1710 

Engineering Colleges accepting ISC for B.Tech in India

Find information related to Cutoffs, Placements, Courses, Fees, Admissions, Rankings, Eligibility and Reviews for Engineering Colleges accepting ISC for B.Tech in India

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
B.E. / B.Tech
Full Time
ISC
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (180)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (972)
  • (9)
  • (1053)
  • (129)
  • (83)
  • (1)
  • (8)
  • (131)
  • (1)
  • (18)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (37)
  • (2)
  • (16)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (638)
  • (2)
  • (103)
  • (17)
  • (75)
  • (6)
  • (1)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (31)
  • (13)
  • (22)
  • (1)
  • (12)
  • (20)
  • (92)
  • (1)
  • (15)
  • (1)
  • (142)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (15)
  • (2)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (61)
  • (856)
  • (310)
  • (181)
  • (121)
  • (121)
  • (76)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (82)
  • (239)
  • (683)
  • (717)
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (1710)
  • (626)
  • (172)
  • (84)
  • (54)
  • (49)
  • (37)
  • (25)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
1,710 results

Engineering Colleges accepting ISC for B.Tech in India

Sort By:Popularity
₹8.9 L - 12.73 L
₹9 L - 12 L
₹11.4 L - 13 L
₹2 L
₹6.76 L - 11.88 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Engineering Colleges accepting ISC for B.Tech in India
Q:   Is BTech at SR University offered in integrated course mode?
A: 

SR University does not offer integrated BTech courses to its candidates. However, its international BTech in CSE and EE courses give candidates an option to pursue a fifth year for a master's degree at their allotted foreign institute. These are the only courses which offer this option to eligible candidates. 

Q:   Which college is more affordable for B.E. / B.Tech among Silicon Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar and C. V. Raman Global University?
A: 
Silicon Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar and C. V. Raman Global University both are renowned universities for B.E. / B.Tech. However, in terms of affordability, Silicon Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar is a better option since the total tuition fee for Silicon Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar is INR 423,000 - INR 840,000 and the total tuition fee for B.E. / B.Tech at C. V. Raman Global University is INR 390,000 - INR 900,000. In the total fees that students generally end up paying the university or the college, various other components are also included, such as the exam fee, application fee, lab and other charges.
Q:   Can I join Anurag University BTech without Anurag CET?
A: 

Yes, candidates can join BTech courses offered by Anurag University without appearing for the Anurag CET. Aside from Anurag CET, candidates can also apply through TS EAMCET.

Additionally, candidates with a minimum aggregate of 60% in PCM stream of Class 12 can be selected based on board exam scores.

Q:   What is the fee structure for B.Tech MCA in Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology?
A: 

At Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology (SKCET) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, the price of the B.Tech MCA (Master of Computer Applications) programme is INR 70,000–two hundred,000 per 12 months, or around INR 25,000–30,000 every semester. TANCET, WBJEE JECA, UPSEE, TSICET, or other admission examinations are required for the direction. The university's 2023 placement attempt is already over. The maximum package deal supplied at some stage in Sri Krishna College of Engineering placements in 2023 turned into INR forty six LPA, while the average bundle changed into INR 6 LPA, in line with the file that changed into made public. Additionally, for the duration of Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology placements 2023, 232 agencies visited the campus, and the university suggested a ninety seven% placement fee. For placements The groups like Infosys, Tech Mahindra, Capgemini, and lots of different groups visited our college and selected the students. In addition you can check the official website.

Q:   Is Amity University Kolkata good for BTech CSE?
A: 

Yes, based on the reviews given by verified users on Shiksha.com, Amity University Kolkata is worth taking admission to the B.Tech CSE. The top companies visiting the campus for the recruitment process are : 
ACCENTURE, Amazon.com, Deloitte, HCL, HCL Technologies, HDFC Bank, Berger Paints, CapGemini, Capital Via, Dabur, HEG Ltd., Indian Air Force, Indian Navy, IndiGo Airlines, KPMG, Mahindra and Mahindra, and Microsoft.
Students seeking admission at Amity University for B.Tech must have passed 10+2 or equivalent in physics, chemistry, and mathematics with a minimum of 55% from any recognised Board/council.

₹9.04 L - 16.48 L
₹2.7 L - 6.56 L
– / –
₹6.72 L
₹1.3 L - 3.38 L
Choose from the Top Specializations
Cyber Security (180)
Leather Design (2)
SAP ERP (1)
Avionics (2)
Geology (1)
Electronics & Communication Engineering (972)
Energy Engineering (9)
Mechanical Engineering (1053)
Agriculture & Farm Engineering (129)
Instrumentation Technology (83)
₹2.2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Engineering Colleges accepting ISC for B.Tech in India
Q:   How is the Amity University Gurugram placement facility?
A: 

Amity University Gurgaon has a placement cell that ensures assistance to every student. In 2025, 422 recruiters participated and offered various job roles to the batch 2025 in several sectors like E­-Commerce, BFSI, Consulting, Research, etc. 

Q:   What is the total fee of BTech course offered by Galgotias University?
A: 

The total fee of BTech ranges between INR 4.50 lakh-INR 6.39 lakh.

