Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (672)
  • (669)
  • (445)
  • (408)
  • (285)
  • (154)
  • (102)
  • (102)
  • (100)
  • (79)
  • (77)
  • (74)
  • (49)
  • (43)
  • (37)
  • (17)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (559)
  • (220)
  • (123)
  • (54)
  • (28)
  • (21)
  • (18)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
  • (16)
  • (90)
  • (158)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (7)
  • (19)
  • (14)
  • (3)
  • (36)
  • (2)
  • (19)
  • (12)
  • (2)
  • (4)
  • (32)
  • (2)
  • (67)
  • (77)
  • (4)
  • (10)
  • (2)
  • (20)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (4)
  • (46)
  • (5)
  • (106)
  • (5)
  • (68)
  • (46)
  • (106)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (15)
  • (6)
  • (77)
  • (2)
  • (46)
  • (5)
  • (7)
  • (8)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (36)
  • (7)
  • (64)
  • (1)
  • (13)
2,123 results

Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
₹3.2 L
₹97.2 K - 2 L
₹37.5 K - 80 K
– / –
₹1.06 L
₹71.25 K - 1.69 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How is the SNU life and culture?
A: 

Shiv Nadar University students are encouraged to engage in several intellectual debates, develop talents, and also experiment with new ideas. There are various societies and clubs available on the campus. Out of various student clubs available in the university, CineU is a film society at Shiv Nadar University that works towards instilling a sense of appreciation towards the art of cinematic creation. The various other societies available at the university are mentioned below:

Shiv Nadar University Societies
FACTionDebating SocietyCineU

For the student's mental and emotional well-being, there is a counselling support available at the university. SNU is about to hold the International Conference on Innovation in Computing and Engineering (ICE-2025). Various such events are held at Shiv Nadar University Greater Noida.

Q:   When will Teerthanker Mahaveer University cutoff list release?
A: 

TMU cutoff 2023 has been concluded for NEET UG for admission to the MBBS course. TMU admission to the MBBS course is based on the NEET UG score, followed by the counselling process. NEET UG 2024 registration is ongoing and the last date to apply has been extended to Mar 16, 2024. Further, the NEET UG 2024 exam will be held on May 5, 2024 and the result will be declared on Jun 14, 2024.

Q:   How is the infrastructure at YWCA Women's Training institute? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
YWCA Women's Training institute has been rated 3.8 on Infrastructure parameter. YWCA Women's Training institute has also been rated 3.3 for Campuslife.
Q:   Can I get direct admission at Acharya Nagarjuna University?
A: 

Direct admissions are not possible for many courses offered at Acharya Nagarjuna University. The mode of ANU College course admissions is online. Admission to various courses is based on entrance exams and merit. The accepted entrance exams are AP EAMCET,  JEE Main, and others. Students applying through JEE Main must first register for the JEE Main exam. Then appear for the JEE Main exam. Then with valid scores, apply on the official website of Guntur Nagarjuna University.

Q:   How good is MBA from Poornima University?
A: 

MBA from Poornima University is a good choice with the university honing in on its specialty of Marketing specialisations offering a range of MBA dual specialisations which combines Marketing with one other specialisation be it Finance, HR, or Business Analytics.

Further the university also has partnerships guaranteeing Summer Internships for students at companies such as ICICI Prudential, Alkem Laboratories Ltd., Aaklan, Apex Hospital, etc. with stipends of INR 10,000 - INR15,000 per month.

– / –
– / –
₹2.9 L - 4.35 L
– / –
₹5.94 K - 6.72 K
    – / –
₹5.2 K
– / –
₹2 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the current seat capacity for the courses at the Rajasthan School of Art?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Rajasthan School of Art goes up to 220.
Q:   What is the ranking of GLS University Ahmedabad?
A: 

Though the latest GLS Ahmedabad rankings 2026 are not out yet. The institute's BBA course got 182nd spot in India Today ranking 2025. GLS University has become Ahmedabad's first and the only university to achieve the diamond rating by QS-I Gauge India University ranking and is recognised for excellence in higher education.

