Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (13878)
  • (4196)
  • (348)
  • (301)
  • (218)
  • (168)
  • (132)
  • (91)
  • (84)
  • (82)
  • (37)
  • (28)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3509)
  • (668)
  • (243)
  • (92)
  • (45)
  • (33)
  • (19)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (66)
  • (298)
  • (1490)
  • (1865)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (3)
  • (12)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (4)
  • (18)
  • (5)
  • (18)
  • (16)
  • (2)
  • (16)
  • (25)
  • (53)
  • (35)
  • (320)
  • (5)
  • (6)
  • (50)
  • (19)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (3)
  • (16)
  • (2)
  • (71)
  • (10)
  • (3)
  • (18)
  • (39)
  • (6)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (8)
  • (3)
  • (33)
  • (2)
  • (5)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (4)
  • (7)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (72)
  • (4)
  • (91)
14,785 results

Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
₹46 K - 1.37 L
₹1.68 L - 2.24 L
₹37.5 K - 53.1 K
₹1.75 L - 2.01 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Does Roots Collegium accept TSBIE score?
A: 

Yes, Roots Collegium in Hyderabad accepts TSBIE scores. For example, a score of 75% in TSBIE is considered acceptable for admission to B.Sc courses at Roots Collegium. Students must register for ROOTS Collegium BSc counseling based on their TSBIE results. 

 

Q:   Is ICFAI University, Sikkim more expensive than ITS - Institute of Technology and Science?
A: 

Compared to ITS - Institute of Technology and Science, ICFAI University in Sikkim charges more. 

ICFAI University:
The average annual fee for 29 courses at ICFAI University, Sikkim is approximately Rs.1,58,000, with fees varying from Rs.52,000 to Rs.1.62 Lacs for different courses. 

 

ITS - Institute of Technology and Science:
The PGDM course at the Ghaziabad campus of ITS - Institute of Technology and Science has a first-year, first-installment fee of Rs.1,50,000. 

 

The better facilities and more placement prospects offered by ICFAI Sikkim make up for the increased tuition. ICFAI invests more in campus amenities including labs, libraries, and sports complexes because it is a private university.

 

 

Q:   What is the fee for different programs at Sri Durga Malleswara Siddhartha Mahila Kalasala?
A: 
Students can expect to pay around INR 22230 - INR 90000 for the programs offered by the Sri Durga Malleswara Siddhartha Mahila Kalasala.
Q:   How many recruiters participated during the recent Agurchand Manmull Jain College placement?
A: 

As per the latest report, 27 recruiters participated during AM Jain College placements 2024 and offered various new-age job roles like Business Analyst, Success Masters, AR Caller, Relationship Officer, etc. The total number of recruiters participated at Jain College placements 2024 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2024)

Total recruiters participated

27

₹540
₹1.26 L - 2.82 L
₹3.6 L
– / –
Most preferred Courses for Accounting & Commerce
B.Com (13878)
M.Com (4196)
Certificate (348)
Ph.D. (301)
M.Phil (218)
UG Diploma (168)
B.Com (Hons) (132)
BBA (91)
MBA/PGDM (84)
PG Diploma (82)
₹3.61 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Where can a candidate check Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College cutoff 2023?
A: 

Applicants can check the Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College cutoff for 2023 on the college's specific admission homepage or the official University of Delhi admission portal website. As part of the centralized admission procedure, the University of Delhi usually issues cutoff lists for its associated colleges, which include Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College. These cutoff lists, which show the minimal qualifying scores needed for admission to several undergraduate programs, including BSc, are often released following each round of admissions. Applicants can use these online cutoff lists to determine how likely they are to be admitted to Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College for the 2023–2024 academic year. Updates on cutoff times may also be found on the college's official social media pages or through the admissions office.

Q:   Are there any seat reservations at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth?
A: 

Yes, there are seat reservations at Lingayas Vidyapeeth for various categories, including: 

PERCENTAGE 

SC 15

ST 7.5

OBC 27

PwD 3

EWS 10

Q:   How is the placement facility at Trinity Institute of Professional Studies?
A: 
As per Shiksha verified reviews, Trinity Institute of Professional Studies has an impressive review rating of 3.99 by 444 students.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Fr. Agnel College of Arts & Commerce, Goa for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Fr. Agnel College of Arts & Commerce, Goa has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
Q:   Is Goenka College of Commerce and Business Administration best in Kolkata?
A: 

Yes Goenka College of Commerce and Business Administration is considered as one of the best colleges of Kolkata which is highly reputed and was established in the year 1905. It has ranked 24 by 'THE WEEK' in the year 2024 and it has A in NAAC Accreditation. The choice for studying at Goenka College of Commerce and Business Administration is not something a candidate will regret.

