Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Human Resources
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (11)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (1987)
  • (352)
  • (191)
  • (107)
  • (97)
  • (57)
  • (49)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (24)
  • (17)
  • (15)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (331)
  • (760)
  • (329)
  • (205)
  • (162)
  • (116)
  • (61)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (17)
  • (52)
  • (356)
  • (834)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (2464)
  • (2581)
  • (23)
  • (21)
  • (256)
  • (24)
  • (676)
  • (15)
  • (32)
  • (26)
  • (19)
  • (55)
  • (15)
  • (52)
  • (2392)
  • (38)
  • (28)
  • (85)
  • (70)
  • (38)
  • (112)
  • (1078)
  • (24)
  • (26)
  • (736)
  • (46)
  • (20)
  • (101)
  • (24)
  • (16)
  • (33)
  • (22)
  • (20)
  • (85)
  • (43)
  • (17)
  • (154)
  • (73)
  • (15)
  • (34)
  • (145)
  • (15)
  • (15)
  • (42)
  • (1107)
  • (61)
  • (58)
  • (23)
  • (17)
  • (16)
2,464 results

Human Resources colleges in India

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
₹2.52 L
₹64 K
₹3 L
₹1.01 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconPunePvt
₹10.5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Human Resources colleges in India
Q:   Is SVSU Meerut a good college?
A: 

Based on the reviews from various sources, Swami Vivekanand Subharti University (SVSU) in Meerut generally receives positive feedback regarding its infrastructure, faculty, and placements. The university offers good facilities like Wi-Fi-enabled campus, well-equipped labs, and spacious libraries. Faculty members are considered supportive, and the classrooms are described as neat and clean

. In terms of placements, SVSU has a decent track record with companies like Deloitte, Oracle, Infosys, TCS, Amazon, and Google visiting for recruitment. The average salary packages offered range from 6 LPA to 25,000 INR per month

. Overall, SVSU Meerut seems to be a favorable choice for students seeking a well-rounded educational experience with good placement opportunities and supportive infrastructure.

Q:   Which courses does Govindram Seksaria Institute of Management and Research offer to students?
A: 
Govindram Seksaria Institute of Management and Research has courses such as MBA/PGDM to offer. These courses are in the stream of Business & Management Studies. Govindram Seksaria Institute of Management and Research has specializations such as MBA/PGDM specializations in Finance.
Q:   What is the overall intake at Indira Institute of Business Management for all courses together?
A: 
Indira Institute of Business Management courses are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE. The combined seats available for various programmes provided by Indira Institute of Business Management goes up to 120.
Q:   Which specializations can I find in the programs offered at Shri Siddhivinayak Mahila Mahavidyalaya?
A: 
Shri Siddhivinayak Mahila Mahavidyalaya offers various courses like M.Com, M.A, B.Sc, BBA, B.A, B.Com in Accounting & Commerce, Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, Business & Management Studies stream. Shri Siddhivinayak Mahila Mahavidyalaya has specializations such as English, Chemistry, Computer Science, Microbiology, Zoology, Mathematics, Physics, Botany, Statistics.
Q:   Does MIT-WPU offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, MIT-WPU, Pune offers various scholarships to its meritorious students. The scholarships are awarded on a First Come First Serve basis. At MIT-WPU, the scholarships are available under the following categories:

  • Dr. Vishwanath Karad Merit Scholarship
  • MIT-WPU Merit Scholarships
  • Scholarships to Elite Sportspersons
  • Scholarships awarded to the wards of MIT-WPU/ MAEER's staff members and alumni