Q:   Who are the top recruiters of MLSU Udaipur?
A: 

Below are the top recruiters of MLSU Udaipur:

Reveba Fertility Clinic Pvt. Ltd.Piramal Group of Companies, AhmedabadExponent Innovation Pvt. Ltd.
Kadel Labs Pvt. Ltd., UdaipurNovel Veritas Pvt. Ltd.Secure Meters Limited, Udaipur
Xovisoft TechnologiesCognizant Technology SolutionsFusion Corporate Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.Mewar Innovations Services Pvt. Ltd.Punjab National Bank
Q:   Which entrance exams are accepted by MG University Kerala?
A: 

Mahatma Gandhi University Kerala accepts national entrance exams such as MGU CAT, KEAM, CPGET, etc. Mahatma Gandhi University admission process is conducted via online registrations. Candidates must have to qualify the eligibility criteria set by the university for the desired course. 

Q:   How is the infrastructure of North Maharashtra University?
A: 

Kavayitri Bahinbai Chaudhari North Maharashtra University provides modern amenities with state-of-the-art infrastructure to its students. The facilities provided by the institute include RUSA resources, an online examination center, student accommodation, a health center, a sports section, a guest house, a bank, a post office, canteens, karmachari bhawan, etc. NMU also provides hostel facilities both for boys and girls. The hostel is well-furnished, clean, and hygienic. Moreover, the North Maharashtra University campus is spread over an area of 660 acres.

₹1.6 L - 3.6 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) Applications open. Apply Now

₹10.1 K - 10.35 K
₹80 K - 10.5 L
– / –
₹4 K - 96 K
₹3.84 K - 5.4 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is Dev Bhoomi Uttarakhand University better?
A: 

Yes, Dev Bhoomi Uttarakhand University is a great for the university. It currently offers 120+ courses across various fields like Engineering, Management, Pharmacy, Law and others. Below mentioned are the reasons: 

  • The faculty are specialised and years of the experince and easily accessible. 
  • Well-furnished infratsrcture and highly equipped labs. 
  • It has good placemnets in various industry and eminent recruiters are Jaro Education, TCS, Zscaler, etc. 
  • It has alumni network with well placed and connection with the university. 

 

Q:   How is the infrastructure at Government College of Arts, Chandigarh? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Government College of Arts, Chandigarh has been rated 1 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Boys Hostel, Girls Hostel, Hostel, Library, Sports Complex.
Q:   What are the latest rankings awarded to SAGE University, Bhopal?
A: 

SAGE University, Bhopal is a top private university ranked by various reputed ranking bodies such as NIRF, India Today, Outlook, Business Today. he university is recognised by UGC, programmes are approved by AICTE,  BCI,  PCI, and INC as applicable, and it holds NAAC A+ accreditation. The popular and most ranked courses at the university include BTech, MBA and BA.LLB. Check the table below to know more on the latest SAGE University Rankings: 

Ranking BodyCategoryRank
Times 2026BTech #66
India Today 2026BBA#191
India Today 2026Accounting and Commerce#149
India Today 2026Science#159
Buisness Today 2026MBA #223
Q:   Is BBA in Stock Broking and Portfolio Management available at Sarala Birla University?
A: 

Yes, Sarala Birla University offers a BBA in Stock Broking and Portfolio Management course on the UG level.

This course has a duration of four years and admissions to this course are merit based. Candidates interested in applying will need to provide their Class 12 board exam scores in order to apply for admission.

Q:   What is the Presidency University Kolkata application process 2026?
A: 

Presidency University Kolkata 2026 application process for UG & PG courses is primarily conducted online via website with admission based on entrance exams like PUBDET for UG. Students must register online, fill out form, upload documents & pay fees.

Most preferred Courses for Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing )
Certificate (672)
B.A. (669)
UG Diploma (445)
M.A. (408)
BFA (285)
MFA (154)
BPA (102)
BVA (102)
PG Diploma (100)
After 10th Diploma (79)
– / –
₹1.8 K - 5.4 K
₹1.15 K - 17.25 K
– / –
– / –
₹3.4 L - 6 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How many courses does Patna University offer?
A: 
Patna University offers over 135 courses, including 18 undergraduate, 42 postgraduate, and 38 doctoral programmes in the streams such as Science, Commerce, Law, Management, Arts, Mass Communication, Education, etc. The university also offers a range of Diploma courses and certificates. The entrance exams accepted by the university include MAT. CMAT BEET, MEET, PUCET, etc.
Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the Faculty of Arts, Dayalbagh Educational Institute?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the Faculty of Arts, Dayalbagh Educational Institute is around INR 1800 - INR 11550.
Q:   Can applicants apply in offline mode at Raja Mansingh Tomar Music and Arts University?
A: 

Yes, students can apply at Raja Mansingh Tomar Music & Arts University in offline mode. They can visit the admissions office & fill-out the form. The students must carry all the required docs for making an application. Students must fulfil the min. eligibility criteria set by Raja Mansingh Tomar Music and Arts University. The candidates who does not fulfil the criteria will not be eligible for admission. 

