Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Public Policy
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (17)
  • (18)
  • (15)
  • (3)
  • (6)
  • (3)
  • (3)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (5)
  • (8)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (85)
  • (8)
  • (50)
  • (18)
  • (19)
  • (78)
  • (44)
  • (1859)
  • (63)
  • (5)
  • (67)
  • (7)
  • (180)
  • (202)
  • (7)
  • (12)
  • (42)
  • (19)
  • (89)
  • (16)
  • (6)
  • (42)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (19)
  • (12)
  • (32)
  • (36)
  • (8)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (6)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (133)
  • (7)
  • (66)
  • (22)
  • (11)
  • (21)
  • (8)
  • (22)
  • (7)
  • (69)
  • (10)
  • (7)
  • (27)
  • (22)
  • (7)
  • (6)
85 results

Public Policy colleges in India

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
₹1.9 L
₹48.23 K
– / –
    – / –
₹5 L
₹2.32 L - 3 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Public Policy Applications open. Apply Now

– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Public Policy colleges in India
Q:   What is the salary trend witnessed during St. Xavier's College, Mumbai placements?
A: 

The median salary trend witnessed during St. Xavier's College, Mumbai placements is mentioned below:

Course

Median Package 2023

Median Package 2024

Median Package 2025

UG 3-year

INR 6.89 LPA

INR 6 LPA

INR 6.12 LPA

PG 2-year

INR 6.23 LPA

INR 3.6 LPA

INR 5.25 LPA

Q:   Does Government Degree College, Rajahmundry provide good placement facilities?
A: 
Government Degree College, Rajahmundry has received an impressive review rating of 4.21 on Placements based on 19 feedback of verified Shiksha students.
Q:   Is Christ University ranked?
A: 

A few of the important Christ University rankings are mentioned below:

A few of the important Christ University Indian rankings are mentioned below:

Ranking BodyRanks
NIRF 2025 under the Law category24
NIRF 2025 under the Architecture and Planning category34
NIRF 2025 under the Managment category57
NIRF 2025 under the University category63
NIRF 2025 under the Engineering category76
NIRF 2025 under the Overall category96
Q:   Is it worth studying at Amity University, Noida?
A: 

Studying at Amity University, Noida is worth it if you prioritize networking, corporate exposure, and world-class campus life & have the budget to afford it. The high fees mean you must be self-driven to secure top placements and maximize your Return on Investment.

It provides flagship courses include BTech, MBA, BBA & Law with prominent areas of study spanning Engineering, Management, Biotechnology & Design.

Q:   Is School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Jain Bangalore good?
A: 

Yes, School of Humanities & Social Sciences is a good college as it is NAAC accredited & approved by UGC. The college maintains 90% placement rate & is visited by top firms like EY. The reputation of the college is good. Also, the ROI is quite good. 

₹92 K - 1.5 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Public Policy Applications open. Apply Now

₹3.51 L
₹1.8 L - 2.4 L
– / –
₹2 L
– / –
    – / –
₹7.2 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Public Policy colleges in India
Q:   Is Galgotias University good for placements?
A: 

Yes, Galgotias University offers decent placements annually for courses like BTech, MTech, MBA, MCA, etc. As per the latest report, the highest and average package offered during Galgotias University placements 2026 stood at INR 60 LPA and INR 5.4 LPA, respectively. The key highlights of Galgotias University placements for the Class of 2026 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2026)

Highest package

INR 60 LPA

Average package

INR 5.4 LPA

Total recruiters

1200+

Total offers

5,500+

Niche offers

300+

Top recruiters

Commvault, Amazon, Accenture, Cognizant

Q:   What is the criteria for Azim Premji Scholarship at St. Joseph's University?
A: 

Students pursuing a course from St. Joseph's University can apply for Azim Premji Scholarship. This scholarship is for first year UG girl students. Selected Students get financial support of up to INR 1.5 Lacs i.e. INR 30,000 annually till the completion of UG course

Q:   What entrance exam scores are accepted by Vivekananda Global University for admission?
A: 

Students seeking admission to Vivekanand Global University (VGU) can apply through online as well as offline modes. Candidates who have passed HSC can apply for the UG and Diploma courses, whereas a Bachelor's degree is required for PG courses.

