Best MBA Colleges in India: Fees, Admission 2026, Courses, Salary, Ranking

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (1696)
  • (2098)
  • (532)
  • (337)
  • (274)
  • (215)
  • (134)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (51)
  • (165)
  • (792)
  • (1554)
6,137 results

Best MBA Colleges in India

Sort By:Popularity
13.2 L - 14.4 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

1.99 L - 4.35 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

1.5 L
3.6 L
1.17 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best MBA Colleges in India: Fees, Admission 2026, Courses, Salary, Ranking
Q:   When will XAT 2026 registrations start?
A: 

XAT 2026 registration process began from July 10, 2025. Official announcement of commencement of XAT registration process 2026 has been made by XLRI at its website. Interested candidates have to register for XAT 2026 by creating a login ID at xatonline.in website. The XAT application fee will be INR 2200. Candidates will have to pay the fee to submit the XAT application form.

Q:   Does Poornima University offers sports scholarships to MBA students?
A: 

Yes, Poornima University does offer sports scholarships to MBA students. Moreover, the university provides a 20% to 100% tuition fee concession to the candidates who get this scholarship. Check out the eligibility criteria to get a Poornima University MBA sports scholarship below:

CategoryScholarship on Tuition Fee
Represented India in any championship at International Level competition100%
Among the first three positions in the National-level competition100%
Represented State in any championship at National Level competition80%
Among the first three positions in state-level competition80%
Represented District in any championship at State Level competition60%
Among the first three positions in district-level competition40%
Represented town in any championship at district-level competition20%
Q:   Which college provides more seats for MBA/PGDM among East Point Group of Institutions and KLS Gogte Institute of Technology, Belagavi?
A: 
The total seats offered for MBA/PGDM at East Point Group of Institutions and KLS Gogte Institute of Technology, Belagavi are 360 and 120, respectively. Hence, there are higher chances of getting a seat at East Point Group of Institutions due to higher seats.
11 L - 12 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

4.26 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

6 L - 7.95 L
– / –
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best MBA Colleges in India: Fees, Admission 2026, Courses, Salary, Ranking
Q:   Which college provides a better median salary for MBA/PGDM: MIT-WPU or Indira School of Business Studies - ISBS?
A: 
The median salary package offered to the students after finishing MBA/PGDM from MIT-WPU is INR 600,000. While, the Median package offered by Indira School of Business Studies - ISBS after completion of MBA/PGDM is INR 425,000. Basis these stats, MIT-WPU is better option compared to Indira School of Business Studies - ISBS on the Median salary parameter.
Q:   Is Quantum University good for placement?
A: 

The University has a decent placement record. During the 2025 placements, 872 students were placed in 192 companies that visited the campus. The overall highest package bagged was INR 33.50 LPA. Check the complete insights of Quantum University placements 2025 from the table below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2025 )

Highest package

INR 33.50 LPA

Average package

INR 7.20 LPA

Companies visited

192

Students placed

872

Popular recruiters

Amazon, Oracle, Mphasis, TCS

NOTE: The above details are fetched from the official website, however, the placement year is not mentioned. Hence, considered it for 2025 .

Q:   Is it worth doing MBA from REVA University?
A: 

REVA University offers MBA courses in a full-time mode via its Reva Business School. The university has been ranked on 147th position by Business Today in the year 2023. The University offers impressive salary packages and fees including well planned curriculum based on the latest market requirements. In the year 2023, many top recruiters, including Accenture, Deloitte, IBM, TCS, etc., visited during the on-campus placement. The overall the highest package was stood at INR 50 LPA.

Q:   What is the placement package offered during GL Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management placements?
A: 

The highest package offered during GL Bajaj Noida placements 2024 stood at INR 58 LPA. The following table showcases the the highest package offered in 2024 placements at GL Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2024)

Highest Package

INR 58 LPA

1.6 L - 3.6 L
3 L
View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (1696)
1 - 3 Lakh (2098)
3 - 5 Lakh (532)
5 - 7 Lakh (337)
7 - 10 Lakh (274)
10 - 15 Lakh (215)
> 15 Lakh (134)
8.8 L
– / –
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
60 K - 1 L
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best MBA Colleges in India: Fees, Admission 2026, Courses, Salary, Ranking
Q:   Does the MBA fee at UIM, Karnavati University include additional charges?
A: 

Yes, apart from the INR 4.2 Lacs tuition fee, the MBA fee at UIM, Karnavati University includes a one-time registration fee, security deposit, and other necessary expenses. The figures are taken from the official website and are indicative, meaning they may change. Candidates should always check the latest details before confirming admission.

Q:   Which entrance exam scores does Himalayan Garhwal University accept for admission to MBA?
A: 

In general this university accept scores from common management entrance exams such as CAT (Common Admission Test), MAT (Management Aptitude Test), XAT (Xavier Aptitude Test), GMAT (Graduate Management Admission Test), and CMAT (Common Management Admission Test) for admission to MBA programs. but it can also based on the exam conducted by this university own.

4 L
4 L - 11.34 L
9.3 L - 9.5 L
Awarded 'Best Placement' award for 3 consecutive years
– / –
3.04 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best MBA Colleges in India: Fees, Admission 2026, Courses, Salary, Ranking
Q:   Are there any seat reservations at Taxila Business School?
A: 

Taxila Business college is a confidential foundation situated in India. In India, instructive foundations frequently have seat reservations in view of unofficial laws. Affirmative action, equality, and social justice are typically the goals of these reservations.

Scheduled Castes (SC), Scheduled Tribes (ST), Other Backward Classes (OBC), Economically Weaker Sections (EWS), and Persons with Disabilities (PwD) are typically included in the seat reservation system in India. The level of seats saved for every classification can shift contingent upon the state and the organization's status.

To know the particular seat reservation approaches at Taxila Business college, you would have to straightforwardly look at their authority site or contact the confirmations office. Keep in mind that these guidelines might change.

Q:   Who releases TANCET cutoff scores?
A: 
TANCET participating colleges define the TANCET cutoff scores or the last ranks for admission. However, participating institutes do not release a cutoff list for candidates to check during the admission process. In fact the cutoff scores are not released by any authority during the admission session. Candidates can find the TANCET cutoff scores and TANCET last ranks, from the previous admission session, published on the official admission website, I. e. Tamil Nadu-mbamca. Com. All queries related to the centralised admission, counselling, cutoffs, vacancy details, among other information is published on the counselling website, aka the admission website. Directorate of Technical Education, Chennai, has the authority to publish the previous year TANCET cutoff on the official admission website.
5.3 L - 8.5 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now