College of Engineering, Trivandrum
Video Play Icon1 Video,
7 Photos
College of Engineering, Trivandrum Logo

CET Trivandrum BTech Courses & Fees 2026: Accepted Exam, Seats, Placements, How to Apply

  • Public/Government Institute
  • Estd. 1939

CET Trivandrum B.E. / B.Tech
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3

CET Trivandrum BTech Eligibility & Highlights 2026

iconReturn on Investment
Total Tuition Fees₹ 27.8K - 1.9L
Median Package₹ 7L
iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • KEAM
  • JEE Main
  • +1 more
  • 10+2 score45%
    iconOfficial B.E. / B.Tech Ranking
    NIRF '25101-150
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Highlights
    Q:   Does CET Trivandrum offer BTech course?
    A: 

    Yes, CET Trivandrum offers a BTech programme. Under this programme, students get to choose from various specialisations. Check below to know more:

    Particulars

    Statistics

    Duration

    Four years

    Mode

    Full-time

    Selection Criteria

    KEAM

    Fee

    INR 38,810 - 1.99 lakh

    Note: The above information is taken from official sources. However, it is subject to change.

    CET Trivandrum B.E. / B.Tech
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 11 Courses
    120
    – / –
    ₹27.78 K
    120
    – / –
    ₹27.78 K
    scholarship

    Save upto 60% on fees

    Find out scholarships that suit you

    120
    – / –
    ₹27.78 K
    120
    – / –
    ₹27.78 K
    120
    – / –
    ₹27.78 K
    60
    – / –
    ₹27.78 K
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    30
    – / –
    30
    – / –

    CET Trivandrum B.E. / B.Tech
    CET Trivandrum BTech Fees 2026

    Accordion Icon V3
    Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
    ₹ 27.78 K - 1.86 L
    ₹ 1.57 K - 4 K
    ₹ 9.45 K
    ₹ 38.81 K - 1.99 L
    Info Icon

    These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

    The value for money rating of this course is 4.8/5 (215 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On B.E. / B.Tech Fees
    Q:   Does CET charge any hostel fees from BTech students?
    A: 

    Yes, students who are officially pursuing a BTech course from CET Trivandrum and wish to live in the college's hostel are required to pay hostel fees. The college has both men's hostels and women's hostels. Moreover, the hostel fees may vary depending on the choice of room. Those who wish to know the exact fees can get in touch with the college's admission committee.

    Q:   Do I need to submit any fees to confirm my admission into CET Trivandrum BTech course?
    A: 

    Yes, students who are offered admission to the CET Trivandrum BTech course need to pay the fees prescribed by the college. Generally, at this stage, students are required to pay a one-time fee. The one-time fees charged by the college range from INR 1,570 to INR 4,000. is Along with this, students may also be required to make payment of the first installment of tuition fees.

    Note: The above-mentioned fee is taken from various official sources. However, it is subject to change.

    Recommended Colleges

    Explore popular similar colleges

    Students who showed interest in CET Trivandrum - B.Tech also showed interest in

    Thrissur
    201-300 NIRF
    ₹34.60 K
    Kochi
    #38 India Today
    ₹1.05 L
    Kollam
    #101 India Today
    ₹31.80 K
    Kottayam
    #188 The Week
    ₹4.22 L

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Kochi
    #120 India Today
    ₹1.60 L
    Kochi
    #90 The Week
    ₹4.02 L
    Trivandrum
    NA
    Ernakulum
    #97 The Week
    ₹5.57 L
    Kerala - Other
    ₹24.68 K
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    CET Trivandrum BTech Admission Dates 2026

    DatesUpcoming Events
    24 Oct '26 - 22 Nov '26
    JEE Main 2027 Registration Session 1Ongoing
    23 Nov '26 - 26 Nov '26
    JEE Main 2027 Registration Session 1 with Late Fee
    30 Dec '26
    JEE Main 2027 City Slip Session 1
    20 Jan '27 - 28 Jan '27
    JEE Main 2027 Exam Date Session 1
    13 Jan '27 - 31 Jan '27
    JEE Main Admit Card 2027 Session 1

    CET Trivandrum BTech Admission 2026: How to Apply?

