Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
CMAT
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (712)
  • (694)
  • (657)
  • (388)
  • (313)
  • (303)
  • (249)
  • (210)
  • (123)
  • (109)
  • (102)
  • (84)
  • (81)
  • (78)
  • (55)
  • (54)
  • (42)
  • (40)
  • (22)
  • (21)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (16)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (10)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (190)
  • (676)
  • (199)
  • (154)
  • (150)
  • (125)
  • (33)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
  • (41)
  • (247)
  • (593)
1,465 results

Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Sort By:Popularity
55 K
28 K - 30 K
3.18 L
14.48 L - 16.56 L
4 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   How many times is MAT conducted in a year?
A: 

MAT is conducted multiple times a year. Most of the MBA entrance exams in India are conducted annually. MAT is the only exam that is conducted multiple times in four phases and multiple exam modes. To make it possible for every MBA aspirant to appear for an entrance exam, AIMA designed MAT, which can be taken by candidates from an exam center as well as at home. The exam is held in February, May, September, and December, which allows candidates to prepare and plan for it as well as for MBA admission. In each of these four months, the MAT is conducted in CBT, PBT, and IBT modes. Candidates can choose a date and a mode of exam based on their preparation and convenience. Registrations for each MAT exam phase start a month earlier. Candidates can also take re-tests in the same academic session if they are not happy with their scores.

Q:   What is 100% scholarship at Amity University Greater Noida? Does it cover hostel too?
A: 

Amity University's 100% scholarship is a merit-based fee waiver that covers only the academic tuition fees. It does not cover hostel fees.

Q:   What is the duration of the MBA at VVIT?
A: 

The MBA at Vasireddy Venkatadri International Technological University is a full-time postgraduate programme of two years. It is divided into four semesters covering core and advanced management subjects. The course is designed to build leadership, analytical, and decision-making skills. It also prepares students for corporate and managerial roles.

4.69 L
name
Map Pin IconMaharashtra - Other
1.67 L
– / –
2.24 L
– / –
1.2 L
3.6 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   How much is the intake across all courses being offerred at Aditya M.B.A College?
A: 
The overall seats available across all courses offered by Aditya M.B.A College is up to 300. Good thing to know is that Aditya M.B.A College has courses which are approved by prominent Government bodies like AICTE.
Q:   When will XAT 2026 registrations start?
A: 

XAT 2026 registration process began from July 10, 2025. Official announcement of commencement of XAT registration process 2026 has been made by XLRI at its website. Interested candidates have to register for XAT 2026 by creating a login ID at xatonline.in website. The XAT application fee will be INR 2200. Candidates will have to pay the fee to submit the XAT application form.

5.4 L
9.65 L
– / –
1.4 L
3.4 L
1.86 L - 2.73 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   What facilities are there at IILM College of Management Studies in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
IILM College of Management Studies has been rated 4.4 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has good facilities all around the campus such as A/C ClassroomsAuditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Girls Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex. IILM College of Management Studies has also been rated 4.1 for Campuslife.
Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (712)
Human Resources (694)
Sales & Marketing (657)
Operations (388)
Business Analytics (313)
IT & Systems (303)
International Business (249)
Supply Chain (210)
Entrepreneurship (123)
HealthCare & Hospital (109)
2.52 L
– / –
4 L
– / –
1.46 L
6 L
– / –
1.6 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Is MBA available in NIT Srinagar?
A: 

Yes, NIT Srinagar offers a two-year MBA programme. The mode of study for this course is full-time. Candidates can take admission to the PG course with a valid score of CAT/CMAT/MAT. Candidates shortlisted based on exam scores have to take part in the selection rounds. Apart from this, aspirants must fulfil the prescribed eligibility requirements. The aspirants with a valid bachelor's degree from a recognised university are eligible to apply. In addition, the application form can be filled out in online mode.

Q:   Are there any additional charges apart from the SRIHER MBA tuition fees?
A: 

Apart from the SRIHER MBA tuition fees, students may need to pay additional charges such as registration fees or other university-related costs, depending on the program. 

 

View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (190)
1 - 3 Lakh (676)
3 - 5 Lakh (199)
5 - 7 Lakh (154)
7 - 10 Lakh (150)
10 - 15 Lakh (125)
> 15 Lakh (33)
1.77 L
1.4 L
– / –
13.53 L
7 L
– / –
5 L - 7 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Which NIT has the most affordable tuition fees out of NIT Hamirpur, NIT Kurukshetra and NIT Rourkela?
A: 

If we compare the tuition fees of NIT Hamirpur, NIT Kurukshetra and NIT Rourkela we will see that NIT Hamirpur and NIT Kurukshetra are the most affordable. They have similar total tuition fees of INR 1.4 Lacs for an MBA. Whereas, NIT Rourkela total tuition fee is INR 4 lakh.

Having said that, NIT Rourkela offers the most amount of MBA seats out of the three NITs, as it offers 75 seats compared to 40 and 53 seats for NIT Hamirpur and NIT Kurukshetra, respectively.

Q:   What is the eligibility for PGDM in Sagar Group of Institutions FAB School?
A: 

Candidates need minimum CGPA of 5 out of 10 or 50% aggregate marks in graduation in any discipline to be eligible for PGDM in Food and Agri Business School, Sagar Group of Institutions.

8 L
55 K
2.7 L