PES University
Video Play Icon8 Photos
PES University Logo

PES University BTech Courses & Fees 2027: Admission, Ranking, Eligibility, Scholarships

  • A+ NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 1973
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 26 Oct '26

PES University B.E. / B.Tech
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3

PES University BTech Highlights 2027

iconReturn on Investment
Total Tuition Fees₹ 18L - 22.8L
iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • KCET
  • JEE Main
  • +1 more
  • 10+2 score45%
    iconOfficial B.E. / B.Tech Ranking
    NIRF '25101-150
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Highlights
    Q:   How many students were placed in the PES University placements?
    A: 

    PES University placements are going on for the Class of 2026. As of now, 440 recruiters have participated and offered 1700 job offers. 

    Q:   Can I get direct admission at the PES University?
    A: 

    PES University gives both merit and entrance based admissions. So whether a student can get direct admission at the PES University or not depends on the course they want to get into. Students can check the official website of the institute to know about the admission criteria of different courses.

    For admission to the flagship BTech course at the PES University, entrance test like JEE Mains or KCET is mandatory. 

    Q:   What is the average package offered during the recent PES University placements?
    A: 

    The PES University average package secured by batch 2026 stood at INR 14.83 LPA. Median salary offered was INR 12 LPA.

    Q:   Is PES University good for BTech?
    A: 

    BTech is one of the popular courses of PES University. Talking about ranking, PES has been ranked by NIRF from past three-years for the Engineering courses. BTech is available in six specialisations at PES, namely Computer Science Engineering, Mechanical, Biotechnology, etc.

    PES University B.E. / B.Tech
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 10 Courses
    360
    – / –
    40
    – / –
    60
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    60
    – / –
    480
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    264
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
      – / –
    – / –

    PES University B.E. / B.Tech
    PES University BTech Fees 2027

    Accordion Icon V3
    Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
    ₹ 18 L - 22.8 L
    ₹ 5.1 L
    ₹ 10 K
    ₹ 23.2 L - 28 L
    Info Icon

    These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

    The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (289 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On B.E. / B.Tech Fees
    Q:   Does PES University offer any scholarships?
    A: 

    Yes, PES University offers various awards and scholarships to its meritorious students. Being a private university, the fee can be a little high so students can apply for scholarships offered by the university. PES Bangalore offers scholarships to undergraduate and postgraduate course students as financial assistance. Under the Prof. CNR Rao Scholarships, a 40% tuition fee refund is offered to the next 20% of the various course students based on the merit of SGPA and CGPA. This particular scholarship is not really applicable for the final year of study.

    Q:   What is the fee structure of PES University BTech?
    A: 

    PES University BTech tuition fees range from INR 4.7 lakh to INR 5.7 lakh. This is the annual fee range for the BTech course. Apart from this, students are also required to one-time non-refundable administrative charge of INR 10,000. 

    Q:   What is the maximum cutoff for PES University admissions?
    A: 

    PES University KCET Cutoff 2026 has been released for admission to the BTech course among various categories under the Home State and All India quota. For the General AI category, the maximum cutoff accepted in Round 1 for the BTech CSE course was 628. To know the maximum cutoff ranks for other specialisations, check the table below. 

    CoursePES University KCET Cutoff 2026
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering628
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)971
    B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering1223
    B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering1550
    B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering3057
    B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering3345
    B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artifical Intelligence and Machine Learning)3477
    B.Tech. in Biotechnology4479
    B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering4935
    Q:   What is the admission procedure at PES University?
    A: 

    PES University admission procedure is given below:

    • Students must meet the eligibility to get admission in PES University. 
    • Fill the application form.
    • After submission of the form, the candidates have to book a slot for the PESSAT exam. 
    • PES University admission criteria include eligibility and an entrance exam followed by other selection rounds. PESSAT conducted by PES University is accepted for admission to all the courses. National or state-level entrance exams like JEE Main, KCET, GATE, etc. are required for admission to specific courses. 
    • To confirm admisison, students must pay fees.
    Trending

    Explore popular private colleges

    Students looking for B.Tech courses have shown interest these colleges

    Bangalore
    151-200 NIRF
    ₹10.00 L
    Bangalore
    #44 Times
    ₹3.86 L
    Bangalore
    #15 Times
    ₹3.86 L
    Bangalore
    #41 Times
    ₹4.45 L

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Bangalore
    151-200 NIRF
    ₹3.86 L
    Bangalore
    201-300 NIRF
    ₹3.86 L
    Bangalore
    ₹11.76 L
    Bangalore
    #89 Times
    ₹2.95 L
    Bangalore
    ₹1.76 L
    Coimbatore
    #23 NIRF
    ₹2.00 L
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    PES University B.E. / B.Tech
    Admission dates 2026

