Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Around 280+ colleges in India offer Agri Business Management course out of which 180+ are private, 1 is public-private and 50+ are government. Admission is done on the basis of CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, ATMA, etc. Popular colleges are IIM Ahmedabad, IIM Calcutta, IIM Lucknow, Amity University, Banaras Hindu University, etc.
- Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India Highlights
- Best Agri-Business Management Colleges in India: Admission 2025
- Agri-Business Management Exam
- Best Private Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
- Best Government Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
- Location-wise Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India
- Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Fees vs Salary
- Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Placements and Top Recru
Around 280+ colleges in India offer Agri Business Management course out of which 180+ are private, 1 is public-private and 50+ are government. Admission is done on the basis of CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, ATMA, etc. Popular colleges are IIM Ahmedabad, IIM Calcutta, IIM Lucknow, Amity University, Banaras Hindu University, etc.
- Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India Highlights
- Best Agri-Business Management Colleges in India: Admission 2025
- Agri-Business Management Exam
- Best Private Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
- Best Government Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
- Location-wise Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India
- Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Fees vs Salary
- Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Placements and Top Recruiters
- Cost of Studying at the Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India
- Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Comparison
Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India Highlights
Candidates can see the table below:
| Particulars |
Details |
|---|---|
| Number of Agri-Business Management Colleges in India |
280+ colleges |
| Annual Fees |
Less than INR 1 Lakh: 60+ colleges INR 1-2 Lakh: 60+ colleges INR 2-3 Lakh: 30+ colleges INR 3-5 Lakh: 40+ colleges More than INR 5 Lakh: 50+ colleges |
| Top Agri-Business Management Colleges in India |
IIM Ahmedabad, IIM Calcutta, IIM Lucknow, Amity University, Banaras Hindu University, National Institute of Agricultural Extension Management, Shoolini University, Symbiosis Institute of International Business, etc. |
| Accepted Entrance Exams |
CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, ATMA, etc. |
Best Agri-Business Management Colleges in India: Admission 2025
Candidates can see the eligibility below:
MBA Degree:
- Students should have completed their UG degree in any field, from a recognized board, with at least 45-50% aggregate score.
- Students are admitted through various entrance exams.
Diploma/Certificate:
- Students should have completed their Class 12 from a recognized college.
UG Degree:
- Students should have completed their Class 12 from a recognized college, with at least 45-50% aggregate scores.
- For some degrees, only students of the Science stream (PCB/PCM) may be considered.
Agri-Business Management Exam
Candidates can see the table below:
| Exam Name |
Exam Date |
Exam Schedule |
Exam Syllabus |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 November 2025 (Tentative) |
|||
| August 2025 (Tentative) |
|||
| January 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| January 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| April 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| July 15, 2025 |
|||
| March, 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| December 7, 14, and 21 (Tentative) |
Best Private Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name |
Average Fees |
|---|---|
| INR 10 Lakh |
|
| INR 79,000 |
|
| INR 7.17 Lakh |
|
| INR 4.72 Lakh |
|
| INR 9.4 Lakh |
Best Government Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name |
Average Fees |
|---|---|
| INR 25 Lakh |
|
| INR 1.12 Lakh |
|
| INR 12.6 Lakh |
|
| INR 11,890 - 2.2 Lakh |
|
| National Institute of Agricultural Extension Management Admission |
INR 15,000 - 8.5 Lakh |
Location-wise Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India
Candidates can see the table below:
| Location |
No. of Colleges |
|---|---|
| 103 colleges |
|
| 63 colleges |
|
| 32 colleges |
|
| 29 colleges |
|
| 19 colleges |
|
| 15 colleges |
|
| 12 colleges |
|
| 10 colleges |
Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Fees vs Salary
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name |
Average Fees |
Average Package |
|---|---|---|
| INR 25 Lakh |
INR 20 LPA |
|
| INR 12.6 Lakh |
INR 27 LPA |
|
| INR 11,890 - 2.2 Lakh |
INR 8 LPA |
|
| INR 10 Lakh |
INR 7.25 LPA |
|
| INR 7.17 Lakh |
INR 7.5 LPA |
Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Placements and Top Recruiters
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name |
Average Placement Salary |
Top Recruiters |
|---|---|---|
| INR 27 LPA |
Wipro, Ernst & Young, Tata Steel, Deloitte, Accenture, etc. |
|
| INR 20 LPA |
Accenture, Adani Group, Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages, TATA, etc. |
|
| Garware Institute of Career Education and Development Placements |
INR 18 LPA |
Thomas Cook, TCS, HSBC, Ciror, Tata Motors, Birla SunLife, etc. |
| INR 15 LPA |
Cisco, Infosys, Tech Mahindra, Wipro, ICICI Bank, TCS, Infosys, etc. |
|
| INR 14.86 LPA |
Lupin, Infosys, DHFL, TCS, Macleods, etc. |
Cost of Studying at the Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India
Candidates can see the table below:
| Average Course Fees Range |
No. of Colleges |
|---|---|
| Less than INR 1 Lakh |
60+ colleges |
| INR 1-2 Lakh |
60+ colleges |
| INR 2-3 Lakh |
35+ colleges |
| INR 3-5 Lakh |
45+ colleges |
| More than INR 5 Lakh |
40+ colleges |
Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Comparison
Candidates can see the comparison below:
Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
The Institute of Management Bharati Vidyapeeth offers four UG and PG courses in the fields of Business Administration and Computer Applications. The college offers MBA and BBA as its flagship courses. Admission to BBA and MBA is entrance-based. To get admission to the courses, candidates are required to fill out the eligibility and selection criteria set by the college.