₹5.42 L
₹2.4 L
– / –
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3509)
1 - 3 Lakh (668)
3 - 5 Lakh (243)
5 - 7 Lakh (92)
7 - 10 Lakh (45)
10 - 15 Lakh (33)
> 15 Lakh (19)
₹25.91 K - 70.5 K
₹1.79 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the Institute of Information Technology & Management?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the Institute of Information Technology & Management is around INR 247000 - INR 432000.
Q:   What are the popular courses offered at Siva Sivani Degree College Hyderabad (SSDCH)?
A: 

Siva Sivani Degree College Hyderabad (SSDCH) offers a wide range of programmes to students at the UG level such as BBA, BSc, BCom, and BCA. The flagship programmes offered at Siva Sivani Degree College are BBA and BCom. Further, the college offers these programmes for a duration of 3 years with a comprehensive curriculum. SSDC Hyderabad courses strive to enhance the learning experience of students in order to prepare them for the industry. 

Q:   What are the steps to fill Dr. D.Y. Patil Arts Commerce and Science College Pune application process 2026?
A: 

To fill out 2026 application for Dr. D.Y. Patil Arts, Commerce and Science College Pune, go to college website, fill online form with personal/academic details & submit required documents to college office. Process involves online registration, application, document verification & fee payment. 

Q:   Is Punjab College of Technical Education hard to get?
A: 

No, it is not as hard to get admission in Punjab College of Technical Education as admission into the programme takes place through the merit secured in the last qualifying exam. Be it graduation or Class 12th. Candidates applying for admission into the programme do not have to give any entrance exam, except for MBA where they'll have to give the CMAT entrance exam to be eligible for admission. As the admission process of PCTE is easier than other engineering and management colleges, candidates can easily get admission into the institute.

Q:   How are the faculty members at Nehru Arts and Science College?
A: 

Nehru Arts and Science College appoints well-trained and expert faculty members. The faclty focuses on therotical and practical knowledge of the studnets under the guidance of experts. The faculty focuses on research and quality education for the students. The faculty have years of experince in the related field. 

– / –
₹2.4 K - 20.83 K
₹1.08 L - 1.71 L
– / –
– / –
₹60 K - 4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the median placement salary offered to the students of Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science?
A: 
The median salary granted to students upon a successful placement from the Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science is INR 2.58 LPA, indicating the institution's commitment to fostering prosperous career beginnings, with graduates receiving a commendable financial remuneration.
Q:   How is the faculty at Sardar Patel Mahavidyalaya, Chandrapur?
A: 
Sardar Patel Mahavidyalaya, Chandrapur has been rated 4.1 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What are the terms and conditions for ITM University Raipur scholarships?
A: 

ITM University offers scholarships to meritorious students. One who fulfils the set criteria can apply for the scholarships. Below are terms and conditions for ITM University Raipur Scholarships:

  • Scholarships are applicable on first year tuition fee only
  • Students need to specifically apply using scholarship application form at the time of admission
  • Scholarships are available only on direct admission
  • Merit Scholarships to be offered to the eligible students irrespective of their eligibility/ grant for state government scholarships
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Dnyanprassarak Mandal's College and Research Centre for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Dnyanprassarak Mandal's College and Research Centre has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
BCACandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
Q:   What are the latest rankings awarded to SAGE University, Bhopal?
A: 

SAGE University, Bhopal is a top private university ranked by various reputed ranking bodies such as NIRF, India Today, Outlook, Business Today. he university is recognised by UGC, programmes are approved by AICTE,  BCI,  PCI, and INC as applicable, and it holds NAAC A+ accreditation. The popular and most ranked courses at the university include BTech, MBA and BA.LLB. Check the table below to know more on the latest SAGE University Rankings: 

Ranking BodyCategoryRank
Times 2026BTech #66
India Today 2026BBA#191
India Today 2026Accounting and Commerce#149
India Today 2026Science#159
Buisness Today 2026MBA #223
₹49 K - 1.26 L