Best Colleges accepting GMAT Score in India
Best Colleges accepting GMAT Score in India
There are about 350+ top MBA colleges accepting GMAT score in India. Among these, 232 colleges are privately owned, 23 colleges are owned by public/government organisations, and public-private entities own 3 MBA colleges. GMAT is one of the most accepting entrance exams in top MBA colleges in India under GMAT score. Amity University, Noida, Christ University, IFMR Graduate school of Business, Amity University Gurugram, Alliance School of Business, Tezpur University, Shoolini University, etc. are some of the popular Indian colleges accepting GMAT score.
Table of Contents
- MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India: Highlights 2024
- MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India with NIRF Ranking 2024
- MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India: Admissions 2024
- MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India: Exam Schedule 2024-25
- Private MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Scores in Ind
There are about 350+ top MBA colleges accepting GMAT score in India. Among these, 232 colleges are privately owned, 23 colleges are owned by public/government organisations, and public-private entities own 3 MBA colleges. GMAT is one of the most accepting entrance exams in top MBA colleges in India under GMAT score. Amity University, Noida, Christ University, IFMR Graduate school of Business, Amity University Gurugram, Alliance School of Business, Tezpur University, Shoolini University, etc. are some of the popular Indian colleges accepting GMAT score.
Table of Contents
- MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India: Highlights 2024
- MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India with NIRF Ranking 2024
- MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India: Admissions 2024
- MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India: Exam Schedule 2024-25
- Private MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Scores in India
- Govt. MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Scores in India
- State-wise MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Scores in India
- MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Scores in India: Fees Vs Salary
- Highest Salary Offered by MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India
- Low-cost MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India
- Specialisations Offered by MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India
- MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India: Comparison
MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India: Highlights 2024
A postgraduate degree programme offering advanced business and management training is the Master of Business Administration (MBA). Students who successfully complete the course will be prepared for positions of leadership. An individual's analytical, critical thinking and decision-making skills should be developed, according to MBA schools. Students can improve their teamwork and communication skills with an MBA.
The key highlights related to MBA colleges accept GMAT score in India are mentioned below:
| Parameters |
Particulars/Statistics |
|---|---|
| No. of MBA Colleges |
350+ |
| Annual Fees |
INR < 1 lakh: 48 colleges INR 1-2 lakh: 187 colleges INR 2-3 lakh: 53 colleges INR 3-5 lakh: 41 colleges INR > 5 lakh: 44 Colleges |
| Top Specialisations |
Finance, Human Resources, Sales and Marketing, International Business, etc |
| Accepted Entrance Exam |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.
Predict your chances here: MBA Cutoff 2024 Predictor
MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India with NIRF Ranking 2024
Colleges are ranked each year by the National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF). The rating is determined by a number of factors, and it varies from year to year based on how well a college or university performs in areas like faculty, placements, and infrastructure.
The below table shows the GMAT accepting colleges in India that are ranked under NIRF ranking from 2022 to 2024:
| College Names |
NIRF 2022 |
NIRF 2023 |
NIRF 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 |
20 |
20 | |
| 28 |
28 |
29 | |
| 38 |
42 |
58 | |
| 72 |
60 |
60 |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website of the ranking body listed and may vary.
READ MORE: MBA Courses
MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India: Admissions 2024
The general eligibility criteria to get MBA admission in India that accept GMAT scores are listed below:
- Candidates should have a bachelor's degree or equivalent qualification in any discipline from a recognised university or institution with a minimum of 50% aggregate.
- MBA colleges in India consider scores from national-level entrance exam such as GMAT. Candidates are required to meet the minimum cutoff scores set by the respective colleges.
READ MORE: GMAT Eligibility Criteria 2024
MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India: Exam Schedule 2024-25
The popular entrance exam accepted by top colleges accepting GMAT score for MBA is mentioned below:
- GMAT: GMAT full form is the Graduate Management Admission Test, which is required for MBA admissions abroad. The GMAT entrance examis meant to judge the analytical abilities of the candidates in the quantitative section and verbal reasoning sections. Even though the GMAT exam is meant for MBA admissions, students are not required to prepare anything related to management. GMAT judges the basic mathematical and verbal skills that are required for you to survive your B-School academics. Hence, students who do not belong to management background must not be worried about their GMAT preparation.
