PEC Chandigarh
PEC Chandigarh Logo

Ph.D. in Computer Science and Engineering 

  • Public/Government University
  • Estd. 1921
Placement Review Icon

1.0Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

2.0Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

5.0Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

3.0Star Icon

Value for Money
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
Ph.D. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2014
3.0
Other: One of the great place for studying engineering, big library and chances to interact with all department faculties in university. Teachers are very talented in university campus and they are ready to co-operate with students even if you are not from their department. If you have self-learning ability and want to research, it is the best place, as compare to other university departments engineering faculties are not experienced and not research oriented even you may get forward through help of other department faculties and teacher. 1200 Acre campus with great nature and lot of place for study, very good hostel and mess facility. Internet connection also available for study purpose at library.
Reviewed on 27 Mar 2015Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View 1 Review
Right Arrow Icon
Ph.D. in Computer Science and Engineering
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

Ph.D. in Computer Science and Engineering
 at 
PEC Chandigarh 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

Duration

5 years

Course Level

Doctorate Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Type of University

Public/Government

Ph.D. in Computer Science and Engineering
 at 
PEC Chandigarh 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (5 years)
73,000
73,000
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

Ph.D. in Computer Science and Engineering
 at 
PEC Chandigarh 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

Ph.D. in Computer Science and Engineering
 at 
PEC Chandigarh 
Students Ratings & Reviews

3/5
Verified Icon1 Verified ReviewInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements1.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.0
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course2.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life5.0
Money Review IconValue for Money3.0

Ph.D. in Computer Science and Engineering
 at 
PEC Chandigarh 
 
Students also asked

Want to know more about PEC Chandigarh Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

Ph.D. in Computer Science and Engineering
 at 
PEC Chandigarh 
Placements

Lock IconTop Recruiters for PEC Chandigarh
ACCENTURE
Amazon.com
Bank of America
Cisco Systems
Deloitte
GODREJ
Google
IBM
JP Morgan Chase
KPMG
L T
Maruti Suzuki
McKinsey
MU Sigma
Nomura
PayTM
Royal Enfield
Samsung
Sandisk
SAP
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC
Snapdeal
TCS
Yahoo
Zomato
View placement details

Ph.D. in Computer Science and Engineering
 at 
PEC Chandigarh 
Admission Process

    Important Dates

    Explore Courses offered by PEC Chandigarh

    Select the Degree you are Interested in
    Select the Stream you are Interested in

    Other courses offered by PEC Chandigarh

    – / –
      – / –
    – / –
    73 K
    – / –
      – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
      – / –
    – / –
    73 K
    – / –
      – / –
    – / –
    73 K
    View Other 40 Courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

    Here’s how it works:
    Share your preferences with our assistant

    Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

    Get recommendations in no time

    Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

    It won’t take more than a minute!
    Read Ph.D. reviews from PEC Chandigarh
    Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

    Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

    3 L
    Overall Rating– / –
    – / –
    Overall Rating– / –
    1.8 L
    Overall Rating– / –

    Similar courses in the same city

    4.2 L
    Overall Rating– / –
    qna

    Ph.D. in Computer Science and Engineering
     at 
    PEC Chandigarh 

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Content authored by:

    Ph.D. in Computer Science and Engineering
     at 
    PEC Chandigarh 
    Contact Information

    Address

    Punjab Engineering College, Sector -12
    Chandigarh ( Punjab)

    Phone
    01722753055

    (For general query)

    8699966880

    (For admission query)

    Email
    registrar@pec.edu.in

    (For general query)

    admissions@pec.edu.in

    (For admission query)

    Go to College Website ->