Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
CMAT
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (733)
  • (714)
  • (672)
  • (398)
  • (320)
  • (312)
  • (259)
  • (214)
  • (124)
  • (111)
  • (106)
  • (88)
  • (82)
  • (80)
  • (62)
  • (55)
  • (43)
  • (41)
  • (22)
  • (21)
  • (19)
  • (18)
  • (17)
  • (14)
  • (12)
  • (12)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (189)
  • (693)
  • (208)
  • (158)
  • (153)
  • (132)
  • (36)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (9)
  • (42)
  • (254)
  • (601)
1,506 results

Best CMAT Colleges in India

Sort By:Popularity
₹67.04 K
₹1.6 L
₹36 K
₹5.2 L - 6.03 L
₹9.75 L - 13.75 L
Only B-School to get AICTE Award Thrice in a row. Highest Package 16.1L,Avg Package 6.5L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best CMAT Colleges in India
Q:   Is it worth pursuing MBA at CUSAT?
A: 

MBA is one of the popular courses of CUSAT. Cochin University is ranked 41 among the top universities in the country as per NIRF 2022 rankings. In 2023 rankings, the university made a position jump to 37. Looking at the placement, CUSAT MBA 2023 placements statistics are also available. The highest and average package offered to the participants of the placement drive stood at INR 20.14 LPA and INR 9.32 LPA, respectively. In addition, four international offers were made.

Talking about curriculum, the two year MBA (Full-time) programme at School of Management Studies offers both core and elective courses. Students also get a chance to take up internship programmes during the summer break after the first year wherein they are mandated to carry out project work in their chosen companies for internship.

Q:   How can I get admission in University of North Bengal?
A: 

University of North Bengal admission based on merit and entrance exams. For admission to its MBA programme, the university accepts CAT, MAT, CMA, ATMA, and others. NBU course admission begins with the online application. Interested candidates must fill out the online application for the respective courses on the official website of the university.

Q:   Is Jamia Hamdard a good college for MBA?
A: 

MBA is one of the popular courses of Jamia Hamdard. It is a two-year course available in three major specialisations-General, Public Health Management/ Hospital Administration and Pharmaceutical Management. But is it a good college? To answer this, below are certain parameters to draw a conclusion:

Ranking

NIRF has ranked Jamia Hamdard under 'Management' Category. In 2025, the university was ranked at 87. Jamia Hamdard was under the top 100 universities/ colleges offering MBA.

Curriculum

MBA curriculum of Jamia Hamdard is spread across four semesters. Students have to undergo a summer training after the second semester of the programme. Apart from this, the curriculum covers all the topic required for in-depth knowledge of the field.

Fee Structure

The total tuition fee for Jamia Hamdard MBA is INR 5.2 lakh - INR 6 lakh as per the official website/sanctioning body. It is still subject to changes and hence, is indicative. The fee range is at medium level when compared with other top ranked colleges. 

Q:   What is the weightage given to entrance examination for admissions to MBA at NDIM Delhi?
A: 

There is no specific information about the particular weightage given to entrance examinations for admissions to MBA at NDIM Delhi. However, the selection process for MBA courses includes the eligibility requirements of performance in discussions, entrance examination scores, etc. Check out the parameters for selecting the candidates for the PGDM course at NDIM Delhi:

Final selection is based on overall performance: 

  • Graduation, Class 10 & 12 performance 
  • CAT, XAT, CMAT, MAT, ATMA, GMAT or State Common entrance examinations
  • Group Discussion and Personal Interviews
  • Achievement in any other field/ activity including sports, extra-curricular activities, work experience, additional educational qualifications, activities highlighting leadership, teamwork, innovation, decision making qualities, contribution to social causes/ community service etc.
  • Reservation for SC/ST/OBC and other categories, if any, is provided as per AICTE directions. 
₹46 K
₹10.75 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open till Nov 27, 2026. Apply Now

₹7.5 L
₹22 K
– / –
Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (733)
Human Resources (714)
Sales & Marketing (672)
Operations (398)
Business Analytics (320)
IT & Systems (312)
International Business (259)
Supply Chain (214)
Entrepreneurship (124)
HealthCare & Hospital (111)
₹1.64 L - 3.28 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best CMAT Colleges in India
Q:   How to apply at PRSU for MBA?
A: 

To apply for MBA at PRSU, candidates must fulfil the minimum eligibility criteria in the first place. The eligible candidates can fill out the admission form in online/offline mode. The form can be bought from campus in person after a payment of INR 400. For online application submission, aspirants can follow the below-mentioned steps:

  1. Visit the PRSU official website (prsu.ac.in).
  2. Click on the registration link and download the application.
  3. Fill out the application form carefully.
  4. Payment of the application fee, which is INR 400.
  5. Submit the application form.
Q:   What is the cutoff requirement to apply for JIMS PGDM?
A: 

The authorities have released the JIMS PGDM cutoff for the General All-India category. Check the below table related to the entrance test and performance in qualifying exams:

Exam

Percentile required

CAT

75%

CMAT

70%

XAT

60%

MAT

Score must be 580

 
Q:   What is the qualification for PGDM Rajagiri Business School?
A: 

Qualifications required for admission to Rajagiri Business School for its PGDM course requires students to meet an eligibility criteria along with valid scores in national or state level exams. The admission is based on merit as well as entrance exam. A bachelor's degree from a recognized institute and a minimum 50% aggregate is required for admission to the course.   

