Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Mumbai (All)
Cyber Security
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (14)
  • (10)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (7)
  • (4)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (8)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (7)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
50 results

Colleges offering Cyber Security Courses in Mumbai (All): Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary

Sort By:Popularity
₹4.28 L - 15.28 L
Apply Icon

Cyber Security Applications open. Apply Now

₹60 K - 22.68 L
₹1.75 L - 2.75 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Colleges offering Cyber Security Courses in Mumbai (All): Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   How many Cyber Security colleges are there in Mumbai?
A: 

There are 20+ colleges for full-time cyber security courses in Mumbai, Navi Mumbai, and other locations across the Mumbai Metropolitan Region. The common degrees are B.Tech and BSc but M.Tech, MCA, and BCA are also available.  The best are Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology, Amity University, K J Somaiya School of Engineering, and B K Birla College of Arts, Science, and Commerce. 

Q:   Which is the No.1 Cyber Security colleges in Mumbai?
A: 

For cyber security degrees in Mumbai and Navi Mumbai, there are more options available for B.Tech programmes than for any other degree. Overall, K J Somaiya School of Engineering is considered the best for its specialised track in cyber security for three years after the first year in B.Tech IT. 

Q:   What are the various course levels offered by best Cyber Security colleges in Mumbai?
A: 

As of 2026, colleges for cyber security degree courses in Mumbai are listed below by number.  

  • BSc in Cyber Security: 3+
  • B.Tech in Cyber Security: 9
  • MSc in Cyber Security: 3
  • MCA in Cyber Security: 5
  • BCA in Cyber Security: 5
Q:   Can I get direct admission in Amity Mumbai?
A: 

Yes Amity University in Mumbai offers direct admission. Students who have earned marks of more than 80% in class XII from CBSE, ISC, or State Board are eligible for direct admission. Student must complete Amity application and send in application money in order to apply for direct admission.

Q:   What is the ranking of K J Somaiya School of Engineering?
A: 

K J Somaiya School of Engineering is one of the eminent school for Engineering in Mumbai. The school has been ranked under various category such as India Today, Times, The Week, and others. Below mentioned are the KJSSE rankings:

Ranking Body

Category

Rank

Times Ranking 2025

BTech

18

India Today 2025

BTech

41

The Week 2025

BTech

47

₹1.8 L - 4.61 L
– / –
– / –
₹3.61 L
₹1.3 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Colleges offering Cyber Security Courses in Mumbai (All): Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Are Cyber Security courses in Mumbai expensive?
A: 

Tuition fee ranges for colleges for cyber security in Mumbai differ for the programmes available.  A BSc or B.Tech in Cybersecurity will be significantly more economical if the college is affiliated with Mumbai University or Dr Homi Bhaba State University. 

For example, A C Patil College of Engineering BE in Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security including Blockchain Technology course is INR 3.6 Lakh in tuition fee. It's affiliated with Mumbai University.

For independent colleges in Mumbai with B.Tech in cyber security, the tuition fee starts from INR 15 Lakh and upwards.  

Q:   Can I take direct admission at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj University?
A: 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj University offer entrance-based admission. Candidates cannot take direct admission into the UG and PG courses. All admissions at CSMU are based on merit only, following all relevant guidelines of the concerned regulatory bodies,  UGC and the State Government.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   What specializations do A. C. Patil College of Engineering offer in their courses?
A: 
A. C. Patil College of Engineering is a good institution for Ph.D, B.E. / B.Tech, MMS courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at A. C. Patil College of Engineering are Computer Science Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Information Technology, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Electronics Engineering.
Q:   Why choose ICRI Mumbai?
A: 

ICRI Mumbai conducts various workshops and conferences for students. Recently, the college, in collaboration with Akash Healthcare, honored the incredible women students with various special gifts on Women’s Day. A collaborative workshop was recently conducted by the National Academic Medical Science and Bioscience Consortium. Many faculty members and students took part in this workshop which proved to be a knowledgeable workshop for everyone. The college has a good placement record and hence is the firt choice of many students looking out for courses related to Clinical Research and related fields. 

– / –
₹22 L
₹20 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Cyber Security Applications open. Apply Now

Most preferred Courses for Cyber Security
Certificate (14)
B.E. / B.Tech (10)
B.Sc. (7)
MCA (6)
PG Diploma (6)
BCA (5)
M.Sc. (3)
UG Diploma (3)
M.E./M.Tech (3)
MBA/PGDM (2)
₹14 L
– / –
    – / –
₹1.8 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Colleges offering Cyber Security Courses in Mumbai (All): Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What are the top BSc Cyber Security colleges in Mumbai?
Q:   What are the top BTech Cyber Security colleges in Mumbai?
A: 

Hi, you can refer below for the top Cyber Security colleges in Mumbai with their tuition fee and eligibility criteria:

College NameTuition Fee
K J Somaiya CollegeINR 20.32 lakh
A. C. Patil CollegeINR 3.61 lakh
Amity University MumbaiINR 11.36 lakh

Note: All info. is from official sites and can change. 

Q:   Which is the top course of Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology?
A: 

The top course of Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology (RAIT) is Computer Science and Engineering (CSE) which has an  experienced faculty and well-equipped laboratories. Students in the CSE department are well trained in software industry with the latest technologies. The average salary package offered to CSE graduates from RAIT in 2023 was INR 8 LPA by various top recruiting companies like Google, Cisco, Forcepoint, Josh, TCS, Accenture, LTI, Mindtree, Wipro, Capgemini, Cognizant, and Media.Net.

