Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7131)
  • (3111)
  • (2222)
  • (1317)
  • (1225)
  • (1010)
  • (866)
  • (754)
  • (560)
  • (368)
  • (310)
  • (302)
  • (230)
  • (169)
  • (167)
  • (166)
  • (136)
  • (133)
  • (113)
  • (109)
  • (68)
  • (52)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (25)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (14)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2101)
  • (2020)
  • (790)
  • (330)
  • (223)
  • (192)
  • (120)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (95)
  • (332)
  • (1488)
  • (2287)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (457)
  • (67)
  • (50)
  • (35)
  • (193)
  • (53)
  • (107)
  • (154)
  • (33)
  • (28)
  • (96)
  • (32)
  • (196)
  • (515)
  • (343)
  • (39)
  • (258)
  • (155)
  • (55)
  • (53)
  • (51)
  • (27)
  • (245)
  • (61)
  • (32)
  • (39)
  • (50)
  • (105)
  • (68)
  • (40)
  • (92)
  • (92)
  • (44)
  • (64)
  • (58)
  • (215)
  • (206)
  • (29)
  • (42)
  • (25)
  • (684)
  • (114)
  • (96)
  • (68)
  • (111)
  • (915)
  • (163)
  • (216)
  • (91)
  • (32)
12,577 results

IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
₹1.12 L
₹25 K - 6 L
– / –
₹2.31 L - 2.36 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the current fee structure for courses at Marian College?
A: 
The fees structure for programs offerred by the Marian College is INR 54000.
Q:   How is the placement facility at Rosary College of Commerce and Arts?
A: 
Rosary College of Commerce and Arts has been rated 3.3 on placements.
Q:   Why choose Apex University?
A: 

Apex University is a member of Association of Commonwealth (ACU) and Association of Indian Universities (AIU). BTech & MBA are the flagship courses. Top recruiters during the placements include Cisco, Infosys, Tech Mahindra, TCS, Cognizant, Accenture, etc. It offers academic / merit scholarships to students pursuing Diploma / UG / PG programmes. The scholarships are based on performance in Class XII /Diploma/Graduation (or equivalent). Overall, it is a good institute in terms of infrastructure, faculty, range of courses, etc. 

Q:   How can I get into Sri Krishna Adithya College of Arts and Science for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Sri Krishna Adithya College of Arts and Science has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have completed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Science stream from a recognised board.
BBACandidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
BCACandidate must have passed 10+2 with Mathematics as compulsory subject from any recognised Board/Council.
Q:   How many recruiters participated in the Shri Shankarlal Sundarbai Shasun Jain College for Women placements?
A: 

A total of 36 companies participated in the Shri Shankarlal Sundarbai Shasun Jain College for Women placements 2024. Check out the table below to know more about Shri Shankarlal Sundarbai Shasun Jain College for Women placements recruiters:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2022)

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2023)

Total Recruiters

29

26

36

– / –
– / –
₹3.08 L - 6.1 L
₹3.31 L
Most preferred Courses for IT & Software
BCA (7131)
MCA (3111)
Certificate (2222)
B.Sc. (1317)
PG Diploma (1225)
B.E. / B.Tech (1010)
M.Sc. (866)
UG Diploma (754)
M.E./M.Tech (560)
B.Com (368)
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What facilities are there at Kristu Jyoti College of Management and Technology in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Kristu Jyoti College of Management and Technology has been rated 4.1 on Infrastructure parameter. Kristu Jyoti College of Management and Technology provide good facilities all around the campus such as Hostel. Kristu Jyoti College of Management and Technology has also been rated 3.8 for Campuslife.
Q:   How is the faculty at Sree Narayana Guru College?
A: 
Sree Narayana Guru College has been rated 4.1 for Faculty as per the Shiksha verified reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Is graduation from CIET, CU worth it?
A: 

Yes, graduation from CIET, CU is completely worth it. Students of Chitkara Institute of Engineering and Technology are facilitated with top notch industry partnerships, 100% placement opportunities, and research opportunities under the Chitkara University Research and Innovation Network (CURIN). The institute boasts an excellent faculty and a comprehensive syllabus.