    Accordion Icon V3
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Application Process
    Q:   What to do after taking the KEAM exam for BTech admissions at CET Trivandrum?
    A: 

    CET Trivandrum only accepts KEAM for admission to its BTech courses. Once students have taken the exam, they are required to take part in KEAM counselling. In this counselling, students are allocated a BTech seat based on scores obtained by them in the aforementioned exam. The college may conduct a spot round if seats are left vacant after all rounds of counselling.

    AskShikshaGPT on App
    Q:   What documents are required while reporting for BTech admissions at CET Trivandrum?
    A: 

    At the CET Trivandrum reporting stage, students with a BTech admission offer must report at the college campus along with the documents listed below:

    • Class 10 marksheet
    • Class 12 marksheet
    • Migration certificate
    • School leaving certificate/transfer certificate
    • Category certificate (if applicable)
    • Income certificate (applicable for candidates seeking admission via EWS category)
    AskShikshaGPT on App
    Q:   What is the application process for CET Trivandrum BTech admissions?
    A: 

    Candidates willing to apply for courses are not required to submit a college-level application form. They are just required to apply for the accepted exam, i.e., KEAM. Check below to know the KEAM application process.

    1. Visit the official website of CEE Kerala.

    2. Register to make a new student account.

    3. Log in to fill out the application form.

    4. Pay the application fees.

     5. Preview and submit the form.

    AskShikshaGPT on App

    CET Trivandrum BTech Cutoff

    Cut Off 2026 for KEAM: Year-Wise rankAccordion Icon V3
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Cutoff
    Q:   What is the cutoff for CET Trivandrum BTech courses?
    A: 

    BTech admissions for 2025 at CET Trivandrum are granted based on KEAM scores followed by the cousnelling. As per the 2025 cutoff data, the KEAM last round closing rank ranged from 481 to 7532 for various BTech courses. This implies that students who fall in this range or have a lower rank were able to secure admission in 2025.

    CET Trivandrum BTech Curriculum

    SpecializationCurriculum
    B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering,CET Trivandrum
    B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering,CET Trivandrum
    B.Tech. in Applied Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering,CET Trivandrum
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Curriculum
    Q:   Is BTech in Industrial Engineering offered at CET Trivandrum?
    A: 

    Yes, Industrial Engineering is offered at CET Trivandrum. It spans four years and is offered in full-time mode. Moreover, in this course, students get to various subjects related to the specialisation. Some of the subjects are Linear Algebra and Calculus, Engineering Physics B, Engineering Chemistry, Basics of Civil & Mechanical Engineering, Basics of Electrical & Electronics Engineering, and more.

    Q:   What subjects are taught in CET Trivandrum in ME course?
    A: 

    CET Trivandrum has designed a comprehensive syllabus for the BTech Mechanical Engineering course. Listed below are some of the subjects included in the curriculum:

    • Partial Differential Equation And Complex Analysis
    • Linear Algebra And Calculus
    • Engineering Chemistry
    • Engineering Mechanics
    • Engineering Graphics
    • Basics Of Civil & Mechanical Engineering

    CET Trivandrum B.E. / B.Tech
    CET Trivandrum BTech Seats 2026

    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Seats
    Q:   Which CET Trivandrum BTech specialisation has the highest seat intake?
    A: 

    CET Trivandrum offers a wide palette of specialisations under its BTech programme. As per official sources, Computer Science and Engineering, Electronics and Communication Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, and Electrical and Electronics Engineering have the highest intake with 120 seats each. 

    Note: The abovementioned information is as per official sources. However, it is subject to change.

