Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (477)
  • (293)
  • (263)
  • (147)
  • (91)
  • (76)
  • (71)
  • (49)
  • (37)
  • (21)
  • (18)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (311)
  • (91)
  • (25)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
  • (8)
  • (25)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (293)
  • (275)
  • (138)
  • (56)
  • (19)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (465)
  • (411)
  • (154)
  • (63)
  • (40)
954 results

Beauty & Fitness Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Featured
₹50 K - 3.9 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconJamshedpurPvt
₹60 K - 1.2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Beauty & Fitness Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the worth of joining Yoga colleges in India?
A: 

Hi, joining Yoga colleges in India can be worthwhile for you, Listed below are some of the colleges along with their ROI (Return on Investment)

College Name

Total Tuition Fee

Average Placement Package

Apex University CoursesINR 30,000 - INR 3 lakhINR 15 LPA
Punyashlok Ahilyadevi Holkar Solapur University CoursesINR 8,000-26,710INR 14.86 LPA
JSS Academy of Higher Education and Research CoursesINR 10,000-80,000INR 10.76 LPA
CUSB CoursesINR 7,0000INR 8.4 LPA

University of Lucknow Courses 

INR 18,000-2.5 LakhINR 7.46-8.13 LPA

Note - The information is taken from the official site of the college.

Know more about -

Yoga colleges in India

Q:   Which are the private best Yoga colleges in India?
A: 

More than 200 private colleges are offering full-time Yoga courses at multiple levels. Some of them are here. Take a look

Best Private CollegesUG-Level Yoga Course Fees
National Sanskrit UniversityINR 2,550
University of PatanjaliINR 20,000 - INR 11.96 Lakh
College of Ayurved, Bharati VidyapeethINR 30,000
K J Somaiya Institute of Dharma StudiesINR 30,000 - INR 16.6 Lakh
Mahatma Jyoti Rao Phoole UniversityINR 35,000 - INR 1.05 Lakh

Note - The information is taken from the official site of the college.

Know more about -

Yoga Colleges in India

Q:   What is BSc Yoga course?
A: 

It is a 3-year UG degree course. It is focused on the scientific study and application of yoga principles, practices, and techniques. 

With theoretical study, you'll get practical training in yoga asanas (postures), pranayama (breathing techniques), meditation, yoga philosophy, anatomy, physiology, and related subjects.

Know more about -

Yoga Courses

Q:   Is BEd compulsory for yoga teachers?
A: 

No, it's not.

There is no as such standardized regulatory body governing the certification or licensing of yoga teachers in India. But there are many recognised yoga teacher training courses offered by yoga colleges. They provide certifications upon completion. These certifications are often sufficient for you to start teaching yoga professionally.

Q:   Does Sanskaram University offer scholarship?
A: 

Yes,  Sanskaram University offers scholarship to students. The scholarship is offered to meritorious students at the time of admission initially for the first year. Scholarships can be extended based on the student's performance in semester/ annual examinations. 

₹3.55 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Beauty & Fitness Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the fee for Yoga course in IGNOU?
A: 

IGNOU offers Certificate Programme in Yoga and the fee structure of the course is INR 5000 for full Programme plus Registration fee of INR 300. It is a 6 months course in English medium and is offered on distance mode.

Know more about -

Yoga Course Admission

Q:   What is Makeup Artist course fees?
A: 

Makeup Artist courses are offered at diploma and certification levels. The curriculum, duration, level, etc., of every program differ. Hence, the fees are also different for every course type.

It generally starts from INR 2,000 for short-term certificates and goes up to INR 3-4 Lakh for full-time diplomas.

Know more about -

Makeup Artist Courses in India

Q:   Which are the popular programmes available at Pearl Academy, Mumbai?
A: 

Pearl Academy Mumbai popular programmes are MBA & MDes. Pearl Academy provides wide range of undergraduate (BDes), postgraduate (MDes) & certificate programmes in Fashion Design, Communication Design, Product Design, Interior Design, Textile Design, Fashion Communication, Fashion Styling, Film, Gaming and more.

Q:   How is the ISAS International Beauty School, Ahmedabad, for UG Diploma courses?
A: 

The ISAS International Beauty School, Ahmedabad, offer UG Diploma courses in different specializations including Foundation Course in Cosmetology, Cidesco Diploma in Media Makeup, Level 4 Signature Course in Hair-Dressing, Professional Course in Spa Therapy, Diploma in Dietetics and Nutrition, Professional Course in Nail Art and Extension, Diploma in Dietetics and Nutrition, Professional Course in Beauty Therapy, Cidesco Diploma in Beauty Therapy, Cidesco Diploma in Spa Therapy, and Cidesco Diploma in Beauty & Spa Management. The duration of the course is 2 months to 1 year. The fee is between INR 10,000 to INR 60,000.

Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Shekhawati Group of Institutions for UG/PG courses?
A: 

Shekhawati Group of Institutions has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:

CoursesEligibility
MBA/PGDMCandidate must have passed Bachelor degree of minimum 3 years duration. Obtained at least 50% marks (45% marks in case of candidates belonging to reserved category such as SC, ST and Non creamy layer OBC and Non creamy layer MBC, PWD category only for relaxation in minimum academic qualification) in the qualifying examination.
M.Sc.The candidate should have passed Graduation with mentioned Marks in concerned Subject.
M.A.Students who have passed 10+2+3 (Any Stream) with mentioned aggregate at UG level or 55% at UG level in the particular subject, in which student is seeking admission at PG level
M.ComCandidate with 55% at UG level in the particular subject, in which student is seeking admission at PG level is also eligible to apply.
B.A.Students from outside of Rajasthan must have 60% at Sr Sec Examination from a recognized Board are eligible for admission in BA
BCACandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board.
BBACandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board.
B.ComStudents from outside of Rajasthan must have 60% at Sr Sec Examination from a recognized Board are eligible for admission in B.Com
B.Sc.The maximum age limit is 25 years as on 01.01.2023
UG DiplomaStudents must have passed Senior Secondary with mandatory Subject OR as per Coordinator AHDP, RAJUVAS Bikaner.
B.EdCandidate must have passed graduation from a recognized university.
BNYSCandidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognized board.
B.M.C.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board.
₹1.08 L
– / –
₹66 K - 4 L
– / –
₹50 K
– / –
₹40 K - 3.21 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconNoidaPvt
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Apply Icon

Beauty & Fitness Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Beauty & Fitness Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is Dr. M.G.R. Educational and Research Institute Tier 1 or Tier 2?
A: 

Dr. M.G.R. Educational and Research Institute in Chennai is classified as a Tier 1 institution by Aston University. Thai Moogambigai Dental College and Hospital and Dr. M.G.R. Engineering College are combined to form the institute. It has a "A" grade from the NAAC for accreditation, and TUV SUD South Asia Private Limited has certified it with ISO 21001:2018. 
The institute was placed fourth in Chennai and fourth in Tamil Nadu in 2023, out of 312 institutions in India. 
 The institute's pleasant environment, helpful faculty, and excellent facilities. Some claim that the courses are pertinent and help students get ready for the workforce.

Q:   What is the admission procedure for Yoga instructor level 1 course at Swami Vivekananda Yoga Anusandhana Samsthana?
A: 

Register online

Visit the S? VYASA application portal and create your account  

Apply for the course

Upload required documents

Pay the fee

Confirmation & merit list

Selection is merit-based on your qualifying exam scores  

You'll receive confirmation via the portal or email

Attend the course

Report to your chosen centre 

 

Q:   Who were the recruiters at the Doon Institute of Medical Sciences (DIMS) 2023?
A: 

Some of the top recruiters of DIMS Dehradun are Synergy Superspeciality Hospital, Max Healthcare, Doon Hospital, Ranbaxy, Apollo Hospitals, Metro Group of Hospitals, Dr Lal PathLabs, and SRL Diagnostics. DIMS Dehradun has prominent recruiters, and in that the previous batch of students at DIMS Dehradun saw an excellent placement record.

Q:   How do I get a seat at Phonics University?
A: 

Students who want to get a seat at the Phonics University have to give entrance test and meet the cutoff for the exams. Students who want to get into BTech have to pass class 12 in subjects like Physics, Mathematics, and Chemistry with minimum 45% marks (40% for reserved category).

Q:   Is AAFT affiliated with any university?
A: 
AAFT is a private academy; however, it is approved by the UGC. The academy also has multiple associations with international universities such as New York University, USA, Oxford Business College, United Kingdom and Deakin University, Melbourne, Australia. Established in 1990, the Asian Academy of Film and Television (AAFT), is a Media and Communication academy located in Delhi/ NCR. It is located in Film City Noida and is known for offering various undergraduate, postgraduate, Diploma and short-term courses in the fields of Cinema, Mass Communication, Animation, Fashion and Photography.
₹2.23 L - 4.77 L
₹30 K - 3 L
₹1.06 L - 1.29 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.68 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Beauty & Fitness Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Can I get into Shoolini University with 70% in MAT?
A: 

With a 70% MAT, you can attempt to gain admission to Shoolini University. The MBA programme at Shoolini University admits students based on their performance on the GMAT, CAT, or MAT, or on their state admission exam. Faculty interaction comes next. The candidates' results on the pertinent admission exams are considered during the selection process. The 60–80 percentile CAT score is required for admission to MBA schools. Various circumstances may cause this qualifying cutoff to vary from year to year. The All India Management Association (AIMA) administers the Management Aptitude Test (MAT), a national entrance test, to candidates seeking admission to over 800 B-schools in India for PGDM and MBA programmes. The exam is administered in four phases, over several sessions, in February, May, and September.