    DatesUpcoming Events
    24 Oct '26 - 22 Nov '26
    JEE Main 2027 Registration Session 1Ongoing
    23 Nov '26 - 26 Nov '26
    JEE Main 2027 Registration Session 1 with Late Fee
    30 Dec '26
    JEE Main 2027 City Slip Session 1
    20 Jan '27 - 28 Jan '27
    JEE Main 2027 Exam Date Session 1
    13 Jan '27 - 31 Jan '27
    JEE Main Admit Card 2027 Session 1
    DatesPast Events
    Aug '26
    B.E. / B.Tech PESU KCET CounsellingTentative
    18 Jul '26
    B.E. / B.Tech PESU JEE Counselling

    PES University BTech Admission & Application Process 2027

    Accordion Icon V3
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Application Process
    Q:   What is the entrance exam for PES University BTech?
    A: 

    PES University conducts PESSAT for admission to BTech programme. PESSAT is a computer-based test of 3 hours required for BTech. Apart from PESSAT, candidates can also apply through JEE Main or KCET scores. If a candidate wants to compete through both PESSAT quota and JEE Mains quota, he/ she must register separately for BTech and BTech (JEE). After final selection, selected aspirants are called for PESSAT Counselling. Aspirants need to pay a programme fee to confirm their seat in the university.

    AskShikshaGPT on App
    Q:   Which documents have to be submitted along with the PES University BTech application?
    A: 

    Candidates seeking admission to the BTech programmes must submit their applications along with the important documents. These documents are required by PES University for verification purposes. Mentioned below are some of the important documents:

    • Class 12 and Class 12 mark sheet
    • UG mark sheets (if applicable)
    • PG mark sheets (if applicable)
    • Character certificate
    • Transfer certificate
    • Migration/ Provisional certificate
    • Domicile certificate
    • Caste certificate
    • Passport-size photograph
    AskShikshaGPT on App
    Q:   What is the BTech eligibility at PES University?
    A: 

    PES University offers a four-year UG degree course in BTech across six specialisations. Apart from the BTech course, the university also offers BTech Diploma Lateral Entry in four specialisations. Below is detailed eligibility for PES University BTech and BTech (LE) courses:

    • Candidates need to complete Class 12 or equivalent in Physics, Maths and Chemistry with at least 60% aggregate to apply for PES University BTech.
    • Aspirants need to pass Class 10 with three-year Diploma examination with at least 60% aggregate in the appropriate branch of Engineering/ Technology to apply for BTech (LE).
    AskShikshaGPT on App
    Q:   What is the PES University ECE cutoff?
    A: 

    For the General AI category, the maximum PES ECE cutoff 2026 acceptable for admission in the first round was 1223. So, students with a rank lower than 1223 can easily gain admission to the above-mentioned course. To know the maximum rank required by other categories, see the table below.

    Category (All India)PES ECE cutoff 2026
    General1223 
    ST7369
    PWD224168
    Category (Home State)PES ECE cutoff 2026
    General2193
    AskShikshaGPT on App

    PES University B.E. / B.Tech
    Admission cutoff 2026

    Cut Off 2026 for KCET: Year-Wise rankAccordion Icon V3
    Filter Icon5
    Colleges
    Down Arrow Icon
    Rounds
    Down Arrow Icon
    Category
    Down Arrow Icon
    Quota
    Down Arrow Icon
    Gender
    Down Arrow Icon

    PES University B.E. / B.Tech
    Curriculum

    PES University B.E. / B.Tech
    PES University BTech Seats 2027

    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Seats
    Q:   How many seats are there in PES University for BTech?
    A: 

    Over 1,760 seats are available for the BTech course at PES University. The seats are divided among the six BTech specialisations. The intake includes seats for Higher fee category/ Management/ NRI/ Foreign/Sponsored seats/ PIO/ OCI. Find below PES University BTech specialisations along with their intake:

    BTech SpecialisationNo. of CET Quota SeatsNo. of JEE Main/ CET Quota Seats
    Computer Science Engineering288324
    CSE-AI and ML288324
    Electronics and Communication192216
    Mechanical2427
    Electrical and Electronics Engineering2427
    Biotechnology2427
    Q:   What is the seat intake for BTech (LE) at PES University?
    A: 

    Candidates can apply for BTech (LE) seats at PES University through PESSAT or KCET scores. Find the intake for BTech (LE) specialisations:

    BTech SpecialisationNo. of Lateral entry- CET quota seats (supernumerary)
    Computer Science Engineering29
    CSE-AI and ML29
    Electronics and Communication20
    Mechanical2
    Electrical and Electronics Engineering2
    Biotechnology2

    PES University BTech Placements 2026

    PES University UG - 4 years NIRF Placements Data: EngineeringAccordion Icon V3
    UG 4 years2022-232023-242024-25
    Median salary
    Info Icon
    12 LPA12.8 LPA13.05 LPA
    % Students Placed
    Info Icon
    55%67%77%
    Students placed78810301068
    % Passing Students101%101%109%
    Students admitted
    Info Icon
    142415451395
    Students opted for higher studies
    Info Icon
    238239258
    Lateral entry admits
    Info Icon
    135--
    Students graduated
    Info Icon
    144515671526
    Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2026
    Insight Icon

    Insights on Placements

    Based on 169 Student Responses
    Review Insights Star Icon
    Internships and industry projects

    Students can work with faculty on research projects

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Employment opportunities

    Many students started their own start-ups

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Higher studies preferences

    Both inside India & outside India

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Placement support

    Organized & proactive placement process

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Alumni network

    Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Entrepreneurship cell

    Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Overall feeling of students

    Loved in first year but not in later years

    View placement details
    Right Arrow Icon
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Placements
    Q:   What was the highest package offered in PES University?
    6thumbs up
    A: 

    PES University highest package secured by Batch 2026 is INR 68 LPA. In 2025 as well, the highest package was INR 68 LPA. 

    Q:   How good are the BTech placements at PES University?
    2thumbs up
    A: 

    BTech is one of the most popular courses at PES University in terms of placements. The course-wise placement details are yet to be released.  Overall, the highest package secured by the students of the 2026 batch stood at INR 68 LPA. As of now, 440 recruiters participated and offered 1700 jobs.

    PES University B.E. / B.Tech
    Rankings 2026

    PES University B.E. / B.Tech
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare B.E. / B.Tech at PES University with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/-₹ 18 L - 22.8 L101-150 NIRF, 2025
    ₹ 8.24 LPA₹ 10 L - 40 L151-200 NIRF, 2025
    -/-₹ 10.46 L - 22 L201-300 NIRF, 2025
    ₹ 8 LPA₹ 13.35 L#75 NIRF, 2025
    -/-₹ 5 L - 18 L101-150 NIRF, 2025
    -/-₹ 10 L151-200 NIRF, 2025
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon

    PES University B.E. / B.Tech
    Explore Other Courses

    PES University BTech Scholarships 2027

    Accordion Icon V3
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Scholarships
    Q:   Who are eligible to apply for scholarships provided by PES University?
    A: 

    Students can check out the table below to view the eligibility requirnment for all scholarships offered at PES University: 

    ScholarshipEligibility Criteria 
    Prof. MRD ScholarshipsShould fall under the top 5% of students in your batch/semester with a minimum CGPA of 9
    Prof. CNR Rao Scholarships:Should fall under the next 20% of students in a batch/semester. Valid SGPA is the requirnment to avail this scheme.
    Distinction AwardsStudents achieving more than 7.75 SGPA will be eligible 
    DevOn Corporate ScholarshipsEligibility varies for different companies and is completely merit-based
    Teaching AssistantshipsDepends on clearing the course and faculty recommendation
    Research AssistantshipsStudents with a keen interest in research and knowledge of the subject are required
    Q:   What is the PES University scholarship amount under the Loyalty Benefit Programmes?
    A: 

    Under the PES University Loyalty Programmes, below are the scholarship benefits provided to eligible and meritorious students. 