    Q:   How can I get BTech seat at CET Trivandrum?
    A: 

    In order to get a BTech seat at CET Trivandrum, students must follow the below-mentioned steps:

    1. Eligibility check: Begin by ensuring that the eligibility requirements are fulfilled.

    2. Application process: Visit the official website of CEE and apply for the KEAM exam.

    3. Counselling: Based on entrance exam scores, participate in the counselling process.

    4. Reporting: If allocated a seat, report to the college campus for verification of documents.

    5. Payment of Fees: Pay the admission fees to secure the seat.

    CET Trivandrum B.E. / B.Tech Placements 2026

    CET Trivandrum UG - 4 years NIRF Placements Data: EngineeringAccordion Icon V3
    UG 4 years2022-232023-242024-25
    Median salary
    Info Icon
    6.75 LPA6.95 LPA7 LPA
    % Students Placed
    Info Icon
    75%87%87%
    Students placed473553564
    % Passing Students97%98%101%
    Students admitted
    Info Icon
    627633650
    Students opted for higher studies
    Info Icon
    385755
    Lateral entry admits
    Info Icon
    60--
    Students graduated
    Info Icon
    610623657
    Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2026
    Insight Icon

    Insights on Placements

    Based on 100 Student Responses
    Review Insights Star Icon
    Internships and industry projects

    Students can work with faculty on research projects

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Employment opportunities

    Many students started their own start-ups

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Higher studies preferences

    Both inside India & outside India

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Placement support

    Organized & proactive placement process

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Alumni network

    Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Entrepreneurship cell

    Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Overall feeling of students

    Love being in college

    View placement details
    Right Arrow Icon
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Placements
    Q:   How are BTech placements at CET Trivandrum?
    A: 

    According to the College of Engineering Trivandrum NIRF report 2025, the college was able to place 582 UG four-year students. Moreover, as per the report, the median salary offered to UG four-year students was INR 6.95 LPA.

    Note: It is to be noted that the above placement data is not course-specific. It has been fetched from the official NIRF report. Moreover, the data is only for UG four-year courses offered by the college.

     

    CET Trivandrum BTech Rankings

    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Rankings
    Q:   What is the CET Trivandrum rank for Engineering category?
    A: 

    CET Trivandrum has received rankings by many ranking bodies, including NIRF. During 2024, it was ranked #108 in the NIRF 2024 'Engineering' category. Check below to know previous years' rankings:

    Publisher20232024
    NIRF151-200108 
    View Ranking Details
    Right Arrow Icon

    CET Trivandrum BTech vs Other Similar Colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare B.E. / B.Tech at CET Trivandrum with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/-₹ 27.78 K - 1.86 L101-150 NIRF, 2025
    GECT
    ₹ 6.5 LPA₹ 34.6 K -/-
    ₹ 6.3 LPA - 6.8 LPA₹ 1.05 L - 3 L#38 India Today, 2026
    ₹ 4.15 LPA₹ 31.8 K - 34.6 K#101 India Today, 2026
    -/-₹ 4.22 L#188 The Week, 2026
    -/-₹ 1.6 L - 2 L#120 India Today, 2026
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Comparisons
    Q:   Which option is better for BTech, CET Trivandrum or Saintgits College of Engineering?
    A: 

    To know which is a better choice, students must weigh both options based on important factors such as fees and ratings. As per official sources, the fees to pursue BTech at CET Trivandrum range from INR 27,800 to INR 1.9 lakh. The fees to do BTech at Saintgits College of Engineering is INR 4.02 lakh. In terms of fees, CET Trivandrum is a better choice.

    Moreover, as per Shiksha ratings, BTechs at CET Trivandrum and Saintgits College of Engineering have been rated 4.4 out of 5 and 4.0 out of 5, respectively. In terms of rating, a BTech from CET Trivandrum is a better choice.

    Note: The above information is taken from various official sources. Hence, it is indicative.