Listed below are the dates and schedule of top Indian MBA colleges accepting GMAT score:
| Exam |
Schedule |
|---|---|
| GMAT 2024 Exam |
READ MORE: GMAT Exam Pattern
Private MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Scores in India
The table below shows the top private best colleges through GMAT in India along with their total tuition fee:
| Private Colleges |
Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| INR 6 lakh – INR 13 lakh |
|
| INR 5 lakh – INR 7 lakh |
|
| SPJIMR Mumbai Admission | INR 15 lakh - INR 24 lakh |
| TAPMI Manipal Admission | INR 17 lakh |
| Shoolini University Admission | INR 6 lakh |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website/ sanctioning body and may vary.
READ MORE: MBA Admission 2024
Govt. MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Scores in India
The table below shows the top government MBA colleges accepting GMAT score in India along with their total tuition fee:
| Public/Government Colleges |
Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| INR 63,000 |
|
| INR 48,000 |
|
| Burdwan University Admission | INR 40,000 |
| INR 2 lakh |
|
| INR 1 lakh |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website/ sanctioning body and may vary.
State-wise MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Scores in India
Listed below are the state-wise distribution of top Indian colleges accepting GMAT for MBA:
MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Scores in Delhi/NCR
The table below shows the best MBA colleges accepting GMAT score in Delhi NCR along with their total tuition fee and entrance exams:
| College Name |
Total Tuition Fee |
Entrance Exams |
|---|---|---|
| INR 5 lakh – INR 13 lakh |
CAT, MAT, NMAT, XAT, etc. |
|
| INR 8 lakh – INR 12 lakh |
CAT, MAT, NMAT, XAT, etc. |
|
| INR 13 lakh |
CAT, MAT, XAT, GMAT, etc. |
|
| INR 9 lakh |
CAT, MAT, XAT, GMAT, etc. |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website.
MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Scores in Pune
The table below shows the best MBA colleges accepting GMAT score in Pune along with their total tuition fee and entrance exams:
| College Name |
Total Tuition Fee |
Entrance Exams |
|---|---|---|
| INR 4 lakh – INR 7 lakh |
CAT, MAT, XAT, GMAT, etc. |
|
| INR 3 lakh – INR 4 lakh |
CAT, MAT, XAT, GMAT, etc. |
|
| INR 12 lakh |
CAT, MAT, NMAT, XAT, etc. |
|
| INR 5 lakh |
CAT, MAT, XAT, GMAT, etc. |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website.
MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Scores in Bangalore
The table below shows the best MBA colleges accepting GMAT score in Bangalore along with their total tuition fee and entrance exams:
| College Name |
Total Tuition Fee |
Entrance Exams |
|---|---|---|
| INR 5 lakh – INR 7 lakh |
Karnataka PGCET, CAT, MAT, XAT, etc. |
|
| INR 15 lakh – INR 18 lakh |
Karnataka PGCET, CAT, MAT, NMAT, etc. |
|
| INR 7 lakh |
CAT, MAT, XAT, GMAT, etc. |
|
| INR 5 lakh – INR 9 lakh |
CAT, MAT, NMAT, XAT, etc. |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website.
Read more about MBA colleges accepting GMAT in other regions:
- MBA colleges accepting GMAT score in Hyderabad
- MBA colleges accepting GMAT score in Chennai
- MBA colleges accepting GMAT score in Kolkata
- MBA colleges accepting GMAT score in Maharashtra
MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Scores in India: Fees Vs Salary
Return on Investment (ROI) shows how much profit or benefit you get if you pursue a course from a particular college. It assesses the return of the fee invested by the candidate while studying and the return he/she gets in the form of placements.