Q:   Why choose Apex University?
A: 

Apex University is a member of Association of Commonwealth (ACU) and Association of Indian Universities (AIU). BTech & MBA are the flagship courses. Top recruiters during the placements include Cisco, Infosys, Tech Mahindra, TCS, Cognizant, Accenture, etc. It offers academic / merit scholarships to students pursuing Diploma / UG / PG programmes. The scholarships are based on performance in Class XII /Diploma/Graduation (or equivalent). Overall, it is a good institute in terms of infrastructure, faculty, range of courses, etc. 

Q:   Has SGRRU collaborated with any college or university?
A: 

Yes, SGRRU has collaborated with various companies and organisations. The below-mentioned are Shri Guru Ram Rai University collaborations:

Shri Guru Ram Rai University Collaborations
Shri Guru Mandal Ashram SamitiECHO IndiaAFTER
Ramanujan CollegeCOTEC Healthcare Pvt-
Q:   How can I apply for I2CAN Education Pvt. Ltd.?
A: 

I2CAN Education Pvt. Ltd. application process is carried out both online and offline. Students wishing to join the institute are required to go through the admission criteria and other relevant information before applying. Those who meet the eligibility criteria can visit the official website of the institute and duly fill out the enquiry form by providing all the relevant information. Someone from the admission desk of the institute will reach out to guide you through the rest of the process.

Q:   Is NSHM Institute of Health Sciences, Durgapur very expensive for Bsc Dietetics and Nutrition?
A: 

The three-year B.Sc. in Dietetics and Nutrition programme is offered at the NSHM Institute of Health Sciences in Durgapur. A one-time entrance fee of INR 50,000 is added to the entire tuition charge of INR 2.38 Lacs making the total cost 2.88 lakh. This fee schedule is the less expensive than that of comparable programs in India. For example the cost of B.Sc courses at other institutions might range from IR 2.25 Lacs to 4.24 lakh. Evaluating affordability depends on individual financial circumstances. Prospective students should be consider programme quality faculty expertise, infrastructure and placement opportunities alongside tuition fees. Exploring scholarship options and financial aid further alleviate expenses.

Most preferred Courses for Beauty & Fitness
Certificate (477)
UG Diploma (293)
PG Diploma (263)
M.A. (147)
M.Sc. (91)
B.Sc. (76)
B.A. (71)
After 10th Diploma (49)
B.Voc (37)
Ph.D. (21)
₹45 K - 1.69 L
₹52 K
– / –
₹75 K - 1.65 L
₹3.55 L
– / –
₹22.5 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Beauty & Fitness Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How good is MBA from Poornima University?
A: 

MBA from Poornima University is a good choice with the university honing in on its specialty of Marketing specialisations offering a range of MBA dual specialisations which combines Marketing with one other specialisation be it Finance, HR, or Business Analytics.

Further the university also has partnerships guaranteeing Summer Internships for students at companies such as ICICI Prudential, Alkem Laboratories Ltd., Aaklan, Apex Hospital, etc. with stipends of INR 10,000 - INR15,000 per month.

Q:   What is the scholarship renewal policy at Chandigarh University?
A: 

All the CUCET-based scholarships awarded to CU students are valid for the first year only. To renew them for the further years, students should apply for renewal every year. The eligibility criteria for scholarship renewal is mentioned below:

  • Performance: 7.5 CGPA at the end of each year
  • College students must not indulge in any indiscipline activity
  • Students should not have E, F or I in any of the subject in any year

For other merit-based scholarships offered by CU on the basis of JEE Main/ CAT/ MAT/ ATMA/ Class 12 & graduation scores, renewal of scholarship will only be possible if students maintain a minimum CGPA of 7.5 in the semester exams. However, for PharmaD course, it is mandatory that the students don't have any semester/year break in between.

Q:   What are the scholarships offered by DMIHER?
A: 

Datta Meghe Institute of Higher Education and Research (DMIHER) offers scholarships, fee waivers, and freeships based on academic merit, financial need, and reserved categories.