    Q:   Which college is more affordable for BTech among CET Trivandrum and Saintgits College of Engineering?
    A: 

    Both CET Trivandrum and Saintgits College of Engineering are good options to pursue a BTech. However, in terms of affordability, CET Trivandrum is more affordable since the tuition fees to pursue a BTech at CET Trivandrum ranges from INR 27,800 to INR 1.9 lakh, and the tuition fee to pursue a BTech at Saintgits College of Engineering is INR 4.02 lakh.

    Note: The fee mentioned above is as per the official sources. However, it is indicative and subject to change.

    Q:   Which institute should I choose for BTech among CET Trivandrum and TOMS College of Engineering and Polytechnic?
    A: 

    In order to make a choice between BTech courses offered by CET Trivandrum and TOMS College of Engineering and Polytechnic, students can compare the options based on significant factors such as fees and Shiksha rating. To help, presented below is a comparison between the BTech courses at CET Trivandrum and TOMS College of Engineering and Polytechnic based on fees and ratings:

    BTech Offering College

    Course Fee

    Shiksha Rating

    CET Trivandrum

     INR 27,800 - INR 1.9 lakh

    4.4/5

    TOMS College of Engineering and Polytechnic

    INR 1.40 lakh

    4.6/5

    Note: The abovementioned information is as per official sources. However, it is subject to change. Hence, it is indicative.

    CET Trivandrum B.E. / B.Tech
    Explore Other Courses

    College of Engineering Trivandrum BTech Scholarships

    Accordion Icon V3
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Scholarships
    Q:   Can an BTech student avail a scholarship at College of Engineering Trivandrum?
    A: 

    Yes, students who are enrolled in the College of Engineering Trivandrum BTech courses can avail scholarships. The college has designed a scholarship scheme named GEMS (Growing Engineers' Monetary Support). In this programme, an annual scholarship of INR 10,000 is awarded to selected candidates. Applicants who have secured a rank of 10,000 or below in the Common Entrance Examination and are not availing of any other scholarship are eligible. 