    Loyalty ProgrammesBenefit

    Loyalty Programme for Current PES Employees 

    30% fee concession annually for all years of study

    Loyalty Programme for Students from PES Institutions 

    20% fee concession annually for all years of study

    Loyalty Programme for Siblings of Current Students & PES Alumni

    10% fee concession annually for the complete duration of the course

    Loyalty Program for Children of PES Alumni 

    10% fee concession annually for the complete duration of the course

    PES University B.E. / B.Tech
    Students Ratings & Reviews

    4/5
    Verified Icon363 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
    Placement Review IconPlacements4.2
    Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.1
    Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.0
    Crowd Review IconCampus Life3.9
    Money Review IconValue for Money3.9
    What students say about PES University
    Placements
    Infrastructure
    Faculty
    Other
    LikesView All
    Companies like Wipro, TCS, Infosys, Accenture, etc., visit our college for placements.
    Based on 137 Reviews
    DislikesView All
    A few top companies are coming, but they hardly hire one or two students.
    Based on 29 Reviews
    S
    Sanket Karamannavar Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2029
    4.6
    4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
    Review of PES University EC Campus.
    Placements: The college provides a very good atmosphere for placements. The data on the internet shows that the average package is around 17 LPA, but the actual package is around 10 LPA, which is not bad compared to other colleges in Bengaluru. Also, the combined placement of both campuses gives an edge over other colleges.
    Infrastructure: The hostel facility is decent. The food is also decent. Those who have already stayed in other hostels will not face any challenges or difficulties. Overall, the infrastructure and food are decent. Snacks are average and should be improved. Apart from that, everything else is fine.
    Faculty: Since the college is autonomous and not completely governed under VTU, the curriculum and exam pattern keep changing from time to time as per industry requirements. The syllabus is also updated to keep the learning relevant to the industry.
    Other: The campus life is good, and the crowd is decent.
    Reviewed on 3 Jun 2026Read More
    S
    M
    Srijan +1 othersfound this accurate
    ⓘ
    S
    SAMARTH GHATNATTI Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2029
    4.2
    5.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
    Placements are good, but not sure what happens next.
    Placements: 100% placement ratio. The highest package in 2025 was 60 LPA. The average was 12 LPA. The lowest was 6–7 LPA. Companies like Amazon, Google, Infosys, etc., visit the campus. Around 70% of students get internships in many top companies. Overall, placements are good compared to other colleges. If we want good packages, we need to work hard on our skills while maintaining a good CGPA of around 8.5.
    Infrastructure: Wi-Fi is pretty slow, but labs and classrooms are excellent. The library is also good. The hostel is actually good. Food is okay and sometimes very good. Medical facilities are also good. Sports are available based on interest. The college is in Electronic City, so transportation is expensive.
    Faculty: Teachers are qualified, well-educated, and knowledgeable. Overall teaching is above average. The course is pretty good compared to other colleges. It is industry relevant. Semester exams are really hard. The pass percentage is around 95%. Internals are also tough because instead of paragraph writing, we have MCQs, which makes the paper harder. All exams are conducted in CBT mode. No physical papers are given.
    Reviewed on 3 Jun 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up Icon(1) Thumbs Down Icon1 person found this helpful
    M
    Mohammed Abrar Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering - Batch of 2029
    3.4
    3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
    Good for KCET students. Planning for CSE.
    Placements: One thing is, if you can't maintain a CGPA greater than 8.75, then you are not eligible for the tier 1 companies. Placement for other branches is really horrible(It's only good for CSE). You have to wait for a long time for tier 2 if your CGPA is less than 8.50.
    Infrastructure: The infrastructure is really good and modern. The infrastructure for other branches is not good, it is good for CSE only. They do conduct hackathons, challenges, etc. They have numerous clubs, and they provide Wi-Fi across all buildings. Libraries are really good.
    Faculty: Teachers are good, but not all. The curriculum is really good, they keep updating your syllabus. They will make you industry-ready. Exams are tough, not tough but not easy, you have to work hard if you want to get good marks. They also have the best grading system, it will favour you only if you work hard.
    Other: They also provide an option to change the branch if you get a certain CGPA that they have set for the first year, then you can change your branch.
    Reviewed on 6 Mar 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    A
    Akashreddy Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2029
    4.2
    4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
    Everything is good except for the faculty teaching until you approach them.
    Placements: Almost 85% of students got placed. The highest is 68 LPA, and the lowest is below 4 LPA. There are both types of students; it all depends on skills. Top companies like Google, Microsoft, and JPMorgan recruit from here. 50% of students got internships at Infosys and HP, with top roles in cybersecurity, web development, and some in AI usage.
    Infrastructure: Everything is good in terms of infrastructure. Buildings are top-notch, and hostels have good facilities with different types of food. There is freedom, but some restrictions also apply. Wi-Fi and the library are good, although sometimes the Wi-Fi may have problems. There is a top-notch cricket ground to play on, as well as indoor games and an auditorium.
    Faculty: The faculty is average. They are knowledgeable, but teaching is poor. They help when you approach them. The curriculum is the best, but it’s tough and a little hard to study. However, hard work helps a lot. Semester exams are very difficult compared to other colleges in Bengaluru. The pass percentage is 90% and above, but scoring is difficult.
    Other: I chose this course because it will help in the future. In the AI world, this will help me a lot to get placed at an MNC. Everything is good in our course, but more importance should be given to AI rather than just coding. Events are good, and this campus celebrates the biggest event, which is in the top two of Bengaluru's engineering colleges. The crowd is good, and connectivity is also good. Campus infrastructure is top-notch. Scholarships are provided for students who score well in SGPA or CGPA. Almost 75% of college fees can be covered by scholarships if students score well.
    Reviewed on 11 May 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    S
    S S ADHITHYA SRIRAM Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2028
    4.8
    5.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
    Amazingly, an honest and humble review of PES University.
    Placements: Usually, close to 90 percent of students get placed. It is known for placements. Companies like Meesho, Rapid, Apple, major tech companies, Rubrik, etc., hire students. Roles like software development, machine learning, product management, and different levels of these same roles are offered. The business analyst role is also offered. The highest package offered is 60 LPA, and the lowest package offered is 3 LPA. The average package offered ranges from 10-12 LPA. Many internships are offered, and most of the batch got them in the above-mentioned companies.
    Infrastructure: All facilities are good. Especially, boys' hostel is well-connected to the main campus. The Wi-Fi is good when it works. Labs are okay, and classrooms are good for all the non-engineering students. The library is accessible but crowded. The hostel has multiple blocks, and some of them are good, but most of them are bad. The quality of food is good, and the variety is amazing. Medical facilities are available at hot spots, and games are available.
    Faculty: Many teachers for our course are knowledgeable and experienced. Many of them are also not knowledgeable. The teaching quality is good, except if we are unlucky and get a bad teacher. The course curriculum is extremely relevant, and it is very helpful for me to learn stuff like this. It makes students industry-ready and pushes students to do well in DSA, which is hellish for almost everyone. Still, a lot of students fail in exams.
    Reviewed on 24 Feb 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    S
    Samyak Jain Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2030
    3.6
    4.0Placements3.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
    PES University Bangalore, EC Campus review.
    Placements: The placement is good. About 65 percent of this year’s batch got placed and counting. Most of the Tier-1 and Tier-2 companies have recruited. The average package goes around 10–12 LPA but solely depends on your academic and overall performance. If you study, you’re good.
    Infrastructure: I am in the Electronic City campus, and it’s pretty average compared to the main campus. The Wi-Fi is good. The outdoor sports facilities they provide are cricket and football, and indoors they have table tennis, badminton, pool, arts, and pickleball. For the first year, they have a different hostel, and from the second year, hostel is in the college only. The mess is good.
    Faculty: The faculty is nice and knows what they are teaching and how to teach (there are some expectations). The curriculum is up-to-date and includes all the major engineering subjects, so it’s pretty relevant. The exams are of moderate difficulty, and checking is also moderate, sometimes strict in some subjects.
    Other: The extracurricular activities like fests are there but very few compared to the main campus, which is a downside. There are clubs and hackathons, but they are not very active, so you have to stay updated regularly.
    Reviewed on 5 Feb 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    PES University

