Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (11)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7100)
  • (3100)
  • (2216)
  • (1224)
  • (1223)
  • (1007)
  • (864)
  • (752)
  • (559)
  • (365)
  • (309)
  • (298)
  • (229)
  • (170)
  • (169)
  • (165)
  • (136)
  • (131)
  • (113)
  • (109)
  • (68)
  • (52)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (31)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (25)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (14)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (2082)
  • (1999)
  • (783)
  • (331)
  • (222)
  • (185)
  • (117)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (95)
  • (329)
  • (1470)
  • (2276)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (115)
  • (31)
  • (57)
  • (29)
  • (28)
  • (112)
  • (57)
  • (193)
  • (196)
  • (53)
  • (74)
  • (28)
  • (369)
  • (58)
  • (51)
  • (27)
  • (118)
  • (44)
  • (33)
  • (111)
  • (32)
  • (206)
  • (146)
  • (109)
  • (58)
  • (44)
  • (107)
  • (28)
  • (447)
  • (35)
  • (65)
  • (66)
  • (214)
  • (66)
  • (80)
  • (26)
  • (105)
  • (666)
  • (39)
  • (25)
  • (28)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (33)
  • (78)
  • (68)
  • (40)
  • (45)
  • (62)
  • (55)
12,502 results

IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
2.85 L - 2.9 L
2 L
name
Map Pin IconAll over India
    – / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
4.06 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the placement record at Hierank Business School over the past few years?
A: 

The key highlights of Hierank Business School placements 2023 as compared with placements 2022 and 2021 statistics are presented below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2021)

Placement Statistics (2022)

Placement Statistics (2023)

Highest package

INR 4.4 LPA

INR 6 LPA

INR 12 LPA (Domestic)

INR 22 LPA (International)

Average package

INR 3.2 LPA

INR 4.8 LPA

INR 5 LPA

Total offers

100

130

167

Top recruiters

15

28

45

Students placed

60%

75%

80%

Students placed (Summer Internships)

120

140

177

Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at Prince Dr. K. Vasudevan College of Engineering and Technology?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Prince Dr. K. Vasudevan College of Engineering and Technology goes up to 447. Courses offerred by Prince Dr. K. Vasudevan College of Engineering and Technology are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
Q:   How do you check the credibility of programs offered by Guru99?
A: 

The credibility of Guru99’s resources stems from its years of providing high-quality, free educational content in IT and software fields. However, since the platform doesn’t offer accredited certifications directly, you can evaluate the credibility by comparing its tutorials with industry standards and reviews.

Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the Modern Institute of Technology?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the Modern Institute of Technology is around INR 90000 - INR 110000.
Q:   Which courses are offered by SJCET - St. Joseph'S College of Engineering and Technology?
A: 
SJCET - St. Joseph'S College of Engineering and Technology has courses such as B.Tech, M.E./M.Tech, MBA/PGDM which are primarily in the stream of Engineering, IT & Software, Business & Management Studies. SJCET - St. Joseph'S College of Engineering and Technology has specializations such as B.Tech specializations in Computer Science Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Electronics Engineering, Civil Engineering, M.E./M.Tech specializations in Computer Science Engineering.
4.86 K - 7.61 K
– / –
– / –
92.62 K
– / –
– / –
2.02 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Government Postgraduate College, Ambala Cantt.?
A: 
Government Postgraduate College, Ambala Cantt. is a well-known institution for BBA, M.Com, PG Diploma, M.A, M.Sc, B.Sc, BCA, B.A, B.Com courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Government Postgraduate College, Ambala Cantt. has course specializations in Hindi, Computer Science, English, Tour Management.
Q:   Which entrance exams are accepted by University of Jammu?
A: 

The accepted entrance exams at University of Jammu are JKCET, JEE Main, and others. The mode of University of Jammu course admissions is online. Jammu University BTech admission to various courses is based on entrance exam scores, interview rounds,  and merit. The accepted entrance exams are JKCET, JEE Main,  CUET, and others. Candidates applying through CUET must first visit the official website and register for the CUET exam. Then, appear for the CUET exam. In the next step, students must apply on the Jammu University official website with valid scores. In the next step, students must take part in the interview and various other rounds involved in the Jammu University admission.

Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the Guru Gobind Singh College for Women?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the Guru Gobind Singh College for Women is around INR 12787 - INR 92621.
Q:   Can Karimganj College be considered as a reputed Institute?
A: 
The flagship courses offered at Karimganj College are B.A., B.Sc., B.Com, BCA. The Institute has experienced faculty offering the best education to students. On the basis of Shiksha verified reviews, Karimganj College has a rating of 3.4 by students. The college's campuslife, placements, faculty and Infrastructure has been rated as 3.6, 3, 3.8 and 3.6 as per reviews by students.
Q:   How is the faculty at Chhatrapati Shahu Institute of Business Education and Research?
A: 
Chhatrapati Shahu Institute of Business Education and Research has been rated 4.67 for Faculty as per the Shiksha verified reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
– / –
name
Map Pin IconJharkhand - OtherPvt
25 K - 1.05 L
3.66 L
– / –
– / –
1.65 L - 5.03 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How can I apply for Tirpude Institute of Management Education?
A: 

Candidates willing to apply to Tirpude Institute of Management Education must either hold a bachelor's degree or appear in the entrance exams accepted by the college. For UG programs, the college majorly accepts merit based scores. For PG programs such as MBA, Tirpude College Nagpur accepts a bachelor's degree and entrance exams such as CAT/MAT/XAT/CET, etc. Candidates can visit the official website and fill out the application form to get admission to the Tirpude Institute of Management Education.

