Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (9)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7100)
  • (3100)
  • (2216)
  • (1380)
  • (1223)
  • (1010)
  • (864)
  • (752)
  • (558)
  • (365)
  • (309)
  • (298)
  • (229)
  • (170)
  • (169)
  • (164)
  • (136)
  • (131)
  • (113)
  • (109)
  • (68)
  • (52)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (31)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (25)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (14)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (2151)
  • (1996)
  • (783)
  • (331)
  • (223)
  • (185)
  • (117)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (95)
  • (333)
  • (1486)
  • (2289)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (193)
  • (56)
  • (50)
  • (515)
  • (42)
  • (28)
  • (206)
  • (106)
  • (33)
  • (32)
  • (342)
  • (68)
  • (196)
  • (57)
  • (369)
  • (57)
  • (107)
  • (105)
  • (48)
  • (40)
  • (157)
  • (66)
  • (26)
  • (118)
  • (54)
  • (92)
  • (39)
  • (109)
  • (62)
  • (40)
  • (44)
  • (28)
  • (45)
  • (39)
  • (80)
  • (155)
  • (356)
  • (154)
  • (35)
  • (32)
  • (34)
  • (198)
  • (114)
  • (92)
  • (28)
  • (68)
  • (55)
  • (39)
  • (154)
  • (49)
12,577 results

IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
1.5 L - 6 L
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconBhubaneswarPvt
2 L - 2.2 L
2.1 L - 3.75 L
name
Map Pin IconThiruvananthapuramPvt
1.13 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is studying at St.Joseph University expensive?
A: 

The details regarding some of the course fees at St.Joseph University are mentioned below:

Courses

Duration

Tuition fee

Hostel fee

Non refundable registration fee

Application fee

BBA

3 years 

INR 50,000

INR 65,000 - INR 1,10,000

INR 5000

INR 500

BBA (Logistics and Supply Chain Management)

MBA

2 years 

INR1,50,000

MBA (Hospital Management)

Q:   What specializations do Assam Engineering College offer in their courses?
A: 
Assam Engineering College is a good institution for B.E. / B.Tech, M.E./M.Tech, MCA courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at Assam Engineering College are Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Instrumentation Technology, Industrial Engineering, Electronics Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Power Engineering, Soil & Water Conservation Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering.
Q:   What was the highest package offered at ASBM University?
A: 

ASBM University has not released the placement report for the year 2023. However, SBM University has concluded its placement drive for MBA batch passing out in 2022. The institute achieved 100% MBA placements for the academic year 2021-2022. As per the media reports, the the highest package offered stood at INR 10 LPA. The top recruiters of ASBM University in 2022 included HCL, Deloitte, ITC, ICICI Bank, etc.

Q:   Does Fortune School of Business, Kukatpally has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Fortune School of Business, Kukatpally has been rated 4.3 for faculty as per reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What career options are available after commerce from Delhi colleges?
A: 

The career opportunities after a commerce degree from Delhi will make you very excited about the field. A commerce degree holder can be placed as an investment banker, business consultant, senior accountant, financial analyst, advisor, or data analyst, among many others. With Delhi being one of India's most important financial and business hubs, commerce graduates from top Delhi colleges have access to some of the best job opportunities in banking, consulting, finance, FMCG, and e-commerce right within the city.

– / –
– / –
54 K
– / –
1.2 L - 1.95 L
    – / –
– / –
– / –
1.04 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How many seats are available at R.G. Kedia College of Commerce for all courses combined?
A: 
The overall seats available across all courses offered by R.G. Kedia College of Commerce is up to 270. Good thing to know is that R.G. Kedia College of Commerce has courses which are approved by prominent Government bodies like AICTE.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Pratibha Institute of Business Management (Kamala Education Society's) for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Pratibha Institute of Business Management (Kamala Education Society's) has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
MCACandidate must have completed B.C.A/ B.Sc. (Computer Science) /B.Sc (IT) /B.E. (CSE) / B.Tech (CSE) / B.E. (IT) / B.Tech. (IT) or equivalent Degree with above mentioned marks from any recognised University/Institute. Or Candidate who have completed any graduation degree B.E./B.Tech/ B.Sc/ B.Com/ B.A. /B.Voc. preferably with Mathematics at 10+2 Level or at Graduation Level (with additional bridge Courses as per the norms of the concerned University) with above marks can also apply. Candidates appearing for final year of qualifying examination are also eligible to appear.
MBA/PGDMCandidate must have completed minimum three year Bachelor's Degree in any discipline or its equivalent with above mentioned marks (45% in case of candidates of backward class categories and Persons with Disability belonging to Maharashtra State only) from any of the Universities recognised by UGC or AIU.
Q:   What is the average package trend at IIT BHU?
A: 

The average package offered during IIT BHU placements 2026 was INR 29 LPA. In 2025 session, the average package offered was 24.49 LPA. An improving trend was witnessed as compared with previous year.