To avail of the scholarships, students have to meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • Students must have got minimum 8.5 CGPA across all semesters
  • The minimum attendance should be 80% 
  • Students must maintain good conduct, behaviour, and discipline as per the Code of Conduct of the university
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹6.11 L
    – / –
₹8 L
– / –
₹13.1 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Human Resources colleges in India
Q:   What is the current seat capacity for the courses at the St. Mary's College, Thoothukudi?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at St. Mary's College, Thoothukudi goes up to 1175.
Q:   Is St. Aloysius Institute of Management and Information Technology (AIMIT) a good college/Institute?
A: 
St. Aloysius Institute of Management and Information Technology (AIMIT) is a reputed institute for M.Sc., PG Diploma, MCA, MBA/PGDM. Students can opt these programs to pursue their career in Science, IT & Software, Business & Management Studies. Institute has trained & experienced faculty who deliver these programs. St. Aloysius Institute of Management and Information Technology (AIMIT) has a review rating of 3.7 on the basis of reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 3.7 on campuslife, 3 on placements, 4.1 on faculty and 3.8 on Infrastructure.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Sri Venkateswara College of Computer Applications and Management - SVCCAM for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Sri Venkateswara College of Computer Applications and Management - SVCCAM has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
MCACandidate must have completed a graduation or four-year system education in Computer Science or Information technology from any recognised institute.
MBA/PGDMCandidates must have passed Bachelor's degree from recognised university.
Q:   What is the ranking of MYRA School of Business in India?
A: 

MYRA School of Business is ranked 19th among B-Schools in India, 1st in Karnataka among Best Private B-Schools, and 14th in India for PGDM General (Private B Schools) in the 2026 IIRF Rankings.

₹3.16 L
name
Map Pin IconGreater NoidaPvt
₹2.45 L - 8 L
₹4.5 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconGhaziabadPvt
₹2.85 L - 3.6 L
₹35 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Human Resources colleges in India
Q:   Can international students apply for UG or PG courses at Techno India University?
A: 

Yes, international students can surely apply for UG and PG courses offered by Techno India University. First, the candidates are required to satisfy the set eligibility criteria. Also, all the required documentation should be completed without making any mistakes.

Q:   When do admissions begin at Lloyd Business School?
A: 

 Lloyd Business school is private and co -ed instution in India, known for it's management programme. Currently admission are open for admission in all courses in Lloyd business school. Admission  is based on XAT, GMAT, CAT and MAT and start after the result declared by CAT and ended in February. Also for undergraduate courses in Lloyd Business school they relay on CAT, MAT and GMAT result. MAT and IBT registration are opened till August end. 

Q:   Is studying at Chetan Business School Institute of Management and Research expensive?
A: 

Chetan Business School Institute of Management and Research is considered relatively affordable compared to other colleges in the area, with the total fee for an MBA and MCA programme around is INR 3.5 lakh- 4.5 lakh. The total fee comprises various components, such as caution deposit, tuition fee, exam fee, hostel fee, etc. Some of the fee components, such as caution deposit are paid once at the time of admission. 

Q:   What is the reality of placements at KIET Ghaziabad?
A: 

KIET Ghaziabad provides great placements to its students. Check out the table below to know about the KIET Ghaziabad placement statistics 2026:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2026)

Placement Rate

86%

No. of students placed

1,600+

the highest package

INR 1.78 Crore per Annum 

Average Package

INR 5.90 LPA

No. of Companies Visited

350

Total Offers

2,375

 

Q:   What is the application fee of Rajalakshmi Engineering College?
A: 

Admissions to B.E./B.Tech programs at Rajalakshmi Engineering College are primarily done through TNEA Counselling, which charges a general application/counselling registration fee of INR 500 for OC/BC/MBC/BCM categories and INR 250 for SC/SCA/ST categories.

Most preferred Courses for Human Resources
MBA/PGDM (1987)
BBA (352)
Certificate (191)
Executive MBA/PGDM (107)
PG Diploma (97)
UG Diploma (57)
Ph.D. (49)
M.A. (31)
MMS (28)
B.Com (24)
₹22 L
Apply Icon

Human Resources Applications open till Oct 25, 2026. Apply Now

₹2.69 L - 5.94 L
₹1.3 L
₹7.07 L - 8.12 L
₹15.45 L - 37.5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Human Resources colleges in India
Q:   What is the admission process of NMIMS Navi Mumbai?
A: 

The admission process of NMIMS Navi Mumbai will depend on the specific course with most course requiring entrance exam scores such as MIMS CET, NMAT, NPAT, CLAT, MH CET, SAT, ACT, etc. or merit in previous qualifying exams. Students must also take part in Group Discussion and Personal Interview rounds as well as Counselling to be selected.

