Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7100)
  • (3100)
  • (2216)
  • (1224)
  • (1223)
  • (1007)
  • (864)
  • (752)
  • (559)
  • (365)
  • (309)
  • (298)
  • (229)
  • (170)
  • (169)
  • (165)
  • (136)
  • (131)
  • (113)
  • (109)
  • (68)
  • (52)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (31)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (25)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (14)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (2082)
  • (1999)
  • (783)
  • (331)
  • (222)
  • (185)
  • (117)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (95)
  • (329)
  • (1470)
  • (2276)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (44)
  • (39)
  • (105)
  • (92)
  • (50)
  • (28)
  • (666)
  • (28)
  • (45)
  • (69)
  • (39)
  • (111)
  • (447)
  • (109)
  • (28)
  • (50)
  • (25)
  • (65)
  • (58)
  • (908)
  • (68)
  • (44)
  • (32)
  • (74)
  • (38)
  • (32)
  • (80)
  • (57)
  • (42)
  • (34)
  • (61)
  • (26)
  • (115)
  • (146)
  • (39)
  • (245)
  • (92)
  • (32)
  • (57)
  • (55)
  • (193)
  • (49)
  • (154)
  • (342)
  • (80)
  • (154)
  • (28)
  • (66)
  • (515)
  • (118)
12,502 results

IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
3.5 L - 6.9 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconAll over India
    – / –
– / –
– / –
35 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconWest Bengal - OtherPvt
– / –
name
Map Pin IconKolkataPvt
2.22 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the eligibility for Assam Downtown University (ADTU)?
A: 

Assam Downtown University (ADTU) offers five courses at both undergraduate and postgraduate levels. The eligibility criteria for UG courses is a passing certificate of class 12, while for PG courses, it is a graduation degree. To seek admission to Assam Downtown University (ADTU) courses, candidates must fulfill the eligibility criteria and go through the selection process determined by the University. Interested candidates can refer to the table below for the eligibility and selection criteria for courses offered by Assam Downtown University (ADTU) powered by Sunstone: 

CoursesEligibilitySelection Criteria

50% in graduation from a recognised institution (45% for reserved categories)

CAT,  MAT,  CMAT,  MCA-A target="_blank" rel="noopener">ATMA and valid score in national/state admission exam, if required

50% in 12th Maths, Physics & Chemistry is compulsory with 45%.

A valid score in national/state admission exam, if required
45% in 12th, 5% relaxation for SC/ST and OBCA valid score in national/state admission exam, if required

50% in Class 12th, 5% relaxation for SC/ ST

A valid score in national/state admission exam, if required
-A valid score in national/state admission exam, if required
Q:   Who oversees the Swayam platform?
A: 

Swayam is governed by ten National Coordinators, including prominent institutions such as AICTE, IGNOU, NIOS, UGC, and NPTEL. These organizations play a crucial role in ensuring the quality and relevance of the courses offered on the platform.

Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at St Xavier's Catholic College of Engineering?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at St Xavier's Catholic College of Engineering goes up to 1029. Courses offerred by St Xavier's Catholic College of Engineering are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
Q:   Why choose Academy of Technology?
A: 

Established in 2003, Academy of Technology is located in Adisaptagram, Hooghly, West Bengal, is a self-financed undergraduate Engineering college. It is also being located away from the urban bustle providing a great environment for learning. The institute has various department-specific student chapters, including Computer Society of India (CSI), Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE), ISTE (Indian Society for Technical Education), IETE (Institution of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineers), and the Indian Concrete Institute (ICI). Moreover, AOT offers a variety of clubs for student engagement and development, such as technology & coding club, dance club, music club, photography club, and sports club. AOT also offers scholarships and resources for students, and organises a cultural fest called Arcadia. 