Q:   Is the faculty at College of Applied Sciences, Ihrd, Kiliyanad, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
For the faculty College of Applied Sciences, Ihrd, Kiliyanad have rating of 4.3. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
23.24 L
Apply Icon

IT & Software Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
90 K - 4 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconMidnaporeGovt
2.78 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What are the course fee and eligibility for the FORE School of Management PGDM programme?
A: 

The course fee and eligibility for the FORE School of Management PGDM programme is as shown:

  • The eligibility for the FORE School of Management PGDM programme is graduating with a minimum 3-year degree from a recognised university with minimum 50% aggregate scores.
  • While the course fees are around INR 23.24 Lakhs for self-sponsored students and around INR 27.83 Lakhs for company-sponsored students.
Q:   What are the job opportunities after doing M.Sc. from Jabalpur Engineering College?
A: 

After completing an M.Sc. from Jabalpur Engineering College (JEC), you can consider a variety of job opportunities, including roles in IT and core engineering companies:

IT companies: TCS (Tata Consultancy Services), Infosys, Wipro, Tech Mahindra, and Cognizant

 

 

 

Q:   What is the median placement salary offered to the students of Deogiri Institute of Engineering and Management Studies?
A: 
The median salary granted to students upon a successful placement from the Deogiri Institute of Engineering and Management Studies is INR 2.04 LPA, indicating the institution's commitment to fostering prosperous career beginnings, with graduates receiving a commendable financial remuneration.
Q:   How can I get admission in Noorul Islam Centre for Higher Education for B.E. / B.Tech?
A: 

To get admission to the B.E. / B.Tech programs at Noorul Islam Centre for Higher Education, follow these steps:

Eligibility Criteria: Ensure you meet the eligibility requirements, which include completing 10+2 with a minimum aggregate of 45% in Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics.

Application Process:

  • Register and fill out the online application form.
  • Upload the required documents and pay the application fee of INR 500.

Selection Process: Admission is based on merit or entrance exam scores, depending on the specific program. Candidates may need to participate in selection rounds and document verification.

 

Q:   What is the median package of M.A. course available at Midnapore College?
A: 
As per information available, Institute offers (aprx) INR 240,000 median salary to their students for M.A. course during placements.
Most preferred Courses for IT & Software
BCA (7100)
MCA (3100)
Certificate (2216)
B.Sc. (1380)
PG Diploma (1223)
B.E. / B.Tech (1010)
M.Sc. (864)
UG Diploma (752)
M.E./M.Tech (558)
B.Com (365)
1.13 L - 2 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconWarangalPvt
3 L - 13.63 L
– / –
2.68 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconNainitalGovt
2.04 K - 33.49 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which are the popular programmes at TOMS College of Engineering and Polytechnic?
A: 

TOMS College of Engineering & Polytechnic gives BTech & diploma as flagship courses. The BTech course is very famous due to its good career prospects. The comprehensive curriculum blends theoretical knowledge with practical applications. The curriculum equips students with a solid foundation in various Engineering areas.

Q:   How good is SR University?
A: 

SR University a reputed institute established by the Sri Rajeshwara Educational Society. The university provides scholarships to the deserving candidates. SR University hire expert faculty members with years of experience. The university has 92% placements rates and the highest package is INR 51 LPA.

Q:   How can I get admission in NIT Hamirpur?
A: 

NIT Hamirpur admissions to all courses are entirely entrance-based. Candidates are selected based on the entrance exams conducted at the national-level. Interested candidates can check the basic eligibility criteria and qualify for the respective entrance exams for admission to NIT Hamirpur. Check below the course-wise selection criteria for NIT Hamirpur admissions:

Courses

Selection

MBA

CAT/ CMAT/ MAT

BTech

JEE Main + JoSAA Counselling

MSc

IIT JAM + CCMS Counselling

MTech

GATE + CCMT Counselling

BArch

JEE Main/ NATA

M.Arch

GATE + CCMT Counselling

PhD

GATE/ UGC NET/ CSIR NET/ Written Test
Q:   How is the faculty at Sri Venkateswara University?
A: 

The faculty members at Sri Venkateswara University are very knowledgeable and mostly hold PhD degrees. As per the Shiksha verified student reviews, they have given SV University faculty 3.8 stars out of 5 stars. As per the reviews, students have said that the faculty is supportive. They always motivate students to move forward in their life.

Q:   Is Kumaun University best in Nainital?
A: 

Kumaun University is a central university of uttrakhand state situated in nainital, Uttarakhand.

It was established in year 1973 and is one of the oldest University in uttrakhand.

Because of its scenic view and facilities and affordablity it is considered as the best university not only in nainital but whole Uttarakhand.

It's placement records and great allumani network has shown a good ROI (return on investment) in any degree from this university.

View colleges in your budget of
Free (2)
< 1 Lakh (2151)
1 - 3 Lakh (1996)
3 - 5 Lakh (783)
5 - 7 Lakh (331)
7 - 10 Lakh (223)
10 - 15 Lakh (185)
> 15 Lakh (117)
name
Map Pin IconMangalorePvt
– / –
    – / –
13 K - 72.5 K
– / –
1.32 L - 1.6 L
– / –
2.4 L - 6.2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Does Canara College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
According to Shiksha verified reviews, for the faculty Canara College have rating of 4.3. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What was the highest package offered at Tilka Manjhi Bhagalpur University?
A: 

According to the search results, the highest reported salary offered to graduates from Tilka Manjhi Bhagalpur University is INR 40 lakhs

Q:   Are Shreemati Jamnabai H. Wadhwa College of Technology admissions offline?
A: 

Admissions are conducted through offline process. Students must visit the Amar Shaheed Hemu Kalani Yadgar Mandal office in Chembur Mumbai to obtain and submit the physical application form.

Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

3.32 L
1.17 L
2.2 L - 14 L