Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (13)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7056)
  • (6743)
  • (1466)
  • (625)
  • (600)
  • (548)
  • (499)
  • (477)
  • (438)
  • (201)
  • (198)
  • (174)
  • (173)
  • (136)
  • (133)
  • (130)
  • (122)
  • (108)
  • (79)
  • (50)
  • (46)
  • (36)
  • (35)
  • (29)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (16)
  • (16)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3253)
  • (3018)
  • (1060)
  • (551)
  • (419)
  • (304)
  • (215)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (98)
  • (366)
  • (1704)
  • (2839)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (52)
  • (674)
  • (18)
  • (112)
  • (22)
  • (923)
  • (521)
  • (15)
  • (42)
  • (33)
  • (1004)
  • (46)
  • (22)
  • (18)
  • (1078)
  • (85)
  • (20)
  • (19)
  • (196)
  • (114)
  • (26)
  • (33)
  • (18)
  • (102)
  • (23)
  • (263)
  • (15)
  • (66)
  • (23)
  • (38)
  • (2581)
  • (72)
  • (87)
  • (73)
  • (19)
  • (876)
  • (131)
  • (32)
  • (84)
  • (25)
  • (23)
  • (15)
  • (26)
  • (154)
  • (145)
  • (58)
  • (69)
  • (15)
  • (26)
  • (2461)
13,163 results

Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary

Sort By:Popularity
name
Map Pin IconUttar Pradesh - OtherGovt
₹10.6 K - 1.38 L
₹4.5 L - 5.25 L
₹97.5 K - 8.04 L
₹1.17 L - 4.06 L
name
Map Pin IconHyderabadPvt
₹1 L - 14.15 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What is the application process of Bundelkhand University?
A: 

BU Jhansi application window is open. Below mentioned are the step-by-step application process:

  • Visit the official page
  • Under 'Admission' tab on the Home page, select 'Apply Now'.
  • Click on the 'Apply Now' banner.
  • Fill out the application form.
  • Upload the documents and pay the application fee.
  • Submit the form.
Q:   Why PGDM is the popular programme at IIHMR Delhi?
A: 

 Over the years, IIHMR Delhi has trained over 20,000 professionals in India. IIHMR Delhi gives UG/PG students the knowledge & skills that are needed to succeed in Healthcare Management positions. With many completed research projects, IIHMR Delhi tries to maintain a culture of innovation that encourages various students to contribute to the research in Healthcare management.

IIHMR Delhi students can enter into fields such as Accounting, Marketing, Human Resources, Public Relations, and others. Students are taught to apply knowledge of research and several management techniques, skills, and functions in an integrated manner.

Q:   How good is MBA from Poornima University?
A: 

MBA from Poornima University is a good choice with the university honing in on its specialty of Marketing specialisations offering a range of MBA dual specialisations which combines Marketing with one other specialisation be it Finance, HR, or Business Analytics.

Further the university also has partnerships guaranteeing Summer Internships for students at companies such as ICICI Prudential, Alkem Laboratories Ltd., Aaklan, Apex Hospital, etc. with stipends of INR 10,000 - INR15,000 per month.

Q:   Are CAT accepted at Jyoti Nivas College?
A: 

KMAT, and Karnataka PGCET are the accepted entrance examinations at Jyoti Nivas College. Students who wish to get admissions must clear all the entrance examinations for admissions. 

Q:   Is Woxsen University costly?
A: 

The most popular course of Woxsen University is MBA and BTech. MBA total tuition fees is INR 13.46 lakh and BTech total tuition fees is INR 13.85 lakh - INR 17.2 lakh. Please find the table below to get an idea about other courses fees at Woxsen University:

CourseTotal tuition fees
MBA/PGDM 
₹ 13.46 L
B.E. / B.Tech 
₹ 13.85 L - 17.2 L
BBA  
₹ 9.75 L - 14.15 L
BBA LL.B. 
₹ 9.85 L
B.Sc. 
₹ 6.35 L - 8.6 L
₹12.9 L
Ranked among the Top 25 B-Schools in India
– / –
₹10.83 L
– / –
Most preferred Courses for Business & Management Studies
BBA (7056)
MBA/PGDM (6743)
Certificate (1466)
BBM/BMS (625)
PG Diploma (600)
UG Diploma (548)
Ph.D. (499)
Executive MBA/PGDM (477)
B.Com (438)
B.Sc. (201)
₹100 - 9.6 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Are admissions open at XIME Bangalore?
A: 

XIME Bangalore admissions are open. Candidates can apply on the institute's website. The institute offers admission in PGDM and PhD courses based on entrance exams scores and performance of candidates in selection rounds. Aspirants need to pay INR 2,000 to apply for a course.

Q:   Is St Aloysius' College worth all the hype?
A: 

St Aloysius College has been a good college for studies in recent years. The campus of my St Aloysius is not great, although the college organises many events. There is a intersting thing about my college on every Saturday the college organises any fun activities or sports competition which makes us to attend college specially on those days. The exams are generally in a semester system, so there are a lot of assignments and exams every semester. Attendance is a hindrance to enjoyment because 75% attendance is mandatory to give exams.