Listed below are the GMAT accepting MBA colleges in India along with their total tuition fee and annual average package:
| College Names |
Total Tuition Fee |
Average Placement Package |
|---|---|---|
| SPJIMR Mumbai MBA | INR 15 lakh - INR 24 lakh | INR 3 LPA - INR 32 LPA |
| INR 5 lakh – INR 7 lakh |
INR 8 LPA |
|
| TAPMI Manipal MBA | INR 17 lakh | INR 14 LPA |
| Tezpur University MBA | INR 63,000 | INR 5 LPA |
| Shoolini University MBA | INR 6 lakh | INR 6 LPA |
Disclaimer: The above statistics are based on the latest data.
READ MORE: Career After MBA
Highest Salary Offered by MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India
The table below shows the average placement package offered by top recruiters who participated in top MBA colleges accepting GMAT scores in India:
| College Names |
Average Placement Package |
Top Recruiters |
|---|---|---|
| SPJIMR Mumbai Placements | INR 3 LPA - INR 32 LPA | BCG, Deloitte, KPMG, Aditya Birla Group, etc. |
| INR 8 LPA |
Becton Dickinson, EY GDS, Godrej Properties, etc. |
|
| TAPMI Manipal Placements | INR 14 LPA | Deloitte, Adani, Dabur, Cognizant, Infosys, etc. |
| Tezpur University Placements | INR 5 LPA | Asian Paints, DHL, HDFC Bank, Federal Bank, etc. |
| Shoolini University Placements | INR 6 LPA | Glenmark, Zydus, Lifecell, HCL, IBM, Cognizant, etc. |
Disclaimer: The above statistics are based on the latest data.
Low-cost MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India
It is estimated that joining the top MBA colleges accepting GMAT scores in India might be affordable as most colleges have tuition fees in between INR 1-2 lakh. However, listed below are some colleges having tuition fees of less than INR 1 lakh:
| Low-cost MBA Colleges | Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| Tezpur University | INR 63,000 |
| Abasaheb Garware Institute of Management Studies | INR 91,000 |
| MNNIT Allahabad | INR 48,000 |
| Burdwan University | INR 40,000 |
| MDSU - Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati University | INR 700 - INR 60,000 |
Disclaimer: The above statistics are based on the latest data.
Specialisations Offered by MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India
The table below shows the top specialisations offered by various MBA colleges accepting GMAT score in India:
| Top Specialisations | No. of Colleges |
|---|---|
| Sales & Marketing | 141 |
| Finance | 140 |
| Human Resources | 138 |
| Operations | 87 |
| IT & Systems | 78 |
MBA Colleges Accepting GMAT Score in India: Comparison
Listed below are the comparison of the top MBA colleges accepting GMAT scores in India:
Best Colleges accepting GMAT Score in India
Commonly asked questions On Best Colleges accepting GMAT Score in India
There are about 350+ top MBA colleges accepting GMAT score in India. Among these, 232 colleges are privately owned, 23 colleges are owned by public/government organisations, and public-private entities own 3 MBA colleges. GMAT is one of the most accepting entrance exams in top MBA colleges in India under GMAT score. Amity University, Noida, Christ University, IFMR Graduate school of Business, Amity University Gurugram, Alliance School of Business, Tezpur University, Shoolini University, etc. are some of the popular MBA colleges through GMAT score in India.
