Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
CMAT
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (709)
  • (693)
  • (657)
  • (388)
  • (309)
  • (301)
  • (246)
  • (209)
  • (122)
  • (108)
  • (101)
  • (84)
  • (80)
  • (78)
  • (53)
  • (52)
  • (42)
  • (40)
  • (20)
  • (18)
  • (17)
  • (15)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (190)
  • (676)
  • (198)
  • (153)
  • (152)
  • (124)
  • (33)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
  • (41)
  • (247)
  • (592)
1,465 results

Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Sort By:Popularity
1 L
60 K
6.5 L
– / –
60 K - 94.35 K
99.13 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   What is the fee for MBA course at NIT Agartala?
A: 

NIT Agartala MBA total fees is INR 2.3 lakh, approximately. The mentioned fee is inclusive of tuition fee and hostel charges. While the tuition fee for the two-year course is INR 1 lakh. The hostel fees is INR 1.29 lakh. Students who get finalised for admission have to pay the prescribed fee amount to confirm candidature. It must be noted that the mentioned fee amount is as per the official website/ sanctioning body. It is still subject to revision and hence, is indicative.

Q:   Is MBA at Dhole Patil College of Engineering- DPCOE better than SIBM Pune?
A: 

 According to the latest information, MBA at Dhole Patil College of Engineering the highest salary package offered is 12 Lakhs per annum and the lowest salary package offered is 2 Lakhs per annum or 3 Lakhs per annum. Top recruiting companies are - Tata Motors, Bosch, Cisco, Byju's, and BMW.

-> And MBA at SIBM Pune is the highest package offered is Rs 35.05 Lakhs per annum. The average package offered is 26.77 Lakhs per annum and average package offered is about 24 Lacs per annum.

• So, in my opinion MBA at SIBM Pune is a better choice.

1.58 L
name
Map Pin IconAhmedabadPvt
1.43 L
2.76 L
– / –
3 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Can I take direct admission at Pratibha Institute of Business Management MBA course?
A: 

No, candidates cannot get direct admission to MBA at Pratibha Institute of Business Management. Any candidate who applies for MBA course must appear for one state/ national level entrance exam first such as CAT, XAT, MAT, CMAT, etc.

Once candidate receives a valid score in any one of these exams, then they can apply for Pratibha Institute of Business Management MBA admission.

Q:   How do I get an MBA seat at Asian School of Business Trivandrum?
A: 

Aspirants are allocated MBA seats based on their academic performance and their performance in the accepted exams. Candidates need to pay the relevant application fee to secure their seat.

1.58 L
– / –
3.72 L
2.04 L - 2.29 L
2 L
4 L - 5.5 L
– / –
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (709)
Human Resources (693)
Sales & Marketing (657)
Operations (388)
Business Analytics (309)
IT & Systems (301)
International Business (246)
Supply Chain (209)
Entrepreneurship (122)
HealthCare & Hospital (108)
4.2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   What is the latest cutoff information for MBA at Master School of Management?
A: 

The two-year Post-Graduate Diploma in Management (PGDM) programme is offered by the Master School of Management. Applicants seeking admission to the PGDM programs must be holders of a Bachelor's degree in any discipline from an accredited university with a minimum of 50% marks. 

Candidates are admitted based on their performance in the institute's Group Discussion and Personal Interview rounds after receiving their scores from the CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, and ATMA. Case Analysis and Personal Interviews (CAPI) are conducted by MSM following the application from the screening process. 

The cut-off 2023 is yet not out, however, for your convenience, you can have a look at the MSM UPTAC cutoff 2022. The MSM UPTAC cutoff for all the branches of MBA was 15980. 

1.16 L
70 K
82.61 K
12.9 L
View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (190)
1 - 3 Lakh (676)
3 - 5 Lakh (198)
5 - 7 Lakh (153)
7 - 10 Lakh (152)
10 - 15 Lakh (124)
> 15 Lakh (33)
4.41 L
2.31 L
7.42 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Which college provides better average and median salary during MBA/PGDM placements among GD Goenka University and The NorthCap University?
A: 
GD Goenka University and The NorthCap University both are well-known institutions for MBA/PGDM. However, with respect to placements, GD Goenka University is a better option. Below are the reasons why: - The median package for MBA/PGDM at GD Goenka University is INR 480,393 while the same for The NorthCap University is INR 450,000. - Moving on to the average salary which is INR 532,000 for GD Goenka University and INR 400,000 for The NorthCap University. On the basis of the median and average salary, it is clear that GD Goenka University is better for MBA/PGDM compared to The NorthCap University.
80 K
11.4 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconGreater NoidaPvt
2.46 L
– / –
1.25 L
80 K