Q:   Is it easy to get admission in NIMAS?
A: 

NIMAS is relatively easy admission, especially if it happens to be the concerned programme for which the admission is sought. The institute normally prefers those candidates who have a minimum eligibility criterion with respect to their academic background and acceptable scores in the entrance exams. Normally, an application form is submitted, followed by an interview, and sometimes a written test. Even though basic requirements help in easy entry, this course is really competitive, depending on demand, so proper preparation and presentation are the keys for that.

1.74 L
47.34 K
3.42 L
– / –
19 K - 45 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What entrance exam scores are accepted by AIMSR Mumbai for admission?
A: 

AIMSR Mumbai (Audyogik Shikshan Mandal's Institute of Management & Computer Studies) accepts various entrance exam scores for admission to different courses:

  1. MAH MCA CET - CAT, ATMA, MAH CET, MAT, XAT, CMAT

  2. MCA- MAH MCA CET
  3. B.Voc- 12th CBSE
Q:   How is the placement facility at Magadh Mahila College, Patna University?
A: 
As per Shiksha verified reviews, Magadh Mahila College, Patna University has an impressive review rating of 3.23 by 62 students.
Q:   Is the faculty at Dibrugarh Hanumanbax Surajmall Kanoi College, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
For the faculty Dibrugarh Hanumanbax Surajmall Kanoi College have rating of 4.02. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   How is the faculty at Delhi Degree College, Badarpur?
A: 
Delhi Degree College, Badarpur has been rated 4 for Faculty as per the Shiksha verified reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
1.17 L - 7.44 L
70 K - 1.6 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
1.8 L - 8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Are there any specializations offered by Angadi Institute of Technology and Management?
A: 
Angadi Institute of Technology and Management is a good institution for After 10th Diploma, B.E. / B.Tech, M.E./M.Tech, MBA/PGDM, MCA courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at Angadi Institute of Technology and Management are Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Robotics Engineering.
Q:   What is the salary package offered at Sardar Patel Education Campus?
A: 

Sardar Patel Education Campus concluded the placements for the Class of 2024 with an average package of INR 3 LPA. The salary package offered during Sardar Patel Education Campus placements between 2023 and 2024 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

the highest package

INR 9 LPA

INR 10 LPA

Average package

INR 3 LPA

INR 3 LPA

the lowest package

INR 2.5 LPA

INR 2.5 LPA

Q:   Which specializations can I find in the programs offered at Pt. Chiranji Lal Sharma Government College?
A: 
Pt. Chiranji Lal Sharma Government College offers various courses like B.J.M.C, M.Com, M.A, M.Sc, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BCA in Mass Communication & Media, Accounting & Commerce, Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, IT & Software stream. Pt. Chiranji Lal Sharma Government College has specializations such as Mathematics, English.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Institute of Engineering and Management Studies for UG/PG courses?
A: 

Institute of Engineering and Management Studies has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:

CoursesEligibility
MBA/PGDMCandidate must be a graduate from a recognized University.
BBACandidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognized board.
PG DiplomaCandidate must have completed graduation from a recognised university.
UG DiplomaCandidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognised board.
Q:   How many students were placed during the recent Chaitanya University placements?
A: 

Chaitanya University has concluded the placements for the batch Engineering and Management batch passed out in 2024. As per the official placement report, The participating recruiters placed 38 students from the Engineering and Technology course,  19 from MBA and 10 from the MCA course in 2024. The course-wise total number of students placed during Chaitanya University placements between 2023 and 2024 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Students placed

35 (Engineering and Technology)

36 (MBA)

13 (MCA)

38 (Engineering and Technology)

19 (MBA)

10 (MCA)

