Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
CMAT
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (712)
  • (694)
  • (657)
  • (388)
  • (313)
  • (303)
  • (249)
  • (210)
  • (123)
  • (109)
  • (102)
  • (84)
  • (81)
  • (78)
  • (55)
  • (54)
  • (42)
  • (40)
  • (22)
  • (21)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (16)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (10)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (190)
  • (676)
  • (199)
  • (154)
  • (150)
  • (125)
  • (33)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
  • (41)
  • (247)
  • (593)
1,465 results

Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Sort By:Popularity
1.3 L
39 K
– / –
1.2 L
– / –
2.54 K
– / –
1.99 L
1.69 L
1.5 L
6.1 L
2.36 L
78 K
95.07 K
4.7 L
1.2 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Does Punjab Institute of Management and Technology provide good placement facilities?
A: 
Punjab Institute of Management and Technology has been rated 4 on placements.
1.33 L
– / –
10.5 L
– / –
Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (712)
Human Resources (694)
Sales & Marketing (657)
Operations (388)
Business Analytics (313)
IT & Systems (303)
International Business (249)
Supply Chain (210)
Entrepreneurship (123)
HealthCare & Hospital (109)
88.53 K
– / –
1.65 L
– / –
1.7 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Can I get Delhi Pharmaceutical Sciences and Research University, MBA with 88% in GPAT?
A: 

Although 88% on the GPAT is a good score, entrance to Delhi Pharmaceutical Sciences and Research University's MBA programme may not be assured with that score alone. Less emphasis is given on GPAT in the MBA programme at DPSRU, which clearly employs the Delhi Pharma Entrance Test (DPET) result.Your application may be strengthened by a high GPAT score, but it won't be the main deciding factor in your selection.

The number of applications, DPET exam difficulty, and available seats are some of the elements that determine the minimum cutoff scores for admission. Should the competition change, an 88% GPAT might be adequate this year, even though it wasn't in past years. Go to the DPSRU website and look for the official MBA cutoff scores from the prior year. 

Q:   What facilities are there at S.S.Agrawal Institute of Management and Technology in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
S.S.Agrawal Institute of Management and Technology has been rated 5 on Infrastructure parameter. S.S.Agrawal Institute of Management and Technology offers good infrastructure such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students. S.S.Agrawal Institute of Management and Technology has also been rated 5 for Campuslife.
1.2 L
1.32 L
– / –
View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (190)
1 - 3 Lakh (676)
3 - 5 Lakh (199)
5 - 7 Lakh (154)
7 - 10 Lakh (150)
10 - 15 Lakh (125)
> 15 Lakh (33)
82 K
– / –
1.81 L
– / –
3.05 L
– / –
1.2 L
– / –
88 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   What is the latest cutoff information for MBA at MRSPTU?
A: 

According to the MRSPTU the eligibility criteria for MBA is 

• The latest cutoff Passed graduation or equivalent in any stream with at least 50% marks and 45% for SC/ST candidates.

• Have a bachelor's degree of minimum 3 years duration from UGC/AICTE recognised institutions.

• Have obtained at least 50% (45% in case of candidate belonging to reserved category) at the qualifying examination.

•Have minimum 1 year work experience is required in any government or private limited company .

The cutoff depends on the entrance exams like JEE Main, NATA, GATE, CMAT, etc.

I hope you got your answer.

Thankyou 

1.3 L
– / –
4.5 L
1.43 L