    CET Trivandrum B.E. / B.Tech
    Students Ratings & Reviews

    4.4/5
    Verified Icon183 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
    Placement Review IconPlacements4.3
    Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.3
    Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.1
    Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.7
    Money Review IconValue for Money4.8
    What students say about College of Engineering, Trivandrum
    Placements
    Infrastructure
    Faculty
    Other
    LikesView All
    Top companies visited our campus include IBM, Amadeuslabs, Sapient, Oracle, ABB, MRF, TCS, Infosys, Cognizant, Wipro, Saint Gobain, etc.
    Based on 53 Reviews
    DislikesView All
    Most of them from our department went for coding jobs, and only a few got in core companies.
    Based on 8 Reviews
    L
    LAVANYA R S Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Civil Engineering - Batch of 2028
    3.8
    3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
    Why you should explore the amazing campus life that CET is offering.
    Placements: The college places a lot of its students at prestigious companies. The placement percentage is roughly 25%. The highest package is 12 LPA. The lowest is 6 LPA. The top recruiting companies are SOBHA Construction and Galadhari. Almost 80% of students get internships in my course. Most are in public departments, and some are in IITs and NITs. The top roles offered are Site Engineer, Design Engineer, Project Manager, etc.
    Infrastructure: Facilities are excellent. In fact, the best among the government engineering colleges in Kerala. Labs and classrooms are really good. I do not know much about the hostel as I am a day scholar. But I can say that I cannot guarantee the best experience from the hostels.
    Faculty: Faculty members are all helpful and qualified. Some might not always succeed in making us understand the concepts. Most of them strive to bring out the best in students. Curriculum was revamped recently. Its effectiveness cannot be proven yet. The semester exams are of moderate toughness. The college has the highest pass percentage this year.
    Other: The college can give you the best college experience and campus life. It provides exposure to a broad technical spectrum and increases your access to workshops and events.
    Reviewed on 30 Jun 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    A
    Adithyan M S Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering - Batch of 2028
    5.0
    5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
    Best engineering college under KTU with Kerala Rank 1.
    Placements: The College of Engineering provides various placement opportunities. Most students get placed, and others opt for higher studies and research. It is one of the best colleges under KTU that offers a large number of placements in Kerala. The Career Guidance and Placement Unit (CGPU) is available for any kind of help.
    Infrastructure: This course, Industrial Engineering, comes under the Mechanical Engineering department. The college has a large technical library facility with more than one lakh books. Hostel facilities are available nearby. All kinds of facilities are provided. Hence, it is one of the best.
    Faculty: Teachers are mainly IIT and NIT graduates. They are also good researchers and hold patents. They are really helpful. The 2024 curriculum under KTU is followed now. It consists of more relevant courses. The new curriculum focuses more on application rather than theory.
    Other: This college consists of various famous fests like Dristi, Dhwani, Odisha, etc. It is one of the campuses with many fests. There are many other things to explore here.
    Reviewed on 28 Jun 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    A
    Adithyan N M Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2029
    3.8
    3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
    The best college for average students.
    Placements: Approximately 80% of the students are placed by this college. The highest package is around 40 LPA, and the lowest package is around 3 LPA. Here, most students are placed in 6 to 10 LPA. The top recruiters are TCS and Texas Instruments. Last year, 14 students were placed in Air India for 10 LPA. Around 90-98% students got internships from Wipro, TCS, IBM, ABB and Accenture. The top roles offered by the course are Software Developer, Data Scientist and Data Analyst.
    Infrastructure: The college offers comparatively good lab facilities and other infrastructure. The college has a very good library, which contains a large no of books that are helpful for academics and industries. The college Men's hostel is well-maintained by the officials and students and offers good food.
    Faculty: The teachers are helpful and teach in a good manner. The curriculum is not quite relevant. But it offers industry-ready courses like AI and data Science. The internal exams are quite tough, but the end-of-semester exams are a bit simpler. It is quite easy to pass the sem exam rather than the internal exams.
    Other: The students in the college organise so many events to enjoy, and other tech fests for students to build their profile.
    Reviewed on 25 Nov 2025Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    A
    AnonymousVerified Icon
    B.Tech. in Civil Engineering - Batch of 2027
    4.6
    3.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
    Good campus life at CET.
    Placements: For the civil engineering branch there are relatively fewer placements. Top recruiting companies are L&T, Shobha Construction, South Indian Banks, etc. Internships also include industries like ULCCS, railway, PWD, etc. We can be part of different clubs like Indian Concrete Institute (ICI), the Indian Geotechnical Society (IGS), and the American Society of Civil Engineering ( ASCE).
    Infrastructure: I am staying at the college ladies' hostel which has all the necessary facilities including a library and Wi-Fi. The quality of food is also nice compared to private hostels. Rooms are also spacious and the washrooms are also good. The ladies' hostel is well maintained by the hostel union committee of students.
    Faculty: Most of the faculty members are highly talented, qualified, and also PhD holders. The revised course curriculum is also very relevant as it includes miniprojects, software labs, etc. Series exams in college are relatively tougher compared to private colleges. University semester exams are moderately tough.
    Other: The best thing is the exposure you get there. There are a lot of fests and events including the Freshers' Fest Odisha, the technical fest Drishti, the cultural fest Dhwani, and separate department fests.
    Reviewed on 2 Jun 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    R
    Rishikesh M K Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering - Batch of 2029
    4.2
    4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
    The best college in Kerala, which has absolutely good facilities and good faculty members.
    Placements: Companies like MRF and other mechanical companies often come here to recruit students, so acquiring skills will help us secure a good position in a company. Internships are also provided. With a high CGPA, we will be able to get internships in good companies.
    Infrastructure: The food provided by the hostel mess is amazing. Everything in the college can be used until 9 PM. Wi-Fi and other playgrounds are well-maintained. The hostel is provided for students from any branch.
    Faculty: Every faculty member will help and lead us without any hesitation. Any difficulties can be solved by advisors. The whole syllabus makes students industry-ready and also knowledgeable enough to survive in the world. They offer a better network to build our startup.
    Other: I chose this branch because of my interest in the mechanical world. There are enough fests, activities, etc., that will be carried out throughout the whole year.
    Reviewed on 20 May 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    A
    Amal Benedict Benny Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2029
    3.8
    4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
    The curriculum is old, but campus life is the best.
    Placements: In 2025, already 40 to 50% of 4th-year students get placed with packages of about 10 to 20 LPA. The highest package is around 30+ LPA, and the lowest is 4 to 6 LPA. The average package for Computer Science is nearly 8–9 LPA. The top recruiting companies are TCS and Texas. Each year, 70 to 80% of students get placed in my course from companies like TCS, Wipro, Infosys, Deloitte, Oracle, Amadeus, etc. Around 40% of students get internships in companies like Oracle, IBM, TCS, etc. Top roles include software engineer, app technician, and data analyst.
    Infrastructure: There is free Wi-Fi in every class. All computer labs are fully air-conditioned and work from 9 am to 9 pm. There is a library in each department and also a technical library for the entire college. The hostel is above average. There are workers to clean washrooms, and free Wi-Fi is available. The mess and canteen are very good, providing the best food at low cost. There are football, volleyball, and various other grounds. Medical services are near the college and easily accessible.
    Faculty: Teachers are good and qualified. They clear all our doubts. They teach using boards, PPTs, or projectors. Seminar hall classes are also conducted sometimes. The course curriculum is a bit old, but I personally don't appreciate it. KTU curriculum is the best. Semester exams are easier, but internal exams are of good quality and standard.
    Other: I like programming and coding, so I chose this course. I wish the curriculum were more updated and efficient. Events, fests, and other extracurricular activities are good and enjoyable.
    Reviewed on 25 Nov 2025Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    qna

