Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (9)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7100)
  • (3100)
  • (2216)
  • (1380)
  • (1223)
  • (1010)
  • (864)
  • (752)
  • (558)
  • (365)
  • (309)
  • (298)
  • (229)
  • (170)
  • (169)
  • (164)
  • (136)
  • (131)
  • (113)
  • (109)
  • (68)
  • (52)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (31)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (25)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (14)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (2151)
  • (1996)
  • (783)
  • (331)
  • (222)
  • (185)
  • (117)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (95)
  • (333)
  • (1487)
  • (2289)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (40)
  • (39)
  • (356)
  • (146)
  • (114)
  • (214)
  • (50)
  • (198)
  • (111)
  • (66)
  • (42)
  • (154)
  • (49)
  • (51)
  • (46)
  • (44)
  • (107)
  • (58)
  • (28)
  • (32)
  • (69)
  • (56)
  • (96)
  • (54)
  • (515)
  • (105)
  • (744)
  • (40)
  • (25)
  • (39)
  • (80)
  • (32)
  • (157)
  • (28)
  • (905)
  • (32)
  • (137)
  • (74)
  • (258)
  • (31)
  • (27)
  • (24)
  • (369)
  • (61)
  • (26)
  • (33)
  • (106)
  • (245)
  • (78)
  • (62)
12,577 results

IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
44 K - 8.08 L
9 L
– / –
1.6 L - 5.2 L
name
Map Pin IconAll over India
    – / –
0 - 20 K
– / –
1.6 L - 4.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Can I get admission at IIT Mandi without entrance exam?
A: 

Admission criteria to IIT Mandi is both, merit and entrance based and is different for all UG and PG programmes. To get into UG programmes, the eligibility criteria is the minimum aggregate in Class 12 or equivalent, along with entrance exams. Similarly, the eligibility criteria to get into PG programmes is graduation in any discipline (this may vary from course to course), along with entrance exams for a few courses.

Q:   What are the popular programs offered at SRM School of Management?
A: 

SRM School of Management offers a large collection of courses in various domains of Management. Students can choose from BBA, MBA, and PhD courses. These programs prepare the students for a solid career prospect in the corporate industry. The BBA programs are offered in 3 distinct specializations: Business Administration, Digital Marketing, and Data Science. For students seeking SRM School of Management MBA admissions, below are the available specializations:

  1. Business Administration
  2. Banking and Financial Service
  3. Health Care and Hospital Management
  4. Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
  5. Business Analytics
  6. Digital Marketing
  7. Financial Services along with NSE
  8. Sports Management
  9. Logistics and Supply Chain Management
  10. Project Management
  11. Family Managed Business
Q:   How many offers were provided at Kaziranga University?
A: 

As of now, a total of 301 offers were provided during Kaziranga University. Check the table below to know more about the number of offers provided to students:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2025)

Average Package

301

Q:   Is TCS iON free or paid?
A: 

TCS iON offers both free and paid courses, certifications, and assessments for a wide range of learners, ranging from K12 students to working professionals. Most foundational courses are free to enrol and learn. The certificate programmes and the assessments are paid. 

Q:   Is Department of Computer Science, Ganpat University approved?
A: 

Department of Computer Science, Ganpat University is not yet approved by any approval body. The Department of Computer Science under the Ganpat University offers UG and PG programmes to students. These courses are given across the Computer Application, Data Science, etc. streams.

72.07 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconMumbaiPvt
    – / –
74 K - 3.5 L
– / –
1.54 K - 4 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Does Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering has a Faculty review rating of 4.2 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the admission process at APJ Abdul Kalam University?
A: 

Students who want to get admission at APJ Abdul Kalam University must do these steps

  • Open the university page of Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam University
  • Register on the course of choice and click on the apply button
  • Some of the details to be filled are name, education, gender and more
  • Then, students need to fill their form without any mistakes
  • Make the application fees payment and submit the form
Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at MPGI - Maharana Pratap Group of Institutions?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at MPGI - Maharana Pratap Group of Institutions goes up to 890. Courses offerred by MPGI - Maharana Pratap Group of Institutions are approved by eminent Government bodies such as NCTE.
Q:   What is the fee for UG courses at TimesPro?
A: 

It doesn't seem that TimesPro offers conventional undergraduate (UG) degrees, such as B.Com or B.Sc.

They emphasize professional and vocational training, frequently offering degrees or certificates.

The cost of these programs varies according to the particular course and length.

The cost of some courses, such as "Solidity and Ethereum Smart Contracts," is between 10,000 and 20,000 INR.

Programs in early career can be more expensive; for example, the Relationship Management in Banking programme costs INR 49,560.

Q:   What is the overall intake at Government Arts College, Salem for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Government Arts College, Salem goes up to 2165. Courses offerred by Government Arts College, Salem are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
2.1 L
2.06 L
– / –
– / –
    – / –
39 K
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is Sreenidhi Institute of Science and Technology private or government?
A: 

SNIST, also known as Sreenidhi Institute of Science and Technology, is a private college and is located in Hyderabad, Telangana. It was established in 1997 and is one of the renowned colleges in Telangana to offer quality education to students in the field of Engineering. The college has a state-of-the-art infrastructure and provides modern facilities to students.

Q:   How important is it to have a good academic profile for IIM admission through CAT?
A: 

Having a good academic profile for IIM admission is very critical. The top 6 IIMs lay a lot of emphasis on Class 10 and Class 12 score for selection of candidates for WAT-PI round. The academic profile is evaluated again at the time of preparation of final merit list. It has been seen in the past that some candidates despite having 99+ percentile, were not selected for PI round due to low score in Class 12.