Q:   When are SKUAST application forms out?
A: 

Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and Technology (SKUAST) Jammu usually releases the application form in May. The application closes by June. SKUAST also opens the correct window for submitted application form in the first week of June. Aspirants can apply online once the portal opens for the preferred course.

Q:   What was the placement rate recorded during Galgotias University placements?
A: 

The overall placement percentage for 2026 has not been released. The Galgotias University has achieved 100% placements for its School of Business batch 2026.

₹12.08 L
name
Map Pin IconBardhamanGovt
₹48 K
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (189)
1 - 3 Lakh (693)
3 - 5 Lakh (208)
5 - 7 Lakh (158)
7 - 10 Lakh (153)
10 - 15 Lakh (132)
> 15 Lakh (36)
₹2.73 L - 36 L
₹6.73 L
₹1.87 L - 5.16 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best CMAT Colleges in India
Q:   Which is better among Birla Global University and IMI Bhubaneswar - International Management Institute for MBA?
A: 

Birla Global University and IMI Bhubaneswar - International Management Institute both are renowned universities for MBA/PGDM. The total tuition fee for Birla Global University ranges between INR 8 Lakh and INR 14 Lakh. The total tuition fee for MBA/PGDM at IMI Bhubaneswar - International Management Institute is INR 12.08 Lakh. 

Q:   At what rank will I get admission in Burdwan University CSE?
A: 

Candidates seeking admission to Burdwan University must have valid WBJEE scores. Burdwan University admission cutoff for the BE courses has been concluded with the release of WBJEE Round 3. Burdwan University cutoff for admission to BTech course is based on WBJEE scores followed by WBJEE Counselling. Tabulated below is the round-wise closing ranks for BE CSE for the General category All India candidates: 

RoundCutoff 2023
18605
212182
325498
Q:   What internship opportunities does the PIBM provide for MBA students?
A: 

There is dual internship model which includes Winter Internship Program (WIP) after first semester and Summer Internship Program (SIP) after second semester. These programs give corporate exposure. Students often get Pre-Placement Offers (PPOs) from major companies.

Q:   What is the eligibility criteria for BITS Mesra MBA?
A: 

For selection in the MBA course of BITS Mesra, aspirants must have the prescribed minimum qualifications. Aspirants who have passed a valid bachelor's degree in any stream with at least 50% aggregate or equivalent CGPA in Honours (45% for SC/ST) are eligible to apply. Additionally, the candidates must hold the relevant documents as proof of eligibility as well. The degree certificate and identity proofs have to be submitted. 

Q:   Is University of Hyderabad hard to get?
A: 

University of Hyderabad is not hard to get for hardworking students. Central University Hyderabad places special emphasis on critical and analytical thinking, knowledge creation, and also discovery. There are focussed research programmes that are conducted in the various fields of modern Biology which makes the department a hub of basic fundamental research. MBA students are taught presentation and technical skills. 

₹12.75 L
₹15.27 L - 16 L
₹63.44 K
₹7 L - 13.5 L
₹3.02 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best CMAT Colleges in India
Q:   Does Balaji Institute of Modern Management offer specialised MBA courses?
A: 

Yes, Balaji Institute of Modern Management offers specialised MBA courses. Apart from the general MBA, the institute provides an MBA in Marketing Management and an MBA in PM-HRD. Both these courses are offered in affiliation with Sri Balaji University and run for a two-year course duration. Further, the mode of education is full-time.

Q:   Does IMT Nagpur provide scholarships?
A: 

Yes, IMT Nagpur provides several scholarships under various schemes. Some of the best options are given here -

  • Smt Leela Nath Memorial Scholarship: All female students enrolled in the IMT Nagpur PGDM programme will receive a scholarship of 20% on the academic fees.
  • Merit Scholarship: Those who have got 90 percentile or above in CAT/ XAT or 650+ score in GMAT will receive 40% scholarship on the academic fees
  • TFW scheme 
Q:   Which entrance exam is required for MBA admission at Vidyasagar University?
A: 

Vidyasagar University accepts national-level entrance exams such as MAT/ CAT/ XAT/ ATMA/ CMAT, etc., for admission to its MBA programme. MBA is offered via the university’s affiliated colleges as well. Candidates must qualify the eligibility criteria too, i.e., bachelor's degree with 45% aggregate. Interested candidates must fill out the online/offline application form and appear for the group discussion/ personal interview conducted by the university. MBA is also offered via the affiliating colleges of Vidyasagar University.

Q:   Which entrance exam scores does IIHMR University accept for admission to MBA?
A: 

The entrance exam scores accepted by IIHMR University for admission to MBA are: 

CAT/ XAT/MAT/NMAT/CMAT/ATMA/GPAT

A minimum 50 percentile/ qualifying score is required in any of the national-level entrance exams to take admission. Those who have less than the 50 percentile will be required to appear in IIHMR UMAT. Please check the Shiksha's college page for further details. 

Q:   What is the syllabus for MBA in Operations Management at HITS Chennai?
A: 

In the first two semesters of the course, candidates have to study core subjects. From the third semester, the subjects are more specialisation specific. Mentioned below are some of the topics covered in the course:

  • Logistics Management
  • Materials Management
  • Project Management
  • Lean Six Sigma
  • Total Quality Management
  • Supply Chain Management
₹9.1 L - 10.84 L