Best MCA Colleges in Delhi/NCR 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Delhi/NCR
MCA
Full Time
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (16)
  • (7)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (17)
  • (120)
  • (26)
  • (4)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
  • (8)
  • (30)
  • (40)
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (203)
  • (450)
  • (181)
  • (92)
  • (45)
  • (44)
  • (39)
  • (38)
  • (37)
  • (32)
  • (17)
  • (15)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
203 results

Best MCA Colleges in Delhi/NCR 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary

Sort By:Popularity
name
Map Pin IconGreater NoidaPvt
₹2.2 L
    – / –
₹3.51 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best MCA Colleges in Delhi/NCR 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Which is the No.1 MCA college in Delhi NCR?
A: 

Hi, please refer below for the best MCA colleges in Delhi NCR depending on various factorslike ranking, students preferences, reputation, ROI, etc.:

College NameTuition FeeEligibility / Exams
Amity University NoidaINR 5.2 Lacs - INR 11.2 lakhCUET and Merit-Based
JNUINR 432CUET PG
Galgotias UniversityINR 92,000 - INR 3.85 lakhMerit-Based
Bennett UniversityINR 4 lakhMerit-Based
G.L. Bajaj Institute of Technology and ManagementINR 1.22 Lacs - INR 4.18 lakhCUET

 

Q:   Are there any private MCA colleges in Delhi/NCR?
A: 

Some of the top private MCA colleges in Delhi/NCR are mentioned in the table below, along with their average course fees, eligibility, and accepted entrance exams:

College Name

Tuition Fee

Eligibility/Exams

Amity University Noida Admission

INR 5.2 Lakh-INR 11.2 Lakh

CUET and Merit-Based

Galgotias University Admission

INR 92,000-INR 3.85 Lakh

Merit-Based

Bennett University Admission

INR 4 Lakh

Merit-Based

G.L. Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management Admission

INR 1.22 Lakh-INR 4.18 Lakh

CUET

VIPS Admission

INR 3.27 Lakh

NIMCET, IPU CET

Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.

Q:   How many MCA colleges are there in Delhi NCR?
A: 

Delhi NCR is home to about 168 best MCA colleges of which 126 colleges are privately owned and the rest 15 colleges are owned by the government. Amity University Noida, JNU, Galgotias University, DU and Bennett University are the top MCA college in Delhi NCR. CUET PG, CUET, NIMCET and IPU CET are the popular entrance exams for admission to top MCA colleges in Delhi NCR.

Q:   What is the highest package recorded during IILM University Greater Noida placements?
A: 

The highest package recorded during IILM University Greater Noida placements 2026 INR 26 LPA. The same is given in the table below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2026)

Highest Package

INR 26 LPA

 

Q:   Is there any scholarship in Galgotias University?
A: 

Galgotias University provides a total of five scholarships to its meritorious students and students carving their marks in sports, performing arts, and literature. Candidates can get merit scholarships based on academic performance in examinations prescribed by the University i.e. Class 12 or Graduation, Rank/Score in All India/State Level Entrance/ Aptitude Test and candidates possessing exemplary skills in sports, performing arts or literary skills. Similarly, for scholarships from Sports quota, candidates can get Galgotias University admission in two ways Direct Admission without Sports Trials and Admission with Sports Trials. Additionally, the toppers of all the Board/Universities get a 100% tuition fee waiver and the students securing up to 4000th rank in the JEE Examination - a 50% tuition fee waiver. Candidates can click here for more details regarding Galgotias University scholarships.

₹4.31 L
₹5.64 L
    – / –
₹4.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best MCA Colleges in Delhi/NCR 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Which DU colleges offer MCA courses?
A: 

At Delhi University, the Department of Computer Science under the Faculty of Mathematical Science offers MCA. You'll be allowed the department itself, not colleges. There are in total 46 seats in DU MCA and classes are held in the department itself. There's no other batch or class for MCA in DU for the same year. Only the north campus offers it when seen concerning whole Delhi University.