The academic profile is assessed for academic as well as gender diversity. Which means a candidate who studied Arts in Class 12 may be selected for PI with lower marks than a candidate who studied Science in Class 12.

Candidates aiming for IIMs must know that while the importance of academic profile is very important for top IIMs, it is moderately important for rest of the IIMs. For, other top MBA colleges, overall profile matters more than academic score. So, if you do not have superlative scores in Class 10 and 12, build a good profile with work experience and extra curricular activities to increase your chances of selection.

Q:   What is the highest package offered during the recent St Joseph Engineering College placements?
A: 

The highest package offered during the 2023 placement drive at St Joseph Engineering College stood at INR 24.50 LPA. The following table showcases the highest package offered at St Joseph Engineering College placements in 2023:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

the highest Package

INR 24.50 LPA

Note: The placements for the batch 2023 are ongoing. The above-mentioned the highest package for 2023 may vary once the final placement report 2023 is out.

Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the Shri Ram Institute of Technology?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the Shri Ram Institute of Technology is around INR 82400 - INR 286000.
Q:   Is ISMR Pune private or government?
A: 

International School of Management and Research, also known as ISMR is a private college and was established in 2007. It is a private college and has collaborated with the Akademia School of Business Studies. The college is approved by the AICTE and the Directorate of Technical Education, Maharashtra. Further, ISMR Pune has been accredited by NAAC with B+ grade. In addition to this, the college has been ranked by various ranking bodies and one of them includes 20th rank in India by “Higher Education Review Magazine” Beyond IIM’s Top 100 B-School survey.

Most preferred Courses for IT & Software
BCA (7100)
MCA (3100)
Certificate (2216)
B.Sc. (1380)
PG Diploma (1223)
B.E. / B.Tech (1010)
M.Sc. (864)
UG Diploma (752)
M.E./M.Tech (558)
B.Com (365)
– / –
10.8 K - 91 K
– / –
4.28 L
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Institute of Management and Information Technology?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Institute of Management and Information Technology is approximately INR 210000.
Q:   Is the faculty at Vivekanand College, Kolhapur, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
Vivekanand College, Kolhapur have rating of 4.5 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Is JECRC Foundation NAAC accredited?
A: 

Yes, Jaipur Engineering College & Research Centre has received a decent 'B+' grade NAAC accreditation with a CGPA of 2.64 on a 4 point scale. This rating depends on many different categories with its top performing metrics being:

  • Teaching-learning & Evaluation
  • Institutional Values & Best Practices
  • Student Support & Progression
Q:   Is K J Somaiya College of Arts and Commerce ranked?
A: 

Yes, K J Somaiya College of Arts and Commerce is ranked by various ranking bodies. A few of the important K J Somaiya College of Arts and Commerce rankings are mentioned below:

Ranking BodyK J Somaiya College of Arts and Commerce Rankings
The Week 2025 under the Humanities & Social Sciences category27
The Week 2025 under the Accounting & Commerce category77
India Today 2024 under the Accounting & Commerce category20
India Today 2024 under the Humanities & Social Sciences category23
The Week 2024 under the Accounting & Commerce category87
India Today 2023 for BCom18
India Today 2023 for BA24
The Week 2023 for Arts27
India Today 2022 for BCom18
India Today 2022 for BA25
View colleges in your budget of
Free (2)
< 1 Lakh (2151)
1 - 3 Lakh (1996)
3 - 5 Lakh (783)
5 - 7 Lakh (331)
7 - 10 Lakh (222)
10 - 15 Lakh (185)
> 15 Lakh (117)
    – / –
7.78 K - 20.05 K
– / –
1.97 L
name
Map Pin IconBangalore
    – / –
10 K - 86 K
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Who are the top recruiters from HPU Regional Centre Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh University when it comes to placements?
A: 
HPU Regional Centre Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh University has placed its selected students in known and reputed companies such as Galbatross Technologies Llp, Avvas Infotech Pvt Ltd, Ess Kay Fincorp, Shivrai Technologies, Induvidal, Isi India Private Limited, United Consultancy Services India Pvtltd, Kamala Automobilescuttack, Samsung R And D Institute India Noida, Dae Seung Autoparts, Clansys India Pvt Ltd, Rachna Air Component Pvtltd, Green Ripples Pvt Ltd, Agdg Associates, Baru Biswal, Sbs Insure.
Q:   Which courses does Bhubaneswar College of Computer Science & Technology (BCCST) - Orissa offer to students?
A: 
Bhubaneswar College of Computer Science & Technology (BCCST) - Orissa offers courses such as PG Diploma, BCA in the stream of IT & Software.
Q:   Can I join NMITD Mumbai directly?
A: 

No, you can't join NMITD Mumbai directly. The admission to different courses has different selection criteria that should be followed by the student.

Candidates are required to appear for entrance exams on the basis of the course they wish to apply to. Candidates who meet the cutoff are invited to participate further in the admission process. 

Q:   What is the current fee structure for courses at ExcelR?
A: 
The fees structure for programs offerred by the ExcelR is INR 10000 - INR 86000.
Q:   Is SDJ International College a known college/Institute?
A: 
SDJ International College is a distinguished institution offering B.Com, BBA, BCA. Students can choose these programs to launch their careers in the Accounting & Commerce, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software field. SDJ International College is known for its dedicated and experienced faculty members committed to delivering these courses. SDJ International College has received an impressive review rating of 4.18 based on student feedback at Shiksha. Additionally, it has earned ratings of 4.33 for Campus Life, 3.57 for Placements, 4.43 for Faculty, and 4.26 for Infrastructure.
name
Map Pin IconNalandaPvt
60 K - 1.2 L
10.96 K - 1.74 L
2.06 L - 2.2 L