SunRise University is one of the eminnet university which offers quality education in UG and PG programmes. The university is recognised by the UGC and the member of AIU. SRU has top-notch infrastructure which is spread across 35+ acres of land. It has well-furnished classrooms, computer labs, a library, a sports complex, an auditorium, a hostel, a cafeteria and others. The university offers education under the guidance of experts.
Placements are good, approximately 90% of students get placed. Top companies come and recruit the students. It is the top recruiting university. The highest package offered here was 7 LPA and Average package is around 2-3 LPA and good packages are offered. Roles such as marketing are offered in the agriculture course.
Yes you can join desh bhagat University, punjab directly by management seat and you have to buy the seat as per University fees structure and you have to join only if you have eligibility criteria then only you can join directly by management seat.you definitely you have to pay all fees as per the college
Commonly asked questions On Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -
Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.
Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.
Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.
Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.
Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.
Yes, indeed the college placements are very good the college is offering a decent the highest package of 12 LPA which is a very good sign for the freshers to start their career and for th placement drives big reputated companies like axis bank etc. come and recruit the candidates for their company . if you have choosen this college then all the best for your carrier.
Yes, COER University, Roorkee offers safe and comfortable environment to all the students. Talking about the ragging culture, any student found indulging in the act of ragging may be expelled and his/ her admission to the institute may be refused or cancelled. Apart from this, the faculty at the university is highly qualified and supportive. Therefore, we can conclude that it is easy for freshers to survive at COER University, Roorkee.
Shekhawati Group of Institutions has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| MBA/PGDM | Candidate must have passed Bachelor degree of minimum 3 years duration. Obtained at least 50% marks (45% marks in case of candidates belonging to reserved category such as SC, ST and Non creamy layer OBC and Non creamy layer MBC, PWD category only for relaxation in minimum academic qualification) in the qualifying examination. |
| M.Sc. | The candidate should have passed Graduation with mentioned Marks in concerned Subject. |
| M.A. | Students who have passed 10+2+3 (Any Stream) with mentioned aggregate at UG level or 55% at UG level in the particular subject, in which student is seeking admission at PG level |
| M.Com | Candidate with 55% at UG level in the particular subject, in which student is seeking admission at PG level is also eligible to apply. |
| B.A. | Students from outside of Rajasthan must have 60% at Sr Sec Examination from a recognized Board are eligible for admission in BA |
| BCA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board. |
| BBA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board. |
| B.Com | Students from outside of Rajasthan must have 60% at Sr Sec Examination from a recognized Board are eligible for admission in B.Com |
| B.Sc. | The maximum age limit is 25 years as on 01.01.2023 |
| UG Diploma | Students must have passed Senior Secondary with mandatory Subject OR as per Coordinator AHDP, RAJUVAS Bikaner. |
| B.Ed | Candidate must have passed graduation from a recognized university. |
| BNYS | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognized board. |
| B.M.C. | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board. |
Commonly asked questions On Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
The following scholarships are provided by Birsa Agricultural University:
- MHRD Scholarships
- National Scholarships Portal
- DAAD Scholarships
- Prime Minister's Research Fellowship
- UGC Scholarships-and-Fellowships
- Fulbright Fellowships
- DST Fellowship
- JSPS Postdoctoral Fellowships
- Hubert H. Humphrey Fellowship
- National Overseas Scholarship Scheme, and others.