SPJIMR Mumbai emerged as the No. 1 MBA college accepting GMAT scores in India followed by other colleges. Listed below are some colleges along with their NIRF ranking for past three years:
College Names | NIRF 2022 | NIRF 2023 | NIRF 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
21 | 20 | 20 | |
28 | 28 | 29 | |
38 | 42 | 58 | |
72 | 60 | 60 |
Joining the top MBA colleges accepting GMAT scores in India can be worthwhile for you. For that, you need to check its ROI. Listed below are some colleges along with their tuition fees and average placement package:
College Names | Total Tuition Fee | Average Placement Package |
|---|---|---|
| SPJIMR Mumbai MBA | INR 15 lakh - INR 24 lakh | INR 3 LPA - INR 32 LPA |
INR 5 lakh – INR 7 lakh | INR 8 LPA | |
| TAPMI Manipal MBA | INR 17 lakh | INR 14 LPA |
| Tezpur University MBA | INR 63,000 | INR 5 LPA |
| Shoolini University MBA | INR 6 lakh | INR 6 LPA |
It is estimated that joining the top MBA colleges accepting GMAT scores in India might be affordable as most colleges have tuition fees in between INR 1-2 lakh. However, listed below are some colleges having tuition fees of less than INR 1 lakh:
| Low-cost MBA Colleges | Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| Tezpur University | INR 63,000 |
| Abasaheb Garware Institute of Management Studies | INR 91,000 |
| MNNIT Allahabad | INR 48,000 |
| Burdwan University | INR 40,000 |
| MDSU - Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati University | INR 700 - INR 60,000 |
Students enrolled in the MBA course at IIM Bangalore are eligible to apply for financial aid if their annual household income is less than INR 8 lakh. Consideration is also given to those students who are experiencing extreme financial difficulties as a result of sudden, unforeseen events. Candidates can refer to the table below to know about IIM Bangalore scholarships, along with information on eligibility requirements and award amounts:
| Scholarship Name | Category | Eligibility/Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Aditya Birla Scholarship | Merit-Based | PGP students of both the first and the second years INR 1.75 lakh |
| OPJEMS Scholarship | Merit-Based | Offered to top 10 Scholars in 2nd Year INR 1.50 lakh |
| Citi Women’s Leader Award | Merit-Based | To Top 25% of the Batch based on 1st Year Performance |
| Siddhartha Padam Award | Director’s Merit | the highest CGPA in Economic, Finance & Accounting INR 50,000 |
| IIMB PGP Alumni First Batch | Differently-Abled | INR 75,000, a Medallion, and a Certificate |
Commonly asked questions On Best Colleges accepting GMAT Score in India
The table below shows the average placement package offered by top recruiters who participated in top MBA colleges accepting GMAT scores in India:
College Names | Average Placement Package | Top Recruiters |
|---|---|---|
| SPJIMR Mumbai Placements | INR 3 LPA - INR 32 LPA | BCG, Deloitte, KPMG, Aditya Birla Group, etc. |
INR 8 LPA | Becton Dickinson, EY GDS, Godrej Properties, etc. | |
| TAPMI Manipal Placements | INR 14 LPA | Deloitte, Adani, Dabur, Cognizant, Infosys, etc. |
| Tezpur University Placements | INR 5 LPA | Asian Paints, DHL, HDFC Bank, Federal Bank, etc. |
| Shoolini University Placements | INR 6 LPA | Glenmark, Zydus, Lifecell, HCL, IBM, Cognizant, etc. |
The general eligibility criteria to get MBA admission in India that accept GMAT scores are listed below:
- Candidates should have a bachelor's degree or equivalent qualification in any discipline from a recognised university or institution with a minimum of 50% aggregate.
- MBA colleges in India consider scores from national-level entrance exam such as GMAT. Candidates are required to meet the minimum cutoff scores set by the respective colleges.
READ MORE: GMAT Eligibility Criteria 2024
So far, no last dates have been announced by the university. Amity University admission for the year is open. Students can visit the official website of Amity University Noida to apply for the course of their choice.
Commonly asked questions On Best Colleges accepting GMAT Score in India
The table below shows the top private MBA colleges accepting GMAT score in India along with their total tuition fee:
Private Colleges | Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
INR 6 lakh – INR 13 lakh | |
INR 5 lakh – INR 7 lakh | |
| SPJIMR Mumbai Admission | INR 15 lakh - INR 24 lakh |
| TAPMI Manipal Admission | INR 17 lakh |
| Shoolini University Admission | INR 6 lakh |
The table below shows the top government MBA colleges accepting GMAT score in India along with their total tuition fee:
Public/Government Colleges | Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
INR 63,000 | |
INR 48,000 | |
| Burdwan University Admission | INR 40,000 |
INR 2 lakh | |
INR 1 lakh |
The table below shows the top specialisations offered by various MBA colleges accepting GMAT score in India:
| Top Specialisations | No. of Colleges |
|---|---|
| Sales & Marketing | 141 |
| Finance | 140 |
| Human Resources | 138 |
| Operations | 87 |
| IT & Systems | 78 |
GMAT exam is conducted all around the year for students in India or abroad. Students can apply to any of the chosen GMAT exam dates and register according to their score submissions. GMAT exam is though condusted all around the year, in all the months and all days of the week, there may be date exceptions in some GMAT exam centres. Students may not always find GMAT exam dates suitable based on their choice as centres fill up quickly. Thus, students can check out the GMAT exam dates beforehand and prepare themselves for applications.