 

Q:   Are there any government MCA colleges in Delhi/NCR?
A: 

Some of the top government MCA colleges in Delhi/NCR are mentioned in the table below, along with their average course fees, eligibility, and accepted entrance exams:

College Name

Tuition Fee

Eligibility/Exams

GGSIPU Admission

INR 432

CUET-PG

JMI Admission

INR 17,000

JMI Entrance Exam

GGSIPU Admission

INR 1.44 Lacs – INR 1.92 Lakh

NIMCET, CUET-PG, IPU CET

Jamia Hamdard Admission

INR 3.2 Lakh

Merit-Based

Maharshi Dayanand University Admission

INR 1,060

Merit-Based

Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.

Q:   How can I get admission in KIET University?
A: 

To get admission in KIET University, students have to check the eligibility first. Eligible students can then apply online. The university accepts students on an entrance basis mainly. Students have to submit scores of accepted scores. Selected students have to pay the admission fees to complete the process.

Q:   Does Amity University have good placements?
A: 

Amity University Noida offers good placements to its students. During the placement drive 2025, more than 6000 students were placed. Highest package offered was 75 LPA.

Q:   How is Amity Gurgaon? Is it worth studying there?
A: 

Amity University Gurugram is an excellent private university of Gurugram with student reviews from Shiksha reporting:

  • Infrastructure: The university offers a calm campus with support for a range of Student-run Clubs & Societies. Further the university campus features other facilities such as a large sports complex, Wi-Fi, Library, etc. While students also report a good hostel environment and 2 mess facilities (Alok Kumar - B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2027).
  • Placements: Recent placements in the BSc Nursing batch had 100% placements with average packages of INR 3 LPA to INR 5 LPA. While tio recruiters included Medanta, Fortis, Gangaram, and Narayana who also offered summer internships (Shubham - B.Sc. in Nursing - Batch of 2026).
     

Candidates can also visit the campus for a tour to learn more.

₹1.6 L
– / –
₹1.4 L
– / –
    – / –
₹1.2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best MCA Colleges in Delhi/NCR 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Is studying MCA from Delhi NCR considered expensive?
A: 

It can be observed that studying MCA in Delhi NCR can be affordable as most of the colleges have an average tuition fee of less than INR 2 lakhs. You can refer below for the best MCA colleges in different fee ranges:

Fee RangeNo. of CollegesPopular Colleges
< INR 1 lakh14JNU, Galgotias University, JMI, etc.
INR 1-2 lakh80Galgotias University, G.L. Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management, GGSIPU, etc.
INR 2-3 lakh29Noida International University, NIET, Greater Noida Institute of Technology, etc.
INR 3-5 lakh18Galgotias University, Bennett University, G.L. Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management, etc.
> INR 5 lakh2Amity University, Noida, Amity University Greater Noida

 

Q:   Is Jaypee Institute of Information Technology good for placements?
A: 

Yes,  Jaypee Institute of Information Technology offers decent placements annually for courses like BTech, MBA, BBA, etc. The key highlights of Jaypee Institute of Information Technology placements for the Class of 2025 and 2026 are tabulated below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2025)Placement Statistics (2026)
Highest PackageINR 65 LPAINR 94.25 LPA
Average PackageINR 10.75 LPAINR 11.75 LPA
Median PackageINR 7.60 LPAINR 7.01 LPA
Offers (Placements & Internships)N/A11244
Companies Visited266433
Q:   What should I do to get a direct admission in VIPS?
A: 

 Management quota is one of the options to join Vips. College reserve 10% of Management Quota. College. Still, it is merit based selection in management quota also. Qualifications criteria for joining college as you have to get 80% in your 12th class board examination. As the 12th college would be centralized or state. Another requirement for It's for P Tech to have JE Mains IPU CET for BBa and Bcom And CLAT for BALBB BBALLB.

Q:   Why to choose GITM Gurgaon?
A: 

GITM Gurugram is an institution offers academic excellence, robust placements with top recruiters & holistic development through great infrastructure and expert mentorship.