Q:   What is the ranking of GLS University Ahmedabad?
A: 

Though the latest GLS Ahmedabad rankings 2026 are not out yet. The institute's BBA course got 182nd spot in India Today ranking 2025. GLS University has become Ahmedabad's first and the only university to achieve the diamond rating by QS-I Gauge India University ranking and is recognised for excellence in higher education.

Q:   How can students join PUMBA University Pune?
A: 

Students must meet the eligibility criteria to join PUMBA University. The admissions are based on qualifying national entrance exams such as CMAT, CAT, MAH-CET. It is manadatory for students to qualify the national entrance exam for admission. For Executive MBA students must qualify score in Entrance Test conducted by Pune University.

Q:   What is the JEE Mains cutoff for admission to Adamas University?
A: 

Adamas University cutoff 2026 is out for Round 3 admission to the BTech courses. The cutoff is based on JEE Main entrance exam scores, followed by WBJEE counselling.

In the General AI category, the third-round cutoff ranks ranged between 395391 and 1180505 for BTech admission. With the lowest closing rank of 395391,  BTech in Mechanical Engineering became the most competitive branch for admission.

Below given is the year-wise JEE Main Round 3 Closing Rank (General-All India) for BTech admission at Adamas University:

Course202420252026
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering10429044432481173675
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering772058– / –395391
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering744561– / –1048891
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering11009301222506663967
B.Tech. in Biotechnology128069912514881180505
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)– / –– / –459998
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering– / –– / –764944
Q:   Can I apply for financial aid while applying to FLAME University?
A: 

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (331)
1 - 3 Lakh (760)
3 - 5 Lakh (329)
5 - 7 Lakh (205)
7 - 10 Lakh (162)
10 - 15 Lakh (116)
> 15 Lakh (61)
    – / –
₹2.25 L
₹2.4 L - 3 L
– / –
₹4.93 L
₹3.47 L
₹9.75 L
MNC Co-Certified PGDM with Industry Collaborations: IBM,JLL,Manpower. Highest CTC 9.25L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Human Resources colleges in India
Q:   Is it really tough to get Amity University Online admissions?
A: 

The university offers UG, PG, Diploma, and Certificate courses in online mode. These are available in various streams, such as Management, Commerce, Finance, etc. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the online application form. 

Q:   What is the placement scenario at KCC Institute of Technology and Management?
A: 

Refer to the table below to know the important details related to KCC Institute of Technology and Management placements 2024-25:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2024-25)
the highest package

- INR 32.17 LPA (BTech)

- INR 27.47 LPA (MBA)

Average package

- INR 12.18 LPA (BTech)

- INR 12.63 LPA (MBA)

Total no. of recruiters157 Fortune 500 Enterprises, Silicon Valley Startups, Series A & B Funded Ventures
Total offers852 (BTech and MBA)
Popular recruitersCognizant, HCL Tech, Infosys
Q:   Is MIT College of Management a good college?
A: 

MIT College of Management is a private institute established in 2007 under the renowned MIT Group of Institutions. The college has signed MoUs with 80+ companies and some of them include Microsoft Corporation, IBM, Bajaj Allianz, RSN Consultancy, etc. MIT College Loni has state-of-the-art infrastructure which includes classrooms, a library, a sports complex, a medical facility, a hostel, and others.

Q:   Why choose Vidyalankar Institute of Technology?
A: 

The Vidyalankar Institute of Technology is an excellent choice for students interested in Engineering as a course or as a career with the institute featuring a dual focus on research and industry training through workshops, activities, events, etc.

The courses of VIT Mumbai have dual approval and accreditation from the AICTE and NBA. The institute also hosts Annual Ted Talks on its campus.

Q:   What is the EMPI Business School PGDM fee?
A: 

The below is the EMPI Business School PGDM fee:

PGDM Fees

Amount

1st year fee

INR 5 lakh

2nd year fee

INR 4.75 lakh

Total

INR 9.75 lakh

    – / –
₹6 L
    – / –
₹16.24 K - 2.56 L
name
Map Pin IconGurgaonPvt
₹12.9 L