The university fee structure is cumulative of several components, such as caution deposit, tuition fee, hostel fee, and more. A few of these components are one-time payable, while some have are charged annually/semesterly. SRM IST Chennai MBA tuition fee ranges between INR 1.9 Lacs and INR 11.5 lakh. Moreover, the one-time fee range between INR 1,200 and INR 11,000 and the hostel charges range between INR 1.45 Lacs and INR 3.3 lakh.
The fee mentioned here is as per the official website/sanctioning body. It is still subject to changes and hence, is indicative.
Commonly asked questions On Best Colleges accepting GMAT Score in India
Both GMAT and CAT entrance exams for MBA admissions. While CAT is required for Indian B-schools, GMAT is required for both Indian and international B-schools. GMAT is tougher than CAT because:
- GMAT records more applicants since it is accepted globally, which means there is a higher competition among applicants, in comparison to CAT.
- GMAT tests applicants holistically across its three broad sections - Quantitative Aptitude, Verbal Reasoning and Data Insights.
- Also, GMAT is tougher than CAT because, questions on GMAT have stronger emphasis on global business school entrance exams and their specific requirements. CAT only focuses on Indian business specific requirements.
Check: GMAT vs CAT: Key Differences
Only five attempts in a year are permitted for taking GMAT exam. Also those who take the GMAT exam on a particular date but want to appear again, will have to wait for 16 days to re-appear. This rule applies for both GMAT's home testing and taking a test at the centre. Thus, applicants can take GMAT exam back to back every month, but they have to keep this in mind, that they will have to give 16 days break between testing dates and can appear for the exam only five times in a year.
GMAT is conducted all year round and choosing an appropriate GMAT exam month is important based on:
- Applicant's GMAT exam preparation
- Date of admission application submission
- Last date for GMAT score submission in the application
- Buffer time to appear for GMAT and also retake GMAT in case of not meeting the desired cutoff
Keeping these pointers in mind will help applicants choose the best possible GMAT month to appear for the exam and also be able to nail it.
MBA is one of the popular courses of Jamia Hamdard. It is a two-year course available in three major specialisations-General, Public Health Management/ Hospital Administration and Pharmaceutical Management. But is it a good college? To answer this, below are certain parameters to draw a conclusion:
Ranking
NIRF has ranked Jamia Hamdard from past two-years under 'Management' Category. In 2023, the university was ranked at 96. However, the ranking was lower in 2022 as the university was at 100th position. Jamia Hamdard comes under the top 100 universities/ colleges offering MBA.
Curriculum
MBA curriculum of Jamia Hamdard is spread across four semesters. Students have to undergo a summer training after the second semester of the programme. Apart from this, the curriculum covers all the topic required for in-depth knowledge of the field.
Fee Structure
The total tuition fee for Jamia Hamdard MBA ranges between INR 3 lakh and INR 5 lakh as per the official website/sanctioning body. It is still subject to changes and hence, is indicative. The fee range is at medium level when compared with other top ranked colleges.
Placements
Jamia Hamdard placement report 2023 is not released. However, according to Jamia Hamdard course-wise NIRF reports 2024, the median package offered during Jamia Hamdard MBA placements 2023 stood at INR 5.52 LPA. Students were placed in top companies.
MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Best Colleges accepting GMAT Score in India
Candidates seeking admission to the MBA programme at Tezpur University must possess a bachelor’s degree in any discipline with a minimum of 50% aggregate (45% for reserved categories). Also, candidates are required to take any of the entrance exams such as CAT/ MAT/ XAT/ GMAT/ ATMA/ CMAT. Candidates having valid scores in any one of the aforementioned entrance exams will be shortlisted for the Personal Interview (PI) and Group Discussion (GD) round.
