Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
CMAT
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (712)
  • (694)
  • (657)
  • (388)
  • (313)
  • (303)
  • (249)
  • (210)
  • (123)
  • (109)
  • (102)
  • (84)
  • (81)
  • (78)
  • (55)
  • (54)
  • (42)
  • (40)
  • (22)
  • (21)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (16)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (10)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (190)
  • (676)
  • (199)
  • (154)
  • (150)
  • (125)
  • (33)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
  • (41)
  • (247)
  • (593)
1,465 results

Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Sort By:Popularity
1.49 L
5.6 K - 1.81 L
1.65 L
1.29 L
– / –
1.05 L
3.53 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Is MBA at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University better than Tezpur University?
A: 

Depending on the needs and preferences you personally have. Although both universities provide top-notch MBA programs, they have different benefits and drawbacks.

University of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi
Pros:
The median salary package was INR 4.2 LPA in 2023. Positive placement history
located in Katra, Jammu & Kashmir, a desirable location has a wide range of specialties

Cons:
It can cost more than Tezpur University.
Some kids might find the location difficult.

Tezpur University
Pros: 
Engineering students have a good placement record, with a typical income package of INR 5 LPA in 2023.
Located in a lovely and serene setting and offers a distinctive focus on Northeast India

Cons: 
MBA students' placement rates are lower than those of SMVDU
Some kids might find the location difficult.

1.06 L
2.5 L
– / –
1.18 L
2 L
– / –
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

50.73 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   What is the fee for MBA at Gujarat Maritime University?
A: 

The total tuition fee for the MBA from Gujarat Maritime University is INR 2.50 Lakh. Post document verification and selection, candidates need to pay some amount of Gujarat Maritime University MBA fees, as requested by the university for admission confirmation. This Gujarat Maritime University fee amount is as per the official website/sanctioning body. It is still subject to changes and hence, is indicative. 

2.4 L
– / –
1.51 L
2.49 L
3.34 L
Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (712)
Human Resources (694)
Sales & Marketing (657)
Operations (388)
Business Analytics (313)
IT & Systems (303)
International Business (249)
Supply Chain (210)
Entrepreneurship (123)
HealthCare & Hospital (109)
8.58 L - 11.98 L
1 L
1.33 L
– / –
2.6 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Elijah Institute of Management Studies (ELIMS)?
A: 
Institute has good facilities all around the campus such as Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Girls Hostel, Labs, Library, Shuttle Service, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus.
1.85 L
View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (190)
1 - 3 Lakh (676)
3 - 5 Lakh (199)
5 - 7 Lakh (154)
7 - 10 Lakh (150)
10 - 15 Lakh (125)
> 15 Lakh (33)
1.1 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
5 L
name
Map Pin IconNavi MumbaiPvt
11.9 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Does Jankidevi Bajaj Institute of Management Studies (JDBIMS Pune) has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Jankidevi Bajaj Institute of Management Studies (JDBIMS Pune) has been rated 5 for faculty as per reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Is MBA/PGDM at Engineering Staff College of India worth the investment?
A: 

{Source: MBA/PGDM students & alumni}

Here's a summary of the key points:

* Teaching Quality: The teachers are well-qualified, knowledgeable, and helpful, making them stand out. Students rate the teaching quality as 9 out of 10.
* Course Curriculum: The curriculum is relevant, covering almost every topic in the subjects related to the course.
* Exams: Exams are based on the syllabus and are not overly challenging.
* Placement Record: The college has a remarkable placement record, with approximately 90% of students securing jobs. The highest salary package offered was INR9 LPA, while the lowest was INR3.5 LPA.
* Internship Opportunities: Internship opportunities are abundant, with nearly 92% of students securing internships.
* Campus Infrastructure: The campus boasts modern facilities, including air-conditioned classrooms, WiFi-enabled premises, and spacious libraries.
* Hostel Facilities: Hostels are well-maintained, comfortable, and offer good amenities.
* Faculty Members: Faculty members are experienced industry experts with Ph.D.s, providing students with valuable insight into their chosen fields.
* Specialization Options: The college offers various specializations, including Human Resource Management, Finance, Marketing, and others.

In conclusion, considering the strong placement records, esteemed faculty, and excellent infrastructure, an MBA/PGDM degree from Engineering Staff College of India appears to be a worthwhile investment for those seeking a successful career in management.

1.25 L
– / –
2 L
1.2 L
11.5 L - 15.68 L
– / –