Admission to VGU is through the common exam VGUCET, and also accepting scores of CUET, JEE Mains, for Science and Engineering, CAT/MAT/XAT for MBA/PGDM, UCEED for Designing, etc.

Q:   How are the placements at Ganpat University?
A: 

Ganpat University Gujarat placements are decent. The university is visited by top companies for placements such as Kody Technolabs, Synoptek,  etc.. Below are the Ganpat University Gujarat placement details:

ParticularsStatistics 2026
the highest packageINR 15 LPA
the lowest packageINR 3 LPA
Q:   Does PP Savani University accept JEE score?
A: 

Yes, PP Savani University accept JEE Score for admission to its BTech programme. Check the detailed BTech admission criteria of this university below:

Course NameEligibilitySelection
BTechClass 12 with at least 45%* aggregate from a recognised board
*Class 12 score will be based on the current eligibility criteria of the university. Candidates are advised to visit the campus in person.
JEE Main / GUJCET
₹57 K
₹12 L
Most preferred Courses for Public Policy
    – / –
₹68.81 K - 80 K
    – / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
₹3 L - 4.8 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Public Policy colleges in India
Q:   How are the placements at Lucknow University?
A: 

Lucknow University offers good placement annually. The University has achived 81% placements in the academic year 2024-25. The highest and average package secured by the batch 2025 was INR 24.61 and INR 7.86 LPA. Earlier, the participating recruiters presented 2588 job offers to the students of the batch 2024.

Q:   Can I get JNU without CUET?
A: 

No, students cannot get admission to regular undergraduate (UG) and postgraduate (PG) programs at Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNU) without taking the CUET exam. JNU admissions are based on the score of CUET exams.

Q:   Where are Mumbai University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from multiple online sources, Business Development domain has placed the most no. of MU students. The domain-wise Mumbai University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

Q:   Is SPPU a private or government university?
A: 

Savitribai Phule Pune University  (also known as UNIPUNE, Pune University and SPPU), is a collegiate public state university. The University is located at Pune, was established in 1949 through Poona University Act and is one of the premier universities in India. Recognised by UGC, it is popularly known as the 'Oxford of the East'. The University is accredited ‘A’ grade by NAAC. With over 40+ academic departments,  10+ faculties and 50+ research centres, the university also has about 300+ recognised research institutes and over 700 affiliated colleges offering UG, PG, diploma, PG diploma, PhD and certificate courses.

Q:   Which is the top course available at RV University?
A: 

BTech and BSc are the top programmes at RV University. The following are the RV University Mysore Road Rv Vidyaniketan Mailasandra Bengaluru Karnataka popular programme BTech and BSc USP:

  • International exchange programmes & collaborations

  • Option to choose electives from School of Liberal Arts & Sciences & School of Design

  • Career options like Software Engineer, Full Stack Developer, Product Engineer, Data Scientist, Data Analysts, etc.
  • A unique research & action ecosystem • Experiential Learning — Internships

     

     

₹64 K
    – / –
₹1.5 L
– / –
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (17)
1 - 3 Lakh (18)
3 - 5 Lakh (15)
5 - 7 Lakh (3)
7 - 10 Lakh (6)
10 - 15 Lakh (3)
> 15 Lakh (3)
    – / –
₹2.71 L
name
Map Pin IconPunePvt
₹3.45 L
    – / –
₹3.3 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Public Policy colleges in India
Q:   What are the course fees for the top programmes at TISS Mumbai?
A: 

The course fees for the top programmes at TISS Mumbai are as follows:

  • MA Human Resource Management & Labour Relations (HRM & LR): INR 1.85 Lakhs.
  • Master of Hospital Administration (MHA): INR 1.45 Lakhs. 
  • MA in Social Entrepreneurship: INR 1.59 Lakhs.
  • BSW: INR 2.09 Lakhs.

Students must pay these course fees in either lump sum, yearly or semester-wise mode of payment.

