Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Finance
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (9)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (2061)
  • (458)
  • (171)
  • (130)
  • (104)
  • (87)
  • (76)
  • (68)
  • (46)
  • (30)
  • (22)
  • (15)
  • (12)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (370)
  • (813)
  • (351)
  • (231)
  • (199)
  • (157)
  • (84)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (16)
  • (56)
  • (411)
  • (870)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (2581)
  • (17)
  • (102)
  • (84)
  • (43)
  • (114)
  • (26)
  • (23)
  • (24)
  • (15)
  • (521)
  • (32)
  • (91)
  • (58)
  • (20)
  • (15)
  • (263)
  • (21)
  • (31)
  • (87)
  • (1004)
  • (1105)
  • (19)
  • (196)
  • (69)
  • (15)
  • (33)
  • (66)
  • (55)
  • (72)
  • (674)
  • (123)
  • (17)
  • (131)
  • (130)
  • (85)
  • (46)
  • (24)
  • (199)
  • (23)
  • (15)
  • (32)
  • (154)
  • (702)
  • (49)
  • (26)
  • (18)
  • (145)
  • (25)
  • (17)
2,581 results

Finance colleges in India

Sort By:Popularity
₹8 L
name
Map Pin IconKolkataPvt
₹5.6 L
₹6.96 L
₹4.55 L
– / –
₹6.72 K - 2.38 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Finance colleges in India
Q:   What are the courses offered at Centre for Liberal and Advanced Studies, SAGE University Bhopal?
A: 

Centre for Liberal and Advanced Studies SAGE University courses are offered to students at the UG and PG levels. The college is mainly concerned with streams such as Engineering, Design, Management, and more. Some of the popular courses offered at CLAS SAGE University are BTech, BBA, BDes, and MBA.

Q:   What facilities are available on the iLEAD Kolkata campus?
A: 

iLEAD Institute of Leadership, Entrepreneurship and Development has a well-equipped campus. Some of the facilities available on the iLEAD Kolkata campus are smart classrooms, auditorium,  animation labs, an optometry lab, a pool room, a basketball court, etc. 

Q:   What facilities are there at NICMAR University, Pune in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
NICMAR University, Pune has been rated 4.1 on Infrastructure parameter. NICMAR University, Pune offers good infrastructure such as A/C ClassroomsAuditorium, Boys Hostel, Convenience Store, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hostel, Labs, Library, Music Room, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students. NICMAR University, Pune has also been rated 4.3 for Campuslife.
Q:   How many departments does Swami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology have?
A: 

Swami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology has over nine departments. The details are mentioned below:

Swami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology Departments

BTech in Mechanical Engineering

B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( ECE )

B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering ( CSE )

B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering ( EEE )

B.Tech in Civil Engineering ( CE )

MBA

Polytechnic in Computer Science and Technology ( CST )

Polytechnic in Mechanical Engineering ( ME )

Basic Science and Humanities

Q:   Who are the top recruiters of MLSU Udaipur?
A: 

Below are the top recruiters of MLSU Udaipur:

Reveba Fertility Clinic Pvt. Ltd.Piramal Group of Companies, AhmedabadExponent Innovation Pvt. Ltd.
Kadel Labs Pvt. Ltd., UdaipurNovel Veritas Pvt. Ltd.Secure Meters Limited, Udaipur
Xovisoft TechnologiesCognizant Technology SolutionsFusion Corporate Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.Mewar Innovations Services Pvt. Ltd.Punjab National Bank
₹10.2 L
₹6.5 L
₹50.9 K
₹4 L - 6 L
Ranked 29th all over India by TOI Rankings '18 Minimum 9 months paid internship in final year
₹8.75 L - 8.95 L
Admissions open 2026 | Apply Now - https://t.ly/3rECx
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Finance colleges in India
Q:   Does Atharva School of Business conducts any entrance exam?
A: 

Atharva University conducts AU-AIET or Atharva University All India Entrance Test for admission in UG and PG courses. Aspirants can get admission in at Atharva School of Business based on their scores in AU-AIET. It is an online test which can be taken from anywhere. Selected candidates also need to pass a PI round.

Q:   What are the Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University accepted exams for admission?
A: 

RMLAU course admissions are held on the basis of merit as well as entrance tests. For the majority of the UG courses, Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University accepts merit-based scoring. For courses like BTech, BSc, MBA, etc., students have to appear for the prescribed entrance tests. Accepted exams for Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh Vishwavidyalaya admission include CUET, UPTAC, AYUSH, NEET, CUET-PG, etc.

Q:   Is entrance exam required for PGDM at Lexicon MILE?
A: 

Lexicon MILE offers admission to PGDM programme based on entrance exam scores of candidates. The institute accepts scores in CAT, MAT, CMAT, MH-CET, XAT, ATMA, etc. for admission. Selected aspirants also need to pass the group discussion and personal interview round for final selection.

Q:   What are the rankings of GBS Kolkata?
A: 

Globsyn Business School Kolkata is consistently ranked among top private B schools in Eastern India with 31st rank in India by IIRF 2025. The institute is known for its PGDM programs, it is recognised as premier institution for management education.

