Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
CMAT
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (733)
  • (714)
  • (672)
  • (398)
  • (320)
  • (312)
  • (259)
  • (214)
  • (124)
  • (111)
  • (106)
  • (88)
  • (82)
  • (80)
  • (62)
  • (55)
  • (43)
  • (41)
  • (22)
  • (21)
  • (19)
  • (18)
  • (17)
  • (14)
  • (12)
  • (12)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (189)
  • (693)
  • (208)
  • (158)
  • (153)
  • (132)
  • (36)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (9)
  • (42)
  • (254)
  • (601)
1,506 results

Best CMAT Colleges in India

Sort By:Popularity
₹14 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

₹14.5 L - 15 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open till May 31, 2027. Apply Now

₹24 K
₹2 L
₹12.96 L - 20.51 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best CMAT Colleges in India
Q:   Is it hard to get into BIMTECH MBA?
A: 

The admission process at BIMTECH for MBA programme is entrance exam based. However, the applications are evaluated based on different parameters. Check out the eligibility criteria of MBA from the table below:

Course Name

Eligibility

PGDM

Graduate with a minimum 50% aggregate (45% for SC/ST )

Q:   What is the fee for MBA at Alliance University, Bangalore?
A: 

Alliance University, Bangalore MBA is between INR 13 lakh and INR 15 lakh for academic year 2027. This fees is charged in three installments.

Q:   When was CAT exam conducted?
A: 

The CAT exam is always conducted in November every year so CAT 2026 will be conducted in November this year. Students can click here to know more about the CAT examination. 

Q:   Can I get admission to MBA at KJ Somaiya Institute of Management without CAT score?
A: 

Yes, you can apply for an MBA course at KJSIM without CAT scores. The institute accept other exam scores as well for admission. Candidates with a valid score of XAT/GMAT/NMAT/CMAT are also eligible to apply. Apart from this, aspirants must have a valid bachelor's degree from a recognised university to be eligible for course admission. The final selection is done based on shortlisted candidates performance in the group discussion and personal interview rounds.

₹50 K - 52.5 K
₹2.73 L
₹15.25 L
₹9.7 L
Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (733)
Human Resources (714)
Sales & Marketing (672)
Operations (398)
Business Analytics (320)
IT & Systems (312)
International Business (259)
Supply Chain (214)
Entrepreneurship (124)
HealthCare & Hospital (111)
₹1.44 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best CMAT Colleges in India
Q:   Who were the recruiters at HBTU placements?
A: 

Some of the leading companies that were part of HBTU Kanpur placements 2023 are listed in the table below:

HBTU Placements 2023: Top Recruiters
PepsicoAdobePaytm
InfosysAccentureLanco
Jindal Steel & PowerCognizantNerolac
Aarti Industries Ltd.BNY MellonGAIL
Q:   How can I get admission to MBA at Jaipuria Lucknow?
A: 

Jaipuria Institute of Management Lucknow offers post-graduation under various specialisations. Candidates need to meet the minimum eligibility criteria before applying to these programmes. Jaipuria Lucknow admission to these programmes is based on the candidate’s performance in entrance exams. Candidates are selected in MBA/PGDM programmes based on CAT/ MAT/ XAT/ CMAT/ GMAT scores followed by Group Discussion and Personal Interviews (PI)

Q:   How are MBA placements at KIIT School of Management?
A: 

The KIIT School of Management offers various courses such as BBA MBA, and Ph.D. The KIIT College has a good placement record. The College has ample internship opportunities for the students and also provides in-campus placement to their students. The Placement rate of the college lies between 80-82%. The domestic package offered by the KIIT School of Management ranges from 12-13 LPA. The highest Placement was 20 LPA and the average Placement was 09 LPA. The companies visiting the college for Placements are ITC Hotels, Dell, HDFC Life, Yes Bank, Deloitte, TCS, Samsung, Tech Mahindra,   and many others. Companies such as Amazon, Berger Paint, Blue Star, Capital First Ltd, Capital IQ, Care Ratings, Deloitte, unBradstreetInformationServices, and Dupont also provide Placement to the students at a high Placement rate. The International Package ranges from 25 LPA-26 LPA. 

Q:   What is the latest cutoff information for MBA at IUST?
A: 

Selection for the MBA programme is based on the scores obtained by the candidate in either CMAT (conducted by AICTE) or the score obtained by the candidate in the IUST MAT admission test conducted by IUST in collaboration with AIMA.

A weightage of 60% is given to the CMAT/IUST MAT score, and the remaining 40% weightage is given to Group Discussion (GD) and Personal Interview (PI).