Q:   What is the highest package offered during MPSTME placements?
A: 

Mukesh Patel College of Engineering offers placement assistance to the students. The placements cell help the students to find best job opportunities in various fields.The highest package offered to MBA Tech students in 2025 was INR 27 LPA. However the placement details of 2025 for other courses has not been released yet but the 2024 data is given here:

Course Highest Package
BTechINR 22.24 LPA
BTech IntegratedINR 15.35 LPA
MCAINR 15 LPA
MTechINR 13.56 LPA

 

Q:   Is JEE Main compulsory for Atharva School of Engineering and Technology admission?
A: 

JEE Main is one of the accepted exams for Atharva School of Engineering and Technology BTech admissions. However, it is not compulsory. Students can also submit valid score obtained in MHT CET/ PERA CET/ CUET/ AU-AIET instead.

    – / –
₹999 - 1.5 K
– / –
    – / –
₹6 L - 19 L
– / –
₹75 K - 1.45 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (1)
1 - 3 Lakh (7)
3 - 5 Lakh (4)
5 - 7 Lakh (1)
7 - 10 Lakh (2)
10 - 15 Lakh (1)
> 15 Lakh (8)
    – / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconAndheri EastPvt
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Colleges offering Cyber Security Courses in Mumbai (All): Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Which courses does 361 Degree Minds - Annamalai University offer?
A: 
361 Degree Minds - Annamalai University provides programmes including Certificate, MBA/PGDM, PG Diploma, M.Com, B.Com, BBA in streams such as Business & Management Studies, IT & Software, Hospitality & Travel, Mass Communication & Media, Engineering, Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, Accounting & Commerce, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Sales & Marketing, Finance, International Business, Human Resources, Energy & Environment, Digital Marketing, Operations, Business Analytics, Data Visualization, Agriculture, Cyber Security, Java, Python, French, R Programming, Data Analytics.
Q:   What all courses are offered by Boston Institute of Analytics?
A: 

 Boston Institute of Analytics offers courses at the UG, PG, and certificate levels. These include- UG Diploma, PG Diploma and certificate courses. All these are offered in various specialisations and through various schools, such as- Management, Technology, Finance, etc. 

Q:   What clubs, societies, and events are active on Shree LR Tiwari College of Engineering campus?
A: 

Shree LR Tiwari College of Engineering offers a variety of clubs and societies for students. One special feature of the college is its dynamic cultural & technical fests, spotlight, and utsav. Spotlight is the annual cultural fest, renowned for its elaborate performances, celebrity visits, and thrilling competitions such as dance battles, fashion shows, and music contests. However, Utsav is a technical and sports fest, with activities such as coding competitions, robotics events, and sports tournaments. students from various colleges can take part in both these fests.

Q:   Are there any specializations offered by Jetking Infotrain Ltd?
A: 
Jetking Infotrain Ltd is a good institution for MCTS, Certificate courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at Jetking Infotrain Ltd are Switching & Routing, Ethical Hacking.
name
Map Pin IconJogeshwari EastPvt
    – / –
₹1.18 L - 2.56 L
– / –
₹2.11 L
– / –
    – / –
₹1.6 L
name
Map Pin IconAndheri EastPvt
    – / –
₹2.25 L
– / –
    – / –
₹3.9 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Colleges offering Cyber Security Courses in Mumbai (All): Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What is the fee for UG courses at TimesPro?
A: 

It doesn't seem that TimesPro offers conventional undergraduate (UG) degrees, such as B.Com or B.Sc.

They emphasize professional and vocational training, frequently offering degrees or certificates.

The cost of these programs varies according to the particular course and length.

The cost of some courses, such as "Solidity and Ethereum Smart Contracts," is between 10,000 and 20,000 INR.

Programs in early career can be more expensive; for example, the Relationship Management in Banking programme costs INR 49,560.

Q:   What is the entrance exam for Bombay Stock Exchange Institute?
A: 

Entrance exam conducted by BSEI is BIL-ET for undergraduate admissions.

However, for PG admission, MAT/XAT/BIL-ET/NMAT/CUET/CAT/GMAT/CET/ATMA/CMAT exams are accepted by the institute.

One has to meet the cutoff score released by the institute to get admission which is followed by a personal interview and an intelligence test. 

Q:   What facilities are there at Tata Institute of Social Sciences - School of Vocational Education in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Tata Institute of Social Sciences - School of Vocational Education has been rated 4.5 on Infrastructure parameter. Tata Institute of Social Sciences - School of Vocational Education offers good infrastructure such as Library to students. Tata Institute of Social Sciences - School of Vocational Education has also been rated 4.5 for Campuslife.
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Imarticus Learning? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Imarticus Learning has been rated 4.4 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Labs. Imarticus Learning has also been rated 4.6 for Campuslife.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Nagindas Khandwala College for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Nagindas Khandwala College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.Sc.Candidates must have passed 10+2 from any recognised board are eligible to apply.
BBM/BMSCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
BBACandidates who have passed 10+2 from recognised board are eligible to apply.
B.M.M.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
M.A.Candidates must have Bachelor's degree from recognised institute are eligible to apply.
M.Sc.Candidates must have passed Bachelor's degree with Science from recognised institute are eligible to apply.
MBA/PGDMCandidates must have passed Bachelor's degree from recognised institute are eligible to apply.
MHMTTCandidates must have passed Bachelor's degree from any recognised institute are eligible to apply.
M.ComCandidates completed degree of Bachelor of Commerce (three years/Six Semester integrated course) or the degree B.Com. (Old Course) or the other Semester based Programmes i.e. Bachelor of Commerce (Banking & Insurance) or Bachelor of Commerce (Accounting & Finance) or Bachelor of Commerce (Financial Markets) or Bachelor of Management Studies (B.M.S.) from any recognised institute/university are eligible to apply.
₹19.49 L
– / –
    – / –
₹20.9 K - 60.9 K
– / –
    – / –
₹1.22 L
– / –