)
  • (2)
  • (320)
  • (1)
  • (18)
  • (46)
  • (167)
  • (2)
  • (16)
  • (6)
  • (10)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (6)
  • (72)
  • (3)
  • (2)
14,785 results

Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
    – / –
₹40 K - 1 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconAll over IndiaPvt
    – / –
₹25 K - 2.2 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How can I get into M.J. College of Commerce for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
M.J. College of Commerce has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 with some compulsory subjects including Accountancy, Business Studies, Maths/optional subject, and/ or Economics.
Q:   What is the average package offered at NALSAR University of Law?
A: 

The University has disclosed the average salary for MBA. The table below depicts the NALSAR University of Law average package trends for MBA:

Particulars

MBA Placement Statistics (2022)

MBA Placement Statistics (2023)

MBA Placement Statistics (2024)

Average package

INR 7.35 LPA

INR 7.06 LPA

INR 7.49 LPA

Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

– / –
    – / –
₹61.6 K - 1 L
₹612 - 816
₹10.3 K - 2.29 L
₹72 K - 1.92 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How is the placement facility at Shree Atal Bihari Vajpayee Govt Art's and Commerce College?
A: 
Shree Atal Bihari Vajpayee Govt Art's and Commerce College has been rated 3.4 on placements.
Q:   Is Tumkur University a good option?
A: 

Tumkur University is one of great options to peruse education from the reason behind these statement is their growth in infrastructure for students has been Fantastic and also growth in the placement rates and offered salary has been great where the Median Salary for the same has seen the incremental Value if 38% and placement rates has been increasing year by year where it has reached the placement rate of upto 85% which is Quite good and being a public University they provide great span of Networks and industrial helps to the students 

Q:   Is BBMKU, Dhanbad best for Arts and Science or not?
A: 

Binod Bihari Mahto Koyalanchal University (BBMKU) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand is considered a good college for learning, with experienced and qualified faculty and a well-defined curriculum. Some say the university offers high-quality education in a supportive environment, and others say the professors provide quality education. The campus is also rated as good due to annual sports activities and functions. Both Science and art are good.

Q:   Why B.Tech is considered as the top course at Directorate of Distance Education, Kurukshetra University?
A: 

According to the latest update, the National Institute of Technology (NIT) at Kurukshetra University is one of the top 6–7 NITs in the country. The university's B.Tech programme is considered top because of the university's academic strength and expertise in the following technically important disciplines:

Electronics & Communication Engineering

Computer Science & Engineering

Biotechnology

Mechanical Engineering 

The university also offers more than 175 courses in regular, online, and distance modes of education. The university's online programs are designed for working professionals and freshers, and the syllabus is designed by industry experts. 

Q:   What is the eligibility for various courses at Radha Govind University?
A: 

The mode of Radha Govind University course admissions is online. Admission to various courses is based on merit and the accepted entrance exam scores such as scores of CUET. For some courses, admissions are merit-based, and for some courses, clearing the entrance exams is essential. Hence, students must prepare well in advance for the accepted entrance exams. 

₹67.81 K
₹28.36 K
₹80 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconTamil Nadu - OtherGovt
₹10 K - 76.03 K
₹1.36 L - 2.59 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which courses does K.V. Ranga Reddy Degree College For Women offer?
A: 
K.V. Ranga Reddy Degree College For Women provides programmes including B.Com, B.Sc, BBA in streams such as Accounting & Commerce, Science, Business & Management Studies, and are excellent for students to build their careers.
Q:   What is the median placement salary offered by Kendrapara Autonomous College?
A: 
The median salary offered to students upon their successful placement is INR 1.89 LPA. The Institute demonstrates its mission to equip its graduates with the skills and knowledge needed for lucrative careers, as reflected in the attractive compensation they receive.
Q:   How is faculty at The Gandhigram Rural Institute?
A: 

The faculty members are very good and soft hearted, they are helping us to study for our semester examinations and they're helping for our higher studies too they are giving us very good communication to explain every part of the syllabus and non syllabus subjects.

Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at Sanpada College of Commerce and Technology?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Sanpada College of Commerce and Technology goes up to 720.
Most preferred Courses for Accounting & Commerce
B.Com (13878)
M.Com (4196)
Certificate (348)
Ph.D. (301)
M.Phil (218)
UG Diploma (168)
B.Com (Hons) (132)
BBA (91)
MBA/PGDM (84)
PG Diploma (82)
₹30 K - 60 K
    – / –
₹3 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconMadhya Pradesh - OtherPvt
₹60 K - 2.1 L
₹1.08 L
– / –
₹1.2 K - 30 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is AKS University as good as an DTU?
A: 

AKS University is an private institution situated in Satna, Madhya pradesh. If you are seeking for an engineering and management college then AKS University will be an option for you, but if someone is looking for an good university for engineering in Delhi then DTU will be the best option for you. DTU is an government institute and well known in all over India in comparison of AKS university. While choosing college it is important for you to think about which course you want to pursue, is that college providing that course. If yes, then what is the placement scope there in that course, which kind of environment college has, is the staff and faculty there friendly and welcoming or not.

Q:   What are the job opportunities after doing B.Tech. from Sikkim Professional University?
A: 

The job opportunities are very wide if you are B.Tech holder from Sikkim Professional University. Some of the top companies, which are active in campus recruitment, are IBM, Infosys, Wipro, Tata consultancies, services and the HCL. Alumni secure roles in:

Software development (40%): INR 4-8 lakhs p.a.

IT consulting (25%): INR 5-10 lakhs p.a.

Data analytics (15%): INR 6-12 lakhs p.a.

Research and development (10%): INR 7-15 lakhs p.a.

Core engineering (10%): INR 5-10 lakhs p.a.

Placement statistics:

- 80% placement rate

- 200+ recruiting companies

- Highest package: INR 22 lakhs p.a.

- Average package: INR 5-6 lakhs p.a.

Graduates can as well engage in further education, venture, or employment with government organizations.

Q:   Does Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Association's Sathaye College offers scholarship?
A: 

Yes, Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Association's Sathaye College offers scholarship to deserving and meritorious students. Students can check the list of scholarships from the points mentioned below:

Scholarships

  • National Scholarship
  • Merit Scholarship to the Children of Primary and Secondary Teachers
  • State Government Open Merit Scholarship
  • Talent Development Scholarship for: Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Caste Converts to Buddhism, Scheduled Tribes Students
  • Government of India Scholarship for Students from: Non-Hindi Speaking States, Hindi Speaking States
  • State Government Scholarship – Raj Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Merit Scholarship
  • Other Backward Class Scholarships

Free-studentships:

  • Economically Backward Class Free-Studentship
  • Free-Studentship to Children of Primary School Teachers
  • Free-Studentship to Scheduled Caste and Scheduled Tribe Students
  • Educational Concessions to the Children, Wives, and Widows of Defence Service Personnel
  • Educational Concessions to the Children of Freedom Fighters
  • Educational Concessions to the Children of Secondary School Teachers
  • Free Studentship to Girls
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3509)
1 - 3 Lakh (668)
3 - 5 Lakh (243)
5 - 7 Lakh (92)
7 - 10 Lakh (45)
10 - 15 Lakh (33)
> 15 Lakh (19)
₹34 K - 60 K
– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹1.7 K
– / –
    – / –
₹21.5 K - 27.5 K
– / –
₹1.05 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Government Degree College, Falaknuma? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Government Degree College, Falaknuma has been rated 4 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus. Government Degree College, Falaknuma has also been rated 4 for Campuslife.
Q:   Which courses are offered by CIMA - Chartered Institute Of Management Accountants?
A: 
CIMA - Chartered Institute Of Management Accountants has courses such as CFA, Certificate which are primarily in the stream of Banking, Finance & Insurance, Accounting & Commerce. CIMA - Chartered Institute Of Management Accountants has specializations such as CFA specializations in Financial Planning & Analysis.
Q:   Which courses does Indiaforensic Center of Studies offer?
A: 
Indiaforensic Center of Studies provides programmes including Certificate in streams such as Accounting & Commerce, Banking, Finance & Insurance, and are excellent for students to build their careers.
Q:   Is IBSAR Navi Mumbai hard to get admission in?
A: 

No, it is not hard to get admission to IBSAR Navi Mumbai. IBSAR Navi Mumbai admission process is both entrance-based and merit-based. For Institute of Business Studies and Research, Navi Mumbai MBA admission, students must appear for national entrance exams such as CAT/ MAT/ XAT/ ATMA/ MHT CET and GMAT. Admission to all courses is based on scores obtained in the qualifying exam. Along with UG and PG courses, IBSAR Navi Mumbai also offers PhD in various specialisations. With the right preparation and strategy, students can easily get admission in IBSAR Navi Mumbai.

₹17.85 K - 34.95 K
– / –
₹90 K
– / –