₹3.2 L - 6.5 L
₹70 K
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (189)
1 - 3 Lakh (693)
3 - 5 Lakh (208)
5 - 7 Lakh (158)
7 - 10 Lakh (153)
10 - 15 Lakh (132)
> 15 Lakh (36)
₹14 L - 15 L
₹1.32 L
– / –
₹14.75 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best CMAT Colleges in India
Q:   How to prepare for KLMAT exam?
A: 

KLMAT is an easy exam and similar to other MBA entrance tests. So, if you have appeared for any national level MBA entrance test, you can crack KLMAT easily. The questions are asked from general topics of English, GK, Quantitative Aptitude and Logical Reasoning. So, gain conceptual clarity in Arithmetic, Algebra, Geometry, Mensuration and Data Interpretation. Improve your English grammar and vocabulary; and practice a lot of Logical Reasoning questions.

Q:   What is the seat intake for MBA at Kalyani University?
A: 

Kalyani University offers MBA course for a duration of two years. This course is taught through the Department of Business Administration. The total seat intake for MBA at University of Kalyani is 103, inclusive for all category candidates. Students can pursue this course across four specialisations. These are Marketing, Finance, Human Resource and Information Technology.

Check out the detailed course-related information for MBA, here. 

Q:   What is application process of MBA/PGDM at Welingkar Mumbai?
A: 

Candidates can check below the step-by-step application process of MBA/PGDM at Welingkar Mumbai:

  • Go to the official website of Welingkar Mumbai
  • Click on 'Apply Now'
  • Enter Name, mobile no, email ID, state and city 
  • Create a password
  • Tick the eligibility tickbox and click on registration 
  • Enter OTP received on mail and click on 'submit OTP'
  • Candidate login page opens 
  • Login using email ID and password 
  • Pay the application fee 
  • Upload photo, signature and photo ID proof 
  • Click on Application form 
  • Fill in all details 
  • Select programme and campus preference 
  • Choose GDPI centre prefrence 
  • Fill in parent's details 
  • Click on Next 
  • Fill in contact details and educational details 
  • Upload documents 
  • Click on submit 
Q:   What entrance exam scores does Kannur University accept for admission to MBA?
A: 

Kannur University accepts the following entrance exam scores for admission to MBA: KMAT, CMAT, CAT. 

Admission to the MBA programme is also based on: Group discussion, Interview. 

Kannur University conducts its own entrance exam for all PG level courses except MBA. 

The various MBA specializations at Kannur University are: 

HRM, IB, System Management, Finance, Marketing Management, IT, General fields. 

To be eligible for Kannur University PG admission, you must have: 

An honors degree from this university with aggregate 55% marks or equivalent grade

For SEBC and physically challenged candidates, the aggregate mark required is 50%

For SC and ST, a minimum pass in the degree examination is sufficient

Q:   Do I need to undergo internship while pursing PGDM course offered at Jaipuria Institute of Management Jaipur?
A: 

While pursuing the PGDM programme, every candidate needs to undergo a mandatory eight-week summer internship. It is included in the course curriculum. The internship programmes are helpful for candidates as they prepare them for the job work.

₹2 L - 4.07 L
₹14.6 L - 15.1 L
₹6 L
– / –
₹11 L - 12 L
₹10.2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best CMAT Colleges in India
Q:   Is MBA at SOM, BML Munjal University better than Bennett University?
A: 

There is various factors to consider whilw comparing MBA programme at SOM, BML Munjal University with Bennett University. 

  • Rankings: BML Munjal University's MBA programme was ranked 55th in India by NIRF 2023,  while Bennett University's was ranked 71st.
  • Placement: Both universities have decent placement records,  but it's important to compare average salary packages,  companies that recruit,  and percentage of students placed. Check each university's placement reports for detailed information.
  • Fees: BML Munjal University's MBA programme is slightly higher than Bennett University's.
  • Location: Consider the location of each university and its proximity to your home.
  • Campus life: Both have great infrastructure but do visit the campus before taking admission.
Q:   Is there any age limit to apply for B.E. at Chitkara University?
A: 

Yes, there is an age limit to apply for B.E. at Chitkara University. Only candidates born on or after October 1, 2004 are eligible to apply in academic cycle 2026-2027.

Q:   What is the tuition fee for MBA course at Thiagarajar School of Management?
A: 

The tuition fee for MBA course at Thiagarajar School of Management is ranged between INR 7.4 lakh - INR 33 lakh. Apart from the tuition fee, candidates also have to pay other fee components such as hostel fee, security deposit, etc. A few of these components are one-time chargeable, while some have to be paid annually/semesterly. This information is sourced from official website/sanctioning body and is subject to change. Hence, is indicative.

Q:   What is the last date to apply for Manipal University Jaipur?
A: 

Manipal University Jaipur admission 2026 is open. The last date to apply for Manipal University Jaipur admission was Jun 20, 2026. Students must apply for admission in preferred courses before the deadline.

₹6.72 K - 2.38 L