  • Merit-Based Scholarship: Students with 90% or above in 10th or 12th grade, or 75% or above in an undergraduate degree, can receive an INR 50,000 concession on their first-semester tuition fee.
  • Dr. APJ Abdul Scholarship Scheme: Institutional freeship provided to eligible students meeting specific academic or criteria guidelines.
  • Dr. Sarvapalli Radhakrishnan Freeship & Rewards Scheme: Merit and reward-based financial assistance scheme.
  • National Scholarship Portal (NSP): Eligible students can apply for central and state government scholarships via NSP.
Q:   How is the faculty at Pearl Academy New Delhi?
A: 

There are 92 faculty members available in the college. They provide quality education to students across the fields of Fashion, Design, and Media. Tabulated below are some of the faculty members at Pearl Academy:

Faculty Name

Designation

Arun Kumar Bhardwaj

Associate Dean

Tapan K Chakravarty

Consultant

Bhagyashri Sharma

Department Leader

Niketa Chakrabarti

Associate Professor

Looking at the details above, one can say that the Pearl Academy New Delhi faculty is good. 

Q:   Can I expect good salary after doing M.Tech in CSE?
A: 

The average M.Tech CSE salary for fresh postgraduate students is somewhere between 4 and 7 Lakh. For mid-senior level positions, the salary range is slightly higher on the basis of the experience and skills acquired by the individuals over a few years. Their salary would be between INR 7 LPA and INR 10 LPA. For senior-level management positions, the salary in the CSE field is more than INR 10 LPA and can go up to INR 20 LPA as well because of the demand for CSE professionals in this age of digitalization.

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (311)
1 - 3 Lakh (91)
3 - 5 Lakh (25)
5 - 7 Lakh (3)
7 - 10 Lakh (3)
10 - 15 Lakh (2)
> 15 Lakh (1)
– / –
– / –
₹35 K
– / –
₹50 K - 52 K
– / –
    – / –
₹40 K
– / –
₹10 K - 22 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Beauty & Fitness Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Why Diploma in Spa Therapy is considered as the top course at ISAS Pune?
A: 

The Cidesco Diploma in Spa Therapy at ISAS Pune is considered a top course because it provides comprehensive training and knowledge in all areas of spa therapy. The one-year course also includes professional skills, knowledge, and employability skills. Students also complete project work, extracurricular activities, and on-the-job training

Pros :

*Well-trained, highly classified, and well-behaved staff

*Good classroom environment

*Spa and body massages performed with patience and on accurate pressure points

*Relaxing and professional spa treatments

Q:   Who can avail Sai Group of Institutions Scholarships?
A: 

Sai Group of Institutions provides scholarships to meritorious or financially-weak students. The scholarships are available for students fulfiling the below criteria:

  • Class 12 or graduation percentage not below 70%.
  • Family income must be less than INR 2 lakh per annum
  • It is available only for the first year.
  • The scholarship offer is applicable only for students with marks above 75%
Q:   Is SAM Global University approved?
A: 

SAM Global University is approved by UGC (University Grants Commission) and Madhya Pradesh Niji Vishwavidhyalaya (Sthapana Avam Sanchalan) Adhiniyam 2007. Some of the constituent colleges under this university are approved by PCI (Pharmacy Council of India), AICTE (All India Council for Technical Education), Madhya Pradesh Private University Regulatory Commission, NCTE, CCIM, INC, AIPC, and Madhya Pradesh Government. 

Q:   How does it feel to live in the hostel of ICFAI Raipur?
A: 

ICFAI University Raipur has made various rules for students studying in the hostels. These rules make the student life residing in hostels easy and safe. The life in the hostels of ICFAI is good. The university places great importance on the neatness and cleanliness of the hostels. For new students, it's a great place to stay as they slowly get habitual with the new environment with the help of the seniors and the faculty. 

Q:   Is BSc at Sam Higginbottom University of Agriculture, Technology and Sciences a good choice?
A: 

Sam Higginbottom University of Agriculture, Technology and Sciences provides the flagship Bachelor of Science (BSc) program, which provides a solid Scientific foundation to students. The course is available in various specializations, and is geared towards the Agricultural fields. The SHUATS BSc programme is available in various relevant specializations like Nursing, Agriculture, Biotechnology, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Community Science, among others.

₹91.8 K - 2.02 L
– / –
₹2.02 L
– / –
    – / –
₹50 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconPunePvt
    – / –
₹1.4 L
₹20 K - 12.9 L