Q:   Is there any entrance-based scholarship offered by Indus Business Academy?
A: 

Yes, Indus Business Academy does offer scholarships for students who have scored 60% or above in Class 10, 12 & graduated and have a certain percentile/ composite score in the accepted entrance exam. Find below the criteria for Atal Bihari Vajpayee Memorial Scholarship offered by the institute based on entrance exam scores:

CAT 2024 / XAT 2025 / GMAT or GRE (after July 2024)

MAT 2024 & 2025 / ATMA 2025

CMAT 2025

Scholarship Amount

90 percentile or above

Composite score of 780 or above

Above 95 percentile or AIR 1-499

INR 1.5 lakh

85 percentile to 89.99 percentile

Composite Score of 750 to 779

Above 90 to 94.99 percentile or AIR 500 - 999

INR 1 lakh

80 to 84.99 percentile

Composite Score of 700 to 749

85 to 89.99 percentile or AIR 1000-2499

80,000

70 to 79.99 percentile

Composite Score of 650 to 699

80 to 84.99 percentile or AIR 2500-3999

70,000

60 to 69.99 percentile

Composite Score of 600 to 649

70 to 79.99 percentile or AIR 4000-4999

60,000

Note: This information is taken from official sources and is subject to change.

Q:   Is Sri Krishna Arts and Science College a good college?
A: 
The flagship courses offered at Sri Krishna Arts and Science College are B.Sc., BBA, B.Com, BCA, MSW, M.Sc.. The Institute has experienced faculty offering the best education to students. On the basis of Shiksha verified reviews, Sri Krishna Arts and Science College has a rating of 4.5 by students. The college's campuslife, placements, faculty and Infrastructure has been rated as 4.6, 4.6, 4.3 and 4.8 as per reviews by students.
Q:   Is Central University of Himachal Pradesh really good placements wise?
A: 

Greetings!

Yes, Central University of Himachal Pradesh really good placements wise. Further, 63 students of PG (2 years) were placed during CUHP placements 2022. Additionally, as per the annual report for the academic year 2021-22, the School of Commerce and Management Studies recorded the highest number of students placed. The highest package offered during CUHP placements 2022 was INR 6.5 LPA.

For more accurate and the latest information please visit the official website of Central University of Himachal Pradesh.

₹6 L - 7.8 L
₹3 L - 8 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3253)
1 - 3 Lakh (3018)
3 - 5 Lakh (1060)
5 - 7 Lakh (551)
7 - 10 Lakh (419)
10 - 15 Lakh (304)
> 15 Lakh (215)
₹35 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconTamil Nadu - OtherPPP
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   How is the faculty at Chandragupt Institute of Management?
A: 
Chandragupt Institute of Management has been rated 3.82 for Faculty as per the Shiksha verified reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Which Aviation degree programme should I pursue?
A: 

It depends on what candidates mean by an Aviation professional. By far the easier and better job is that of a pilot. If candidates are young (aged 12-18), it is recommended that they pursue a general course of study. Take as many Maths and Science courses as possible. It may appear unusual to study Geography and Geology, but candidates would want to know what they are looking at.

The most common aviation degree programme is the Bachelor of Science in Aviation. This degree provides a broad understanding of the Aviation industry, covering topics such as aviation regulations, safety, management, and operations. Graduates with this degree can pursue careers as pilots, air traffic controllers, airport managers, and more.

 

Q:   Is Adithya Institute of Technology - AIET a good college/Institute?
A: 
Adithya Institute of Technology - AIET is a well-known institution for B.E. / B.Tech, M.E./M.Tech, MBA/PGDM courses. These programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. As per Shiksha's verified reviews, Adithya Institute of Technology - AIET has a rating of 3.81 on the basis of Shiksha-verified reviews by students. Not just this, it has also been rated 3.7 on Campus Life, 3.34 on Placements, 3.74 on Faculty and 4.39 on Infrastructure.
Q:   How do I get a seat at Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology?
A: 

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology offers a large diversity of courses to students in various fields. Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology admissions are held on the basis of entrance tests. Students seeking course admissions must clear their previous qualifying examination and appear for any of the prescribed entrance exams such as TNEA, TANCET, MATE, GATE, among others. Students can visit the official website to learn more regarding the course-wise eligibility and specialisation details.

Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at Gobi Arts and Science College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Gobi Arts and Science College goes up to 90. Courses offerred by Gobi Arts and Science College are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
– / –
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
₹2.68 L - 12.5 L
₹3.6 L
name
Map Pin IconDehradunPvt
₹4.53 L - 7.66 L
₹2.8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Where can I get JEE Main 2027 syllabus PDF?
A: 

National Testing Agency NTA has released the syllabus of JEE Main 2026 on the official website. Students can download the current JEE Main syllabus PDF from Shiksha page or from the JEE Main official page to start their preparation. It is advised that students prepare for the exam strictly as per the syllabus and do not leave any topic to prepare for the exam.

Q:   What is the placement record of RV University?
A: 

The key highlights recorded during RV University placements 2026 are given in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2026)
Highest PackageINR 43.5 LPA
Average PackageINR 8 LPA
Companies Visited264
Q:   Does Saintgits Institute of Management accept CAT score?
A: 

Saintgits Institute of Management offers MBA based on valid entrance exam scores. The Institute accepts minimum aggregate of 60% in graduation and valid scores in accepted entrance exams. Saintgits Institute of Management accepts entrance exam scores of CAT/ MAT/ XAT/ CMAT etc. Apart from this, candidates must appear for SIM entrance test, conducted by the Institute. Final admission is granted once the candidates qualify all the criteria.

Q:   Does Tula's University provide any placement to its students?
A: 

Yes, Tula's University Dehradun provides placement to its students through its range of industry connections 750+ companies visiting the campus during recent placement seasons.

Further the overall the highest and average package over the years has been INR 36.5 LPA and INR 5.6 LPA, respectively.

Note: The year was not mentioned for the data above and as such has been taken as overall data.

Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the BMC - Bharata Mata College?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the BMC - Bharata Mata College is around INR 280000.
₹7.8 L - 8.4 L