    CET Trivandrum

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered Yesterday

    Yes, you can get admission to COEP Pune with CET, but only through different national-level exams. For BTech course, the alternative accepted exam is JEE Main, for MBA/PGDM course, the accepted exam is XAT, CAT, MAT, CMAT and MAT. If you want admission to BPlan, MPlan or M.Tech course, the accepted

    ...Read more

    N

    Neerja Rohatgi

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered a month ago

    The cutoff changes every year. It depends on how many students apply and how many seats are open. Government colleges close at higher scores than private ones. Category and gender quotas also change the cutoff. Check last year's CAP round cutoffs to get a rough idea, then aim a little higher.

    T

    Tasbiya Khan

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered a month ago

    The MHT-CET cutoff percentile for Government College of Engineering, Kolhapur (GCOEK) is usually between 80% and 94% for top branches like Computer Science Engineering (CSE) under the general category. It varies for other categories.

    T

    Tasbiya Khan

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered a month ago

    The State CET Cell Maharashtra released the MH CET 3 Year LLB Round 3 alphabetical List on September 9, 2026. The authority published the 5 Year alphabetical list for CAP Round 3 2026 on September 8, 2026.

    A

    Aashish Jha

    Contributor-Level 9

    Answered 2 months ago

    College of Engineering, Trivandrum does not offer BMS program. It mainly offers B.Tech and B.Arch programs.

    A

    Akanksha Yadav

    Contributor-Level 10

    Content authored by:

    CET Trivandrum
    Take a look at Campus

    CET Trivandrum Cafeteria / Mess(1)Cafeteria
    CET Trivandrum Cafeteria / Mess(2)Canteen
    CET Trivandrum AuditoriumAuditorium
    CET Trivandrum ClassroomClassroom
    CET Trivandrum Campus View

    Online courses
    you may be interested in

    CET Trivandrum
    Contact Information

    Address

    College of Engineering P.O,Sreekaryam

    Thiruvananthapuram ( Kerala)

    Phone
    04712998310

    (For general query)

    04712598370

    (For admission query)

    Go to College Website ->