Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Nashik
Aerospace Engineering
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
1 results

Aerospace Engineering colleges in Nashik

Sort By:Popularity
₹3.9 L - 5.2 L
₹2.4 L - 8 L

You might also be interested in:

9 Aerospace Engineering colleges in Maharashtra

₹20.8 L
₹1.92 L - 4.24 L
Apply Icon

Aerospace Engineering Applications open. Apply Now

₹3.23 L - 10.6 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Aerospace Engineering colleges in Nashik
Q:   What all financial aid options are available at Sandip University?
A: 

The University offers several options to aid the students financially. There are merit-based scholarships, sports based scholarships.

The merit-based scholarship relies on the merits of a student attained before the time of admission which aids in providing a scholarship to the student for the first year. However, after the first year, the same student has to achieve certain criteria to continue with the scholarship for the second year as well.

The sports-based scholarship programme provides relaxation of scholarship to a candidate based on his/her performance in their respective sport and as per the availability of a seat by the University. Continuation of the scholarship period depends on the performance of a candidate.

Other scholarship schemes involve relaxation for candidates who are from military forces/police/ freedom fighter family backgrounds. Sandip University also provides relaxation for students who are seeking admission from colleges/ institutions of the Sandip Foundation to Sandip University and the family members of the employees at Sandip University. This scholarship scheme is applicable for the entire duration of the course despite the performance.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   What is the ranking of K J Somaiya School of Engineering?
A: 

K J Somaiya School of Engineering is one of the eminent school for Engineering in Mumbai. The school has been ranked under various category such as India Today, Times, The Week, and others. Below mentioned are the KJSSE rankings:

Ranking Body

Category

Rank

Times Ranking 2025

BTech

18

India Today 2025

BTech

41

The Week 2025

BTech

47

Q:   Can I get direct admission in Amity Mumbai?
A: 

Yes Amity University in Mumbai offers direct admission. Students who have earned marks of more than 80% in class XII from CBSE, ISC, or State Board are eligible for direct admission. Student must complete Amity application and send in application money in order to apply for direct admission.

Q:   What are the accepted entrance exams at MIT School of Engineering and Sciences?
A: 

The mode of MIT Loni Engineering College course admissions is online. Admission to various courses is based on merit and scores of entrance exams. The accepted entrance exams are JEE Main,  MHT CET, and others. Candidates must get good marks in accepted entrance exams for a successful admission at MIT School of Engineering and Sciences.

₹88 K - 1.44 L
₹5 L - 12 L
– / –
₹6.5 K - 13 K
– / –
₹1.54 L
– / –