Q:   Is it really tough to get Amity University Online admissions?
A: 

The university offers UG, PG, Diploma, and Certificate courses in online mode. These are available in various streams, such as Management, Commerce, Finance, etc. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the online application form. 

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   Does MIT-WPU offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, MIT-WPU, Pune offers various scholarships to its meritorious students. The scholarships are awarded on a First Come First Serve basis. At MIT-WPU, the scholarships are available under the following categories:

  • Dr. Vishwanath Karad Merit Scholarship
  • MIT-WPU Merit Scholarships
  • Scholarships to Elite Sportspersons
  • Scholarships awarded to the wards of MIT-WPU/ MAEER's staff members and alumni

To avail of the scholarships, students have to meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • Students must have got minimum 8.5 CGPA across all semesters
  • The minimum attendance should be 80% 
  • Students must maintain good conduct, behaviour, and discipline as per the Code of Conduct of the university
Q:   How can I get admission in Madras University?
A: 

Madras University admissions are both merit and entrance-based. For admission to courses such as MBA, MCA etc., the university accepts scores of entrance exam i.e. TANCET. Further, admission to courses such as MA, MSc, MCom, etc., admissions are offered based on scores of last qualifying exam. To secure a seat at UG & PG courses at Madras University, candidates have to go through the following selection process:

  1. Application Process
  2. Selection Rounds (Direct/ entrance-based)
  3. Counselling process/ Merit list release
name
Map Pin IconGurgaonPvt
    – / –
₹3 L
– / –
₹44.88 L
₹80 K
– / –
₹10 K
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Public Policy colleges in India
Q:   Do I need to pay the IILM University tuition fee semester-wise or annually?
A: 

Students can pay the IILM University fee semester-wise through equal installments. Alternatively, the tuition fee can be paid annually. The hostel fee of the IILM university must be paid on annual basis. For further details, candidates can contact the university directly.

Q:   Does Ashoka University have a good placement record?
A: 

The University has a good placement record with a stagnant highest package over the past three years. Consulting has been the top industry and top function during placements 2025. The following table details the Ashoka University placement info:

Particulars

Placements 2023

Placements 2024

Placements 2025

Highest package

INR 35 LPA

INR 35 LPA

INR 35 LPA

Average package

- INR 11.40 LPA (Corporate Sector)

- INR 8.70 LPA (Development Sector)

- INR 10.70 LPA (Corporate Sector)

- INR 9 LPA (Development Sector)

- INR 11.6 LPA (Corporate Sector)

- INR 11.1 LPA (Development Sector)

Median packageN/AN/A

- INR 10.6 LPA (Corporate Sector)

- INR 10 LPA (Development Sector)

Total recruiters250+158164
Offers received383390400+
Students placed351355437
Top industryConsultingConsultingConsulting
Top functionConsultingConsultingConsulting
Q:   Why choose IIT Madras?
A: 

Identified as an 'Institute of Eminence', the Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT Madras or IITM) was established in 1959 as a public technical and research university. It is the third IIT to be set up by the Government of India and is autonomous in nature. The institute recently launched the country's first online BSc Programme in Programming in Data Science. IITM is also known for its Quality Improvement Programme (QIP),  which is sponsored by the AICTE  (All India Council for Technical Education). 

Q:   What all specialisations are offered for MSc programme at Central University of Rajasthan?
A: 

Central University of Rajasthan offers 17 specialisations for the 2-year PG MSc degree programme. Some of the disciplines taught under the MSc programme are Digital Society, Sports Physiology, Sports Nutrition, Yoga, Chemistry, Computer Science, Computer Science (Big Data Analytics), Environmental Science, Biochemistry, Biotechnology, Microbiology, Mathematics, Physics, Statistics, Atmospheric Science, Medical Laboratory Technology and Neuroscience.   

Q:   Does Malla Reddy University offer any Scholarship to students?
A: 

Yes, the university gives various financial help to candidates who are good at studies and suffer financial problems due to family low income. Malla Reddy University offers Merit Scholarships for Meritorious Students in all courses.

₹1.98 L