Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (692)
  • (641)
  • (428)
  • (246)
  • (206)
  • (158)
  • (155)
  • (78)
  • (49)
  • (39)
  • (30)
  • (27)
  • (26)
  • (19)
  • (13)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (489)
  • (394)
  • (203)
  • (117)
  • (91)
  • (66)
  • (41)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (7)
  • (31)
  • (232)
  • (513)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (2)
  • (8)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (124)
  • (18)
  • (23)
  • (3)
  • (5)
  • (2)
  • (227)
  • (2)
  • (18)
  • (3)
  • (50)
  • (116)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (5)
  • (41)
  • (5)
  • (2)
  • (25)
  • (4)
  • (118)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (29)
  • (100)
  • (3)
  • (4)
  • (18)
  • (15)
  • (14)
  • (93)
  • (23)
  • (5)
  • (84)
  • (465)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (167)
  • (8)
  • (6)
  • (31)
  • (36)
  • (58)
  • (20)
  • (14)
  • (12)
2,108 results

Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
name
Map Pin IconGreater NoidaPvt
4.9 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Banking, Finance & Insurance Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
2.2 K
– / –
11.55 L
– / –
1.49 L - 5.03 L
19.45 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the placement scenario at Bennett University?
A: 

Bennett University offers decent placements annually for courses like BTech, MBA, BBA, BCA, etc. As per the latest report, the highest and average salary offered to BTech batch 2025 was INR 137 LPA and INR 11.10 LPA. The highest and average package offered to MBA students was INR 33 LPA and INR 7.41 LPA. For BBA, the top and average salary stood at INR 23.5 LPA and 5.16 LPA.

Q:   Which courses does The Cochin College offer?
A: 
The Cochin College provides programmes including M.Sc, M.Com, B.Com, B.Sc, B.A. in streams such as Science, Banking, Finance & Insurance, Accounting & Commerce, Humanities & Social Sciences, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Chemistry, Biology, Mathematics, Physics.
Q:   What are the rankings of ATLAS SkillTech University?
A: 

ATLAS SkillTech University has been ranked by various prestigious ranking bodies. Students can check the latest ATLAS SkillTech rankings in this space:

Ranking BodyCategoryRanks
Times Now B-School Survey 2026Nationally (Private B-Schools)5
Times Now B-School Survey 2026West Zone (Including IIMs and IITs)5
Times Now B-School Survey 2026Overall National Rank (Including IIMs and IITs)14
Education World 2026
Private Engineering & Technology Universityin Maharashtra2
Q:   Is it worth pursuing MBA/PGDM at St. Claret College, Autonomous?
A: 

Yes, pursuing an MBA/PGDM at St. Claret College, Autonomous proves to be beneficial for students. MBA/PGDM is a course available for a duration of two years at St. Claret College, Autonomous. The ROI is quite good. Also, MBA/PGDM students are placed in top companies and organisations. These students are taught the presentation skills, communication skills, and various other skills necessary for their growth. 

Q:   Does Guru Nanak College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
According to Shiksha verified reviews, for the faculty Guru Nanak College have rating of 4.36. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
3.75 L
2.98 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
4 K - 1.35 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the placement package of IFIM?
A: 

The college has released the average and the highest package details for an MBA. The highest package 2022 stood at INR 15 LPA and the average package offered was INR 7.50 LPA. Check the below table to know the Institute of Finance and International Management placement package:

Particulars

MBA Placement Statistics (2022)

Average package

INR 7.50 LPA

the highest package

INR 15 LPA

Q:   Is Srinivas University good for placements?
A: 

Yes, Srinivas University offers good placements to its students. A total 3137 students registered during Srinivas University placements 2026, of which 1566 secured jobs. BTech students from SIT grabed highest package of INR 38 LPA. MBA students from IMC achieved highest and average salary of INR 7 LPA and 2.50 LPA.

Q:   Is Hindustan College of Arts and Science best in Chennai?
A: 

Regarded for its extensive offers in terms of facilities, faculty caliber, and career placement, Hindustan College of Arts and Science in Chennai seems to be well-regarded. It shows good industry ties with an approximate 85% placement rate and alluring packages from leading recruiters like Infosys, TCS, and Wipro. Well-stocked labs, spotless classrooms, and helpful faculty are all present on campus. Though personal preferences may differ, the college stands out among the other options in Chennai's educational scene for students because of its dedication to academic quality, real-world experience, and holistic growth.

Q:   Why choose Madurai Kamaraj University?
A: 

Located in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, Madurai Kamaraj University is a public state university that is owned and funded by the Government of Tamil Nadu. Madurai Kamaraj University, also known as MKU Madurai, was established in 1966. MKU Madurai has also secured the 63 rank in the University category by NIRF in 2024.