The admission procedure in CMS Business School is run successfully after the conduction of various MBA entrance exams like CAT, XAT, MAT, NMAT etc. After the examination, the scorecards for various exams are available to the student which are required for the application in the college. The selection procedure for the subsequent rounds is then taken into consideration after the score card release. Therefore the admission process for the CMS School would be open after the conduct of the MBA entrance examinations, probably after November.
Amity Noida can be a decent choice to pursue a PG-level Management course. The university offers MBA across 27 specialisations. It also offers international opportunities to its students, where a five-week Study Abroad Program runs at Amity Campuses in London, Dubai, New York or Singapore. Amity University Noida has been ranked continuously for its Management category courses by NIRF. Find below the last three-year ranking comparison for Amity Noida:
Ranking Body | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
NIRF | 29 | 28 | 28 |
To check out the other MBA colleges in India, click here
Apart from this, Amity University Noida also offers scholarships under various categories to its students. Further, as per the placements records of the year 2022, the overall highest package offered during the on-campus was INR 58 LPA. The top recruiters visited during the placement drive of Amity Noid Placements 2022 were Cisco, MTX, Airtel, etc.
Read more: Amity University Noida Placements
CMAT 2025 was on January 25, 2025, almost four months ahead of previous years. The CMAT exam is usually held in March-April, but in 2023 and 2024, it was held in May. The last time CMAT was held in January was in 2019.
The NTA announced registration dates via an official circular, which was released online on the NTA website on November 14, 2024. The CMAT 2025 exam schedule includes registration window open and close dates and form correction dates. CMAT 2025 registration has started, and the last date to apply was December 13, 2024, and the admit card was released on January 20, 2025.
For MBAs, Business Today 2023 ranks Shoolini University 88th. Four semesters make up the two-year, full-time, residential MBA programme. PG MBAs are available at Shoolini University in 11 specialisations. The university's approved entrance exam results are used to determine admission to the MBA programme. Approximately INR 5.95 Lacs is the total cost of tuition. 180 seats are available for MBA Communications. Data science, digital marketing, business analytics, supply chain and logistics management, human resources, and other areas are among the specialisations offered. Candidates must have earned a bachelor's degree in any field with a minimum of 50% overall to be eligible.
Amity University, Lucknow
Commonly asked questions On Best Colleges accepting GMAT Score in India
The date for the XAT 2025 exam was 5 January, 2025. This piece of information was released by the XLRI Jamshedpur.
PES University provides scholarships to students pursuing a course. Below are the scholarships details:
- MRD scholarships: If a student is among the top 20% in their section in terms of CGPA for a particular academic year, then the student will get a tuition fee waiver of 40% for the next academic year of study
- Distinction awards: If a student secures a CGPA of 7.75 or above for a particular year, then the student would receive a cash prize as a distinction award
- Rural scholarships: The University offers free engineering education for a selected number of students coming from rural backgrounds every year
- Research assistantship: Students showing keen research intent can work under professors’s as research associates and can be compensated for it
- Prof. CNR Rao Scholarships: In this scholarship, a 50% of tuition fee refund is provided to top 5% of the students. The students are shortlisted based on their merit. It is applicable for all years except for the final year of study.
The university has designed multiple eligibility as per course requirement. To get admission for various courses the candidate have to meet the last educational qualifications. Few of the eligibility is mentioned in the bullet points below:
- For MBA: Should be graduate with 50% aggregate
- For BTech: Should pass Class 12 with 50% aggregate
- For BDes: Should pass Class 12 with 50% aggregate
- Colleges in Kolkata
- Colleges in Mumbai (All)
- Colleges in Pune
- Top MBA Colleges in India 2026
- Top Private MBA Colleges in India 2026
- Top IIMs in India 2026
- Top MBA Colleges in Hyderabad 2026
- Top MBA Colleges in Chennai 2026
- MBA Colleges accepting CAT in India
- MBA Colleges accepting MAT in India
- MBA Colleges accepting SNAP in India
- MBA Colleges accepting XAT in India