Q:   What is the current seat capacity for the courses at the RLV College of Music and Fine Arts?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at RLV College of Music and Fine Arts goes up to 154.
Q:   How is the campus life like at Shoolini University?
A: 

Shoolini University campus is located in the Kasauli Hills, Shoolini University is a great place for various fresh ideas and the air is clean. Students enjoy cycling and hiking amidst nature. Students could also enjoy various facilities available in the campus. Students can have fun and play games with the various facilities available at Shoolini. Hence, the campus life is quite good. 

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (559)
1 - 3 Lakh (220)
3 - 5 Lakh (123)
5 - 7 Lakh (54)
7 - 10 Lakh (28)
10 - 15 Lakh (21)
> 15 Lakh (18)
₹40 K - 60 K
– / –
₹80 K - 4.95 L
– / –
₹1.57 L - 8.56 L
name
Map Pin IconUttar Pradesh - OtherGovt
₹40 K - 74 K
name
Map Pin IconPondicherryGovt
₹12 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How is the infrastructure of Sabarmati University?
A: 

Sabarmati University has well-established campus with modern state of the art infarstructure. Sabarmati University has modern classrooms, big library, conference halls, and provides various facilities for students. Sabarmati University has a state of the art infrastructure. 

Q:   Which courses are offered at Hamstech College?
A: 

Hamstech Institute of Creative Education provides various  programmes in degrees, diplomas, certificate, and weekend progarmmes in Fashion Designing, Interior Designing, Photography, Graphic Design, Baking, Culinary Arts, and Makeup Artistry. The details are mentioned below:

FashionDesignDurationNo. of Seats
CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FASHION DESIGN (JNAFAU)11 mths25
CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FASHION DESIGN & GARMENT MAKING (SBTET)2 Yrs25
BA HONS DEGREE IN FASHION DESIGN3 Yrs60
Diploma in Textiles & Fashion Design2 yrs25
WEEKEND FASHION DESIGN COURSE1 yr25
Interior design
CERTIFICATE COURSE IN INTERIOR DESIGN (JNAFAU)11 mths25
CERTIFICATE COURSE IN INTERIOR DESIGN (SBTET)1 Yr25
BA HONS DEGREE IN INTERIOR DESIGN3 Mths60
Diploma in Interior Design1 Yr25
WEEKEND INTERIOR DESIGN COURSE1 Yr25
Photography
CERTIFICATE COURSE IN PHOTOGRAPHY1 Yr25
Short-Term Course in PHOTOGRAPHY3 mths25
BA Hons Degree in Photography & Digital Imaging3 Yrs60
WEEKEND COURSE IN PHOTOGRAPHY1 Yr25
Graphic Design
CERTIFICATE COURSE IN GRAPHIC DESIGN (JNAFAU)1 yr25
BA HONS DEGREE IN APPLIED ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATION)3 Yrs60
Makeup Artist
CERTIFICATE COURSE IN MAKEUP ARTISTRY3 Mths25
Q:   Are admissions open at AAFT University of Media And Arts?
A: 

Yes, admissions are open at AAFT University of Media And Arts. AFT Global Entrance Exam (AAFT GEE) is a requirement for students applying to AAFT. Depending on the applicant's chosen subject, the exam consists of an aptitude test and a personal interview (through offline or online modes). Online submissions for AAFT programme applications are accepted.

Q:   What is the application process of Bundelkhand University?
A: 

BU Jhansi application window is open. Below mentioned are the step-by-step application process:

  • Visit the official page
  • Under 'Admission' tab on the Home page, select 'Apply Now'.
  • Click on the 'Apply Now' banner.
  • Fill out the application form.
  • Upload the documents and pay the application fee.
  • Submit the form.
Q:   Why to choose Pondicherry University?
A: 

Pondicherry University is one of the eminent university which is offering quality education since 1985 and recognised by the UGC. The university offers quality education in UG and PG courses and popularly known for its BTech and MBA programmes. The university has well-equipped infra with all the necessary facilities. 

₹5.5 K
– / –
₹1.9 L - 3.8 L
    – / –
₹4.2 L
– / –