Most preferred Courses for IT & Software
BCA (7100)
MCA (3100)
Certificate (2216)
B.Sc. (1224)
PG Diploma (1223)
B.E. / B.Tech (1007)
M.Sc. (864)
UG Diploma (752)
M.E./M.Tech (559)
B.Com (365)
– / –
– / –
– / –
1.8 L
1.14 L - 3.4 L
3.9 L - 4.5 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What's the seat availability for courses at the St. Xavier's College of Arts Science and Commerce?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at St. Xavier's College of Arts Science and Commerce goes up to 484.
Q:   Which courses does KMEA College of Arts and Science offer?
A: 
KMEA College of Arts and Science provides programmes including M.Com, B.Com, BCA, BBA in streams such as Banking, Finance & Insurance, Business & Management Studies, Accounting & Commerce, IT & Software, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in IT & Systems.
Q:   Who are the top recruiters from B M Group of Institutions (BMGI) when it comes to placements?
A: 
B M Group of Institutions (BMGI) has placed its selected students in known and reputed companies such as Jai Auto Skoda Division Of Jsb Group, Hemkund Bags Pvtltd, Ess Kay Fincorp, Avegen Health, Emxcel Travel Solutions, Zestl Software Pvt Ltd, Green Ripples Pvt Ltd, Linpack Technologies Pvt Ltd, Hemmo Pharmaceuticals Private Limited Turbhe Navi Mumbai, Genting Lanco Power, Deloitte And Touche Assurancr Enterprise Risk And Services India Pvt Ltd, Adbhoot Creatives Pvt Ltd, Dass Khanna & Co., Syslint Technologies, Stampede Communication, Mankind Biio Enzyme Pvt Ltd.
Q:   Is Stanley College of Engineering and Technology for Women a good college/Institute?
A: 
Stanley College of Engineering and Technology for Women is a well-known institution for M.E./M.Tech, B.E. / B.Tech, MBA/PGDM courses. These programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. As per Shiksha's verified reviews, Stanley College of Engineering and Technology for Women has a rating of 4.08 on the basis of Shiksha-verified reviews by students. Not just this, it has also been rated 4.2 on Campus Life, 4.29 on Placements, 4.08 on Faculty and 3.99 on Infrastructure.
View colleges in your budget of
Free (2)
< 1 Lakh (2082)
1 - 3 Lakh (1999)
3 - 5 Lakh (783)
5 - 7 Lakh (331)
7 - 10 Lakh (222)
10 - 15 Lakh (185)
> 15 Lakh (117)
1.17 L
    – / –
2.23 L
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
– / –
– / –
66 K
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What facilities are there at Jain College of Engineering - JCE in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Jain College of Engineering - JCE has been rated 3.9 on Infrastructure parameter. Jain College of Engineering - JCE provide good facilities all around the campus such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Labs, Library, Shuttle Service, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus. Jain College of Engineering - JCE has also been rated 4 for Campuslife.
Q:   What is the current fee structure for courses at Prahladrai Dalmia Lions College of Commerce and Economics?
A: 
The fees structure for programs offerred by the Prahladrai Dalmia Lions College of Commerce and Economics is INR 30389 - INR 223359.
Q:   What are the facilities available for students at A.M.C College?
A: 
A.M.C College provide good facilities all around the campus such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Co-ed Hostel, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus.
Q:   Who is eligible for HNGU admission?
A: 

Admission to most of the offered courses is merit-based and entrance basis is for a few courses. The university has twenty nine on-campus departments and centres that offers a 39 on-campus UG and PG courses. Hemchandracharya North Gujarat University also accepts national-level entrance exams such as MAT and CMAT for admission.

Q:   Is Mahatma Gandhi University, Bangalore a good college/Institute?
A: 
Mahatma Gandhi University, Bangalore is a well-known institution for Executive MBA/PGDM, M.Sc, M.A, M.Com, MBA/PGDM, UG Diploma, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BBA, BCA, PG Diploma, MCA courses. These programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. As per Shiksha's verified reviews, Mahatma Gandhi University, Bangalore has a rating of 4 on the basis of Shiksha-verified reviews by students. Not just this, it has also been rated 4 on Campus Life, 4 on Placements, 4 on Faculty and 3 on Infrastructure.
– / –
– / –
– / –
95 K