Q:   What is the qualification for CIT college?
A: 

Candidates must have passed Class 12 in Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics, or equivalent with a minimum of 45% aggregate. In addition to this, students need to appear for TNEA counselling or the Single Window Admissions System. Single Window Admissions System is used in Anna University for TNEA (Tamil Nadu Engineering Admission). It is popularly known as Anna University Counselling and is part of the process via which students completing Class 12 apply and secure admission to Engineering colleges within Tamil Nadu. The important strategy is that the counselling is conducted based on rank list, if a student is present for counselling then without allocating a college and course for that student, next rank cannot be allocated with a seat.

Q:   Where do I apply for TNEA counselling?
A: 

You have to apply on the official TNEA website - tneaonline.org.

₹7 L
₹4.12 L - 6.28 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (61)
1 - 3 Lakh (856)
3 - 5 Lakh (310)
5 - 7 Lakh (181)
7 - 10 Lakh (121)
10 - 15 Lakh (121)
> 15 Lakh (76)
– / –
₹4.2 L - 6.52 L
₹2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Engineering Colleges accepting ISC for B.Tech in India
Q:   What is the fees of Hindustan University for BTech?
A: 

The total fee for HITS Chennai is cumulative of several components, such as tuition fees, caution money, hostel fees, insurance, etc. Students have to pay the admission fees after the final selection. The fee can vary from one BTech specialisation to another. The table below further showcases the Hindustan University BTech fee structure:

Course Name

One-Time Fee

Tuition Fee

Hostel Fee

BTech

INR 8,500

INR 4.76 Lacs - INR 13.02 lakh

INR 2.96 lakh

NOTE: The above-mentioned fee is taken from the official website/sanctioning body. It is still subject to changes and hence, is indicative.

Q:   How much are the NIET Noida hostel charges for BTech students?
A: 

NIET Greater Noida BTech aspirants can opt for hostel facilities. The fee for accommodation range from INR 2.24 Lacs to INR 2.85 lakh. This may or may not include mess charges. It should be noted that the given fee is as per official website/ sanctioning body. It is still subject to revision and hence, is indicative.

Q:   Are admissions open at KPRIET?
A: 

KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology admissions are currently open. Candidates need to register for TNEA for BE/ BTech admission. For PG, aspirants must first apply for accepted entrance exam and then at the official website of the institute for admission. Admission to KPRIET courses is both merit and entrance-based.

Q:   Does MMDU Mullana offer merit-based scholarships?
A: 

Yes, MMDU Mullana offers merit-based scholarships. Students can get upto 100% tuition fee waiver. The scholarship is applicable to selected undergraduate and postgraduate programmes offered in Regular Mode. Check below criteria for merit-based scholarships:

% MarksScholarship Criteria (% Tuition Fee Waiver)
90 % & above100%
85 – 89.99 %50%
80 – 84.99 %40%
70 – 79.99 %30%
60 – 69.99 %20%
Q:   Which college provides more seats for B.E. / B.Tech among Rajalakshmi Engineering College and KEC - Kongu Engineering College?
A: 
The total seats offered for B.E. / B.Tech at Rajalakshmi Engineering College and KEC - Kongu Engineering College are 2250 and 1770, respectively. While Rajalakshmi Engineering College offers this course in 20 specialisations, KEC - Kongu Engineering College offers the same in 14 specialisations. Hence, there are higher chances of getting a seat at Rajalakshmi Engineering College due to higher seats.
– / –
– / –
₹5.79 L - 13.35 L
₹2.5 L
₹2 L
₹14.6 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Engineering Colleges accepting ISC for B.Tech in India
Q:   What is the highest package offered during Mahindra University placements?
A: 

In 2026, Mahindra University highest package was secured by its BTech students. In the past, it was secured by MBA students. Check out highest package for past three years tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Placement Statistics (2026)

Highest Package

INR 40 LPA

INR 40 LPA

INR 46 LPA

Q:   Can I get direct admission in MRIIRS Faridabad?
A: 

MRIIRS admissions are based on both merit and entrance based criteria. Students can visit the official website of the university and find out more about the eligibility details for their chosen course. Students can choose to apply directly on the basis of their merit scoring in the previous qualifying exam. For the majority of the programs, students can apply on the basis of prescribed entrance tests such as JEE Mains, SAT, Pearson, MRNAT, CUET, XAT, CAT, among others.

Q:   What is the ranking of Rajalakshmi Engineering College for BTech?
A: 

Rajalakshmi Engineering College has been ranked by top-ranking bodies, such as NIRF, India Today and Times. The following table has the past three-year ranking trends for the Rajalakshmi Engineering College (REC) in the Engineering category:

Publisher2025
NIRF101-150
Times15
The Week57
India Today85

 

Q:   Does PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research provide good placement facilities?
A: 
PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research has been rated 4.5 on placements.
Q:   Is it easy to get admission in Shoolini University?
A: 

Shoolini University admission is both merit and entrance-based. The university accepts national-level entrance exams like SAT India,  JEE Main,  CUET,  CAT,  MAT etc. However, the candidate have to meet the educational qualfication set by the university for various courses. Students can check the selection criteria for top courses:

CourseSelection Criteria
BTechCUET UG/ SU-SAT/ JEE Main/ SAT India + Faculty Interaction
MBAMAT/ CAT/ GMAT + Letter of Intent + Faculty Interaction
BPharmCUET UG/ SU-SAT + Faculty Interaction
BCACUET UG/ SU-SAT
BBACUET UG/ SU-SAT
₹2.7 L - 3.31 L