It is a UGC-recognised university and has also been accredited with an 'A+' grade by NAAC, in 2021. MK University Madurai has been awarded the second rank by the HRD Ministry of India in the "SWACHHTA" Ranking of Higher Educational Institutions in the Country.

Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at BSE Institute Limited, Chennai?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at BSE Institute Limited, Chennai goes up to 30.
Most preferred Courses for Banking, Finance & Insurance
B.Com (692)
MBA/PGDM (641)
Certificate (428)
BBA (246)
M.Com (206)
PG Diploma (158)
UG Diploma (155)
B.Voc (78)
CFA (49)
Executive MBA/PGDM (39)
5.48 L
2.4 L
1.48 L
55.25 K - 2.17 L
92.7 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What specializations do St. Francis Institute of Management and Research offer in their courses?
A: 
St. Francis Institute of Management and Research is a good institution for MBA/PGDM courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at St. Francis Institute of Management and Research are Finance, Sales & Marketing, Operations.
Q:   Is hostel compulsory at PIET?
A: 

No, hostels are not compulsory at PIET. However, PIET offers hostel facilities. The boys' hostel at PIET NCR College has a capacity of about 200 boys, extendable up to 250, while the girls' hostel can house 50 girls, extendable up to 100. The hostels are equipped with facilities such as common rooms, gymnasiums, badminton courts, and volleyball grounds. Fully Wi-Fi hostels, fully AC hostels, and laundry facilities are also available.

Q:   How can I get admission at GHRCEM Jalgaon?
A: 

GHRCEM Jalgaon offers admission to courses based on entrance scores. The college shortlists candidates for BTech, MBA, BCA, MCA and M.Tech is based on entrance exam scores. The college accepts scores in JEE Main, MHT CET, MBA CET, MAH BCA CET, etc. Besides, selection in B.Tech lateral entry programmes is based on the qualifying exam scores of the candidate. Once selected, candidates can participate in CAP with a valid score in the entrance exam. 

Q:   How are the placements at Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya?
A: 

Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya has not yet released the placement stats, however, the University offers training facilities and various other opportunities for the students to avail. Furthermore, the University has various collaborations and partnerships to provide these placement opportunities. Apart from this, these collaborations contribute in providing internships and various other training programs.

Q:   What courses are offered at YMCA Faridabad?
A: 

YMCA Faridabad offers various courses at UG and PG level. There are courses such as: BA, BSc, BBA, BCom, BCA and BTech at UG level. The college also offers PG courses such as MA, MCom, MBA, M.Tech and MCA. Admission is either entrance-based or merit-based based on course.

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (489)
1 - 3 Lakh (394)
3 - 5 Lakh (203)
5 - 7 Lakh (117)
7 - 10 Lakh (91)
10 - 15 Lakh (66)
> 15 Lakh (41)
    – / –
– / –
21.45 L
– / –
1.83 L - 2.08 L
– / –
1.2 L - 4.2 L
10 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Does Kelkar Education Trust's V.G.Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
According to Shiksha verified reviews, for the faculty Kelkar Education Trust's V.G.Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce have rating of 4.29. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the fees for PGDM at Goa Institute of Management?
A: 

PGDM fees at Goa Institute of Management is INR 21.45 Lacs for all specialisations in academic year 2026. This fees will be charged in four installments which range from INR 50,000 for first installment and INR 10.75 Lacs for final installment.

Q:   How are the placements at G H Raisoni University, Amravati?
A: 

G H Raisoni University, Amravati placements 2025 will be updated here once out. The university is visited by top companies for placements such as Indiamart, ECE India, Tech Mahindra, Tata Hitachi, HDB Finance, and others. The below-mentioned are the G H Raisoni University, Amravati placement statistics:

ParticularsStatistics
the latest the highest packageINR 95,000
the latest average packageINR 95,000
Q:   What all courses are offered at MSM Meerut?
A: 

Master School of Management offers 7 Undergraduate and Postgraduate courses. At Undergraduate level, the college offers BBA, BCA, BEd, BCom and BJMC. Admission to the Undergraduate courses is based on merit. At Postgraduate level, the school offers MBA and PGDM. Admission to the Postgraduate courses is based on various national level entrance exams, such as CAT, MAT, XAT, ATMA, and CMAT.

Q:   Is BSc at Sam Higginbottom University of Agriculture, Technology and Sciences a good choice?
A: 

Sam Higginbottom University of Agriculture, Technology and Sciences provides the flagship Bachelor of Science (BSc) program, which provides a solid Scientific foundation to students. The course is available in various specializations, and is geared towards the Agricultural fields. The SHUATS BSc programme is available in various relevant specializations like Nursing, Agriculture, Biotechnology, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Community Science, among others.

    – / –
3.8 L
2.25 L
– / –
56.19 K
3.3 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Banking, Finance & Insurance Applications open. Apply Now