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered a week ago

    Outlook-ICARE Indian University Ranking evaluated PES University based on multiple parameters, such as Faculty Student Ratio (FSR), Faculty with PhD (FWP), Papers Per Faculty (PPF), Citations Per Faculty (CPF) and Inclusiveness & Diversity (ID). 

    R

    Rashmi Sinha

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered a week ago

    The Dean of Management Department is Dr Shailashree Haridas. Dr Jayashree Sapra is the Chairperson and Professor, with over 18 years of teaching experience.

    R

    Rashmi Sinha

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered a week ago

    For PES University, the category-wise MBBS cutoff 2026 is given below for the students belonging to the General AI category. 

    CategoryCutoff 2026 (Last Round)
    General56157
    ST132977

    R

    Rashmi Sinha

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered a week ago

    For General AI category students, the PES University MBBS cutoff 2026 for Round 3 was 56157. Under the HS quota, the NEET UG cutoff was 73520 for MBBS admission.

    R

    Rashmi Sinha

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 3 months ago

    No, the baseline fees at PESUIMSR for the MBBS course cover all your primary learning materials right from day one. Every single enrolled student receives a complimentary welcome kit, essential textbooks, and their medical apron without paying any extra charges.  

    R

    Rashmi Karan

    Contributor-Level 9

    Content authored by:

    author image
    Rashmi Sinha

    Updated on Oct 26, 2026

    PES University
    Take a look at Campus

    PES University Campus Building(1)Header Image
    PES University Campus Building(2)Campus Building
    PES University Campus ViewCampus View
    PES University ClassroomClassroom
    PES University ConvocationConvocation

    PES University
    Contact Information

    Address

    100 Feet Ring Road, BSK III Stage
    Bangalore ( Karnataka)

    Phone
    8026721983

    (For general query)

    08010297297

    (For admission query)

    Go to College Website ->