Q:   How many students are currently studying at Capital University?
A: 

There are 2,820 students including 2,090 undergraduate and 730 graduate students at Capital University for academic year 2021-2022. By attending status, there are 2,524 full-time and 296 part-time students with gender distribution of 1,117 male and 1,703 female students. Capital University is offering the distance learning opportunity (online degree program) and total 99 students have enrolled online program exclusively.

Q:   Is Manipal School for Information Science a good option?
A: 

Yes, the Manipal School for Information Science is a good option. The college has well-maintained facilities. The campus is kept up nicely. The classroom functions well. There are labs available for real-world use. The hostels are of high quality with well-equipped rooms. The food in the mess is of good quality. There is also a sports pitch available. T

he instructors are excellent. They have experience and are well-informed. The curriculum for the courses is excellent. The college has also good placement prospects. Nearly 100 businesses come to the campus every year. Of the students, almost 75% are placed. The average salary that was offered was INR 12 LPA. Prominent hiring forms that visit campus include Senco, Casio, and others.

Q:   How is the infrastructure at JSS Academy of Technical Education? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
JSS Academy of Technical Education has been rated 4.2 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Co-ed Hostel, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hostel, Labs, Library, Shuttle Service, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus. JSS Academy of Technical Education has also been rated 4.3 for Campuslife.
Q:   How is the placement facility at St. Peter's Institute of Higher Education and Research?
A: 
As per Shiksha verified reviews, St. Peter's Institute of Higher Education and Research has an impressive review rating of 2.28 by 11 students.
Most preferred Courses for IT & Software
BCA (7100)
MCA (3100)
Certificate (2216)
B.Sc. (1224)
PG Diploma (1223)
B.E. / B.Tech (1007)
M.Sc. (864)
UG Diploma (752)
M.E./M.Tech (559)
B.Com (365)
– / –
1.13 L
    – / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconGunturGovt
16.44 K - 23.9 K
1.22 L - 2.45 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the SCMS School of Technology and Management (SSTM)?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the SCMS School of Technology and Management (SSTM) is around INR 188000 - INR 710000.
Q:   Does GEMS Arts and Science College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
GEMS Arts and Science College has a Faculty review rating of 4.08 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What's the seat availability for courses at the Gratisol Labs, Hyderabad?
A: 
Combined intake across all courses at Gratisol Labs, Hyderabad is up to 315. Gratisol Labs, Hyderabad offers PG Diploma, Certificate courses for students to build their careers in Medicine & Health Sciences, Science, IT & Software, Law. These highly regarded programs are available in full-time mode, catering to the needs of students who wish to obtain a comprehensive education in this field.
Q:   How can I take admission in ANU Centre for Distance Education?
A: 

ANU Centre for Distance Education admissions are held on the basis of merit scoring as well as scores obtained in prescribed entrance test. Recognized boards include CBSE, ICSE, BSEAP, and others. Students can visit the official website to learn about further course-specific eligibility details. Some PG programs will require students to appear in entrance exams such as Andhra Pradesh PGCET.

Q:   Does BTech Civil Engineering syllabus focus more on theory or practical application?
A: 

The BTech Civil Engineering syllabus focuses on both theoretical lectures as well as practical work.

With the help of lectures in the curriculum, theoretical concepts are introduced to students, tutorials provide space for solving problems and applications also.

And the labs offer hands-on experience to students who get acquainted with equipment and CAD software. Also, the field projects also allow students to apply their B Tech Civil Engg. skills and knowledge to design and implement communication systems.

View colleges in your budget of
Free (2)
< 1 Lakh (2082)
1 - 3 Lakh (1999)
3 - 5 Lakh (783)
5 - 7 Lakh (331)
7 - 10 Lakh (222)
10 - 15 Lakh (185)
> 15 Lakh (117)
3.86 L - 5.73 L
– / –
– / –
    – / –
15 K - 20 K
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How are ISB&M College of Commerce rankings?
A: 

ISB&M College of Commerce is ranked one of the top commerce colleges. The college is ranked by various prominent ranking agencies such as IIRF, Times B-Schools, GHRDC BBA College Survey, and others. Some of the recent ISB&M College of Commerce rankings 2025 are tabulated below:

Ranking Body

Rank

Category

GHRDC BBA College Survey 2024

2

Western Region

GHRDC BBA College Survey 2022

1

Western Region

GHRDC BBA College Survey 2022

3

In India Top Outstanding BBA College of Excellence

Q:   Where are IIT Dharwad alumni placed?
A: 

According to data gathered from unofficial sources, Engineering sector has placed the most number of IIT Dharwad students. Further, the sector-wise IIT Dharwad alumni placement statistics are presented below:

 

Note: The “Others” category includes the sectors of Research, Business Development, Community & Social Services, Media & Communication, Administrative, Customer Success & Support and Arts & Design.

The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

Q:   What specializations do Gratisol Labs, Pune offer in their courses?
A: 
Gratisol Labs, Pune offers courses such as Certificate. The courses are available in full-time mode. Gratisol Labs, Pune has specializations such as Bioinformatics, Clinical Research, Intellectual Property Law, Biotechnology, Forensic Science.
Q:   Does Muthoot Institute of Technology and Science has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Muthoot Institute of Technology and Science has a Faculty review rating of 4.16 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the overall intake at New Arts, Commerce and Science College, Ahmednagar for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at New Arts, Commerce and Science College, Ahmednagar goes up to 5296. Courses offerred by New Arts, Commerce and Science College, Ahmednagar are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
35 K - 2 L
    – / –
10 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconAhmedabadPvt
2.4 L - 2.69 L