College of Engineering, Pune
College of Engineering, Pune Logo

M.Tech. in Signal Processing 

  • Public/Government Institute
  • Estd. 1854
Placement Review Icon

5.0Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

5.0Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

4.5Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

4.5Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

4.5Star Icon

Value for Money
SR
subssis royVerified Icon
M.Tech. in Signal Processing - Batch of 2015
5.0
Other: very good college...its campous is very big..and large it is very good and the new one more information contained within your browser such as well and then we have any attachments may contain privileged information contained within your browser such as well and then we have any questions about this message and then we have any attachments may contain information contained within your browser such as well and then we can you have any questions about the way to the other than a few months ago I am going to be a few months and I can get a lot and then we have Eric and the new
Reviewed on 6 Jul 2015Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
AK
abhishek kumarVerified Icon
M.Tech. in Signal Processing - Batch of 2016
4.4
Other: My collage is best college of our areas.it is good for education because there are good proffesor in this college.there are so many courses available. in this college 2000 students are reading.fjh dkidfj dkjru dkiwju zjdsi8 dkg xnfdj zkgs nkdsh sjkdd sbjee sjus shrelfzd dkfsg xjfshjpdv sjotfbjd xndsh xjdshh kltavk skov. dkfs djfa dghns nojew.dktw djde gir xjds sqvfykp Cjs.djuae lkdk fkdspftjn dksru dhvs fkrwu oiet.sjo torw fltsv kkdthoy lusi vdwi yotbshko.dkdd fngkg fkff jjs pqa kahlf dkv kriomFb jpdt jwkid sug ajfwnajka jeek dkesb.slfa dkaq ahg ajra sgjv ajtag ajwapwtj skee sjfkg sjsd dss shf.zKrr sie aipq sjss fjeg skut sjfe hhhs cjsahpdg sh.so like my collage
Reviewed on 19 Jun 2015Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View more 2 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon
M.Tech. in Signal Processing
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

M.Tech. in Signal Processing
 at 
College of Engineering, Pune 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

1.10 Lakh
Get Fees details

Duration

Course Level

PG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Average package

12.00 Lakh

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Seat breakup

18

Type of University

Public/Government

M.Tech. in Signal Processing
 at 
College of Engineering, Pune 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (2 years)
1.10 Lakh
1.07 Lakh
6,000
2.23 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

M.Tech. in Signal Processing
 at 
College of Engineering, Pune 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

Stories
  • Infrastructure

M.Tech. in Signal Processing
 at 
College of Engineering, Pune 
Rankings

M.Tech. in Signal Processing
 at 
College of Engineering, Pune 
Curriculum

M.Tech. in Signal Processing
 at 
College of Engineering, Pune 
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.7/5
Verified Icon2 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements5.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure5.0
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.5
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.5
Money Review IconValue for Money4.5

M.Tech. in Signal Processing
 at 
College of Engineering, Pune 
 
Students also asked

Download exam sample paper

GATE
Want to know more about College of Engineering, Pune Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

M.Tech. in Signal Processing
 at 
College of Engineering, Pune 
Placements

ParticularsStatistics (2025)
Average SalaryINR 12.00 Lakh
Lock IconTop Recruiters for College of Engineering, Pune
ACCENTURE
amdocs
Cummins
HP
IBM
Infosys
TCS
Tech Mahindra
Wipro
ZS Associates
View placement details

M.Tech. in Signal Processing
 at 
College of Engineering, Pune 
Entry Requirements

General
GraduationUp Arrow Icon
  • 50%
Other eligibility criteriaUp Arrow Icon

M.Tech. in Signal Processing
 at 
College of Engineering, Pune 
Admission Process

    Important Dates

    ALL
    COURSE
    GATE
    Jun 1 - Dec 31, 2026
    GATE 2026 Scorecard by paying a fee of INR 500 per test paper
    Jul 1, 2026
    University Common Entrance Exam
    Jul 1, 2026
    Display of Provisional Vacant Seats for CAP Round-IV

    Explore Courses offered by College of Engineering, Pune

    Other courses offered by College of Engineering, Pune

    36
    – / –
    30
    – / –
    18
    – / –
    18
    – / –
    View Other 56 Courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

    Here’s how it works:
    Share your preferences with our assistant

    Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

    Get recommendations in no time

    Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

    It won’t take more than a minute!
    Read M.E./M.Tech reviews from College of Engineering, Pune
    Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

    Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

    Similar courses in the same city

    1.44 L
    Overall Rating– / –
    1.3 L
    Overall Rating– / –
    1.82 L
    Overall Rating– / –
    1.69 L
    Overall RatingStar Icon4.8
    qna

    M.Tech. in Signal Processing
     at 
    College of Engineering, Pune 

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered 6 years ago

    The last year closing rank in asked category was 1036 or GATE score 357 for M.Tech in Signal Processing at COEP. Hence GATE score above 400 can be good for admission here.

    17933305
    pradeep kumar

    Scholar-Level 18

    Content authored by:

    M.Tech. in Signal Processing
     at 
    College of Engineering, Pune 
    Contact Information

    Address

    COEP Pune,
    Wellesely Road Shivajinagar

    Pune ( Maharashtra)

    Go to College Website ->