₹3.35 L
Choose from the Top Specializations
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning (16)
Cyber Security (7)
Digital Marketing (1)
Python (1)
Fullstack Development (1)
Networking, Hardware & Security (9)
Cloud Computing (7)
AI & Robotics (6)
Big Data & Analytics (5)
Software Development (1)
name
Map Pin IconNorth CampusGovt
₹480
₹432
₹3.05 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (17)
1 - 3 Lakh (120)
3 - 5 Lakh (26)
5 - 7 Lakh (4)
₹2.11 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best MCA Colleges in Delhi/NCR 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What is the course fees for two years MCA in Delhi University?
A: 

The total tuition fee of MCA at the DU is INR 480. Candidates have to pay the admission/first semester fee after selection to confirm their seats. The course fee structure is inclusive of various components, such as security deposit, hostel fee, etc. The mentioned fee is as per the official website/sanctioning body. It is however still subject to changes and hence, is indicative. 

Q:   Can I get admission to JNU without CUET?
A: 
Most UG and PG programmes use CUET-UG/CUET-PG, while BTech, MBA and certain research programmes use other entrance examinations.
Q:   Which is the best IPU college for MCA?
A: 

There are 12 IPU-affiliated colleges offering the PG course. Find below the GGSIPU colleges offering MCA courses:

IPU-Affiliated Colleges offering MCA

Banarsidas Chandiwala Institute of Information Technology

Bharati Vidyapeeth Institute of Computers Applications and Management

CDAC - Centre for Development of Advanced Computing

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing

Delhi Institute of Advanced Studies

Guru Nanak Institute of Management

HMR Institute of Technology and Management

Institute of Information Technology & Management

JIMS Rohini

R.C. Institute of Technology

Tecnia Institute of Advanced Studies

VIPS Delhi

Q:   Is GL Bajaj direct admission process possible?
A: 

Yes, candidates can take direct admission at GL Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management. Students can take direct admission in MBA, MCA, M.Tech and B.Tech courses under management quota or based on academic merit achieved in last qulaifying exam.

    – / –
₹3 L
– / –
₹2.53 L
– / –
    – / –
₹1.83 L
    – / –
₹2.8 L
name
Map Pin IconJamia NagarGovt
₹22.95 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best MCA Colleges in Delhi/NCR 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   How is IILM Greater Noida?
A: 

Institute of Integrated Learning in Management is a top private college approved by AICTE and accredited by the AIU. Check the top USPs of this college below:

  • IILM University offers courses, such as BTech, BBA, MBA, etc. at the UG and PG levels. 
  • The the highest package offered during IILM Greater Noida placements 2025 offered was INR 26 LPA.
  • Some of the top recruiters that have visited the IILM University campus for placements include TCS, Deloitte, Reliance, HDFC Bank and PwC, among others.
Q:   How can I get admission in Noida International University?
A: 

The mode of Noida International University programme admissions is online. Students who wish to get admission must first go on the university official site. Apply for the available programmes. Select one programme & pay its complete fee. Then, in the end, submit the form to apply online. Admission to various courses is based on entrance test scores & merit. The accepted entrance tests are CUET,  NSAT, & etc.

Q:   What is the average placement package of Ganga Institute of Technology and Management?
A: 

The overall average placement package recorded during Ganga Institute of Technology and Management placement 2025 was INR 5.5 LPA.

Q:   Are admissions open at SGT University?
A: 

SGT University admissions are open. Candidates meeting eligibility can fill out the form online or visit the campus for offline submission. The application fees is INR 1,500 for a course. Admission in the university is merit and entrance based.

Q:   How to get admission in JMI? Is CUET compulsory?
A: 

Aspiring students are required to register on the official website of JMI and fill the application form online. In the form, fill all the details asked, upload the required documents and pay the application fee. BA, BSc and BVoc courses at JMI have also started accepting the scores of CUET UG. For the same, students need to register for the exam, appear for it and qualify it. Qualified students of CUET UG are required to register for JMI counselling after which merit lists will be released with the name of the shortlisted students. For the remaining courses, however, the university is still accepting national and university-level entrance exam for final selection. 

₹3.32 L
– / –
    – / –
₹2.06 L - 2.37 L
₹2.4 L
– / –
₹3.9 L