₹12.7 K - 28.7 K
– / –
₹4.96 L
₹69.5 K
₹4 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconTamil Nadu - OtherGovt
₹1.17 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Finance colleges in India
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   Is studying at VESIM expensive?
A: 

VESIM - Vivekanand Education societies institute of Management studies & Research. This college is not such much expensive like other private colleges, the fees for courses is very little, about INR 50,000 per semester for MBA courses. The median salary of MBA graduates is INR 9 LPA. It has great RoI in comparison of their fees structure. So this college is not so expensive as it is suitable in Mumbai. 

Q:   How is the faculty at Acropolis Institute of Technology and Research?
A: 
According to Shiksha verified reviews, for the faculty Acropolis Institute of Technology and Research have rating of 4.03. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   How good is Saveetha College of Liberal Arts and Science, Thandalam?
A: 
The flagship courses offered at Saveetha College of Liberal Arts and Science, Thandalam are B.Com, B.Sc, BBA. The Institute has experienced faculty offering the best education to students. On the basis of Shiksha verified reviews, Saveetha College of Liberal Arts and Science, Thandalam has a rating of 4.6 by students. The college's Campus Life, Placements, Faculty, and Infrastructure have been rated as 4.33, 4.67 and 5 respectively.
Q:   How costly is Annamalai University?
A: 

Annamalai University offers UG, PG, Diploma and Certificate level courses in full-time mode. The University offers these courses in the field of Engineering, Medicine & Health Sciences and Business & Management Studies, etc. on the basis of merit and entrance exams. Being a government aided university, Annamalai University offers courses at an affordable prices to be accessible for the masses. 

Total tuition fee for some of the popular courses is given in the following table:

CourseTotal tuition fees
MBA/PGDM 
INR 15,600 - 2.5 Lakh
M.Sc.  
INR 16,400- INR 1.41 Lakh
M.A.  
INR 15,600 - INR 16,800
M.E./M.Tech  
INR 1.24 Lakh - INR 1.41 Lakh
B.E. / B.Tech  
INR 1.5 Lakh - INR 7 Lakh
B.Sc. 
INR 54,000 - INR 2.7 Lakh
Most preferred Courses for Finance
MBA/PGDM (2061)
BBA (458)
B.Com (171)
Certificate (130)
Executive MBA/PGDM (104)
PG Diploma (87)
M.Com (76)
UG Diploma (68)
Ph.D. (46)
MMS (30)
₹5 L
– / –
– / –
₹2 L - 5.78 L
₹3.4 L
₹3.02 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Finance colleges in India
Q:   Is DES Pune University private or government?
A: 

DES Pune University is a private university and was established in 2023. It was formed by the Deccan Education Society which was established in 1884 by renowned minds, including Lokmanya Bal Gangadhar Tilak and Gopal Ganesh Agarkar. The college is mainly concerned with the Engineering and Business Management streams and offers courses such as BTech, BSc, BA, BBA, MBA, BDes, MTech, MSc, MA, MBA, etc. 

Q:   Has Renaissance University Indore collaborated with any college or university?
A: 

Renaissance University Indore has international collaborations and partnerships with more than 20 institutions and organisations. The table below lists the various Renaissance University partners and collaborators:

Renaissance University Collaborations

Australian National Institue of Management and Technology

Pontifical Catholic University of ParanáSouth Ural State University,
Afyon Kocatepe UniversityUniversity of Sannio-
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   What is the fee for PG course at Sir MVIT?
A: 

Sir M. Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology offers PG course in Engineering, Management, and others. The fee structure of programme ranges between INR 3 lakh- INR 4 lakh. The fee strcture includes multiple components including caution deposit, exam fee, tuition fee, and more. It is to be noted that this fee information is sourced from the official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to changes. 

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (370)
1 - 3 Lakh (813)
3 - 5 Lakh (351)
5 - 7 Lakh (231)
7 - 10 Lakh (199)
10 - 15 Lakh (157)
> 15 Lakh (84)
₹1.05 L - 2.8 L
₹4 L - 4.13 L
name
Map Pin IconVadodaraPvt
    – / –
₹1.54 L - 1.68 L
– / –
    – / –
₹3.36 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Finance colleges in India
Q:   What is the median package of B.Com course available at Jain Deemed-to-be University - Online Campus?
A: 
As per information available, Institute offers (aprx) INR 480,000 median salary to their students for B.Com course during placements.
Q:   How are the campus facilities provided by Amrapali University?
A: 

Amrapali University provides modern amenities with state-of-the-art infrastructure to its students. Some of the facilities provided by the university include library, labs, hostels, sports, 24*7 power backup, workshops, events, etc.

Q:   What is the highest package offered at Sigma University?
A: 

The highest package offered during Sigma University placements stood at INR 20 LPA. In addition to this, over 250 recruiters participated in the 2025 placement drive. The top recruiters included HCL, Collabera, CEAT, Jio, Bosch etc..

Q:   Does KVIM Coimbatore refund fees?
A: 

KV Institute of Management and Information Studies (KVIM) in Coimbatore does not provide a refund of the application fee once it has been paid. The application fee of INR.500 can be paid through various means online, or in person by submitting a Demand Draft (DD) for INR 500/- in the name: KV Institute of Management and Information Studies, Payable at Coimbatore as Application Fee by visiting in person to the ADMIN BLOCK at KVIM.

₹2.62 L - 3.68 L
₹6 L
₹2.58 L