For 100% scholarship infomration, students must visit the official website of BAU.
Mansarovar Global University faculty members motivates students to work on their skills and knowledge. The university has experienced and skilled faculty members. Mansarovar University acquires talented faculty members who have years of experience in their relevant fields. The faculty focuses on providing theoretical and practical knowledge to the students and providing better understanding.
Fee of different courses are vary depend on institution.These are following PG courses:
| COURSES | FEES (rupees per year) |
Master of Computer Applications [M.C.A] | 75000 |
Master of Technology [M.Tech] | 76000 |
Master of Business Administration [MBA] | 82000 |
The National Testing Agency will tentatively release the CUET PG result 2027 in the last week of April 2027.
Commonly asked questions On Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Yes, ISAB offers scholarships to meritorious students. The school offers merit and category-based scholarships. Students filling out the scholarship form must fulfill the specified criteria. Below are the scholarships available at ISAB:
- FAME Scholarship
- National Talent Scholarship
- Shaurya Vidya Scholarship
- Defence Pride Scholarship
To study MBA at Graphic Era Hill University, Haldwani campus students must complete the course eligibility of:
- Graduating from a recognised university
- With a minimum score of 65% aggregate
Students must also pay application fees and go through the required selection process.
The below is the PGDM IIBR Pune fee structure:
| Program | I Year | II Year | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| PGDM Business Administration | 4,50,000 | 2,40,000 | 6,90,000 |
| PGDM Pharma Management | 3,50,000 | 2,00,000 | 5,50,000 |
| PGDM Digital Marketing | 3,50,000 | 2,00,000 | 5,50,000 |
| PGDM Real Estate Marketing | 3,50,000 | 2,00,000 | 5,50,000 |
Commonly asked questions On Best Agri Business Management Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Some helpful tips for students starting their first year at Singhania University
Yes, DY Patil Agriculture and Techincal University provide scholarship such as
1.SC, ST, VJ/DT (NT (A), NT (B), NT (C), NT (D) and SBC category candidates get 100% Tuition fee waiver.
2. OBC category candidates get50% Tuition fee waiver.
3.Students from SC/ST/OBC classes will get concessions and receive a Government Scholarship.
4. Students who score the first rank each year will get an award.
The highest package offered at RNB Global University placements is 12 LPA (around $12,000 USD).
The key details are:
The highest package offered during the RNBGU placements in 2022 was Rs 12 LPA (around $12,000 USD).
In previous years, the highest package offered was Rs 10 LPA (around $12,000 USD) for BBA students and Rs 15 LPA (around $18,000 USD) for MBA students.
So the most recent and the highest package offered at RNB Global University placements was 12 LPA.
Mahatma Jyoti Rao Phoole University frequently releases the cutoff lists for various undergraduate courses in June/July following the declaration of the board exam results.
- Courses based on Class 12 scores (boards like RBSE, CBSE) in the second or third week of June, 2023
- The final week of June 2023 for admission lists that take results from national entrance exams (CUET for BA/BSc, for example)
In addition, if seats are still available, the institution is anticipated to post two to three cutoff lists separated by approximately one week. Along with these lists, the opening and closing ranks for each round will be disclosed.
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| MCA | Candidate must have completed B.C.A/ B.Sc. (Computer Science) /B.Sc (IT) /B.E. (CSE) / B.Tech (CSE) / B.E. (IT) / B.Tech. (IT) or equivalent Degree with above mentioned marks from any recognised University/Institute. Or Candidate who have completed any graduation degree B.E./B.Tech/ B.Sc/ B.Com/ B.A. /B.Voc. preferably with Mathematics at 10+2 Level or at Graduation Level (with additional bridge Courses as per the norms of the concerned University) with above marks can also apply. Candidates appearing for final year of qualifying examination are also eligible to appear. |
| MBA/PGDM | Candidate must have completed minimum three year Bachelor's Degree in any discipline or its equivalent with above mentioned marks (45% in case of candidates of backward class categories and Persons with Disability belonging to Maharashtra State only) from any of the Universities recognised by UGC or AIU. |