Q:   How can I get into Acharya Motibhai Institue of Computer Studies for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Acharya Motibhai Institue of Computer Studies has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
BCACandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
MCACandidate must have completed B.C.A. / B.Sc. (Computer Science) / B.Sc. (IT) / B.E. (CSE) / B.Tech. (CSE) / B.E. (IT) / B.Tech. (IT) or equivalent Degree or passed any graduation degree (e.g. B.E. / B.Tech./ B.Sc. / B.Com. / B.A. / B.Voc. / etc.) preferably with Mathematics, Business Mathematics or statistics at 10+2 level or at Graduation level. Candidate who have no Mathematics background compulsory bridge course will be framed by the respective University/ Institution and additional bridge courses related to computer subjects as per the norms of the concerned University.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Dnyanprassarak Mandal's College and Research Centre for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Dnyanprassarak Mandal's College and Research Centre has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
BCACandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
    – / –
₹4.4 L
    – / –
– / –
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (2101)
1 - 3 Lakh (2020)
3 - 5 Lakh (790)
5 - 7 Lakh (330)
7 - 10 Lakh (223)
10 - 15 Lakh (192)
> 15 Lakh (120)
– / –
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
₹2.7 L - 3.35 L
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How is the campus life at The Heritage Academy compared to other universities in India?
A: 

The Heritage Academy has a spacious campus with multiple facilities available for students. Now and then, the college organises the intra-college and inter-college tournaments for students. The college arranges fests and several other events for students and teachers. The Heritage Academy has a state-of-the-art infrastructure. The Heritage Academy is spread across 20 acre of land. The college has an airy and spacious campus.

Q:   How is the infrastructure at M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women has been rated 4.1 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus. M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women has also been rated 4.1 for Campuslife.
Q:   Is AIMS Bangalore private or government?
A: 

AIMS Institutes is located in Peenya, Bangalore and was established in 1994. It is one of the top pribvate business schools in Bangalore and across India. Initially, the college started with 2 UG programmes, and is now offering 10 UG, 6 PG,  and 2 PhD programmes with over 2000 students at the campus. AIMS Bangalore is accredited 'A' Grade by NAAC with the highest score of 3.25 out of 4. Moreover, the college is also accredited by IACBE (USA). Further, the institute is affiliated with Bangalore University and offers AICTE-approved courses to students.

Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Shree Chandraprabhu Jain College?
A: 
Shree Chandraprabhu Jain College is a well-known institution for M.Sc, B.Com, BCA, B.Sc, BBA, B.A. courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Shree Chandraprabhu Jain College has course specializations in Company Secretary, Computer Science, Mathematics, Chemistry, Biology, Electronics, Dairy Science.
₹1.79 L
– / –
₹1.05 L - 9.73 L
– / –
₹1.56 L - 4.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What's the median placement salary that the Institute offers?
A: 
The Institute takes pride in offering its students a median placement salary of INR 0.97 LPA, that underscores its dedication to preparing graduates for prosperous careers by providing them with a noteworthy and competitive compensation package.
Q:   How good is MBA from Poornima University?
A: 

MBA from Poornima University is a good choice with the university honing in on its specialty of Marketing specialisations offering a range of MBA dual specialisations which combines Marketing with one other specialisation be it Finance, HR, or Business Analytics.

Further the university also has partnerships guaranteeing Summer Internships for students at companies such as ICICI Prudential, Alkem Laboratories Ltd., Aaklan, Apex Hospital, etc. with stipends of INR 10,000 - INR15,000 per month.

Q:   Does Shri Dharmasthala Manjunatheshwara College Of Business Management, Mangalore have good placements?
A: 

Shri Dharmasthala Manjunatheshwara College Of Business Management, Mangalore has the Placement and Career Guidance Cell and thanks to this cell the graduates from this institution are being placed in companies like Infosys, Aditya Birla, Cognizant, Mphasis, Wipro, Oracle, HP, Diya Systems, IBM, TATA, Northern Trust and Samsung to name a few. Thanks to the group discussions, mock interviews, internships and workshops conducted by the placement cell, in 2021 SDM College of Business Management students received the highest CTC of INR 3.60 LPA and the average CTC of INR 2.40 LPA. 

We hope this was helpful and if you have more questions feel free to ask.

Thank you

Q:   What are the terms and conditions for ITM University Raipur scholarships?
A: 

ITM University offers scholarships to meritorious students. One who fulfils the set criteria can apply for the scholarships. Below are terms and conditions for ITM University Raipur Scholarships:

  • Scholarships are applicable on first year tuition fee only
  • Students need to specifically apply using scholarship application form at the time of admission
  • Scholarships are available only on direct admission
  • Merit Scholarships to be offered to the eligible students irrespective of their eligibility/ grant for state government scholarships